February 25, 2023
|
Mandarin - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 800m Run Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gavin Nelson SR Mandarin 1:35.15 1:57.46 2:15.08 1:57.46 2:22.13 10
2 Certain Williams SR West Port 2:25.29 1:59.09 1:42.42 2:21.72 1:53.14 8
3 Andrew Marello JR Wolfson 1:47.28 1:59.19 1:28.20 2:27.80 1:25.82 6
4 Erik Lash SO Mandarin 1:47.80 2:01.12 1:53.86 1:42.96 1:27.21 5
5 Dominic Geraci JR Mandarin 2:36.64 2:07.35 2:35.37 2:18.82 2:21.36 4
6 Kendyel Furtick SO Mandarin 2:03.73 2:07.55 2:36.89 2:27.96 2:29.24 3
7 Leo Vasquez   Duval Charter Baymeadows 2:41.18 2:07.92 1:50.02 2:13.04 2:32.23 2
8 Isaiah Rios FR West Port 2:40.75 2:08.60 2:43.33 1:51.89 1:40.31 1
9 Ethan Sharpe SR Mandarin 1:37.94 2:08.86 2:16.60 1:46.96 1:35.36 -
10 Moses Jaffa SR Mandarin 2:20.77 2:09.14 2:20.77 1:34.28 2:18.18 -
11 James Wilkerson SO Wolfson 1:33.09 2:09.29 1:47.31 2:19.64 2:31.27 -
12 Aaron Wilson Jr. JR Winter Haven 2:32.39 2:12.51 2:05.89 1:52.64 1:53.96 -
13 Joshua Francis JR Ribault 2:27.50 2:14.09 2:32.87 2:36.89 2:44.93 -
14 Kaydan Bowie SR Tocoi Creek 2:38.43 2:15.41 2:26.25 2:14.06 1:45.62 -
15 Giovanni Wright SO West Port 2:57.19 2:16.30 2:17.67 2:46.29 1:38.14 -
16 Joshua Carradine JR Ribault 2:21.26 2:18.49 2:51.73 2:40.65 2:06.03 -
17 Matthew Polleschultz SO Tocoi Creek 2:53.67 2:18.93 1:49.76 2:10.60 1:42.81 -
18 Daniel Williams JR Ribault 1:37.30 2:19.00 2:21.78 2:56.53 1:42.86 -
19 Alex Lee JR Stanton 2:15.12 2:19.29 1:41.69 2:16.51 2:44.37 -
20 Nicholas Richburg JR Riverside 2:46.31 2:19.75 2:57.49 2:37.92 2:30.93 -
21 Ethan Smith SR Yulee 2:05.58 2:21.10 2:54.97 2:38.04 2:39.45 -
22 Jeremiah Donoso JR Matanzas 2:00.02 2:22.88 1:58.59 1:41.45 1:58.59 -
23 Edwin Lee FR Beachside 3:01.55 2:22.95 1:52.93 1:51.50 1:40.07 -
24 Krishiv Singh JR Beachside 2:49.52 2:23.66 3:06.76 1:56.37 1:56.37 -
25 Diego Sanchez SO Stanton 2:11.71 2:24.73 1:58.68 1:57.24 2:03.02 -
26 Bennett Howland JR Stanton 1:55.88 2:24.85 1:42.85 2:37.89 2:11.82 -
27 Nick Hyatt SR Matanzas 2:41.19 2:25.21 1:51.82 1:59.08 2:06.34 -
28 Cameron Young SR Mandarin 1:55.14 2:25.74 2:56.35 2:31.57 2:12.63 -
29 Daniel Craig SO Impact Christian 3:08.54 2:28.45 2:56.66 1:46.89 2:34.39 -
30 Avery Wright SO Wolfson 3:33.89 2:45.80 2:54.09 2:54.09 2:19.28 -
Boys 800m Run Varsity Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Leo Vasquez   Duval Charter Baymeadows 2:07.92 2:34.79 2
13 Joshua Francis JR Ribault 2:14.09 2:27.50 -
14 Kaydan Bowie SR Tocoi Creek 2:15.41 1:34.79 -
20 Nicholas Richburg JR Riverside 2:19.75 1:40.62 -
21 Ethan Smith SR Yulee 2:21.10 2:52.15 -
22 Jeremiah Donoso JR Matanzas 2:22.88 2:41.46 -
23 Edwin Lee FR Beachside 2:22.95 2:11.52 -
24 Krishiv Singh JR Beachside 2:23.66 1:44.88 -
25 Diego Sanchez SO Stanton 2:24.73 1:50.00 -
26 Bennett Howland JR Stanton 2:24.85 2:58.17 -
27 Nick Hyatt SR Matanzas 2:25.21 2:25.21 -
28 Cameron Young SR Mandarin 2:25.74 1:42.02 -
29 Daniel Craig SO Impact Christian 2:28.45 1:43.92 -
30 Avery Wright SO Wolfson 2:45.80 2:27.57 -
Boys 800m Run Varsity Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gavin Nelson SR Mandarin 1:50.42 1:46.89 1:57.46 1:28.10 1:24.58 2:26.83 10
2 Certain Williams SR West Port 2:18.15 1:48.38 1:59.09 1:43.61 1:25.75 2:19.34 8
3 Andrew Marello JR Wolfson 1:30.59 1:55.62 1:59.19 2:00.39 2:07.54 2:13.50 6
4 Erik Lash SO Mandarin 1:41.74 2:27.77 2:01.12 2:10.81 1:50.22 2:01.12 5
5 Dominic Geraci JR Mandarin 2:22.64 1:50.80 2:07.35 2:43.01 1:41.88 2:35.37 4
6 Kendyel Furtick SO Mandarin 2:34.34 2:19.03 2:07.55 1:47.15 2:31.79 2:35.62 3
8 Isaiah Rios FR West Port 1:37.74 2:29.18 2:08.60 1:49.31 1:46.74 2:43.33 1
9 Ethan Sharpe SR Mandarin 1:32.78 1:36.65 2:08.86 2:39.79 2:10.15 1:41.80 -
10 Moses Jaffa SR Mandarin 2:13.02 2:23.35 2:09.14 1:42.02 2:34.97 2:47.89 -
11 James Wilkerson SO Wolfson 2:45.50 2:10.59 2:09.29 2:13.17 2:09.29 1:44.73 -
12 Aaron Wilson Jr. JR Winter Haven 1:59.26 2:48.29 2:12.51 2:20.46 1:38.06 2:40.34 -
15 Giovanni Wright SO West Port 2:27.21 2:20.39 2:16.30 2:53.11 2:32.66 1:58.59 -
16 Joshua Carradine JR Ribault 2:29.57 2:26.80 2:18.49 2:29.57 1:46.64 2:42.04 -
17 Matthew Polleschultz SO Tocoi Creek 1:45.59 1:48.37 2:18.93 2:45.33 2:42.55 2:23.10 -
18 Daniel Williams JR Ribault 2:42.63 1:53.98 2:19.00 1:47.03 2:23.17 1:44.25 -
19 Alex Lee JR Stanton 2:30.44 2:54.12 2:19.29 1:55.61 2:45.76 1:41.69 -