March 23, 2024
|
Transylvania - Lexington, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B North Coast AC HCAC Appalachian AC NCCAA

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Trinity Gottler FR-1 Midway 29.06m 40.36m 50.05m 132' 5" 10
  • 40.36  
  • 36.19  
  • 39.36  
  • 38.70  
2 Aidan Orth SO-2 Wittenberg 39.36m 37.49m 43.49m 123' 0" 8
  • 37.49  
  • 35.68  
  • 32.76  
  • 36.45  
  • 36.62  
  • 37.27  
3 Leah Schmidt SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 33.97m 32.66m 40.17m 107' 2" 6
  • 30.26  
  • 29.03  
  • 27.96  
  • 32.66  
  • 30.02  
  • 30.11  
4 Emma Doerman SO-2 Wittenberg 31.38m 30.17m 31.68m 99' 0" 5
  • 29.58  
  • 30.17  
5 Jaina Bailey JR-3 Kentucky Christian 34.09m 29.64m 29.34m 97' 3" 4
  • 26.40  
  • 29.64  
  • 24.83  
  • 26.63  
6 Macy DeHart SO-2 Wittenberg 29.46m 28.06m 31.15m 92' 1" 3
  • 23.47  
  • 28.06  
  • 27.71  
7 Stephanie Schafer JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 19.77m 25.03m 17.77m 82' 1" 2
  • 24.20  
  • 24.34  
  • 22.93  
  • 25.03  
  • 24.08  
8 Rheanna Murphy FR-1 Transylvania 27.15m 24.03m 29.80m 78' 10" 1
  • 22.93  
  • 22.82  
  • 23.28  
  • 23.50  
  • 24.03  
9 Leah Wierschke SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 21.97m 20.92m 25.94m 68' 8" -
  • 15.93  
  • 20.92  
  • 19.39  
  Juliana Helton FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Sienna Slaughter SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
  Madalyn Hudnall SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
  Asia Branch FR-1 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
  Jill Wilhelm SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
  Jessie Stenger JR-3 Hanover NM NM NM NM   
  Ashley Houser FR-1 Hanover NM NM NM NM   
  Dakota Goetz SR-4 Hanover NM NM NM NM   
  Bianca Davis FR-1 Kentucky State NM NM NM NM   
  McKenzie Bien FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Emma Botkins FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Brooke Schoephoerster FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Lauren Hannah SR-4 Kentucky Christian NM NM NM NM   
  Desire' Poole SO-2 Kentucky State NM NM NM NM   
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jaina Bailey JR-3 Kentucky Christian 24.30m 29.64m 36.16m 97' 3" 4
8 Rheanna Murphy FR-1 Transylvania 29.56m 24.03m 19.46m 78' 10" 1
  Bianca Davis FR-1 Kentucky State NM NM NM NM   
  Desire' Poole SO-2 Kentucky State NM NM NM NM   
  Brooke Schoephoerster FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Emma Botkins FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  McKenzie Bien FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Juliana Helton FR-1 Thomas More NM NM NM NM   
  Ashley Houser FR-1 Hanover NM NM NM NM   
  Asia Branch FR-1 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
  Madalyn Hudnall SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM   
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Trinity Gottler FR-1 Midway 29.46m 50.45m 31.08m 48.84m 40.36m 52.47m 132' 5" 10
2 Aidan Orth SO-2 Wittenberg 43.49m 39.74m 37.86m 32.24m 37.49m 47.24m 123' 0" 8
3 Leah Schmidt SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 35.93m 34.29m 22.86m 22.86m 32.66m 23.52m 107' 2" 6
4 Emma Doerman SO-2 Wittenberg 31.38m 26.85m 35.90m 33.49m 30.17m 36.81m 99' 0" 5
6 Macy DeHart SO-2 Wittenberg 34.51m 33.95m 28.34m 21.33m 28.06m 35.36m 92' 1" 3
7 Stephanie Schafer JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.28m 25.78m 23.78m 20.02m 25.03m 25.28m 82' 1" 2
9 Leah Wierschke SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 21.97m 17.15m 20.92m 21.34m 20.92m 15.27m 68' 8" -
  Lauren Hannah SR-4 Kentucky Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dakota Goetz SR-4 Hanover NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jessie Stenger JR-3 Hanover NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jill Wilhelm SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sienna Slaughter SO-2 Mount St. Joseph NM NM NM NM NM NM NM