March 3- 5, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 4:45.78 4:28.82 4:02.18 5:09.99 3:11.33 4:38.51 10
2 Angus White SR-4 Providence 5:04.87 4:50.23 4:03.89 3:51.70 3:29.75 4:45.36 8
3 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 5:15.15 4:55.61 4:04.30 4:38.51 2:51.01 3:54.53 6
4 Alex Mocarski SR-4 Cornell 3:55.53 5:11.59 4:05.34 4:32.33 4:42.14 3:33.45 5
5 Winslow Atkeson FR-1 Yale 5:16.83 4:44.90 4:05.60 4:15.43 4:42.44 4:47.36 4
6 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 3:36.23 4:59.77 4:05.71 5:02.23 3:09.20 4:10.63 3
7 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 3:06.77 3:14.15 4:05.75 4:59.82 3:06.77 4:13.13 2
8 Liam Garrett JR-3 Yale 3:10.46 3:10.46 4:07.34 3:37.66 4:41.97 3:12.93 1
9 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 3:36.50 3:06.64 4:08.85 3:53.92 3:51.43 2:54.20 -
10 Jack Bennett SO-2 Columbia 4:35.28 2:55.18 4:10.25 4:47.79 4:05.25 3:40.22 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Winslow Atkeson FR-1 Yale 4:05.30
2 Angus White SR-4 Providence 4:05.71
3 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 4:05.97
4 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 4:06.90
5 Alex Mocarski SR-4 Cornell 4:07.66
6 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 4:06.01
7 Jack Bennett SO-2 Columbia 4:06.02
8 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 4:06.53
9 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:06.61
10 Liam Garrett JR-3 Yale 4:07.04
11 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:08.02
12 Christopher Hill JR-3 Rutgers 4:08.10
13 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 4:08.72
14 Christopher Paxis SO-2 Marist 4:08.79
15 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 4:08.84
16 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 4:08.86
17 Conor Malanaphy SR-4 Stony Brook 4:09.67
18 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 4:09.96
19 Elyas Ayyoub SO-2 LIU 4:10.00
20 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 4:10.20
21 Varun Oberai SO-2 Yale 4:10.56
22 Rodolfo Sanchez SO-2 Fordham 4:10.58
23 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:10.68
24 Billy Coakley JR-3 Merrimack 4:10.75
25 Scott Fagan FR-1 Iona 4:11.01
26 Brian Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 4:11.24
27 Travis Lahr SO-2 Rider 4:11.39
28 Killian McNamee SO-2 Siena 4:11.90
29 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 4:11.98
30 Nathan Armstrong SO-2 Rider 4:12.17
31 Jake Schindel SR-4 Richmond 4:12.26
32 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 4:12.38
33 Tyler Canaday FR-1 Cornell 4:12.49
34 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 4:12.76
35 Christian Cadmus JR-3 Bucknell 4:13.65
36 James Sullivan SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:14.13
37 John Wang SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:15.64
38 Matt Cavaliere JR-3 Binghamton 4:16.09
39 Evan Alander SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:16.17
40 Justin Jordaens SO-2 Manhattan 4:17.02
41 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 4:18.82
42 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 4:19.23
43 Tyler Greene FR-1 Siena 4:20.90
44 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:24.10
45 Luke Tkaczyk SO-2 Siena 4:39.04
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Angus White SR-4 Providence 3:46.06 4:59.77 4:45.03 4:05.71
8 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 3:56.67 2:57.51 4:58.31 4:06.53
11 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:06.02 3:10.98 4:15.46 4:08.02
19 Elyas Ayyoub SO-2 LIU 4:50.00 3:25.00 3:00.00 4:10.00
25 Scott Fagan FR-1 Iona 3:13.28 4:43.65 3:05.75 4:11.01
32 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 4:27.53 4:37.62 3:32.00 4:12.38
36 James Sullivan SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:44.63 5:27.83 3:41.10 4:14.13
40 Justin Jordaens SO-2 Manhattan 4:14.45 5:23.85 4:45.30 4:17.02
44 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:10.90 3:57.69 5:09.00 4:24.10
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Winslow Atkeson FR-1 Yale 4:56.82 3:57.95 4:27.38 4:56.82 4:05.30
10 Liam Garrett JR-3 Yale 3:59.63 3:12.70 3:07.75 4:56.45 4:07.04
13 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 5:23.34 5:20.85 4:21.16 4:13.70 4:08.72
14 Christopher Paxis SO-2 Marist 3:28.99 4:48.60 3:36.45 4:18.75 4:08.79
17 Conor Malanaphy SR-4 Stony Brook 5:04.60 4:44.63 5:24.57 5:24.57 4:09.67
20 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 3:47.69 4:22.71 3:07.65 3:00.15 4:10.20
31 Jake Schindel SR-4 Richmond 5:25.42 5:07.76 4:24.88 5:00.19 4:12.26
37 John Wang SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 3:42.41 3:32.19 4:43.76 4:41.21 4:15.64
43 Tyler Greene FR-1 Siena 5:23.52 4:05.25 4:18.30 5:39.17 4:20.90
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 4:06.90 3:24.93 3:15.06 3:29.87
16 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 4:08.86 3:39.00 4:48.68 3:53.93
21 Varun Oberai SO-2 Yale 4:10.56 3:35.49 3:35.49 3:50.52
27 Travis Lahr SO-2 Rider 4:11.39 5:21.78 5:09.21 4:18.94
28 Killian McNamee SO-2 Siena 4:11.90 4:32.06 3:41.68 3:16.49
38 Matt Cavaliere JR-3 Binghamton 4:16.09 3:17.19 4:34.02 3:47.92
41 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 4:18.82 4:42.12 4:44.71 4:47.29
42 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 4:19.23 3:04.06 4:58.12 3:50.72
45 Luke Tkaczyk SO-2 Siena 4:39.04 5:54.38 5:37.64 4:22.30
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 4:50.25 3:26.62 4:05.97
6 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 4:13.39 3:06.97 4:06.01
7 Jack Bennett SO-2 Columbia 4:57.69 3:21.74 4:06.02
9 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 3:24.69 4:21.41 4:06.61
15 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 3:24.05 4:48.66 4:08.84
23 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:00.49 5:05.83 4:10.68
24 Billy Coakley JR-3 Merrimack 4:15.77 3:55.71 4:10.75
26 Brian Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 4:11.24 2:55.87 4:11.24
29 Jonathan Gonzalez SR-4 LIU 3:39.23 4:52.30 4:11.98
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Alex Mocarski SR-4 Cornell 3:10.70 4:17.57 4:07.66
12 Christopher Hill JR-3 Rutgers 3:06.08 3:16.00 4:08.10
18 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 3:29.97 5:09.95 4:09.96
22 Rodolfo Sanchez SO-2 Fordham 5:13.23 5:23.25 4:10.58
30 Nathan Armstrong SO-2 Rider 3:06.61 3:01.57 4:12.17
33 Tyler Canaday FR-1 Cornell 5:20.67 3:37.15 4:12.49
34 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 3:27.27 4:48.15 4:12.76
35 Christian Cadmus JR-3 Bucknell 5:09.46 5:14.53 4:13.65
39 Evan Alander SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:03.37 4:13.61 4:16.17