January 27-28, 2023
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.82 5.94 5.94 5.19
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.83 6.70 7.72 5.54
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 6.88 8.05 7.57 6.61
4 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 6.91 5.39 7.26 7.74
5 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.94 6.94 8.19 5.07
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.95 5.01 5.29 5.01
7 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.00 5.53 7.63 5.81

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.65 5.01 6.73 5.49 8.03 6.86 5.70
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 5.38 4.83 5.45 7.31 7.86 6.89 7.58
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 8.82 8.75 6.67 5.07 5.90 6.94 7.57
4 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.27 5.71 6.62 5.64 5.57 6.96 5.29
5 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 7.33 6.22 8.73 8.45 8.87 6.98 7.61
6 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.67 5.88 8.11 7.13 8.74 6.99 5.81
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.76 6.43 8.32 6.36 6.36 6.99 4.97
8 Dominic Artis   Shocker TC 7.98 5.39 5.39 8.05 5.46 7.00 7.35
8 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 8.05 8.33 5.88 5.18 5.18 7.00 8.68
8 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 7.00 5.18 8.47 5.60 7.56 7.00 8.61
8 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.03 7.21 5.32 7.77 5.60 7.00 6.58
12 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 4.98 7.22 5.75 7.50 7.57 7.01 9.12
13 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.06 6.11 6.67 7.23 8.08 7.02 5.27
14 Drelan Swanson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.04 6.13 8.24 8.17 8.38 7.04 7.54
15 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 5.64 6.91 5.01 8.25 8.60 7.05 8.46
16 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.96 6.69 6.26 5.48 8.89 7.11 8.82
17 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 6.77 7.76 7.91 7.27 7.34 7.12 7.20
18 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 5.64 5.42 9.06 7.28 5.42 7.13 5.57
19 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.50 5.29 7.79 9.00 5.50 7.14 7.29
20 Jordon Myles FR-1 Garden City CC 5.30 9.23 7.73 6.44 7.80 7.15 5.01
20 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 5.58 5.80 5.80 9.01 9.16 7.15 8.37
22 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.60 8.81 5.23 7.09 6.66 7.16 6.88
22 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.45 7.74 5.52 7.16 6.02 7.16 8.95
24 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 5.18 6.62 5.18 8.27 5.25 7.19 6.19
25 Jonathan Dende SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.80 8.58 6.85 8.73 8.51 7.21 7.36
26 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 5.57 7.02 7.52 7.81 8.46 7.23 5.79
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.62 8.19 6.95 7.61 5.80 7.24 7.10
27 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 8.26 5.80 5.22 7.32 8.40 7.24 8.11
27 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 5.22 7.61 8.55 7.61 7.17 7.24 6.88
30 Cage Davison FR-1 Sterling 6.09 9.07 8.70 8.05 7.69 7.25 9.14
31 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.34 6.47 8.14 5.81 7.63 7.26 7.48
32 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 9.24 9.09 6.04 9.09 5.97 7.27 5.67
33 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 5.97 6.48 8.59 9.18 7.21 7.28 5.25
33 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 8.23 8.89 6.56 5.97 9.03 7.28 5.39
35 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 5.11 8.68 7.88 7.29 6.57 7.29 8.82
35 Garrett Jeffcoat FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5.98 8.17 8.39 7.80 6.20 7.29 6.35
37 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.03 8.54 5.62 5.70 6.21 7.30 5.84
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 8.91 8.54 9.27 5.55 6.79 7.30 5.19
39 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.96 5.86 7.18 6.59 7.62 7.32 7.69
39 DeMarius Webber SO-2 Pratt CC 7.10 8.42 6.52 9.08 5.27 7.32 6.15
41 Jason Kaufmann FR-1 Friends 7.55 6.31 8.65 6.53 7.33 7.33 5.72
42 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.32 5.22 6.24 9.11 9.33 7.34 8.67
43 Sebastion Gilbreath FR-1 Pratt CC 8.02 8.97 7.50 7.21 7.35 7.35 7.50
43 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.91 9.34 6.69 8.90 8.90 7.35 9.41
45 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 9.20 7.29 5.16 5.67 8.17 7.36 5.89
46 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.44 7.23 5.38 5.68 5.38 7.37 5.46
47 Ty Chappel JR-3 Southwestern Christian 6.42 8.93 6.28 5.76 8.05 7.38 8.27
47 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.30 8.05 8.93 6.20 9.16 7.38 7.24
49 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.77 5.18 9.40 7.55 9.03 7.40 5.85
50 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.53 7.27 7.93 9.04 8.75 7.41 6.45
51 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.01 7.80 8.61 6.90 8.09 7.42 5.27
51 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 6.39 8.39 8.02 8.02 8.09 7.42 7.50
51 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 7.57 8.02 7.42 7.50 7.35 7.42 7.50
54 John Taylor SR-4 Southwestern Christian 6.25 6.32 8.77 5.43 8.18 7.43 5.95
55 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 9.01 8.04 7.67 9.45 5.96 7.44 7.52
56 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 6.00 5.93 8.55 6.60 8.78 7.50 9.23
57 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 9.64 6.56 6.03 6.10 6.86 7.53 8.59
58 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 8.52 6.56 5.81 9.28 5.36 7.54 7.32
58 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.37 6.49 7.69 6.71 7.02 7.54 9.20
60 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.08 6.80 5.36 6.12 7.78 7.55 7.18
60 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 7.71 7.40 8.08 5.89 9.82 7.55 8.76
60 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.89 8.38 6.42 8.54 6.27 7.55 9.74
63 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.75 5.83 8.02 7.11 9.83 7.56 7.11
64 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.65 7.04 9.39 9.09 8.63 7.57 6.21
64 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.51 8.79 6.21 8.18 7.12 7.57 9.62
66 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.19 9.10 9.18 9.63 6.60 7.58 7.13
66 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.66 9.78 8.49 6.60 9.63 7.58 6.45
68 Darrian Cox FR-1 Friends 9.19 9.80 5.62 6.68 5.47 7.59 7.90
69 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.66 7.45 8.44 5.32 9.66 7.60 5.55
70 Wyatt Faye FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.68 7.39 6.40 9.59 5.41 7.61 9.06
71 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 8.17 6.64 9.69 9.08 7.79 7.63 9.92
72 Braden Colglazier FR-1 Pratt CC 7.22 7.45 9.53 8.61 8.14 7.68 6.92
73 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.48 9.55 7.40 7.32 7.01 7.70 9.17
74 Brock Steadman FR-1 Pratt CC 9.51 6.63 6.08 8.18 7.87 7.79 9.59
75 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 7.20 6.96 9.51 5.60 7.59 7.99 7.99
76 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 8.33 10.02 10.10 6.81 9.86 8.01 10.18
77 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 9.80 7.37 8.59 8.85 8.15 8.67 9.71
78 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 11.34 10.29 7.12 8.00 10.11 8.79 6.86
  George Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Daiyon Anderson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Manuel   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daren Hawkins FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mikkel Tarver SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.89 7.21 5.49 8.58 6.86
19 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.00 5.14 5.43 9.29 7.14
37 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.33 5.26 5.99 6.50 7.30
63 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.28 6.20 6.88 7.56 7.56
66 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.80 5.31 6.45 9.55 7.58
  Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 7.00 5.88
22 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.16 8.09
35 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 7.29 8.46
64 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.57 7.04
68 Darrian Cox FR-1 Friends 7.59 7.21
77 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 8.67 6.42
  Joshua Manuel   Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 5.43 6.96 7.17 8.01
26 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 8.25 7.23 7.60 5.21
57 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 9.34 7.53 8.89 7.23
69 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.21 7.60 9.20 5.40
  Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Drelan Swanson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.04
15 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 7.05
25 Jonathan Dende SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.21
30 Cage Davison FR-1 Sterling 7.25
31 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.26
51 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 7.42
73 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 7.22 7.36 9.12 7.79 7.01 8.21 6.80
13 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.29 8.01 8.85 7.37 7.02 7.09 5.83
54 John Taylor SR-4 Southwestern Christian 5.80 8.10 9.51 5.50 7.43 7.21 8.25
56 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 6.68 8.03 9.53 9.08 7.50 5.93 8.55
60 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 7.33 9.06 6.95 7.86 7.55 8.61 8.16
64 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 5.61 7.95 7.12 8.10 7.57 8.63 8.94
  Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 5.66 5.24 9.01 6.98
8 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 6.02 8.26 7.56 7.00
20 Jordon Myles FR-1 Garden City CC 5.44 6.51 8.30 7.15
22 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.16 6.09 9.17 7.16
58 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 5.28 5.96 6.71 7.54
60 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.18 7.78 6.12 7.55
75 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 10.23 8.23 10.07 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.61 7.11
27 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 5.80 7.24
39 DeMarius Webber SO-2 Pratt CC 7.54 7.32
51 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5.35 7.42
55 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 6.18 7.44
76 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 8.01 8.01
  Daren Hawkins FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.99
17 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 7.12
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 7.30
47 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.38
49 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.40
50 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.41
74 Brock Steadman FR-1 Pratt CC 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 7.43 8.89 6.94 7.08
24 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.56 8.85 7.19 5.76
45 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 6.33 5.67 7.36 7.00
47 Ty Chappel JR-3 Southwestern Christian 6.87 6.65 7.38 7.46
51 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.72 8.17 7.42 9.20
60 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.93 5.29 7.55 7.71
  George Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.28 5.11 7.63 7.00 8.61
18 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 9.13 6.28 6.63 7.13 6.28
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.95 6.95 6.09 7.24 8.76
43 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.04 9.34 8.24 7.35 7.43
66 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 6.83 9.25 6.75 7.58 8.42
70 Wyatt Faye FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.17 6.40 5.48 7.61 7.77
  Daiyon Anderson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.48 7.41 5.53 6.99 4.90 8.46 5.67
33 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 9.40 5.90 6.85 7.28 5.83 5.54 8.67
35 Garrett Jeffcoat FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.15 8.61 8.61 7.29 5.18 7.80 6.27
42 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.11 5.66 9.03 7.34 9.18 7.56 9.40
58 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.62 5.58 6.41 7.54 7.02 7.39 8.68
71 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 9.54 7.94 5.50 7.63 6.34 7.33 5.50
  Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4.83 6.89
27 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 5.22 7.24
33 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 7.14 7.28
41 Jason Kaufmann FR-1 Friends 5.50 7.33
72 Braden Colglazier FR-1 Pratt CC 8.22 7.68
78 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 7.21 8.79
  Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Dominic Artis   Shocker TC 7.00 5.67
20 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 7.15 6.22
32 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 7.27 5.17
39 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.32 7.18
43 Sebastion Gilbreath FR-1 Pratt CC 7.35 5.81
46 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.37 7.08
  Mikkel Tarver SR-4 Friends DNS DNS