February 11, 2023
|
Ripon-Willmore Center Fieldhouse - Ripon, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Justin Moore Senior Unattached 7.21m 9.01m 6.06m 9.23m 7.64m 23' 8" -
  • 6.98  
  • 7.21  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
0 Charles (Buzzy) Brown III   Unattached 6.93m 5.75m 8.39m 5.54m 5.34m 22' 9" -
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.90  
1 Cade Gray SO-2 Ripon 7.18m 7.11m 8.69m 6.61m 5.53m 23' 6.75" 10
  • 7.06  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.18  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Dameco Walker JR-3 Ripon 6.93m 4.99m 5.75m 8.45m 5.47m 22' 9" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.80  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Ritish Sharma SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.74m 5.53m 6.13m 4.99m 7.28m 22' 1.5" 6
  • 6.53  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.74  
  • PASS  
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
4 Tim Maidment FR-1 Milwaukee 6.51m 6.84m 7.81m 6.71m 5.08m 21' 4.25" 5
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.26  
5 David Benjamin SO-2 Lawrence 6.43m 5.92m 5.98m 8.36m 4.63m 21' 1.25" 4
  • 6.43  
  • 6.06  
  • PASS  
  • 5.17  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 6.40m 5.95m 7.17m 6.78m 7.94m 21' 0" 3
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.22  
7 Damani Young SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.30m 4.85m 7.62m 5.73m 6.99m 20' 8" 2
  • 6.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Jacob Davies JR-3 Ripon 6.25m 5.31m 7.88m 5.75m 5.25m 20' 6.25" 1
  • 6.02  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.25  
9 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 6.25m 4.81m 6.50m 7.63m 7.50m 20' 6.25" -
  • 5.93  
  • 6.25  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.16  
10 Matt Ganz SO-2 St. Norbert 6.21m 5.59m 6.96m 7.02m 7.64m 20' 4.5" -
  • 6.21  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.21  
11 Dominic Marken SO-2 Viterbo 6.18m 6.80m 6.06m 7.54m 7.48m 20' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.06  
12 Tyler McManus FR-1 MSOE 6.15m 5.60m 7.38m 7.07m 7.56m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.15  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.89  
13 Antonio Cisewski SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.02m 5.66m 6.86m 7.28m 7.77m 19' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
14 Alex Myszewski SO-2 St. Norbert 5.86m 5.39m 6.15m 5.57m 5.74m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.82  
  • 5.86  
  • PASS  
15 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 5.79m 6.31m 4.92m 7.18m 5.67m 19' 0" -
  • 5.42  
  • 5.79  
  • FOUL  
16 Anthony Osborn FR-1 St. Norbert 5.76m 5.47m 5.76m 5.93m 7.49m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.76  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.73  
17 Benjamin Davis SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 5.75m 7.19m 5.12m 4.08m 6.61m 18' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
18 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 5.72m 6.12m 6.12m 4.46m 6.86m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 James McKnight SR-4 St. Norbert 5.69m 5.41m 5.29m 5.80m 4.89m 18' 8" -
  • 5.69  
  • 5.54  
  • PASS  
20 Isaiah Krenek FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.47m 6.35m 5.14m 5.80m 5.25m 17' 11.5" -
  • 5.47  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.20  
21 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.43m 4.24m 4.56m 4.62m 5.21m 17' 9.75" -
  • 4.88  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.20  
22 Henry Metz SR-4 St. Norbert 5.20m 3.95m 4.26m 6.45m 6.71m 17' 0.75" -
  • 5.05  
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
23 Nathaniel Powell SO-2 Viterbo 5.05m 6.06m 6.41m 6.16m 3.59m 16' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
  • 5.05  
24 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 4.96m 3.87m 6.35m 4.07m 3.82m 16' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96  
25 Travis Eitel JR-3 Lakeland 4.93m 4.39m 4.78m 3.50m 4.78m 16' 2.25" -
  • 4.93  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
26 Tyler Nugent SR-4 St. Norbert 4.90m 3.97m 6.13m 5.10m 4.41m 16' 1" -
  • 4.77  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.90  
27 Cole Pawlitzky FR-1 St. Norbert 4.69m 5.21m 3.56m 5.58m 3.56m 15' 4.75" -
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.55  
28 Dakota Aschenbach FR-1 Lakeland 4.42m 4.55m 5.61m 4.11m 5.70m 14' 6" -
  • 4.42  
  • 4.31  
  • 4.40  
  Isaac Zahrt JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jacob Davies JR-3 Ripon 6.00m 7.88m 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1
18 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 6.86m 7.26m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
20 Isaiah Krenek FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.85m 4.81m 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
22 Henry Metz SR-4 St. Norbert 6.45m 3.95m 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
23 Nathaniel Powell SO-2 Viterbo 5.61m 6.06m 5.05m 16' 7" -
24 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 5.56m 4.02m 4.96m 16' 3.25" -
25 Travis Eitel JR-3 Lakeland 5.18m 5.13m 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
26 Tyler Nugent SR-4 St. Norbert 4.80m 5.00m 4.90m 16' 1" -
27 Cole Pawlitzky FR-1 St. Norbert 5.58m 5.91m 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
28 Dakota Aschenbach FR-1 Lakeland 5.04m 3.71m 4.42m 14' 6" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Damani Young SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 4.60m 8.00m 6.30m 7.81m 7.24m 5.73m 7.50m 20' 8" 2
9 Austin Welsch FR-1 St. Norbert 5.00m 5.19m 6.25m 5.88m 5.25m 6.13m 5.06m 20' 6.25" -
11 Dominic Marken SO-2 Viterbo 5.01m 7.66m 6.18m 5.13m 7.29m 7.91m 7.42m 20' 3.5" -
12 Tyler McManus FR-1 MSOE 6.03m 6.33m 6.15m 7.20m 4.55m 7.38m 6.46m 20' 2.25" -
13 Antonio Cisewski SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.64m 5.84m 6.02m 7.59m 7.04m 7.04m 4.94m 19' 9" -
14 Alex Myszewski SO-2 St. Norbert 6.04m 5.68m 5.86m 6.86m 5.57m 7.03m 5.39m 19' 2.75" -
15 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 4.11m 4.63m 5.79m 6.95m 4.52m 7.30m 6.89m 19' 0" -
16 Anthony Osborn FR-1 St. Norbert 5.36m 6.05m 5.76m 4.67m 6.22m 6.57m 6.39m 18' 10.75" -
19 James McKnight SR-4 St. Norbert 5.52m 5.86m 5.69m 7.34m 4.21m 5.75m 6.94m 18' 8" -
21 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.05m 4.89m 5.43m 5.32m 5.05m 5.16m 6.46m 17' 9.75" -
  Isaac Zahrt JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Charles (Buzzy) Brown III   Unattached 6.17m 6.93m 5.61m 7.90m 6.93m 6.17m 7.14m 22' 9" -
0 Justin Moore Senior Unattached 7.79m 5.41m 5.55m 8.36m 7.21m 7.57m 9.37m 23' 8" -
1 Cade Gray SO-2 Ripon 5.82m 8.04m 9.33m 7.90m 7.18m 8.54m 6.46m 23' 6.75" 10
2 Dameco Walker JR-3 Ripon 6.51m 8.52m 5.47m 5.68m 6.93m 6.10m 8.73m 22' 9" 8
3 Ritish Sharma SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 5.59m 7.89m 7.89m 5.12m 6.74m 8.63m 7.28m 22' 1.5" 6
4 Tim Maidment FR-1 Milwaukee 5.01m 5.01m 4.75m 7.42m 6.51m 8.20m 6.71m 21' 4.25" 5
5 David Benjamin SO-2 Lawrence 5.02m 7.59m 6.43m 8.29m 6.43m 5.66m 6.43m 21' 1.25" 4
6 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 6.46m 5.38m 6.66m 4.74m 6.40m 8.13m 6.40m 21' 0" 3
10 Matt Ganz SO-2 St. Norbert 4.41m 7.95m 6.21m 5.84m 6.21m 5.71m 4.78m 20' 4.5" -
17 Benjamin Davis SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.38m 7.02m 6.15m 6.56m 5.75m 5.40m 5.18m 18' 10.5" -