February 18, 2023
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 8.64 4.90 8.71 6.80
2 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8.14 5.61 7.12 6.84
3 Rodney Burns III Junior Unattached 5.63 7.78 5.63 6.94
4 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 7.27 6.57 7.90 6.99
5 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 4.90 7.00 6.02 7.00
6 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8.90 7.55 9.26 7.12
7 Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State 5.95 9.17 8.02 7.16
  Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 7.87 8.49 7.46 5.07 7.53 6.84 6.16
4 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 7.62 6.57 5.95 7.69 7.27 6.99 6.64
5 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 7.00 7.84 9.03 5.53 6.23 7.00 6.44
7 Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State 6.02 9.10 5.37 6.02 5.45 7.16 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 6.80 7.14 6.12
3 Rodney Burns III Junior Unattached 6.94 6.04 7.78
6 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.12 7.55 6.34
  Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 6.42 6.90
2 Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler 6.17 6.93
3 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8.56 6.96
4 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 6.91 6.98
5 Rodney Burns III Junior Unattached 7.96 6.98
6 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 6.63 7.13
7 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8.21 7.14
8 Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State 5.70 7.30
9 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 7.03 7.32
10 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 7.96 7.37
11 Wisdom Chigwada Senior Unattached 7.30 7.37
12 Mychah Spells JR-3 Chicago State 8.02 7.63
  Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS
  Luke Finnegan JR-3 Butler DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.96
4 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 6.98
7 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.14
10 Jalen Jones SO-2 Chicago State 7.37
  Luke Finnegan JR-3 Butler DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 5.99 8.49 8.77 7.70 7.13 5.71 8.63
9 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 9.01 8.93 5.49 7.47 7.32 6.88 9.15
11 Wisdom Chigwada Senior Unattached 9.22 7.08 5.46 9.22 7.37 6.12 9.51
12 Mychah Spells JR-3 Chicago State 8.70 9.01 7.33 8.17 7.63 9.77 6.41
  Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Naquille Harris JR-3 Cincinnati 6.56 6.90
2 Ben Bradley SO-2 Butler 8.11 6.93
5 Rodney Burns III Junior Unattached 4.96 6.98
8 Mikhail Watson JR-3 Chicago State 6.43 7.30

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Paige SO-2 Georgetown 27.38 21.22 22.92 16.13 27.59
2 Gavin Cougle FR-1 Butler 16.68 21.66 16.90 26.65 17.12
3 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 16.95 22.01 20.25 20.91 20.25
4 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 20.68 22.72 25.00 27.27 22.50
5 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 23.87 22.73 28.42 22.51 26.14
6 Trevor Tousana SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 19.79 22.74 20.47 23.43 19.33
7 Matthew Cornelius FR-1 Notre Dame 19.19 22.84 26.73 18.73 27.41
8 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 24.51 22.90 19.47 23.59 28.63
9 Jimmy Davis FR-1 Butler 21.58 22.95 17.68 26.40 20.43
10 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 25.94 24.24 26.43 24.00 25.21
  Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Drake Woody SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Baynes JR-3 Notre Dame DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Paige SO-2 Georgetown 26.74 21.22 17.19 21.22 21.22
2 Gavin Cougle FR-1 Butler 15.17 21.45 26.65 17.12 21.66
5 Sacrad Michelin JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 25.92 25.01 15.92 22.28 22.73
  Max Rivera SO-2 Illinois-Chicago DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Drake Woody SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 LaVell Patterson SO-2 Chicago State 22.72 26.36 20.22 17.95 29.31 19.77
6 Trevor Tousana SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 22.74 15.92 24.79 20.24 29.11 18.88
8 Dalton Burk SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 22.90 20.39 22.90 25.42 23.82 16.95
  Julian Wagner SO-2 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Baynes JR-3 Notre Dame DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile Senior Unattached 21.57 25.98 24.22 22.01 16.51 24.44
7 Matthew Cornelius FR-1 Notre Dame 23.76 22.16 18.50 22.84 25.36 17.13
9 Jimmy Davis FR-1 Butler 17.68 20.89 26.86 22.95 23.64 19.28
10 Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State 31.52 22.79 29.58 24.24 22.06 26.91
  Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 53.92 37.74 36.76 49.01
2 John Oleksak SO-2 Notre Dame 43.63 52.95 43.14 49.02
3 Luke Phillips SR-4 Notre Dame 42.05 42.55 52.94 49.47
4 Drevon Trapp FR-1 Tiffin 49.99 40.00 51.49 49.99
5 Reyhan Muhammad FR-1 Tiffin 43.67 37.58 49.77 50.78
6 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 37.91 39.44 53.27 51.22
7 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 46.22 57.52 46.73 51.35
8 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 37.20 36.17 59.93 51.66
9 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 1:04.20 48.69 52.43 53.50
10 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 45.52 57.45 1:05.57 54.19
  Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Beros SO-2 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Onwuka SO-2 Penn State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Korbin Martino SO-2 Penn State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Drake Woody SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Everett Steward SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jenoah Mckiver SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Frazier Dougherty FR-1 Notre Dame DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  James Onwuka SO-2 Penn State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Korbin Martino SO-2 Penn State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Drake Woody SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Everett Steward SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jenoah Mckiver SO-2 Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael McNeil SO-2 Tiffin 56.86 58.82 49.01
2 John Oleksak SO-2 Notre Dame 40.20 53.93 49.02
3 Luke Phillips SR-4 Notre Dame 1:02.34 58.38 49.47
  Michael Beros SO-2 Butler DNS DNS DNS
  Lawrence Gilliam SO-2 Michigan DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Drevon Trapp FR-1 Tiffin 49.99
5 Reyhan Muhammad FR-1 Tiffin 50.78
6 Wesley Keith JR-3 Chicago State 51.22
7 Xion Russell JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 51.35
  Frazier Dougherty FR-1 Notre Dame DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Maxwell Mitchell FR-1 Chicago State 1:00.45 55.28 55.28 51.66 1:07.16
9 Kenny Spears FR-1 Chicago State 46.01 1:06.88 48.15 53.50 1:03.67
10 Malachi Spells JR-3 Chicago State 1:02.86 44.98 1:05.57 54.19 1:09.91
  Willie Merrick FR-1 Chicago State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ahmed Kadri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:43.35 2:02.72 1:40.12 1:47.65 2:19.95 1:33.66
2 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 2:07.26 1:57.55 1:19.81 1:47.84 1:59.71 1:30.59
3 Keefer Soehngen FR-1 Indiana 1:56.04 2:05.89 1:36.34 1:49.47 1:27.58 1:31.96
4 Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown 2:11.49 1:38.62 1:18.89 1:49.57 1:29.85 1:38.62
5 Nathaniel Ondracek JR-3 Tiffin 1:18.76 2:03.13 1:18.76 1:50.92 1:58.69 1:37.61
6 Zane Bergen FR-1 Stanford 1:43.18 2:03.15 1:57.60 1:50.94 2:13.13 2:10.91
7 Anthony Vlatko SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:21.06 2:11.02 1:57.70 1:51.03 1:35.49 1:34.38
8 Dustin Horter JR-3 Indiana 1:18.96 1:43.43 2:23.46 1:51.21 2:04.56 2:13.46
9 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Tiffin 2:25.83 1:31.98 2:19.09 1:52.17 1:58.90 1:30.86
10 Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler 1:32.41 2:15.23 2:02.84 1:52.69 2:23.12 1:43.68
11 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 2:27.96 2:19.99 2:00.64 1:53.81 2:05.20 2:01.78
12 Carter Schorr SO-2 Butler 1:34.47 1:23.09 1:46.99 1:53.81 2:02.92 2:18.85
13 Julian Kingery   Unattached 1:51.23 1:34.03 2:22.19 1:54.67 1:21.42 2:09.58
14 Kieran McDermott SR-4 Princeton 1:43.31 1:50.19 1:38.71 1:54.78 1:54.78 2:09.71
15 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Butler 2:26.03 1:27.39 2:06.48 1:54.98 1:48.09 1:46.94
16 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 2:12.58 2:12.58 2:01.05 1:55.28 2:09.12 1:26.46
17 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 1:56.81 2:19.94 2:18.78 1:55.65 2:15.31 1:34.84
18 Xavier Wills FR-1 Butler 2:02.64 1:59.16 1:36.03 1:55.69 2:26.93 1:22.14
19 Nate Lantz SO-2 Butler 1:58.09 1:54.59 1:38.22 1:56.92 1:48.74 2:24.98
20 Evan Hughes FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:25.64 2:31.33 1:27.99 1:57.31 2:13.74 1:54.97
21 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 1:36.30 2:28.06 1:38.71 2:00.37 2:02.78 2:23.24
22 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 1:58.13 1:54.36 2:32.06 2:05.67 2:06.93 1:58.13
  William Ruszkowski Junior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Alex Leshan SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Lester SO-2 Stanford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ahmed Kadri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:51.96 1:32.58 1:41.20 1:47.65 1:37.97
2 Jacob Rodin SR-4 North Dakota State 1:24.12 1:48.92 1:59.71 1:47.84 1:23.04
3 Keefer Soehngen FR-1 Indiana 1:27.58 2:19.03 1:48.38 1:49.47 2:15.75
4 Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown 2:00.53 1:58.34 1:18.89 1:49.57 1:26.56
7 Anthony Vlatko SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:44.37 1:57.70 1:43.26 1:51.03 1:28.83
14 Kieran McDermott SR-4 Princeton 1:36.42 1:20.35 1:49.05 1:54.78 2:25.77
16 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 1:25.31 1:37.99 2:05.66 1:55.28 1:25.31
  Alex Leshan SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Lester SO-2 Stanford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nathaniel Ondracek JR-3 Tiffin 2:19.76 1:57.58 1:34.29 1:50.92 1:50.92 2:08.67
6 Zane Bergen FR-1 Stanford 1:53.16 1:43.18 2:02.04 1:44.29 1:50.94 1:34.30
8 Dustin Horter JR-3 Indiana 2:15.68 1:47.88 1:51.21 2:06.78 1:51.21 2:07.90
9 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Tiffin 1:53.30 2:14.61 1:56.66 2:02.27 1:52.17 1:35.35
10 Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler 1:45.93 2:14.11 2:14.11 2:11.85 1:52.69 2:17.49
11 Connor Chen SO-2 Princeton 1:43.57 1:21.95 2:27.96 2:04.06 1:53.81 2:09.75
12 Carter Schorr SO-2 Butler 2:15.44 2:18.85 1:41.29 2:18.85 1:53.81 1:59.50
17 Joseph Romanyk SO-2 Purdue 2:18.78 2:04.91 1:42.93 2:06.06 1:55.65 2:22.25
19 Nate Lantz SO-2 Butler 1:52.25 1:37.05 1:37.05 2:15.63 1:56.92 1:59.26
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Julian Kingery   Unattached 2:02.70 2:09.58 2:29.08 2:11.87 1:37.47 1:54.67 1:36.33
15 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Butler 2:04.18 1:58.43 1:22.79 1:45.79 1:49.24 1:54.98 1:22.79
18 Xavier Wills FR-1 Butler 1:33.71 1:55.69 1:41.81 2:16.52 1:33.71 1:55.69 2:26.93
20 Evan Hughes FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.28 2:14.91 1:43.24 2:14.91 2:02.01 1:57.31 2:12.56
21 Nicolae Vendor SR-4 Chicago State 1:31.49 2:24.45 1:31.49 2:13.61 2:25.65 2:00.37 1:26.67
22 Daniel Kiptoo FR-1 Chicago State 1:51.85 2:13.21 1:58.13 1:41.80 2:30.81 2:05.67 2:06.93
  William Ruszkowski Junior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pedro Garcia- Palencia JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:55.96 4:48.38 4:33.72 4:04.39
2 Evan Bishop FR-1 Wisconsin 2:58.61 4:34.03 4:14.46 4:04.67
3 Myles Hogan FR-1 Princeton 3:42.96 4:14.81 5:03.82 4:05.01
4 Benjamin Nibbelink JR-3 Wisconsin 4:48.58 4:51.05 3:02.53 4:06.65
5 Cooper Austen FR-1 Princeton 3:34.93 3:47.28 5:11.27 4:07.04
6 Aaron Gilliam SR-4 Tulane 3:51.07 4:48.22 3:03.86 4:08.46
7 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 3:18.13 4:14.74 5:26.79 4:17.31
8 Joseph Fast JR-3 Princeton 3:17.51 5:11.86 4:30.28 4:19.88
9 Meshack Kimutai FR-1 Chicago State 3:28.01 5:22.42 4:40.81 4:20.01
10 Collines Chelak FR-1 Chicago State 4:38.80 5:28.31 4:07.54 4:20.56
11 Braden York   UNAT-Niagara 3:34.39 3:31.78 5:08.51 4:21.45
12 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 3:37.34 3:29.48 5:40.41 4:21.85
13 Angel Solis FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:25.60 4:07.20 3:48.79 4:22.97
14 Charles Guigon SR-4 Tiffin 5:34.80 4:15.72 3:57.26 4:23.62
15 Sam Rich   Unattached 3:12.75 5:40.60 3:12.75 4:24.03
16 Caleb Noble   UNAT-Niagara 5:45.96 3:13.42 5:35.07 4:32.41
  Jackson Shorten FR-1 Princeton DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jackson Siddall SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zane Bergen FR-1 Stanford DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pedro Garcia- Palencia JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:04.39 3:25.29 4:50.83 5:17.71 4:28.83
2 Evan Bishop FR-1 Wisconsin 4:04.67 4:46.27 3:30.42 4:36.48 4:56.05
3 Myles Hogan FR-1 Princeton 4:05.01 2:53.96 2:56.41 3:13.56 4:07.46
4 Benjamin Nibbelink JR-3 Wisconsin 4:06.65 2:52.66 4:36.25 4:01.72 2:52.66
5 Cooper Austen FR-1 Princeton 4:07.04 3:02.81 4:24.34 3:29.99 4:09.51
6 Aaron Gilliam SR-4 Tulane 4:08.46 3:21.26 4:43.25 3:11.32 4:40.76
8 Joseph Fast JR-3 Princeton 4:19.88 3:56.49 3:40.90 3:20.11 4:04.29
14 Charles Guigon SR-4 Tiffin 4:23.62 5:16.35 3:33.54 3:38.81 4:13.08
  Jackson Shorten FR-1 Princeton DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jackson Siddall SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zane Bergen FR-1 Stanford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Abel Teffra SO-2 Georgetown DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrew Taylor JR-3 Butler 4:17.31 5:16.50 3:10.41 5:24.21 4:40.47
9 Meshack Kimutai FR-1 Chicago State 4:20.01 5:17.22 4:43.41 3:38.41 5:19.82
10 Collines Chelak FR-1 Chicago State 4:20.56 3:41.48 3:33.66 3:12.82 3:15.42
11 Braden York   UNAT-Niagara 4:21.45 3:29.16 3:37.01 5:11.13 5:05.90
12 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 4:21.85 5:01.13 4:14.00 3:26.87 3:08.54
13 Angel Solis FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:22.97 5:39.24 3:59.31 4:38.75 3:56.68
15 Sam Rich   Unattached 4:24.03 4:55.72 5:35.32 3:41.79 4:50.44
16 Caleb Noble   UNAT-Niagara 4:32.41 4:35.14 3:57.00 4:48.76 3:46.10
  Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joan Tapias JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:12.81 7:43.25 10:40.66 10:11.09 10:06.16
2 Nicholas Mota JR-3 Notre Dame 8:14.31 6:15.68 10:08.01 9:28.46 7:19.94
3 Ramon Romero   Unattached 8:21.18 8:51.25 9:36.36 8:51.25 8:26.20
4 Ryan Schumacher FR-1 Notre Dame 8:21.86 6:16.40 9:42.16 8:46.96 8:01.79
5 Garrett Grissim   Unattached 8:26.44 7:30.74 8:36.57 9:57.60 9:22.15
6 Spencer Werner   Unattached 8:29.01 10:00.64 8:39.19 6:57.39 9:40.28
7 Benjamin Bayless JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:30.09 9:51.71 11:03.12 8:24.99 9:41.51
8 Robert Murphy Senior Unattached 8:31.07 6:38.64 7:24.63 6:59.08 9:47.73
9 Ryan Pehlman   UNAT-Cincinnati 8:32.01 7:30.57 10:04.18 8:21.77 10:50.26
10 Pieter Heesters   Unattached 8:34.68 6:15.72 10:12.47 7:07.19 10:02.18
11 Braden York   UNAT-Niagara 8:37.03 9:49.42 6:01.92 8:52.54 10:46.29
12 Bryan Lindsay   Indiana Elite Athletic Club 8:37.19 8:57.88 10:36.15 8:26.85 6:53.76
13 Anton Martinez FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:37.61 7:30.32 8:01.38 10:15.96 11:02.54
14 Jack Beakas Senior 3 Rivers Racing Elite 8:44.61 6:43.95 8:02.65 6:12.48 10:45.27
15 Allan Kipruto FR-1 Chicago State 8:46.26 10:31.52 10:20.99 8:04.16 8:35.74
16 Ryan Fryer`   Unattached 8:56.91 8:03.22 10:28.19 10:06.71 11:37.99
  Luke Schildmeyer FR-1 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Siddall SR-4 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nicodemus Rotich JR-3 Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  David Boulanger FR-1 Oklahoma City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Halen Biggs SO-2 Oklahoma City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ramon Romero   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bryan Lindsay   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Elder JR-3 Butler 8.71 10.45 8.29
2 Mychah Spells JR-3 Chicago State 6.33 9.92 8.33
3 Max Wilhelm SO-2 Butler 6.45 6.19 8.59

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Chicago State Wesley Keith, Malachi Spells, Maxwell Mitchell, Kenny Spears DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Carolina A Jesse Hunt, Jared Williams, Kyle Reinheimer, Ethan Strand 9:19.99 7:28.00 10:43.99 7:39.20 8:35.19
2 Wisconsin A Adam Spencer, Colin Enz, Abdullahi Hassan, Jackson Sharp 9:19.99 10:27.19 8:12.80 10:10.39 10:21.59
3 Villanova A Liam Murphy, James Milgie, Sean Dolan, Charlie O'Donovan 9:20.44 9:42.86 11:57.37 8:01.98 9:20.44
4 Michigan A Arjun Jha, Dubem Amene, Cole Johnson, Nick Foster 9:20.83 10:22.53 10:50.57 6:43.80 9:26.44
5 BYU A Kenneth Rooks, Josh Taylor, Sebastian Fernandez, Casey Clinger 9:21.18 10:56.58 7:12.11 9:21.18 7:45.78
6 Ole Miss A Baylor Franklin, Cade Flatt, Tiarnan Crorken, Anthony Camerieri 9:21.89 8:25.71 10:29.32 10:06.85 11:47.99
7 Indiana A Camden Marshall, Micah Camble, Parker Raymond, Jake Gebhardt 9:22.16 8:48.43 11:48.33 9:16.54 10:46.49
8 Tennessee A Canaan Anderson, Rasheeme Griffith, Joe Hoots, Yaseen Abdalla 9:22.65 8:15.14 8:48.90 6:39.49 8:09.51
9 Texas A Cruz Gomez, Jonathan Jones, Yusuf Bizimana, Crayton Carrozza 9:22.74 9:22.74 10:02.14 9:05.86 10:52.78
10 LSU A Alex Selles, Ashton Hicks, Parker McBride, Davis Bove 9:22.83 11:09.77 9:00.32 12:06.05 9:22.83
11 Princeton A Ethan Reese, William Doyle, Samuel Rodman, Duncan Miller 9:23.27 10:19.60 8:10.05 10:02.70 9:23.27
12 Georgetown A Camden Gilmore, Nicholas Givan, Matthew Payamps, Matthew Rizzo 9:29.73 8:04.27 8:49.85 7:01.60 10:21.01
13 Stanford A Charles Hicks, Miles Zoltak, Zane Bergen, John Lester 9:31.02 10:16.71 9:48.15 6:39.72 10:56.68
14 New Mexico A Matthew Larkin, Jevon O'Bryant, Ethan Brouw, Abdirizak Ibrahim 9:32.54 7:09.41 7:03.68 9:09.64 8:58.19
15 Clemson A Corentin Serbource, Aman Thornton, Gabriel Ludwick, Victor Ndiwa 9:32.82 10:30.11 9:04.18 12:01.76 9:44.28
16 Texas A&M A Cooper Cawthra, DeMarco Escobar, Caden Norris, Eric Casarez 9:34.00 8:19.38 7:21.98 10:25.66 8:53.82
17 Notre Dame A Daelen Ackley, Joseph Dobrydney, Nick Miller, CJ Singleton 9:35.21 6:48.40 10:32.74 12:10.52 10:44.24
18 Penn State A Yukichi Ishii, Korbin Martino, Darius Smallwood, Brandon Hontz 9:47.52 12:02.65 8:25.27 11:50.90 11:39.15
  Notre Dame
(B>)
B DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  UNAT-Notre Dame A DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 North Carolina Hunt, Williams, Reinheimer, Strand 9:19.99 10:10.39 7:50.40 9:25.59 8:01.60 11:51.19
4 Michigan Jha, Amene, Johnson, Foster 9:20.83 8:58.40 8:19.14 9:04.01 8:13.53 7:51.10
5 BYU Rooks, Taylor, Fernandez, Clinger 9:21.18 7:34.56 11:58.31 11:52.70 8:13.84 7:17.72
8 Tennessee Anderson, Griffith, Hoots, Abdalla 9:22.65 12:11.45 11:09.56 7:52.63 9:33.91 7:47.00
12 Georgetown Gilmore, Givan, Payamps, Rizzo 9:29.73 7:01.60 12:03.56 7:35.79 6:50.21 11:46.47
13 Stanford Hicks, Zoltak, Bergen, Lester 9:31.02 8:56.76 10:56.68 9:42.44 6:45.43 11:13.81
14 New Mexico Larkin, O'Bryant, Brouw, Ibrahim 9:32.54 8:18.11 6:52.23 11:49.95 11:15.60 8:58.19
15 Clemson Serbource, Thornton, Ludwick, Ndiwa 9:32.82 9:32.82 11:33.12 9:21.37 11:10.20 9:04.18
18 Penn State Ishii, Martino, Smallwood, Hontz 9:47.52 8:19.40 11:39.15 11:33.28 10:40.40 12:14.40
  UNAT-Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Distance Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wisconsin Spencer, Enz, Hassan, Sharp 7:22.40 10:10.39 9:19.99 9:25.59 9:47.99 6:32.00 7:50.40
3 Villanova Murphy, Milgie, Dolan, O'Donovan 9:54.07 7:56.38 9:20.44 7:39.56 7:56.38 8:18.80 10:16.49
6 Ole Miss Franklin, Flatt, Crorken, Camerieri 10:34.94 7:07.04 9:21.89 9:38.75 11:08.65 9:44.37 11:59.22
7 Indiana Marshall, Camble, Raymond, Gebhardt 11:48.33 11:08.97 9:22.16 10:01.52 9:10.92 12:10.81 9:16.54
9 Texas Gomez, Jones, Bizimana, Carrozza 6:33.92 9:45.25 9:22.74 8:09.59 7:30.20 7:35.82 6:50.80
10 LSU Selles, Hicks, McBride, Bove 8:37.81 12:11.68 9:22.83 12:00.43 7:30.27 8:20.92 6:39.61
11 Princeton Reese, Doyle, Rodman, Miller 10:53.40 9:45.80 9:23.27 11:21.56 10:59.03 11:38.46 11:32.83
16 Texas A&M Cawthra, Escobar, Norris, Casarez 7:50.68 10:14.18 9:34.00 7:33.46 6:47.54 6:47.54 8:42.34
17 Notre Dame Ackley, Dobrydney, Miller, Singleton 7:22.92 7:28.67 9:35.21 10:09.73 9:12.21 7:05.66 8:43.45
  Notre Dame
(B>)
DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Drew Herman JR-3 Butler 1.93m 1.72m 6' 4"
  • 1.83
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
2 Sean Davies FR-1 Butler 1.83m 1.67m 6' 0"
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Collin Kao Sophomore Unattached 5.51m 4.88m 4.83m 6.05m 16' 0"
  • 4.28
    ---
  • 4.43
    ---
  • 4.58
    ---
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    XXX
2 Daniel Affleck FR-1 Purdue 4.49m 4.73m 5.11m 3.78m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.28
    ---
  • 4.43
    ---
  • 4.58
    XO-
  • 4.73
    O--
  • 4.88
    XXX
  • 5.03
    ---
  Jack Elder JR-3 Butler NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.28
    XXX
  Nolan Blachowski SO-2 Notre Dame NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.28
    ---
  • 4.43
    ---
  • 4.58
    ---
  • 4.73
    XXX
  Richard Undesser Junior PV Junkies NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.28
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Zac Stanley JR-3 Butler 6.85m 5.41m 22' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
  Jakai Smith JR-3 Chicago State DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Shoaf JR-3 Notre Dame 20.05m 24.06m 65' 9.5"
  • 18.09  
  • 18.86  
  • 20.05  
  • 19.58  
  • 19.47  
  • 19.80  
2 Ryan Smith SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 16.82m 18.50m 55' 2.25"
  • 14.57  
  • 14.98  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Zach Petko   UNAT-Notre Dame 15.94m 14.51m 52' 3.75"
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.90  
4 Henry Boudreau JR-3 Notre Dame 15.69m 15.85m 51' 5.75"
  • 15.03  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.23  
  • 15.69  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
5 Jack Elder JR-3 Butler 13.05m 9.92m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  John Hanson FR-1 Purdue DNS DNS NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Logan Kusky   Unattached 21.33m 19.93m 15.35m 21.92m 21.52m 19.93m 65' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.93  
  • 19.58  
2 Michael Shoaf JR-3 Notre Dame 22.43m 19.85m 18.06m 19.45m 21.84m 15.48m 65' 1.5"
  • 19.61  
  • 19.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Blake Kusky JR-3 Notre Dame 17.19m 18.29m 16.64m 13.35m 19.02m 14.27m 60' 0.25"
  • 16.71  
  • 17.15  
  • 17.77  
  • 17.44  
  • 17.66  
  • 18.29  
4 Matthew Teague FR-1 Notre Dame 20.94m 17.16m 19.73m 18.53m 18.53m 21.79m 56' 3.75"
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.16  
  • FOUL  
5 Leo Maxwell FR-1 Purdue 15.18m 17.06m 12.79m 16.38m 20.13m 13.65m 55' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.82  
  • 16.78  
  • 17.06  
  • 16.82  
6 Seth Allen FR-1 Purdue 17.38m 17.04m 20.28m 18.91m 14.82m 13.29m 55' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.04  
  • 16.16  
  Cale Ayers FR-1 Purdue NM NM NM NM NM NM NM