January 27-28, 2023
|
Principia-Jim Crafton Training Center - Elsah, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Rantanen JR-3 Greenville 6.91 5.53 6.71 7.74 8.02
2 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 6.99 7.41 8.25 7.13 5.88
3 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 6.99 5.46 9.09 8.88 5.60
4 Samuel Schmidt SO-2 Missouri S&T 7.05 5.22 8.82 6.35 5.15
5 Ayden Bredenkamp   Unattached 7.07 6.58 7.78 5.80 7.92
6 Malachi Carroll SR-4 McKendree 7.08 7.15 8.57 8.08 9.21
7 Caleb Clemons   K.C. Smoke 7.15 8.16 8.44 5.44 6.08

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Carson Rantanen JR-3 Greenville 6.87 8.80
2 CJ Anderson SO-2 Greenville 6.93 8.94
3 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 6.95 6.33
4 Malachi Carroll SR-4 McKendree 7.01 6.31
5 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 7.01 6.31
6 Caleb Clemons   K.C. Smoke 7.05 7.41
7 Samuel Schmidt SO-2 Missouri S&T 7.05 8.25
8 Ayden Bredenkamp   Unattached 7.11 4.98
9 Jahari Hines JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 7.16 6.66
10 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 7.19 7.55
11 Giovanni Jones FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.24 7.68
12 Aaron Toben JR-3 Missouri S&T 7.25 7.18
13 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 7.26 8.21
14 Sie'ntez Lerma FR-1 Mineral Area College 7.27 9.16
15 George Safo FR-1 McKendree 7.28 9.10
16 quy le Sophomore Unattached 7.29 6.64
17 Devon Paulette FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.35 6.18
18 Steven Mcfeders JR-3 Missouri Baptist 7.35 9.19
19 Cory Stoll SO-2 Mineral Area College 7.38 6.87
20 Elijah Teal SO-2 Westminster (Mo.) 7.40 9.03
21 Devan Powell SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.40 5.41
22 Holden Hutchcraft FR-1 McKendree 7.42 6.39
23 Malik Grant JR-3 Greenville 7.43 5.87
24 Anthony Treadwell FR-1 Mineral Area College 7.47 5.68
25 Dylan Morrison FR-1 Mineral Area College 7.48 7.48
26 Davion Bennett FR-1 Missouri Baptist 7.49 5.77
27 Brayden Bauman JR-3 Missouri Baptist 7.50 9.53
28 Dorian Foster FR-1 McKendree 7.54 9.35
29 Ralph Iweriebor SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.56 6.20
30 Hunter Matthews JR-3 Greenville 7.60 7.83
31 Jonathan Keller FR-1 Principia 7.64 7.87
32 Byron Lewis SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.65 9.11
33 Anthony Washington SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 7.67 5.60
34 Grant Shankle SO-2 Missouri Baptist 7.70 7.01
35 Josh Brown SO-2 Central Baptist 7.71 9.33
36 Nick Powell SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.71 9.02
37 Pius Sempumbu SO-2 Principia 7.71 9.64
38 Gabriel Morris FR-1 Lyon 7.73 7.12
39 Jason Detrick SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.75 8.14
40 Cody Bishop FR-1 Mineral Area College 7.77 6.69
41 Noah Winch SO-2 Mineral Area College 7.78 8.02
42 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 7.88 8.12
43 Lamont Evans JR-3 Williams Baptist 7.89 8.92
44 Mason Young SO-2 McKendree 7.91 6.17
45 Trevor Knapp SO-2 Westminster (Mo.) 7.93 10.00
46 Goodluck Ajeh FR-1 Principia 7.98 7.11
46 Kayden Castles JR-3 Hendrix 7.98 9.98
48 Ben Wallace JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 8.04 9.65
49 Kaiden Klein SO-2 Webster 8.11 7.38
50 Nicholas Saucedo SR-4 Principia 8.22 7.48
51 Tabor Mayes FR-1 Mineral Area College 8.47 6.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Samuel Schmidt SO-2 Missouri S&T 7.05
19 Cory Stoll SO-2 Mineral Area College 7.38
21 Devan Powell SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.40
31 Jonathan Keller FR-1 Principia 7.64
36 Nick Powell SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.71
38 Gabriel Morris FR-1 Lyon 7.73
43 Lamont Evans JR-3 Williams Baptist 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tyshawn Hamilton SO-2 Greenville 7.01
11 Giovanni Jones FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.24
13 Richard McNary FR-1 Harris-Stowe St. 7.26
17 Devon Paulette FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 7.35
20 Elijah Teal SO-2 Westminster (Mo.) 7.40
29 Ralph Iweriebor SO-2 Williams Baptist 7.56
34 Grant Shankle SO-2 Missouri Baptist 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Elijah Perez SR-4 Webster 8.14 6.95
10 Steven Aubuchon SO-2 Webster 5.32 7.19
37 Pius Sempumbu SO-2 Principia 9.18 7.71
49 Kaiden Klein SO-2 Webster 8.44 8.11
50 Nicholas Saucedo SR-4 Principia 6.17 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ayden Bredenkamp   Unattached 6.12 7.11
15 George Safo FR-1 McKendree 8.16 7.28
22 Holden Hutchcraft FR-1 McKendree 9.50 7.42
25 Dylan Morrison FR-1 Mineral Area College 8.61 7.48
35 Josh Brown SO-2 Central Baptist 9.33 7.71
39 Jason Detrick SO-2 Williams Baptist 9.77 7.75
51 Tabor Mayes FR-1 Mineral Area College 9.74 8.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Caleb Clemons   K.C. Smoke 8.32 6.42 5.08 7.05 6.56 6.84 8.04
18 Steven Mcfeders JR-3 Missouri Baptist 5.81 9.34 5.15 7.35 9.41 8.90 8.09
23 Malik Grant JR-3 Greenville 8.62 7.21 5.50 7.43 5.43 9.51 5.35
26 Davion Bennett FR-1 Missouri Baptist 9.52 9.07 5.70 7.49 5.40 8.47 9.67
41 Noah Winch SO-2 Mineral Area College 6.69 7.32 8.72 7.78 10.12 7.01 9.65
46 Goodluck Ajeh FR-1 Principia 7.66 6.71 9.82 7.98 8.78 8.06 7.03
48 Ben Wallace JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 7.64 10.46 5.87 8.04 6.11 9.41 8.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Malachi Carroll SR-4 McKendree 7.57 7.01 7.93
16 quy le Sophomore Unattached 5.11 7.29 6.86
24 Anthony Treadwell FR-1 Mineral Area College 7.40 7.47 5.98
32 Byron Lewis SO-2 Williams Baptist 9.49 7.65 7.20
40 Cody Bishop FR-1 Mineral Area College 6.92 7.77 6.06
46 Kayden Castles JR-3 Hendrix 9.98 7.98 8.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 CJ Anderson SO-2 Greenville 6.93 5.27 5.34
12 Aaron Toben JR-3 Missouri S&T 7.25 6.89 5.15
27 Brayden Bauman JR-3 Missouri Baptist 7.50 8.10 7.95
28 Dorian Foster FR-1 McKendree 7.54 5.81 9.20
30 Hunter Matthews JR-3 Greenville 7.60 6.62 5.40
42 Marcus Davis SR-4 Harris-Stowe St. 7.88 8.51 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Rantanen JR-3 Greenville 4.81 7.42 4.88 6.46 6.81 8.66 6.87
9 Jahari Hines JR-3 Health Sciences and Pharmacy 6.52 7.16 9.17 9.03 7.24 5.16 7.16
14 Sie'ntez Lerma FR-1 Mineral Area College 8.66 6.26 7.78 8.15 9.02 5.67 7.27
33 Anthony Washington SO-2 Harris-Stowe St. 7.67 5.99 8.21 9.98 9.67 6.45 7.67
44 Mason Young SO-2 McKendree 5.78 7.83 6.73 5.62 9.58 5.78 7.91
45 Trevor Knapp SO-2 Westminster (Mo.) 9.20 7.93 9.60 6.03 5.95 8.96 7.93