February 3- 4, 2023
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Toby Gualter JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:04.00 4:40.60 3:39.60 3:29.84 3:27.40
2 Anthony Hancock JR-3 Michigan 4:05.23 3:33.35 2:51.66 3:26.00 5:13.90
3 Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame 4:05.23 3:13.74 4:34.66 4:22.40 3:13.74
4 Yami Albrecht JR-3 Oakland 4:06.04 3:16.84 3:46.36 5:19.86 3:46.36
5 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 4:06.11 4:08.58 3:36.58 4:55.34 4:47.95
6 Michael Tonkovich SR-4 Ohio 4:06.37 4:40.87 5:20.29 5:00.58 3:46.66
7 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Notre Dame 4:06.60 3:02.49 3:14.82 5:00.86 3:27.15
8 Ethan Yost SO-2 Kent State 4:06.87 3:17.50 2:52.81 3:52.06 3:54.53
9 Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley 4:06.89 3:00.23 5:03.68 3:07.64 3:42.21
10 David Slapak FR-1 Butler 4:07.00 3:27.48 3:05.25 4:39.11 4:56.40
11 Shane Knanishu SR-4 DePaul 4:07.01 5:06.30 4:51.48 3:02.79 4:16.89
12 Sean Carney SO-2 Ohio State 4:07.24 4:56.69 3:07.91 4:02.30 3:32.63
13 Kevin Berry SR-4 Notre Dame 4:07.56 3:57.66 4:02.61 4:19.94 5:06.98
14 Ian Kibiwot SO-2 Louisville 4:08.55 3:13.87 4:23.47 4:28.44 4:25.95
15 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:08.72 4:06.24 5:10.90 3:33.90 4:31.11
16 Jack Barchet JR-3 Cincinnati 4:09.21 3:21.86 3:19.37 4:26.66 3:59.25
17 Ivan Slyepkan JR-3 Ohio State 4:09.92 3:32.44 5:07.41 5:14.90 4:14.92
18 Jack Crull SO-2 Bradley 4:10.26 5:17.83 3:00.19 4:57.81 3:35.23
19 Marcus Kemp SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:11.04 2:55.73 5:03.76 4:43.68 3:25.86
20 Riley Wells JR-3 Illinois State 4:11.21 4:08.70 4:31.31 3:43.58 5:16.53
21 Luke Schildmeyer FR-1 Notre Dame 4:12.12 3:46.91 3:39.35 3:01.53 4:07.08
22 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 4:12.17 5:02.61 3:31.83 3:14.17 5:25.30
23 Mathis Chavand SO-2 Illinois State 4:12.37 4:17.42 4:12.37 4:50.23 4:32.56
24 Luke Venhuizen FR-1 Michigan 4:12.47 2:59.26 4:25.10 3:52.28 5:10.54
25 Wyatt Wyman SR-4 Indiana State 4:12.59 3:27.13 3:01.87 3:34.71 3:37.23
26 Eddie Zuercher JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:12.65 2:56.86 3:47.39 5:18.34 5:05.71
27 Isaac Kiprop SR-4 Louisville 4:12.73 4:43.06 5:28.55 3:49.99 4:30.43
28 Jack Moore FR-1 Louisville 4:12.93 4:30.64 5:03.52 4:00.29 4:10.40
29 Jackson Krieg JR-3 Indiana State 4:13.12 3:19.97 5:16.40 4:10.59 3:22.50
30 Jake Hall SR-4 North Dakota 4:13.73 5:17.17 4:59.41 3:48.36 2:57.62
31 Ethan Breen JR-3 Indiana State 4:14.24 3:53.90 3:48.82 3:28.48 5:30.52
32 Jason Dworak SO-2 Indiana State 4:14.96 3:06.12 3:06.12 3:39.27 4:02.22
33 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 4:15.10 3:13.88 4:25.31 3:47.04 4:15.10
34 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 4:15.32 2:58.73 4:25.54 4:10.22 5:06.39
35 Michael Ronzone SR-4 DePaul 4:15.36 2:58.76 4:43.45 4:23.02 5:14.10
36 CJ Singleton FR-1 Notre Dame 4:15.37 5:11.56 3:16.64 4:23.04 3:26.85
37 Kiefer Bell FR-1 Purdue 4:16.03 3:06.91 3:42.75 3:04.35 4:59.56
38 Wendesen King JR-3 Ohio 4:16.95 4:58.07 3:07.58 4:14.38 4:19.52
39 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 4:17.01 4:22.15 5:34.12 5:03.28 2:59.91
40 Jack Good SR-4 Ohio State 4:17.79 3:36.55 4:38.42 3:57.17 5:04.20
41 Eric Carothers JR-3 Valparaiso 4:18.32 3:49.91 5:30.65 4:18.32 3:16.33
42 Cael Light SO-2 Indiana State 4:18.79 4:36.91 4:16.21 3:37.39 5:18.32
43 Gabe Hinrichs FR-1 Notre Dame 4:21.63 5:03.49 3:21.46 4:32.10 3:34.54
44 Jacob Holmes SR-4 DePaul 4:26.73 4:13.40 5:38.75 4:00.06 3:14.72
  Carter Cheeseman JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Henry Chapman JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Scott Spaanstra SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ian Hunter JR-3 Purdue DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Edwin Siuda JR-3 Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Toby Gualter JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:06.44 3:03.00 4:04.00
2 Anthony Hancock JR-3 Michigan 4:42.02 3:57.88 4:05.23
3 Daelen Ackley FR-1 Notre Dame 4:46.92 4:02.78 4:05.23
6 Michael Tonkovich SR-4 Ohio 4:55.65 4:11.30 4:06.37
7 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Notre Dame 3:17.28 3:22.22 4:06.60
9 Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley 3:10.11 4:58.74 4:06.89
10 David Slapak FR-1 Butler 2:52.90 3:44.77 4:07.00
13 Kevin Berry SR-4 Notre Dame 4:02.61 4:22.42 4:07.56
14 Ian Kibiwot SO-2 Louisville 5:18.15 3:43.70 4:08.55
15 Caleb Futter SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:11.21 3:06.54 4:08.72
20 Riley Wells JR-3 Illinois State 3:48.61 4:26.29 4:11.21
36 CJ Singleton FR-1 Notre Dame 4:02.61 3:44.73 4:15.37
  Carter Cheeseman JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Yami Albrecht JR-3 Oakland 2:57.15 3:14.38 3:04.53 4:06.04
5 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 5:10.10 4:55.34 5:12.56 4:06.11
8 Ethan Yost SO-2 Kent State 3:12.56 4:04.41 3:54.53 4:06.87
11 Shane Knanishu SR-4 DePaul 5:03.83 3:34.90 4:21.83 4:07.01
12 Sean Carney SO-2 Ohio State 5:01.64 3:59.83 3:54.88 4:07.24
19 Marcus Kemp SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:00.75 4:46.19 3:08.28 4:11.04
24 Luke Venhuizen FR-1 Michigan 3:59.85 5:23.17 4:09.95 4:12.47
27 Isaac Kiprop SR-4 Louisville 3:57.57 3:04.50 4:45.59 4:12.73
30 Jake Hall SR-4 North Dakota 5:22.24 4:44.18 4:41.64 4:13.73
44 Jacob Holmes SR-4 DePaul 4:53.41 4:26.73 4:32.07 4:26.73
  Henry Chapman JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Scott Spaanstra SO-2 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Ivan Slyepkan JR-3 Ohio State 4:09.92 4:17.42 3:04.94
18 Jack Crull SO-2 Bradley 4:10.26 3:32.72 4:15.27
23 Mathis Chavand SO-2 Illinois State 4:12.37 3:42.09 3:47.14
25 Wyatt Wyman SR-4 Indiana State 4:12.59 3:11.97 5:08.16
26 Eddie Zuercher JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:12.65 4:07.60 3:12.02
29 Jackson Krieg JR-3 Indiana State 4:13.12 4:15.66 5:13.87
31 Ethan Breen JR-3 Indiana State 4:14.24 4:52.38 3:58.99
32 Jason Dworak SO-2 Indiana State 4:14.96 4:35.36 4:12.41
34 Aleksa Milanovic FR-1 North Dakota 4:15.32 3:26.81 3:39.58
37 Kiefer Bell FR-1 Purdue 4:16.03 4:44.20 3:17.15
38 Wendesen King JR-3 Ohio 4:16.95 4:58.07 5:31.47
39 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 4:17.01 4:11.87 3:17.90
42 Cael Light SO-2 Indiana State 4:18.79 5:13.14 5:05.38
  Edwin Siuda JR-3 Illinois DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jack Barchet JR-3 Cincinnati 4:09.21 4:11.71 4:01.74 4:31.64 4:01.74
21 Luke Schildmeyer FR-1 Notre Dame 4:12.12 4:07.08 3:29.26 5:20.20 5:12.63
22 Noah Costa JR-3 Bradley 4:12.17 4:57.56 3:19.22 3:36.87 3:34.35
28 Jack Moore FR-1 Louisville 4:12.93 5:08.58 5:11.11 4:15.46 3:29.94
33 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SR-4 Valparaiso 4:15.10 4:12.55 3:13.88 3:44.49 3:54.70
35 Michael Ronzone SR-4 DePaul 4:15.36 4:05.15 3:06.42 4:12.81 4:12.81
40 Jack Good SR-4 Ohio State 4:17.79 4:33.26 4:15.22 4:28.11 3:52.02
41 Eric Carothers JR-3 Valparaiso 4:18.32 5:09.99 5:28.07 4:51.91 5:25.49
43 Gabe Hinrichs FR-1 Notre Dame 4:21.63 4:47.80 3:10.99 3:05.76 3:55.47
  Bennett Dubois FR-1 Butler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ian Hunter JR-3 Purdue DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS