March 17-18, 2023
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Franssen JR-3 Northern State 2:09.40 2:54.41 2:09.40 2:20.65 2:06.59
2 Ann Badawi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:39.71 2:49.60 2:58.08 2:21.33 2:36.88
3 Chrystal Osakwe FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:42.97 2:44.47 2:01.56 2:23.01 2:40.18
4 Jaymee Yelton SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:45.25 3:02.49 2:33.75 2:23.69 2:39.50
5 Summer Carlson SO-2 Northern State 2:39.20 1:41.31 2:39.20 2:24.72 1:44.20
6 Shelby Devereaux SR-4 Prairie View 3:04.45 2:17.97 2:15.07 2:25.23 2:26.69
7 Antwanique Kinsler SR-4 Prairie View 3:07.56 3:07.56 1:53.41 2:25.39 1:54.86
8 Jasmine Walker SR-4 Texas Southern 1:48.81 3:12.28 3:00.35 2:29.05 2:49.92
9 Keniuh Russell FR-1 Prairie View 2:10.63 2:42.16 2:54.17 2:30.14 2:16.63
10 Alli Jackson SO-2 Northern State 2:24.20 3:03.25 2:27.20 2:30.20 3:13.76
11 Karelann Skinner JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:54.98 3:07.60 2:55.50 2:31.29 2:26.76
12 Jasir Miller FR-1 Prairie View 2:19.91 1:56.33 2:23.06 2:37.20 2:07.34
13 Jacquelin Angel-ruiz FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:23.98 3:07.92 2:47.04 2:40.61 3:17.55
14 Ivyanna Lewis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:54.53 3:01.00 2:02.82 2:41.60 2:43.22
15 Victoria Ramirez SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:37.80 2:29.58 2:04.93 2:44.37 2:16.43
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Franssen JR-3 Northern State 1:39.87 2:47.38 2:00.96 2:43.16 2:05.18 2:20.65
2 Ann Badawi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:53.84 2:59.49 1:41.76 2:38.29 2:45.36 2:21.33
3 Chrystal Osakwe FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:07.28 1:48.69 2:33.02 1:55.84 2:55.91 2:23.01
4 Jaymee Yelton SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 2:17.95 2:28.00 2:49.56 1:46.33 2:06.45 2:23.69
5 Summer Carlson SO-2 Northern State 2:49.33 2:33.41 3:02.35 2:01.57 2:23.28 2:24.72
6 Shelby Devereaux SR-4 Prairie View 2:19.42 2:48.47 3:07.35 2:58.64 2:22.33 2:25.23
8 Jasmine Walker SR-4 Texas Southern 2:03.72 2:18.62 2:57.37 2:35.02 2:35.02 2:29.05
10 Alli Jackson SO-2 Northern State 2:13.68 3:15.26 2:37.71 1:48.15 3:00.24 2:30.20
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Antwanique Kinsler SR-4 Prairie View 2:25.39 2:23.94 1:54.86 2:47.20
9 Keniuh Russell FR-1 Prairie View 2:30.14 2:45.16 2:01.62 2:52.66
11 Karelann Skinner JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:31.29 2:44.91 1:53.47 2:31.29
12 Jasir Miller FR-1 Prairie View 2:37.20 2:24.63 1:51.62 3:07.07
13 Jacquelin Angel-ruiz FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:40.61 2:00.46 2:48.64 3:07.92
14 Ivyanna Lewis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 2:41.60 3:12.31 2:02.82 2:57.76
15 Victoria Ramirez SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:44.37 2:46.02 3:18.89 2:52.59