April 20-21, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 48.00 37.92 41.76 36.96 54.72 10
2 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 48.16 50.09 45.76 43.83 52.50 8
3 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 48.75 36.08 50.22 45.34 51.19 6
4 Adam Landen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 49.27 56.17 59.13 41.39 41.39 5
5 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 49.64 57.09 57.09 52.13 46.17 4
6 Mark Ravenscraft FR-1 Columbus St. 50.67 41.55 46.11 54.73 51.69 3
7 Drake Stephan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 51.05 1:00.24 47.48 40.33 43.91 2
8 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 52.04 48.92 44.76 36.43 47.36 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 40.56 48.86 35.18 47.89 48.38 50.33
2 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 34.89 49.14 1:03.89 55.53 48.16 44.72
3 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 54.38 49.43 40.54 36.58 37.57 49.93
4 Adam Landen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:03.34 49.48 38.10 1:02.35 59.38 49.98
5 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 52.00 49.52 57.94 50.51 34.67 37.64
6 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 56.43 50.38 42.83 1:03.99 56.93 1:01.97
7 Drake Stephan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 43.89 50.44 49.44 54.98 1:00.03 35.31
8 Mark Ravenscraft FR-1 Columbus St. 37.95 50.59 1:04.25 46.04 50.59 50.59
9 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 42.00 50.60 39.98 51.62 43.01 42.00
10 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 1:03.05 50.84 1:03.55 37.63 56.44 47.79
11 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 55.99 50.90 47.34 51.41 1:02.10 47.34
12 Vincent Brookins SO-2 Embry-Riddle 48.95 50.99 42.84 36.21 44.88 59.66
13 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SR-4 Augusta 1:01.68 51.83 58.05 48.72 1:05.31 58.05
14 Roberto Barrera FR-1 Augusta 53.47 51.91 51.39 41.01 1:01.26 37.38
15 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 39.66 52.88 1:01.34 57.11 50.77 1:08.75
16 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Columbus St. 1:07.50 53.15 1:08.57 53.69 55.81 1:02.72
  Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adam Landen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 49.48 38.10 1:03.34 39.59 57.90 36.12
5 Jelani Ameer JR-3 Clayton State 49.52 58.93 1:01.90 46.06 44.08 42.59
8 Mark Ravenscraft FR-1 Columbus St. 50.59 52.11 51.10 59.19 37.95 41.99
12 Vincent Brookins SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.99 54.56 43.35 55.07 57.11 38.76
14 Roberto Barrera FR-1 Augusta 51.91 1:05.93 46.72 58.66 46.72 53.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nigel Roulhac SR-4 Clayton State 48.86
6 Amir Dayal JR-3 Augusta 50.38
7 Drake Stephan FR-1 Embry-Riddle 50.44
15 Tyler Cannon JR-3 Columbus St. 52.88
16 Tyler Thomas FR-1 Columbus St. 53.15
  Keith Hicks FR-1 Clayton State DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 53.57 53.08 49.14 46.69 44.23 43.25
3 Savian Taylor JR-3 Columbus St. 45.97 35.10 49.43 1:02.29 35.59 1:02.78
9 Kevin Hicks FR-1 Clayton State 52.12 40.48 50.60 1:05.78 48.58 55.66
10 Rakiem Barnes FR-1 Clayton State 56.44 1:02.03 50.84 39.15 48.81 50.34
11 Darrell Thomas SO-2 Embry-Riddle 53.96 45.81 50.90 1:05.16 58.03 57.01
13 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SR-4 Augusta 45.61 1:05.83 51.83 37.32 59.61 48.72