February 5, 2023
|
George Fox-Indoor - Newberg, OR
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kristopher Thorgrimsson   Unattached 6.15 8.87 6.98 5.31 10
2 Isaiah Davis FR-1 Bushnell 9.05 9.05 7.01 9.12 8
3 Jonathan Stenger SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8.49 6.15 7.07 7.36 6
4 Kyle Sandner Freshman Clackamas CC 9.21 8.71 7.08 4.96 5
5 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 8.74 7.39 7.10 5.61 4
6 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 5.83 5.05 7.11 6.97 3
7 John Ojukwu SR-4 George Fox 6.95 7.10 7.24 6.59 2
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kyle Sandner Freshman Clackamas CC 7.58 6.02 7.72 7.08 7.58 7.23 5
6 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 6.69 5.83 9.03 7.11 7.11 8.68 3
7 John Ojukwu SR-4 George Fox 5.22 5.72 5.36 7.24 7.90 5.07 2
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kristopher Thorgrimsson   Unattached 7.40 6.98 6.98 7.54 10
2 Isaiah Davis FR-1 Bushnell 7.93 7.01 8.56 8.21 8
3 Jonathan Stenger SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7.85 7.07 4.95 8.35 6
5 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 7.10 7.10 6.04 5.33 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Davis FR-1 Bushnell 8.78 6.46 7.02 7.87 5.34 5.20
2 Kristopher Thorgrimsson   Unattached 8.71 5.27 7.02 5.76 5.13 6.88
3 Jonathan Stenger SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5.03 6.80 7.08 8.57 8.00 8.71
4 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 7.31 6.17 7.09 8.72 7.24 7.16
5 Byron Morris JR-3 George Fox 6.25 7.32 7.10 5.97 5.12 5.90
6 Dieumerci Migani FR-1 George Fox 8.64 7.86 7.14 7.07 7.93 5.64
7 Davis Baker FR-1 George Fox 5.22 5.58 7.15 5.15 5.30 8.80
8 John Ojukwu SR-4 George Fox 7.01 6.15 7.15 6.87 8.73 7.94
9 Kyle Sandner Freshman Clackamas CC 6.96 5.67 7.17 6.53 9.04 7.17
10 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 8.39 8.68 7.17 9.11 9.25 6.17
11 Cameron Seymour JR-3 George Fox 7.70 5.32 7.19 8.70 5.04 8.85
12 Garet Wisenbaker SR-4 George Fox 8.01 9.02 7.21 9.30 6.06 6.71
13 Romel Moreland SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7.23 5.72 7.23 5.50 5.28 6.51
14 Ty Hawkins Sophomore Unattached 6.45 8.19 7.24 8.84 9.27 5.94
15 Tyler Vargas JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 6.95 5.72 7.24 8.04 7.82 8.47
16 Miguel Ramos Freshman Clackamas CC 8.78 8.70 7.25 8.27 8.56 5.80
17 James Contini SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8.76 9.42 7.30 6.65 7.82 6.65
18 Zion Booker SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6.61 7.27 7.34 8.59 8.30 5.51
19 Lucas Dahl FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7.50 9.56 7.35 7.87 5.96 7.80
20 Tyler Vo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7.43 7.87 7.35 5.74 7.80 7.87
20 Marques Akpamgbo Sophomore Clackamas CC 9.27 8.90 7.35 6.25 7.13 6.69
22 Oliver Anderson JR-3 Willamette 7.15 8.70 7.37 9.44 6.56 6.12
23 Drew Koesel JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 8.12 7.53 7.38 6.87 8.27 5.32
24 Brody Bantolina FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 9.32 6.80 7.39 8.95 6.58 5.77
25 Nate Hansen Junior Anchor Leg 5.47 6.88 7.39 8.35 6.58 6.73
26 Josh Tedlock Freshman Clackamas CC 7.18 6.74 7.40 8.66 5.70 6.96
27 Isidore Payne Junior Unattached 5.94 5.64 7.42 6.39 5.79 5.49
28 Levi Laden FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5.73 6.63 7.44 6.70 6.25 6.77
29 Jermaine Richards FR-1 Bushnell 7.83 8.80 7.45 5.59 8.57 6.11
30 Jackson Flatner FR-1 George Fox 7.90 8.65 7.45 9.39 9.69 5.67
31 Cole Nicholas SO-2 George Fox 7.99 6.87 7.46 8.66 6.64 7.31
32 Brandon Biodrowski   Unattached 6.06 6.66 7.48 5.46 5.24 7.71
33 Patrick Giraudo JR-3 Oregon Tech 7.71 6.66 7.48 5.61 9.65 5.31
34 Jeremy Miller FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 8.69 6.82 7.49 9.67 7.19 5.62
35 Caleb Smith FR-1 George Fox 8.85 5.25 7.50 6.30 5.25 6.68
36 Josiah Chaffin FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8.10 8.33 7.50 6.45 6.38 7.50
37 Elijah O'Brian Freshman Clackamas CC 5.94 7.06 7.51 9.02 5.94 8.34
37 Brian Musack Freshman Unattached 6.61 9.54 7.51 8.72 5.86 6.46
39 Gavyn Laing FR-1 Bushnell 6.10 7.98 7.52 9.18 5.34 7.07
40 Gabe Johnson FR-1 George Fox 6.55 6.17 7.52 5.57 7.67 5.27
41 Elijah Potter SO-2 George Fox 5.65 9.34 7.53 8.06 6.10 9.42
42 Jah'Lin Green FR-1 Bushnell 9.67 6.04 7.55 5.29 7.93 6.04
43 Grant Smith Freshman Inner Circle Track 9.09 8.18 7.57 7.42 9.54 6.36
44 Edward Niyongere   Unattached 8.36 7.83 7.60 7.00 7.07 5.93
45 Kyle Goecks SO-2 George Fox 7.66 8.74 7.66 5.44 9.58 9.81
46 Connor Hatch FR-1 George Fox 6.10 7.65 7.72 9.81 9.35 6.57
47 David Johnson FR-1 Bushnell 8.73 5.87 7.72 5.87 9.19 5.87
48 Jack Hickey FR-1 Willamette 5.72 8.51 7.73 9.82 5.72 6.19
49 Jonathan Martin   Acceleration Track Club 9.85 9.46 7.75 6.82 8.92 7.06
50 Ty Kishen FR-1 Bushnell 6.75 9.23 7.75 5.89 7.06 5.58
51 Travis Johnson FR-1 George Fox 8.55 6.04 7.84 6.67 7.06 10.04
52 Josh Williams JR-3 George Fox 8.98 6.85 7.87 6.61 9.68 9.21
53 Raylond Pruitt SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 8.44 6.94 7.88 9.85 9.70 9.30
54 Andrew Reyburn FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7.62 9.36 7.93 7.38 5.79 7.70
55 David Teso FR-1 Willamette 8.51 6.36 7.95 10.34 10.18 7.32
56 Armon Gorgani JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5.95 7.00 8.04 7.88 5.79 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Davis FR-1 Bushnell 5.41 7.02 8.08 5.20 7.30 6.88
11 Cameron Seymour JR-3 George Fox 7.84 7.19 8.06 5.76 7.12 8.99
37 Brian Musack Freshman Unattached 9.24 7.51 9.47 5.86 5.79 8.11
40 Gabe Johnson FR-1 George Fox 5.72 7.52 8.05 7.60 6.47 5.27
51 Travis Johnson FR-1 George Fox 7.37 7.84 7.84 10.04 7.37 5.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaron Carter JR-3 Bushnell 6.31 7.09 8.80 9.01 7.59 5.04
12 Garet Wisenbaker SR-4 George Fox 8.22 7.21 5.41 6.71 8.01 5.99
31 Cole Nicholas SO-2 George Fox 8.66 7.46 8.06 6.64 8.21 8.21
52 Josh Williams JR-3 George Fox 9.13 7.87 10.08 5.67 8.82 7.17
54 Andrew Reyburn FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 8.33 7.93 6.51 6.11 7.54 6.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Daniel Dixon SO-2 Multnomah 5.17 9.25 5.02 7.17 5.38
26 Josh Tedlock Freshman Clackamas CC 5.92 8.00 9.33 7.40 5.63
29 Jermaine Richards FR-1 Bushnell 9.17 7.45 5.59 7.45 9.69
37 Elijah O'Brian Freshman Clackamas CC 5.26 5.71 7.44 7.51 6.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jonathan Stenger SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7.08
35 Caleb Smith FR-1 George Fox 7.50
42 Jah'Lin Green FR-1 Bushnell 7.55
56 Armon Gorgani JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kristopher Thorgrimsson   Unattached 6.46 7.02
15 Tyler Vargas JR-3 Pacific (Ore.) 7.82 7.24
24 Brody Bantolina FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 7.32 7.39
27 Isidore Payne Junior Unattached 9.35 7.42
41 Elijah Potter SO-2 George Fox 6.86 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kyle Sandner Freshman Clackamas CC 5.74 8.32 7.17 6.96 7.10 8.25 5.24
39 Gavyn Laing FR-1 Bushnell 8.05 5.57 7.52 7.67 6.40 6.55 9.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Davis Baker FR-1 George Fox 9.23 5.22 6.58 6.80 7.15 5.65 5.51
13 Romel Moreland SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 8.54 7.74 6.51 7.88 7.23 7.09 6.08
19 Lucas Dahl FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 9.49 8.38 7.35 6.40 7.35 9.56 9.41
32 Brandon Biodrowski   Unattached 8.53 5.91 6.51 9.43 7.48 5.31 6.06
34 Jeremy Miller FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6.89 6.60 5.92 6.67 7.49 9.14 9.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 James Contini SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 8.47 8.40 8.98 6.36 7.30
28 Levi Laden FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7.59 6.03 6.10 7.44 7.44
33 Patrick Giraudo JR-3 Oregon Tech 9.58 9.43 7.04 8.31 7.48
36 Josiah Chaffin FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 9.53 9.60 8.85 6.38 7.50
45 Kyle Goecks SO-2 George Fox 5.90 8.81 6.36 8.97 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ty Hawkins Sophomore Unattached 5.51 7.90 7.24 6.38 5.51
16 Miguel Ramos Freshman Clackamas CC 8.92 6.02 7.25 8.56 6.96
43 Grant Smith Freshman Inner Circle Track 8.79 9.09 7.57 8.94 6.44
49 Jonathan Martin   Acceleration Track Club 8.37 9.85 7.75 5.66 8.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Byron Morris JR-3 George Fox 5.26 5.90 8.81 7.10
25 Nate Hansen Junior Anchor Leg 7.25 6.29 8.13 7.39
44 Edward Niyongere   Unattached 9.28 8.14 7.98 7.60
46 Connor Hatch FR-1 George Fox 8.11 6.87 8.65 7.72
48 Jack Hickey FR-1 Willamette 8.74 8.66 8.04 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dieumerci Migani FR-1 George Fox 7.29 6.79 8.21 7.14
20 Tyler Vo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6.77 9.04 6.03 7.35
30 Jackson Flatner FR-1 George Fox 5.52 8.57 8.65 7.45
47 David Johnson FR-1 Bushnell 5.49 5.41 7.65 7.72
53 Raylond Pruitt SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7.57 8.99 6.39 7.88
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 John Ojukwu SR-4 George Fox 7.15
22 Oliver Anderson JR-3 Willamette 7.37
50 Ty Kishen FR-1 Bushnell 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Zion Booker SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 7.34 7.42
20 Marques Akpamgbo Sophomore Clackamas CC 7.35 8.60
23 Drew Koesel JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 7.38 5.39
55 David Teso FR-1 Willamette 7.95 7.56