March 4, 2023
|
Traz Powell Stadium - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Larry Tarver JR Miami Carol City 11.08 -1.4
2 Brian Lane JR Plantation 11.25 -1.1
3 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.25 0.3
4 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 11.26 0.3
5 Peter Baldie JR Flanagan 11.26 -1.1
6 Jordan Lyle JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.29 -0.3
7 Cayden Smith SO South Plantation 11.30 0.3
8 Jai'den Thomas Senior Westlake 11.32 -1.4
9 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 11.33 -1.4
10 Rennie Gittens Jr. SR Miami Carol City 11.33 -1.4
11 Larry West SO McArthur 11.38 -1.1
12 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 11.40 0.3
13 Zamarion Johnson JR Flanagan 11.42 0.3
14 Jason Williams SR Northeast (OP) 11.46 0.3
15 Cameron Mack SR Plantation 11.47 -1.4
16 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 11.47 -1.4
17 Tre'Mone Drisdom SR Dillard 11.48 -1.9
18 Jaden Edgecombe SR Cocoa 11.51 -1.1
19 Nikai McNee SR Taravella 11.56 -1.4
20 Kevin Peeples FR Fort Lauderdale 11.58 -0.3
21 Jabari Whyte SO McArthur 11.59 -0.3
22 Kyle Langley JR Boyd Anderson 11.68 0.3
23 Renel Francois SR McArthur 11.69 0.3
24 Dean Daley SR Palm Beach Gardens 11.70 -1.1
25 Joshua Yearby SR Coconut Creek 11.71 -0.1
26 Jahar Brown SO Coconut Creek 11.77 -1.1
27 Omar Suarez-Davis JR Western 11.77 -1.9
28 Nathaniel McCalla FR Northeast (OP) 11.80 -0.3
29 Jajuan Lettingham SR Dwyer 11.80 -0.3
30 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 11.80 -0.3
31 Travis Cupidore JR Boyd Anderson 11.81 -0.1
32 Marcus Striggles JR Dillard 11.82 -0.3
33 Santana Fleming SR Western 11.89 -0.1
34 Ja'Michael Barnes JR Taravella 11.91 -1.1
35 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 11.92 -0.1
36 Amor Coachman FR Chaminade-Madonna 11.95 0.5
37 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 11.96 -1.1
38 Scott Brennan SO Boca Raton 11.98 0.5
39 Tyler Seraphin SO South Plantation 12.05 -1.9
40 Jaden Blackburn SR North Broward Prep 12.08 -0.1
41 Tabari Mason JR Dwyer 12.12 -0.1
42 Amir Holstick SO Boca Raton 12.13 -1.9
43 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 12.20 -0.1
44 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 12.22 0.5
45 Eden Hall JR Boca Raton 12.34 -0.1
46 Liam Rene JR Palmer Trinity 12.41 0.5
47 Albert Orena SO Braddock 12.52 0.5
48 Brian Delrio SO Braddock 13.08 0.5
49 Emil Infante SO Palmer Trinity 13.21 0.5
50 Robinson Pierre SR Boyd Anderson 15.06 -1.4
  Dylan Denson FR Chaminade-Madonna FS -
  Cameron Golding SR Northeast (OP) DNS -
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 1
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Larry Tarver JR Miami Carol City 11.08 12.08 11.97 10.64 14.41
8 Jai'den Thomas Senior Westlake 11.32 12.12 9.63 10.08 10.42
9 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 11.33 13.26 10.09 11.11 11.22
10 Rennie Gittens Jr. SR Miami Carol City 11.33 9.52 8.05 13.15 8.61
15 Cameron Mack SR Plantation 11.47 11.36 14.23 10.21 8.61
16 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 11.47 11.02 11.59 10.44 8.61
19 Nikai McNee SR Taravella 11.56 8.79 9.14 14.11 8.56
50 Robinson Pierre SR Boyd Anderson 15.06 18.68 18.53 10.70 18.68
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.25 9.12 11.93
4 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 11.26 8.90 12.73
7 Cayden Smith SO South Plantation 11.30 12.10 11.98
12 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 11.40 11.40 13.91
13 Zamarion Johnson JR Flanagan 11.42 9.94 9.37
14 Jason Williams SR Northeast (OP) 11.46 14.56 8.71
22 Kyle Langley JR Boyd Anderson 11.68 12.03 14.25
23 Renel Francois SR McArthur 11.69 8.77 12.28
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brian Lane JR Plantation 10.80 9.45 11.25 11.82 11.03 10.13 11.14
5 Peter Baldie JR Flanagan 11.71 10.03 11.26 8.56 12.73 13.85 10.36
11 Larry West SO McArthur 12.86 10.02 11.38 13.55 12.52 11.04 11.95
18 Jaden Edgecombe SR Cocoa 11.51 9.10 11.51 11.51 14.05 9.21 8.52
24 Dean Daley SR Palm Beach Gardens 8.19 12.76 11.70 9.95 9.01 10.30 9.83
26 Jahar Brown SO Coconut Creek 8.36 15.07 11.77 12.36 8.24 13.66 14.95
34 Ja'Michael Barnes JR Taravella 9.41 11.56 11.91 8.34 8.94 13.58 11.44
37 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 13.88 15.43 11.96 14.24 12.92 9.21 9.45
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jordan Lyle JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.29
20 Kevin Peeples FR Fort Lauderdale 11.58
21 Jabari Whyte SO McArthur 11.59
28 Nathaniel McCalla FR Northeast (OP) 11.80
29 Jajuan Lettingham SR Dwyer 11.80
30 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 11.80
32 Marcus Striggles JR Dillard 11.82
  Cameron Golding SR Northeast (OP) DNS
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 5
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Joshua Yearby SR Coconut Creek 14.76 9.02 11.71 10.89 13.94 13.94 14.99
31 Travis Cupidore JR Boyd Anderson 10.75 13.35 11.81 14.77 10.40 11.22 9.45
33 Santana Fleming SR Western 14.39 12.37 11.89 15.22 15.10 14.99 13.08
35 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 14.67 14.67 11.92 11.80 14.78 11.57 13.00
40 Jaden Blackburn SR North Broward Prep 11.00 15.22 12.08 8.94 8.58 13.65 13.05
41 Tabari Mason JR Dwyer 12.73 10.31 12.12 9.46 10.43 13.58 15.15
43 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 10.98 12.69 12.20 13.42 10.86 15.86 11.59
45 Eden Hall JR Boca Raton 14.44 16.05 12.34 15.31 10.12 10.62 8.77
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 6
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Amor Coachman FR Chaminade-Madonna 11.71 11.95 13.63 11.24 8.85 9.44 10.28
38 Scott Brennan SO Boca Raton 9.35 11.98 10.43 15.58 9.59 13.30 12.82
44 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 13.32 12.22 13.08 12.47 11.74 9.29 15.03
46 Liam Rene JR Palmer Trinity 12.79 12.41 12.79 15.02 11.67 12.41 9.06
47 Albert Orena SO Braddock 12.65 12.52 12.02 13.02 8.89 12.02 12.52
48 Brian Delrio SO Braddock 9.94 13.08 14.26 13.21 15.70 11.91 10.99
49 Emil Infante SO Palmer Trinity 15.86 13.21 14.93 14.40 15.86 17.18 12.95
Boys 100ms EMERGING ELITE Section 7
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Tre'Mone Drisdom SR Dillard 11.48 13.44 8.04
27 Omar Suarez-Davis JR Western 11.77 9.42 11.54
39 Tyler Seraphin SO South Plantation 12.05 13.50 9.40
42 Amir Holstick SO Boca Raton 12.13 10.92 12.13
  Dylan Denson FR Chaminade-Madonna FS FS FS

Boys 100ms ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 kaj Baker FR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.56 10
2 Zamarii Sanders FR American Heritage 10.58 8
3 Jamari Haynes SR Plantation 10.71 6
4 Camren Ware-McClendon JR Lake Highland Prep 10.84 5
5 D'Angelo Ponds SR Chaminade-Madonna 10.87 4
6 Antwan Smith Junior Westlake 10.88 3
7 Tavius Horne Jr. SO St. Thomas Aquinas 10.95 2
8 Avieon Terrell Senior Westlake 10.97 1
9 Deandre Desinor SO American Heritage 11.01 -
10 Xavier Holmes SR Cocoa 11.04 -
11 Ivory Aikens JR Miami Norland 11.04 -
12 Romelo Ware JR Lake Highland Prep 11.13 -
13 Ryan Mack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.14 -
14 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 11.15 -
15 Xavier Lucas JR Dillard 11.32 -
  Brandon Bennett FR American Heritage FS   
Boys 100ms ELITE 16 Section 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Camren Ware-McClendon JR Lake Highland Prep 10.84 5
8 Avieon Terrell Senior Westlake 10.97 1
9 Deandre Desinor SO American Heritage 11.01 -
11 Ivory Aikens JR Miami Norland 11.04 -
12 Romelo Ware JR Lake Highland Prep 11.13 -
13 Ryan Mack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.14 -
14 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 11.15 -
15 Xavier Lucas JR Dillard 11.32 -
Boys 100ms ELITE 16 Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 kaj Baker FR Somerset Academy (PP) 7.71 10.56 12.78 13.10 9.93 9.82 10
2 Zamarii Sanders FR American Heritage 12.81 10.58 9.42 10.06 11.85 8.36 8
3 Jamari Haynes SR Plantation 8.04 10.71 12.00 13.71 8.57 12.64 6
5 D'Angelo Ponds SR Chaminade-Madonna 7.61 10.87 12.29 12.29 10.55 8.05 4
6 Antwan Smith Junior Westlake 9.25 10.88 13.06 11.43 14.15 7.95 3
7 Tavius Horne Jr. SO St. Thomas Aquinas 8.98 10.95 9.31 13.91 12.82 9.53 2
10 Xavier Holmes SR Cocoa 13.58 11.04 8.28 10.49 8.84 9.50 -
  Brandon Bennett FR American Heritage FS FS FS FS FS FS   
Boys 200ms ELITE 16 Section 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Kwame Smith SR Chaminade-Madonna 22.11 3
8 Larry Tarver JR Miami Carol City 22.19 1
9 Tavius Horne Jr. SO St. Thomas Aquinas 22.22 -
11 Allen Bryant JR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.47 -
12 Romelo Ware JR Lake Highland Prep 22.56 -
13 Troy Waters SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.57 -
14 Cayden Smith SO South Plantation 22.59 -
15 Reginald Clem SR Plantation 24.34 -
Boys 200ms ELITE 16 Section 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zamarii Sanders FR American Heritage 21.15 19.88 23.90 10
2 kaj Baker FR Somerset Academy (PP) 21.18 25.63 24.57 8
3 Jamari Haynes SR Plantation 21.42 23.35 15.85 6
4 Brandon Bennett FR American Heritage 21.46 23.40 20.61 5
5 Chris Johnson SR Dillard 21.56 18.98 23.29 4
7 Xavier Holmes SR Cocoa 22.17 20.18 28.16 2
10 D'Angelo Ponds SR Chaminade-Madonna 22.24 24.91 15.79 -
  Ivory Aikens JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS   

Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Braden Parris JR American Heritage 17.57 22.52 26.58 27.48 17.79 27.03 -1.4
2 Conrad Hussey SR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.61 22.57 16.48 26.41 23.48 28.44 -0.6
3 Nasir Preston Arocho Junior Westlake 20.80 22.60 19.89 28.93 16.28 27.12 -2.2
4 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 23.12 22.66 18.59 28.10 24.93 18.13 -2.2
5 Peter Baldie JR Flanagan 26.35 22.71 28.39 17.26 20.90 20.44 -2.2
6 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 22.47 22.92 29.34 23.61 16.96 19.72 1.0
7 Hollis Morton Senior Westlake 27.94 23.09 27.94 28.64 18.01 16.40 -0.1
8 Zamarion Johnson JR Flanagan 27.30 23.13 22.67 21.98 27.76 23.13 -0.6
9 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 27.76 23.13 30.07 27.53 18.05 29.38 -0.6
10 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.67 23.20 22.97 26.92 28.77 29.93 -2.2
11 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 20.52 23.31 25.88 22.38 25.41 23.78 1.0
12 Jason Williams SR Northeast (OP) 27.06 23.32 27.29 18.66 25.42 20.76 -0.6
13 Tristan Watson JR Boyd Anderson 28.22 23.32 24.26 28.69 28.45 28.92 0.2
14 Jahar Brown SO Coconut Creek 28.49 23.35 17.28 28.96 19.62 28.72 -0.3
15 Hyajah Miller JR Coconut Creek 24.30 23.36 20.33 24.06 19.16 22.90 -2.2
15 Tyler Mckinstry Junior Westlake 22.20 23.36 17.99 28.74 25.00 23.60 1.0
17 Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland 21.51 23.38 27.36 22.22 21.28 29.00 -1.4
18 TraeJon Roberts SR Taravella 19.48 23.47 23.24 25.82 17.14 26.99 -2.2
19 Jeono Robinson JR Coconut Creek 29.39 23.51 29.39 21.63 22.57 24.69 0.2
20 James Dorsey SR Miami Carol City 23.77 23.53 28.71 30.12 18.59 21.42 -0.1
21 Keon Clarke SR Taravella 16.75 23.59 20.53 25.95 25.72 28.31 -0.1
22 Jordan Adams JR Somerset Academy (PP) 19.36 23.61 24.56 23.85 23.38 23.14 1.0
23 Omar Suarez-Davis JR Western 17.96 23.62 17.72 21.97 22.68 21.97 0.2
24 Dean Daley SR Palm Beach Gardens 26.72 23.64 23.88 18.92 21.75 17.50 -0.3
25 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 18.07 23.77 21.16 24.49 17.12 25.68 -1.4
26 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 22.00 23.91 26.07 22.24 22.48 20.57 -0.3
27 Nathaniel McCalla FR Northeast (OP) 31.14 23.95 18.92 29.70 20.12 20.60 1.0
28 Alessandro Manca SO Fort Lauderdale 19.18 23.97 26.85 23.97 22.78 23.49 -0.6
29 Ja'Michael Barnes JR Taravella 28.61 24.04 16.83 17.31 31.02 22.60 1.0
30 Jajuan Lettingham SR Dwyer 29.62 24.08 27.70 18.79 29.38 30.10 -0.6
31 Santana Fleming SR Western 24.59 24.10 19.77 20.01 26.51 26.27 -0.1
32 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 18.38 24.18 17.41 25.88 27.57 26.12 -0.6
33 Rory Ramnarine SO South Plantation 31.40 24.53 24.29 27.72 22.08 27.72 1.0
34 Scott Brennan SO Boca Raton 17.25 24.64 26.37 19.96 17.99 20.21 -0.3
35 Jaden Blackburn SR North Broward Prep 22.68 24.92 26.67 21.19 27.67 31.65 -1.4
36 Frandy Louis JR Northeast (OP) 32.63 25.10 22.59 27.36 25.10 19.08 -0.1
37 Tyler Seraphin SO South Plantation 28.39 25.12 28.14 29.39 23.62 24.62 0.2
38 Fredrick Harris SR Boca Raton 28.49 26.38 34.30 26.91 26.12 30.08 -0.3
39 Kevin Trevilla SR Braddock 33.97 27.17 26.09 31.79 26.09 20.65 -1.4
40 Emil Infante SO Palmer Trinity 20.79 27.35 32.28 24.89 26.26 25.17 -1.4
41 Renzo Puime SO Braddock 20.09 28.29 29.43 27.73 20.09 28.58 -0.1
  Jackson Demosthene SR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Samuel Kellem JR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jabari Whyte SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Isaiah Rutherford JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Carmelo Seymour JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ty George JR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Camren Ware-McClendon JR Lake Highland Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Steven Suarez SR Braddock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Max Drucker JR Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nasir Preston Arocho Junior Westlake 22.60
4 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 22.66
5 Peter Baldie JR Flanagan 22.71
10 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.20
15 Hyajah Miller JR Coconut Creek 23.36
18 TraeJon Roberts SR Taravella 23.47
  Camren Ware-McClendon JR Lake Highland Prep DNS
  Samuel Kellem JR Dillard DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Conrad Hussey SR St. Thomas Aquinas 19.19 23.48 20.09 15.80 19.19 22.35 22.57
8 Zamarion Johnson JR Flanagan 19.20 30.07 26.60 17.58 16.89 23.37 23.13
9 Damisi Faluyi SR North Broward Prep 26.60 20.82 30.07 29.84 23.13 16.66 23.13
12 Jason Williams SR Northeast (OP) 24.96 25.66 26.36 27.06 29.39 22.62 23.32
28 Alessandro Manca SO Fort Lauderdale 30.93 23.97 18.70 20.38 30.93 30.45 23.97
30 Jajuan Lettingham SR Dwyer 21.92 28.18 24.08 18.55 17.82 21.19 24.08
32 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 25.15 19.11 30.47 28.29 20.80 21.28 24.18
  Ty George JR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 22.92
11 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 23.31
15 Tyler Mckinstry Junior Westlake 23.36
22 Jordan Adams JR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.61
27 Nathaniel McCalla FR Northeast (OP) 23.95
29 Ja'Michael Barnes JR Taravella 24.04
33 Rory Ramnarine SO South Plantation 24.53
  Jackson Demosthene SR Boyd Anderson DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jahar Brown SO Coconut Creek 27.56 26.62 23.12 23.35
24 Dean Daley SR Palm Beach Gardens 24.59 23.88 25.30 23.64
26 Diego Tkachenko SO Western 20.57 18.41 22.72 23.91
34 Scott Brennan SO Boca Raton 24.89 19.22 26.12 24.64
38 Fredrick Harris SR Boca Raton 28.23 31.13 28.49 26.38
  David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carmelo Seymour JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaiah Rutherford JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Braden Parris JR American Heritage 21.85 23.65 18.70 22.52
17 Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland 26.42 18.24 17.31 23.38
25 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 27.58 20.68 24.01 23.77
35 Jaden Blackburn SR North Broward Prep 26.42 27.42 31.40 24.92
39 Kevin Trevilla SR Braddock 25.82 32.88 24.46 27.17
40 Emil Infante SO Palmer Trinity 27.35 25.99 27.63 27.35
  Max Drucker JR Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jabari Whyte SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Hollis Morton Senior Westlake 23.09
20 James Dorsey SR Miami Carol City 23.53
21 Keon Clarke SR Taravella 23.59
31 Santana Fleming SR Western 24.10
36 Frandy Louis JR Northeast (OP) 25.10
41 Renzo Puime SO Braddock 28.29
  Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep DNS
Boys 200ms EMERGING ELITE Section 7
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tristan Watson JR Boyd Anderson 20.29 25.42 23.32 17.26
19 Jeono Robinson JR Coconut Creek 25.39 25.39 23.51 21.63
23 Omar Suarez-Davis JR Western 23.39 22.44 23.62 22.92
37 Tyler Seraphin SO South Plantation 27.13 26.63 25.12 27.89
  Steven Suarez SR Braddock DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys 400ms ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 British Wilkerson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 54.69 39.13 40.54 39.60 47.14 42.90 40.54 10
2 Sidi Njie Sophomore Westlake 50.56 59.14 46.74 59.14 47.69 57.71 1:01.05 8
3 Kwame Smith SR Chaminade-Madonna 46.06 57.57 42.70 57.57 47.97 56.61 48.93 6
4 Majet Bethely JR Boyd Anderson 1:03.72 58.74 1:02.73 50.28 49.78 34.85 58.74 5
5 Christopher Adams III JR St. Thomas Aquinas 42.91 50.39 49.89 53.89 49.89 57.38 1:00.87 4
6 Mehki Hoo SR American Heritage 52.41 49.41 39.43 1:02.39 49.91 49.41 1:01.39 3
7 Charles Green SR Taravella 57.11 54.60 40.58 47.59 50.09 1:03.12 45.09 2
8 Johnoy Johnston JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:03.69 46.64 57.68 45.64 50.15 53.66 42.63 1
  Jordan Adams JR Somerset Academy (PP) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Amahj Walker Sophomore Westlake NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Nehemiah Smith SR Miami Carol City NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Dominick Grullon SR McArthur NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Trey Robbins-Hall SR Fort Lauderdale NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Armani Norcius SR Dillard NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Hyajah Miller JR Coconut Creek NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Jaden Edgecombe SR Cocoa NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
Boys 400ms ELITE 16 Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
  Jordan Adams JR Somerset Academy (PP) NT NT NT   
  Amahj Walker Sophomore Westlake NT NT NT   
  Nehemiah Smith SR Miami Carol City NT NT NT   
  Dominick Grullon SR McArthur NT NT NT   
  Trey Robbins-Hall SR Fort Lauderdale NT NT NT   
  Armani Norcius SR Dillard NT NT NT   
  Hyajah Miller JR Coconut Creek NT NT NT   
  Jaden Edgecombe SR Cocoa NT NT NT   
Boys 400ms ELITE 16 Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 British Wilkerson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 47.14 33.94 42.43 59.87 41.49 10
2 Sidi Njie Sophomore Westlake 47.69 1:00.09 56.28 41.49 52.46 8
3 Kwame Smith SR Chaminade-Madonna 47.97 53.25 47.01 33.58 33.58 6
4 Majet Bethely JR Boyd Anderson 49.78 48.79 48.79 34.85 38.83 5
5 Christopher Adams III JR St. Thomas Aquinas 49.89 52.89 42.91 40.91 45.40 4
6 Mehki Hoo SR American Heritage 49.91 59.40 38.93 59.90 36.94 3
7 Charles Green SR Taravella 50.09 48.09 51.60 46.59 59.11 2
8 Johnoy Johnston JR Chaminade-Madonna 50.15 56.67 43.63 1:04.70 37.62 1

Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 TraeJon Roberts SR Taravella 1:02.75 40.99 52.63 50.60 48.07
2 Troy Waters SO Chaminade-Madonna 37.06 36.04 40.10 50.76 49.24
3 Julian Fletcher SR McArthur 39.55 57.53 58.04 51.36 56.50
4 Jaden Williams JR Dillard 38.81 1:07.27 43.47 51.74 1:07.27
5 Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep 1:06.47 45.70 41.03 51.93 37.39
6 Tylor Miller SR Miami Carol City 37.45 57.74 1:07.10 52.01 45.25
7 Travis Cupidore JR Boyd Anderson 1:07.00 1:05.95 1:05.95 52.34 42.92
8 Tristan Watson JR Boyd Anderson 48.96 48.96 1:03.17 52.64 54.22
9 Jeshua Ruskin FR Western 38.05 44.39 57.60 52.84 56.54
10 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 37.64 44.00 54.07 53.01 1:08.39
11 Omar Simon SR South Plantation 44.73 45.79 38.34 53.24 57.50
12 Kai Ebron JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:06.64 58.65 51.71 53.31 52.25
13 Stevens Eteinne SR South Plantation 1:06.26 39.54 59.31 53.43 1:06.26
14 Davari Morris SR Coconut Creek 1:08.88 40.90 44.13 53.81 39.82
15 Federico Meneses JR Western 38.23 50.08 38.23 53.84 1:10.00
16 Daylen Scott FR St. Thomas Aquinas 58.72 1:01.42 1:05.19 53.87 49.03
17 Mekhi Hicks SO American Heritage 53.20 41.26 59.71 54.28 1:00.80
18 Bryce Kelly JR Palm Beach Gardens 44.00 1:06.81 1:10.06 54.31 49.43
19 Tavhon Ellis SR South Plantation 1:08.57 1:03.68 1:09.66 54.42 55.51
20 Kenyon Carter JR Miami Carol City 1:04.61 52.02 1:10.08 54.75 56.40
21 Josiah Presendor SR Fort Lauderdale 43.26 1:02.97 38.88 54.75 1:07.35
22 Ty George JR Plantation 41.71 48.85 1:09.15 54.88 43.91
23 Tariq Gibbs SO American Heritage 59.35 47.26 59.35 54.95 1:05.39
24 Alejandro Jones SR Boca Raton 51.81 58.42 41.89 55.11 1:09.44
25 Ethan Campbell SO Northeast (OP) 49.06 1:07.25 44.65 55.12 54.02
26 Fredrick Harris SR Boca Raton 1:00.85 49.23 1:07.48 55.31 56.42
27 Alessandro Manca SO Fort Lauderdale 53.18 47.64 40.44 55.39 1:07.03
28 Mitchell Gonzalez JR Braddock 44.98 41.65 54.98 55.53 1:03.31
29 Hunter Rose JR Plantation 54.83 1:09.93 56.50 55.94 1:00.42
30 Jermaine Major Freshman Westlake 46.18 1:01.95 50.12 56.31 1:05.89
31 Anthony Jones FR Northeast (OP) 40.57 1:12.12 1:01.41 56.34 49.58
32 Kyle Kelsey SR Palmer Trinity 40.03 56.38 59.20 56.38 1:07.10
33 Justin Ebanks 8 Palmer Trinity 1:00.68 48.66 1:05.83 57.24 1:01.25
34 Ivans Delien SO Coconut Creek 1:08.19 50.43 1:05.90 57.30 57.88
35 Jaylen Hines SO Miami Norland 41.77 1:15.42 59.17 58.01 45.25
36 George Montes 8 Palmer Trinity 59.82 1:09.79 48.09 58.64 58.64
37 Lloyd Ruskin Jr FR Western 51.92 1:05.49 1:04.90 59.00 53.69
38 Jean Mayo SO Braddock 46.27 55.76 45.08 59.31 44.49
39 Aaron Manso SO Braddock 56.98 1:01.41 1:10.28 1:03.31 1:07.75
  GOFFREY JONES SR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Quince FR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaiah simmons FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Nichols Jr. SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Troy Waters SO Chaminade-Madonna 50.76 56.35 46.20 37.57
5 Caleb Makovsky JR North Broward Prep 51.93 53.49 45.18 1:07.51
7 Travis Cupidore JR Boyd Anderson 52.34 56.53 54.96 1:03.86
11 Omar Simon SR South Plantation 53.24 1:04.42 51.11 43.66
12 Kai Ebron JR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.31 1:08.77 39.99 1:06.11
15 Federico Meneses JR Western 53.84 1:08.38 37.69 52.77
20 Kenyon Carter JR Miami Carol City 54.75 47.64 1:05.16 39.97
  Isaiah simmons FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaden Williams JR Dillard 1:06.75 51.74 42.43
6 Tylor Miller SR Miami Carol City 50.45 52.01 47.85
9 Jeshua Ruskin FR Western 45.97 52.84 59.71
10 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 41.88 53.01 51.95
16 Daylen Scott FR St. Thomas Aquinas 53.87 53.87 57.64
23 Tariq Gibbs SO American Heritage 1:10.89 54.95 52.21
30 Jermaine Major Freshman Westlake 39.42 56.31 40.55
32 Kyle Kelsey SR Palmer Trinity 42.85 56.38 1:07.66
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Stevens Eteinne SR South Plantation 53.43
17 Mekhi Hicks SO American Heritage 54.28
22 Ty George JR Plantation 54.88
25 Ethan Campbell SO Northeast (OP) 55.12
26 Fredrick Harris SR Boca Raton 55.31
34 Ivans Delien SO Coconut Creek 57.30
35 Jaylen Hines SO Miami Norland 58.01
  Paul Nichols Jr. SR Miami Norland DNS
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Tavhon Ellis SR South Plantation 54.42
21 Josiah Presendor SR Fort Lauderdale 54.75
24 Alejandro Jones SR Boca Raton 55.11
28 Mitchell Gonzalez JR Braddock 55.53
31 Anthony Jones FR Northeast (OP) 56.34
33 Justin Ebanks 8 Palmer Trinity 57.24
36 George Montes 8 Palmer Trinity 58.64
38 Jean Mayo SO Braddock 59.31
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 TraeJon Roberts SR Taravella 1:04.77 59.71 43.52 50.60
3 Julian Fletcher SR McArthur 48.80 57.53 58.55 51.36
14 Davari Morris SR Coconut Creek 37.67 1:02.96 50.59 53.81
18 Bryce Kelly JR Palm Beach Gardens 1:07.35 42.37 1:00.29 54.31
27 Alessandro Manca SO Fort Lauderdale 50.96 52.07 1:05.36 55.39
39 Aaron Manso SO Braddock 46.22 1:10.28 1:15.98 1:03.31
  Jordan Quince FR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS
  GOFFREY JONES SR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 400ms EMERGING ELITE Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tristan Watson JR Boyd Anderson 52.12 1:03.17 47.38 52.64 1:02.12 1:08.44 43.70
29 Hunter Rose JR Plantation 43.08 46.99 57.62 55.94 41.40 49.79 40.84
37 Lloyd Ruskin Jr FR Western 45.43 55.46 48.38 59.00 57.23 53.10 46.61

Boys 800ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Carty SR Dillard 2:17.43 1:44.60 2:07.71 1:53.11 2:01.62 1:37.30 2:29.60
2 Lucas Pitera JR Western 2:22.78 2:01.85 2:06.78 1:26.16 2:03.08 2:27.70 2:27.70
3 Donte Delgado FR Dillard 2:12.40 1:31.56 2:18.58 2:30.95 2:03.73 2:21.06 2:11.16
4 Christopher Reid JR SR Taravella 2:26.88 2:36.84 1:54.52 1:32.11 2:04.47 1:37.09 2:26.88
5 Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.90 2:03.27 2:07.00 2:16.97 2:04.51 1:32.14 1:55.80
6 Mauricio Escalona FR Braddock 2:08.58 2:37.29 1:57.34 2:07.33 2:04.83 2:41.03 2:02.34
7 Kemal Forbes SR Northeast (OP) 2:22.76 2:20.23 1:38.54 2:16.44 2:06.33 1:43.59 2:16.44
8 Phillip Anderson SO Dillard 2:33.81 1:54.40 2:24.91 1:37.88 2:07.11 1:30.25 1:30.25
9 Bradford Jeoboham FR Boyd Anderson 2:43.79 2:23.32 2:11.80 2:14.36 2:07.96 2:02.85 1:35.97
10 Markess Sagesse SR Northeast (OP) 2:19.73 2:14.60 2:45.37 1:37.43 2:08.19 2:45.37 1:43.84
11 Jaylen Amoa SR Taravella 2:42.63 2:16.82 2:38.76 2:37.47 2:09.07 1:39.39 2:07.78
12 Dashel Goodwin FR Western 2:32.60 1:35.70 1:47.34 1:39.58 2:09.32 2:22.26 1:47.34
13 Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale 1:41.61 2:45.43 1:59.84 1:57.24 2:10.26 1:36.40 1:46.82
14 Justo Berisso SR Palmer Trinity 2:25.95 1:35.13 1:58.59 2:41.59 2:10.31 2:42.89 2:40.29
15 Darion Nelson JR Flanagan 2:19.49 2:10.36 1:37.77 2:06.45 2:10.36 2:49.47 2:46.86
16 Richard Alaburda SR Western 2:07.78 1:31.27 2:23.42 2:45.59 2:10.38 2:05.17 1:39.09
17 Jorge Kalil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:14.17 2:47.06 2:41.80 2:16.81 2:11.54 1:51.81 1:50.50
18 Sebastian Coraspe SO Mater Lakes 2:07.65 2:27.38 2:19.49 2:11.59 2:11.59 2:05.01 2:20.81
19 Jack Colvin JR Dwyer 2:10.58 1:49.47 2:25.08 2:44.87 2:11.89 2:15.85 2:46.19
20 Agustin Garcia JR Palm Beach Gardens 2:07.61 1:39.69 2:40.84 1:58.30 2:12.92 2:15.58 2:10.27
21 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:31.58 2:42.22 2:36.90 2:20.94 2:12.96 2:35.57 2:19.61
22 Christopher Elliston FR Miami Norland 2:09.50 2:50.88 2:08.16 2:36.20 2:13.50 2:32.19 2:25.52
23 Humza Riaz JR McArthur 2:00.33 1:57.66 2:27.07 1:59.00 2:13.70 2:13.70 2:25.74
24 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 1:35.31 2:10.22 2:06.19 2:43.78 2:14.24 2:26.33 2:12.90
25 Tymari Copeland JR McArthur 2:52.43 2:07.98 2:12.02 1:57.20 2:14.71 1:58.55 2:44.35
26 Diego Silva SO St. Brendan 1:35.04 2:36.14 1:49.98 2:22.56 2:15.77 2:08.99 2:03.55
27 Jose-Miguel Keith Munguia FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:55.54 2:54.68 2:07.92 2:06.54 2:17.54 2:23.05 2:14.79
28 Amari Major SO Plantation 2:41.51 1:43.53 1:50.44 2:16.66 2:18.04 2:59.46 2:20.80
29 Alejandro Rodriguez FR St. Brendan 1:37.48 2:41.53 2:23.43 1:44.44 2:19.25 2:51.28 2:23.43
30 Noah Pereira SO Boca Raton 2:12.75 2:19.81 1:40.27 2:16.99 2:21.22 2:24.05 2:02.87
31 Jeremiah Gray FR Miami Carol City 2:31.18 2:53.79 2:18.47 2:43.90 2:21.29 1:54.45 2:34.01
32 Terrance Fuller SR Coconut Creek 2:21.73 1:50.55 3:02.84 1:47.72 2:21.73 1:59.06 1:46.30
33 Alex Gammage FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:53.39 2:14.92 2:49.37 2:52.24 2:23.53 1:50.52 2:04.88
34 Agustin Gomez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:31.57 2:02.70 2:21.47 3:00.44 2:24.35 1:43.94 2:28.68
35 Jacob Itzkowitz SR American Heritage 1:54.25 1:55.70 2:56.44 1:41.24 2:24.62 2:01.48 1:44.13
36 Justin Mitchell FR South Plantation 2:52.47 1:48.70 2:27.83 3:05.51 2:24.93 2:10.44 3:04.07
37 Elijah Lemieux SR Palm Beach Gardens 1:54.68 2:33.87 2:04.84 2:32.42 2:25.16 2:09.20 2:45.49
38 Timothy McReal Sophomore Westlake 1:56.28 2:25.35 1:41.75 2:36.98 2:25.35 2:47.16 2:44.25
39 Jermiah Accius SO Coconut Creek 1:48.77 2:53.44 2:04.94 2:51.97 2:26.98 2:06.41 3:00.79
40 Jack Garcia JR Mater Lakes 3:10.96 2:13.23 2:32.47 2:28.03 2:28.03 2:29.51 1:46.59
41 Zyaire Scott JR Plantation 3:07.77 2:45.24 1:54.16 1:52.66 2:30.21 1:54.16 1:54.16
42 Alejandro Serrano SO St. Brendan 3:23.13 3:29.79 3:29.79 2:46.50 2:46.50 3:03.15 3:31.46
  Colin Villacorta Melo SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christopher Festa SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  John Henry Edwards SO Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Azari JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaden Glaze JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Prince Valbrun FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Douglas Livermore SO South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Omar Delgado SO Mater Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Amare Lee JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ivan Powers FR American Heritage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jeremiah Major Freshman Westlake DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dudley Moise SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isiah Olanipekun FR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 800ms EMERGING ELITE Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Carty SR Dillard 2:01.62 2:21.08 1:51.89 2:27.16 1:37.30
2 Lucas Pitera JR Western 2:03.08 2:27.70 1:47.08 1:36.01 2:27.70
3 Donte Delgado FR Dillard 2:03.73 2:28.48 1:37.75 2:12.40 1:45.17
4 Christopher Reid JR SR Taravella 2:04.47 1:42.07 1:42.07 2:18.17 1:39.58
5 Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.51 1:55.80 2:25.68 1:47.08 2:21.95
6 Mauricio Escalona FR Braddock 2:04.83 1:49.85 2:01.09 1:44.86 2:31.05
7 Kemal Forbes SR Northeast (OP) 2:06.33 1:43.59 1:34.75 2:15.18 2:37.92
9 Bradford Jeoboham FR Boyd Anderson 2:07.96 2:37.39 2:19.48 2:25.88 2:24.60
10 Markess Sagesse SR Northeast (OP) 2:08.19 2:05.63 1:36.15 2:31.27 1:38.71
11 Jaylen Amoa SR Taravella 2:09.07 2:43.92 1:38.10 2:10.36 1:52.29
12 Dashel Goodwin FR Western 2:09.32 2:08.03 2:23.55 2:32.60 1:31.82
18 Sebastian Coraspe SO Mater Lakes 2:11.59 1:46.59 1:58.44 2:48.44 1:57.12
20 Agustin Garcia JR Palm Beach Gardens 2:12.92 2:52.80 1:54.32 2:18.24 2:30.20
  Prince Valbrun FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jeremiah Major Freshman Westlake DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Colin Villacorta Melo SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 800ms EMERGING ELITE Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Phillip Anderson SO Dillard 2:45.25 2:02.03 1:45.51 2:07.11 2:02.03
13 Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale 2:15.47 1:52.03 1:36.40 2:10.26 2:41.53
14 Justo Berisso SR Palmer Trinity 1:57.28 2:05.10 2:14.22 2:10.31 2:03.80
17 Jorge Kalil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:41.29 2:24.70 2:06.28 2:11.54 1:58.39
19 Jack Colvin JR Dwyer 2:18.49 2:05.30 1:37.60 2:11.89 2:25.08
21 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:36.90 1:38.39 2:23.60 2:12.96 1:37.06
23 Humza Riaz JR McArthur 2:39.11 2:27.07 2:28.41 2:13.70 1:42.95
24 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 2:50.49 2:19.61 1:51.42 2:14.24 2:11.56
25 Tymari Copeland JR McArthur 2:28.19 2:28.19 2:43.00 2:14.71 2:49.74
27 Jose-Miguel Keith Munguia FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:09.29 2:17.54 2:14.79 2:17.54 2:09.29
31 Jeremiah Gray FR Miami Carol City 2:15.64 2:09.99 1:43.15 2:21.29 2:55.20
33 Alex Gammage FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:59.13 3:05.16 1:56.26 2:23.53 2:33.58
35 Jacob Itzkowitz SR American Heritage 2:37.64 2:18.84 2:24.62 2:24.62 2:24.62
  Dudley Moise SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Douglas Livermore SO South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christopher Festa SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaden Glaze JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josiah Azari JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 800ms EMERGING ELITE Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Darion Nelson JR Flanagan 2:10.36 2:24.70 2:15.58 2:49.47 2:36.44
16 Richard Alaburda SR Western 2:10.38 2:46.89 2:46.89 2:20.81 2:26.03
22 Christopher Elliston FR Miami Norland 2:13.50 1:56.15 1:49.47 2:48.21 2:42.87
26 Diego Silva SO St. Brendan 2:15.77 2:06.27 1:36.40 1:58.12 2:30.71
28 Amari Major SO Plantation 2:18.04 2:31.85 1:40.77 1:55.96 2:53.93
29 Alejandro Rodriguez FR St. Brendan 2:19.25 3:01.03 2:31.79 2:02.54 2:56.85
30 Noah Pereira SO Boca Raton 2:21.22 2:26.87 2:32.52 2:08.51 3:03.59
32 Terrance Fuller SR Coconut Creek 2:21.73 2:28.82 1:43.47 1:57.64 2:42.99
34 Agustin Gomez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:24.35 2:07.03 2:20.02 2:31.57 2:14.25
36 Justin Mitchell FR South Plantation 2:24.93 2:40.88 2:45.22 2:52.47 1:57.40
37 Elijah Lemieux SR Palm Beach Gardens 2:25.16 2:25.16 1:59.04 2:00.49 2:06.29
38 Timothy McReal Sophomore Westlake 2:25.35 2:52.97 2:48.61 1:59.19 2:23.90
39 Jermiah Accius SO Coconut Creek 2:26.98 2:37.27 2:04.94 3:09.61 2:51.97
40 Jack Garcia JR Mater Lakes 2:28.03 2:20.63 3:02.08 2:45.80 2:17.67
41 Zyaire Scott JR Plantation 2:30.21 2:19.70 1:45.15 2:07.68 1:51.16
42 Alejandro Serrano SO St. Brendan 2:46.50 3:09.81 3:36.45 2:26.52 3:34.79
  John Henry Edwards SO Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Amare Lee JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ivan Powers FR American Heritage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isiah Olanipekun FR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Omar Delgado SO Mater Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys 800ms ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aidan Mendoza JR Braddock 2:11.33 1:58.31 1:46.48 1:45.30 1:34.65 1:59.50 2:33.81 10
2 Schuvens Liska JR Miami Carol City 1:59.02 1:59.02 1:35.22 2:29.97 2:07.36 1:57.83 1:49.50 8
3 Keyari Thomson Sophomore Westlake 1:58.44 1:59.63 1:30.92 2:24.76 1:59.63 2:28.35 2:22.36 6
4 Christopher Pettit JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:55.64 2:00.45 1:59.25 1:32.75 2:06.48 2:28.16 1:49.61 5
5 Waltavis Wade SR Miami Carol City 1:44.43 2:02.85 2:37.25 1:53.03 2:10.23 1:48.11 1:43.20 4
6 Gregorio Ramos SO Palmer Trinity 1:38.40 2:03.00 1:29.79 2:22.68 1:40.86 2:05.46 1:45.78 3
7 Matias White SR Braddock 2:08.38 2:03.44 1:26.41 1:43.69 1:44.93 1:46.16 1:42.46 2
8 Jamari Benjamin SR Flanagan 2:01.04 2:03.51 1:59.81 2:25.75 2:08.45 2:24.51 2:33.16 1
9 Issac Mayorga SR Flanagan 1:38.19 2:04.28 1:41.91 2:00.56 1:46.88 1:38.19 1:49.37 -
10 Armando Suarez SR North Broward Prep 1:28.80 2:05.06 1:46.31 2:41.33 1:38.80 2:17.57 1:33.80 -
11 Jalyn Price SO Dwyer 1:56.27 2:06.38 1:28.47 2:37.98 2:01.33 2:05.12 2:29.13 -
12 Johnathan Petit-Frere SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:09.73 2:07.18 2:22.45 2:11.00 2:26.26 2:36.44 2:40.25 -
13 Tyrone Higgins SR Palm Beach Gardens 2:34.11 2:08.42 2:17.41 2:22.55 1:40.17 1:38.89 1:46.59 -
14 Scott Frederick JR Boca Raton 2:35.31 2:09.42 2:18.48 2:05.54 2:04.25 1:37.07 2:41.78 -
15 Gavin Evans JR South Plantation 2:12.63 2:11.31 2:16.57 2:48.08 2:44.14 2:42.83 2:33.64 -
  Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys 1600ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Dunham SR Taravella 3:38.94 4:37.14 3:27.86
2 George Santana SO Dwyer 3:25.01 4:44.73 5:44.53
3 Mackenley Bonamy SO Boyd Anderson 4:30.30 4:47.55 4:10.17
4 Prince Valbrun FR Northeast (OP) 5:03.78 4:49.31 5:47.18
5 Alexander Herrera SR Western 4:41.72 4:50.43 5:51.42
6 Jamari Benjamin SR Flanagan 5:40.29 4:50.84 6:09.37
7 Jasiah Clapp SR Taravella 6:09.51 4:50.95 4:04.40
8 Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:11.47 4:52.49 3:59.85
9 Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale 6:07.64 4:54.11 3:58.23
10 Stefan Lungescu FR American Heritage 6:13.27 4:56.24 4:23.66
11 Gustavo Perez SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.39 4:59.43 5:50.34
12 Michael Homan SO Boca Raton 4:02.54 4:59.43 6:11.30
13 Nick Shaw SO Braddock 5:20.95 4:59.95 4:26.96
14 Chris Dorvil SO Dillard 3:57.15 5:00.18 4:00.15
15 Akeem Beckford SO Taravella 3:30.49 5:00.70 5:18.75
16 Niko Davis SO Western 6:17.90 5:07.23 4:48.80
17 Darion Nelson JR Flanagan 3:56.68 5:07.37 5:28.89
18 David Domesi SR Fort Lauderdale 4:54.47 5:09.96 4:48.27
19 Andres Agudelo SR Somerset Academy (PP) 4:32.89 5:10.10 4:14.29
20 Jean Hernandez SO Mater Lakes 3:53.21 5:10.94 4:33.63
21 Alejandro Rodriguez FR St. Brendan 6:25.81 5:11.13 4:08.91
22 Gavin Evans JR South Plantation 3:57.55 5:12.56 4:19.43
23 Josiah Azari JR Boyd Anderson 5:06.80 5:16.28 4:03.54
24 Humza Riaz JR McArthur 4:03.88 5:16.72 6:10.57
25 Cody DeMayo JR Northeast (OP) 5:12.46 5:18.83 4:46.95
26 Randy Vasquez SO Somerset Academy (PP) 6:55.24 5:19.41 5:00.25
27 Diego Maldonado SR Coconut Creek 6:33.27 5:25.01 6:23.52
28 Camilo Herrera 8 Palmer Trinity 6:19.59 5:32.97 4:03.07
29 Sean Austin-Clarke SO Boyd Anderson 5:20.79 5:34.15 5:24.13
30 Lorenza Tyler SR Miami Norland 6:15.62 5:35.37 6:29.03
31 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 3:56.18 5:37.39 5:30.65
32 Anthony Mancino FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:07.32 5:41.46 6:36.10
33 Joel Carmona FR St. Brendan 6:02.63 5:42.10 7:14.47
34 Justin Mitchell FR South Plantation 6:09.62 5:42.24 5:01.18
35 Terrance Fuller SR Coconut Creek 4:21.36 5:48.47 4:45.75
36 Agustin Gomez JR Chaminade-Madonna 5:17.92 6:32.49 8:02.77
  Diego Silva SO St. Brendan DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Maxson FR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS
  Jaider Alfonso SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS
  Sebastian Estrada FR American Heritage DNS DNS DNS
  Tony Washington SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS
  Marlon Osman SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Hilaire SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS
  Dudley Moise SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS
  Schuvens Liska JR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell JR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS
  Robbie Stumpf JR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS DNS DNS
  Markess Sagesse SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS
Boys 1600ms EMERGING ELITE Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carson Dunham SR Taravella 4:37.14
2 George Santana SO Dwyer 4:44.73
3 Mackenley Bonamy SO Boyd Anderson 4:47.55
4 Prince Valbrun FR Northeast (OP) 4:49.31
5 Alexander Herrera SR Western 4:50.43
6 Jamari Benjamin SR Flanagan 4:50.84
7 Jasiah Clapp SR Taravella 4:50.95
8 Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:52.49
10 Stefan Lungescu FR American Heritage 4:56.24
12 Michael Homan SO Boca Raton 4:59.43
13 Nick Shaw SO Braddock 4:59.95
17 Darion Nelson JR Flanagan 5:07.37
20 Jean Hernandez SO Mater Lakes 5:10.94
28 Camilo Herrera 8 Palmer Trinity 5:32.97
  Markess Sagesse SR Northeast (OP) DNS
  Dudley Moise SO McArthur DNS
Boys 1600ms EMERGING ELITE Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale 4:54.11 3:52.35 4:33.53 3:43.53
11 Gustavo Perez SO St. Thomas Aquinas 4:59.43 3:50.57 4:23.50 3:29.61
14 Chris Dorvil SO Dillard 5:00.18 3:57.15 4:21.16 3:42.14
15 Akeem Beckford SO Taravella 5:00.70 5:21.75 4:48.68 4:09.59
16 Niko Davis SO Western 5:07.23 5:22.60 5:25.67 4:24.22
18 David Domesi SR Fort Lauderdale 5:09.96 4:32.77 5:03.76 4:29.67
19 Andres Agudelo SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:10.10 6:33.83 6:43.13 5:16.31
21 Alejandro Rodriguez FR St. Brendan 5:11.13 5:32.91 4:43.13 4:05.80
22 Gavin Evans JR South Plantation 5:12.56 5:06.31 5:09.44 5:18.82
23 Josiah Azari JR Boyd Anderson 5:16.28 5:44.75 3:57.21 3:54.05
24 Humza Riaz JR McArthur 5:16.72 4:19.71 6:29.57 6:16.90
25 Cody DeMayo JR Northeast (OP) 5:18.83 4:59.70 5:25.21 4:43.76
26 Randy Vasquez SO Somerset Academy (PP) 5:19.41 5:13.03 4:34.70 5:38.58
27 Diego Maldonado SR Coconut Creek 5:25.01 4:39.51 4:10.26 4:46.01
29 Sean Austin-Clarke SO Boyd Anderson 5:34.15 4:20.64 4:40.69 5:20.79
30 Lorenza Tyler SR Miami Norland 5:35.37 6:15.62 3:58.12 5:28.67
31 Joshua Anderson SR Coconut Creek 5:37.39 6:41.50 5:57.64 6:51.62
32 Anthony Mancino FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:41.46 4:40.00 6:49.76 5:07.32
33 Joel Carmona FR St. Brendan 5:42.10 5:35.26 5:11.32 4:54.21
34 Justin Mitchell FR South Plantation 5:42.24 4:44.06 5:01.18 6:40.42
35 Terrance Fuller SR Coconut Creek 5:48.47 5:10.14 5:13.63 4:14.39
36 Agustin Gomez JR Chaminade-Madonna 6:32.49 5:29.70 8:10.62 6:56.04
  Robbie Stumpf JR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell JR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Schuvens Liska JR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 1600ms EMERGING ELITE Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Diego Silva SO St. Brendan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sebastian Estrada FR American Heritage DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tony Washington SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marlon Osman SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Hilaire SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Maxson FR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaider Alfonso SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys 1600ms ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:38.58 3:56.13 4:12.05 4:06.74 4:25.31 10
2 Joshua Gammage SO Dillard 3:46.80 5:46.87 4:56.17 4:48.17 4:26.82 8
3 Shamar Henry JR Flanagan 5:16.23 4:03.87 4:09.23 3:18.32 4:27.99 6
4 Andres Canas JR Braddock 5:10.58 4:59.78 5:40.29 4:11.17 4:30.07 5
5 Henry Stark JR Palmer Trinity 3:26.61 3:18.45 4:59.04 3:10.30 4:31.85 4
6 Zack Zimmerman SR Fort Lauderdale 4:43.76 5:51.97 4:49.21 5:41.05 4:32.84 3
7 Marc Gonzalez JR Mater Lakes 5:36.65 3:47.18 4:20.02 5:55.81 4:33.70 2
8 Rami Bjork SO Dwyer 4:31.52 5:24.16 3:25.03 5:57.41 4:37.06 1
9 Jalyn Price SO Dwyer 5:19.85 3:31.38 4:04.76 5:11.51 4:38.13 -
10 Michael Gongora JR Braddock 4:02.06 6:01.69 3:20.32 4:54.92 4:38.22 -
11 Eduardo del Rosal SR Palmer Trinity 6:02.93 5:17.92 3:19.76 3:22.57 4:41.34 -
12 Hector Cordero JR Western 4:04.04 6:06.05 5:32.00 3:32.82 4:43.76 -
13 Connor Glass SR American Heritage 6:10.38 5:32.77 5:55.92 3:42.81 4:49.36 -
14 Gabriel Carty SR Dillard 3:33.17 5:21.22 4:49.09 3:39.01 4:52.01 -
15 Jeshua Osorio SR Mater Lakes 3:38.58 6:00.36 6:09.22 5:24.91 4:55.37 -
  Ryan Sarafoglu SR Coral Reef DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys 3200ms ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zack Zimmerman SR Fort Lauderdale 9:39.55 10
2 Henry Stark JR Palmer Trinity 9:42.84 8
3 Marc Gonzalez JR Mater Lakes 9:42.95 6
4 Joshua Gammage SO Dillard 9:43.40 5
5 Connor Brooks SR Boca Raton 9:48.82 4
6 Sebastian Coraspe SO Mater Lakes 9:59.96 3
7 Andres Canas JR Braddock 10:05.36 2
8 Dashon Gill JR Dillard 10:06.99 1
9 George Santana SO Dwyer 10:18.56 -
10 Rami Bjork SO Dwyer 10:23.63 -
11 Luccas Torres FR Braddock 10:25.04 -
12 Alexander Herrera SR Western 10:33.39 -
13 Eduardo del Rosal SR Palmer Trinity 10:42.72 -
14 Ryan Vladimir JR Boca Raton 10:46.23 -
15 Mackenley Bonamy SO Boyd Anderson 10:51.19 -
16 Sean Orgaz SR Boca Raton 11:15.68 -

Boys 3200ms EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carson Dunham SR Taravella 11:01.70 10:18.41 12:34.46 12:28.28 9:28.94 12:15.91 8:20.92
2 Stefan Lungescu FR American Heritage 8:17.94 10:22.42 11:12.22 12:39.36 11:55.79 10:34.87 10:22.42
3 Hector Cordero JR Western 7:57.61 10:36.81 8:03.98 8:10.35 12:56.91 7:38.51 12:05.97
4 Santiago Lara FR Western 12:27.55 10:44.44 10:05.78 9:40.00 7:31.11 13:12.67 9:33.56
5 Ricky Krissel JR American Heritage 13:01.79 10:51.49 11:17.55 8:34.68 9:13.77 14:06.94 10:12.40
6 Juan Bracamontes 8 Palmer Trinity 13:01.49 11:02.28 12:08.51 13:47.85 8:16.71 9:36.19 7:50.22
7 Akeem Beckford SO Taravella 11:23.09 11:09.69 12:30.06 11:36.48 12:16.66 12:16.66 8:42.36
8 Jean Hernandez SO Mater Lakes 12:00.80 11:13.64 10:39.96 11:40.59 10:06.28 9:19.13 11:33.85
9 David Domesi SR Fort Lauderdale 8:36.53 11:19.64 12:34.40 12:27.61 9:51.29 9:51.29 7:55.75
10 Noah Muniz FR Braddock 9:32.68 11:21.76 9:05.41 11:28.58 12:36.76 9:59.95 11:14.95
11 Ethan Maus SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11:46.78 11:26.19 10:10.71 12:14.23 10:03.85 12:00.50 8:27.78
12 Cody DeMayo JR Northeast (OP) 13:11.01 11:27.83 14:47.30 10:19.05 11:41.59 10:25.93 13:11.01
13 Phat Pham SO Dwyer 9:32.16 11:29.34 8:57.69 11:15.56 9:59.73 14:21.68 14:14.79
14 Diego Maldonado SR Coconut Creek 13:15.94 11:50.66 12:33.30 12:11.98 14:55.44 9:07.21 11:57.77
15 Deshawn Hamilton SO Dillard 11:15.94 11:51.51 9:14.98 11:15.94 11:37.28 12:27.09 10:04.79
16 Cashton Edwards FR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:43.84 12:05.60 15:43.28 9:33.23 14:59.75 13:10.91 11:00.30
17 jon Magbanua FR St. Thomas Aquinas 13:18.49 12:05.90 15:29.16 13:11.24 10:38.80 13:47.53 15:21.90
18 Elisha Herring FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12:07.03 12:07.03 9:05.28 14:25.17 8:28.92 14:17.90 15:23.33
19 Sean Austin-Clarke SO Boyd Anderson 14:19.62 12:08.49 13:57.77 8:44.52 12:15.78 9:50.08 14:48.76
20 Chase Itzkowitz FR American Heritage 13:30.20 12:16.54 13:30.20 9:27.14 12:09.18 8:35.58 14:07.02
21 Micheal Buggam FR Coconut Creek 10:25.76 12:24.95 14:39.05 15:53.54 15:46.09 12:02.61 12:47.30
22 Anthony Mancino FR Chaminade-Madonna 10:18.34 12:24.98 10:25.79 11:10.49 9:26.19 14:24.18 14:39.08
23 Benjamin Duverna SO Coconut Creek 16:00.68 14:17.75 10:09.01 18:00.77 11:00.47 14:43.49 10:43.32
  Prince Pierre FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Robbie Stumpf JR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Hilaire SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayson Joseph SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marlon Osman SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Swaby JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys 110m Hurdles ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew McKnight SR Miami Norland 11.60 17.62 14.32 14.75 16.33 11.17 10.89 10
2 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.92 15.45 14.71 16.63 16.92 13.24 14.13 8
3 Mister Clarke SR Miami Carol City 15.60 17.85 15.00 18.30 14.10 11.55 11.55 6
4 Presten Augustin SO Dwyer 14.57 11.42 15.02 15.78 13.22 19.53 11.27 5
5 Malik Clarke SR Northeast (OP) 11.13 14.44 15.04 11.58 16.10 12.49 17.30 4
6 Thomas Smith SR Fort Lauderdale 11.47 13.95 15.50 11.94 13.18 18.60 11.78 3
7 Terrance Honeywood SO Miami Norland 11.48 13.34 15.51 19.39 17.69 11.48 19.70 2
8 Wilthin Alcime JR Dwyer 10.96 14.56 15.65 12.52 16.75 15.65 18.63 1
9 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 20.54 20.07 15.80 14.86 12.80 16.75 19.60 -
10 Meshack Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 16.70 20.23 16.05 17.66 14.13 20.23 18.78 -
11 Austin Foster SR Palmer Trinity 14.26 19.12 16.20 13.94 20.42 17.66 16.37 -
12 David Brown JR Fort Lauderdale 15.82 19.89 16.30 15.98 19.89 21.19 20.22 -
13 Josiah Presendor SR Fort Lauderdale 14.53 21.79 16.89 16.73 15.37 14.19 14.87 -
14 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 21.33 20.98 17.48 16.78 14.34 15.39 18.71 -
15 Darren Hewitt SR Northeast (OP) 20.18 27.06 22.93 27.75 16.97 16.97 17.20 -
  Timmerick Bivens JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys 110m Hurdles ELITE 16 Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Terrance Honeywood SO Miami Norland 14.12 11.95 16.75 15.51 15.51 18.93 16.44 2
8 Wilthin Alcime JR Dwyer 17.38 11.12 11.90 18.00 15.65 18.47 18.16 1
9 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 11.70 19.44 16.12 12.80 15.80 17.54 13.59 -
10 Meshack Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 11.56 20.71 14.45 13.33 16.05 20.87 13.49 -
12 David Brown JR Fort Lauderdale 14.51 13.04 19.56 14.02 16.30 17.61 12.07 -
14 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 20.81 17.66 17.48 18.36 17.48 16.78 19.06 -
15 Darren Hewitt SR Northeast (OP) 24.08 27.52 25.69 28.44 22.93 26.14 24.08 -
  Timmerick Bivens JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys 110m Hurdles ELITE 16 Section 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew McKnight SR Miami Norland 14.32 10
2 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.71 8
3 Mister Clarke SR Miami Carol City 15.00 6
4 Presten Augustin SO Dwyer 15.02 5
5 Malik Clarke SR Northeast (OP) 15.04 4
6 Thomas Smith SR Fort Lauderdale 15.50 3
11 Austin Foster SR Palmer Trinity 16.20 -
13 Josiah Presendor SR Fort Lauderdale 16.89 -
Boys 110m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Richard Raphael SR McArthur 16.33 15.84 14.37 20.58 15.84
5 Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur 16.91 17.76 12.69 18.77 21.82
6 Dakotah Johnson SR Plantation 17.04 14.66 16.02 18.75 17.21
8 Tyson Lopez SR Chaminade-Madonna 18.05 19.32 17.33 21.48 14.99
10 Jabril Mitchell SR Miami Carol City 18.09 20.45 20.99 22.80 19.00
12 Reginald Clem SR Plantation 18.18 12.91 19.46 22.91 14.00
14 Zach Hayes SR Boca Raton 18.67 18.49 13.26 20.35 18.86
Boys 110m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 2
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Barrian Authurs JR Miami Norland 12.82 13.31 16.43 16.43 16.93 16.43
8 Heaton Sykes JR Boyd Anderson 23.29 13.54 19.50 18.05 15.17 19.50
11 Aridius Pough SR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.98 19.98 15.08 18.16 14.35 15.98
13 Tate Rowland SR North Broward Prep 22.06 15.50 17.14 18.23 23.52 19.87
15 Jeremiah Adras FR Chaminade-Madonna 17.94 25.08 19.68 19.29 20.07 14.66
16 Paul Inonme FR Coconut Creek 21.09 20.68 23.14 20.47 24.98 14.74
17 Perry Sylvain JR Palmer Trinity 18.16 16.82 21.08 22.42 28.25 20.18
18 Raymond Jackson JR Coconut Creek 25.00 28.15 17.57 22.52 19.37 27.70
Boys 110m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Mills Sophomore Westlake 14.67 16.29 16.29
4 Stone Strokin FR Western 20.01 16.81 14.29
7 Jonathan Ebanks 8 Palmer Trinity 17.78 17.78 19.38
  Levon Hall JR Coconut Creek DNF DNF DNF
  Shawn Sinclair SO Western DNS DNS DNS

Boys 400m Hurdles ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew McKnight SR Miami Norland 58.49 54.15 10
2 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 59.90 54.45 8
3 Terrance Honeywood SO Miami Norland 56.06 56.06 6
4 Presten Augustin SO Dwyer 57.58 56.45 5
5 Thomas Smith SR Fort Lauderdale 1:07.88 57.04 4
6 Barrian Authurs JR Miami Norland 1:09.30 57.75 3
7 Denzel Rigaud SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:01.04 58.13 2
8 Cameron Guadiano Senior Westlake 51.11 58.74 1
9 Taneko Bastian JR Miami Carol City 1:09.98 58.80 -
10 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 45.07 59.30 -
11 Meshack Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 1:15.39 59.83 -
12 Di'khi Kee JR Miami Carol City 1:03.55 59.95 -
13 Jace Johnson SR Taravella 58.72 1:00.53 -
  Darren Hewitt SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS   
  David Law SR Dillard DNS DNS   
  Timmerick Bivens JR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS   
Boys 400m Hurdles ELITE 16 Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Barrian Authurs JR Miami Norland 57.75 3
9 Taneko Bastian JR Miami Carol City 58.80 -
10 Sebastian Merraro SO Taravella 59.30 -
11 Meshack Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 59.83 -
12 Di'khi Kee JR Miami Carol City 59.95 -
13 Jace Johnson SR Taravella 1:00.53 -
  David Law SR Dillard DNS   
  Timmerick Bivens JR Boyd Anderson DNS   
Boys 400m Hurdles ELITE 16 Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew McKnight SR Miami Norland 1:00.65 54.15 10
2 Kahneil Budham SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:04.26 54.45 8
3 Terrance Honeywood SO Miami Norland 57.75 56.06 6
4 Presten Augustin SO Dwyer 1:00.97 56.45 5
5 Thomas Smith SR Fort Lauderdale 54.76 57.04 4
7 Denzel Rigaud SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:12.67 58.13 2
8 Cameron Guadiano Senior Westlake 1:08.73 58.74 1
  Darren Hewitt SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS   

Boys 400m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 1:05.21 1:02.82 1:11.19 53.24 59.82
2 Wilthin Alcime JR Dwyer 50.27 43.09 50.87 1:12.41 59.84
3 Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur 1:11.03 52.37 45.15 57.79 1:00.19
4 Malachi Mills Sophomore Westlake 50.87 1:06.01 1:01.78 1:10.86 1:00.56
5 David Brown JR Fort Lauderdale 1:16.25 1:08.93 1:18.69 1:02.83 1:01.00
6 Austin Foster SR Palmer Trinity 1:18.90 1:17.68 47.10 47.10 1:01.16
7 Jabril Mitchell SR Miami Carol City 56.33 1:05.00 58.19 1:16.14 1:01.90
8 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 50.79 46.46 1:10.62 55.75 1:01.94
9 Ambriele Shaw JR Flanagan 1:11.65 1:06.00 1:00.97 57.20 1:02.85
10 Heaton Sykes JR Boyd Anderson 1:11.79 47.23 47.86 1:18.09 1:02.97
11 Richard Raphael SR McArthur 1:06.86 1:03.70 1:14.43 45.41 1:03.07
12 Andrey Kuzmenko SO Plantation 1:05.10 1:00.04 44.88 1:10.79 1:03.20
13 Elijah Cannon JR Coconut Creek 1:13.42 58.23 1:05.83 1:02.66 1:03.29
14 Hudson Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:13.06 1:01.63 1:02.26 54.00 1:03.53
15 Tyson Lopez SR Chaminade-Madonna 1:11.40 1:13.95 58.65 1:12.68 1:03.75
16 Joshua Freeman JR Plantation 1:00.83 58.91 57.63 1:13.64 1:04.03
17 Jaylen Huggin FR Flanagan 45.78 1:21.25 1:09.64 1:18.67 1:04.48
18 Yousoffa Sow Senior Westlake 1:12.91 1:09.69 1:01.30 1:02.59 1:04.52
19 Zach Hayes SR Boca Raton 1:04.62 54.28 1:20.13 1:11.73 1:04.62
20 Sahani Henry SR Northeast (OP) 1:24.24 52.49 48.60 57.68 1:04.80
21 Aridius Pough SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:15.44 52.68 1:05.68 47.48 1:05.03
22 Jonathan Ebanks 8 Palmer Trinity 1:02.16 48.42 1:08.05 1:03.47 1:05.43
23 Tate Rowland SR North Broward Prep 1:13.79 1:09.80 1:25.09 1:22.43 1:06.47
24 Alvardo Mondestin SO Coconut Creek 1:27.04 1:10.47 57.34 1:13.92 1:09.08
25 Paul Inonme FR Coconut Creek 1:23.98 1:18.29 53.38 50.53 1:11.17
26 Juan Bracamontes 8 Palmer Trinity 1:30.59 1:27.57 1:11.72 1:25.31 1:15.49
  Quincy Esta SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bernard Joachim JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys 400m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 1:06.40 57.43 1:01.02 59.82
3 Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur 1:09.82 52.97 1:07.42 1:00.19
5 David Brown JR Fort Lauderdale 45.75 1:10.15 43.31 1:01.00
6 Austin Foster SR Palmer Trinity 59.94 1:03.61 52.60 1:01.16
10 Heaton Sykes JR Boyd Anderson 1:03.60 47.86 57.94 1:02.97
15 Tyson Lopez SR Chaminade-Madonna 1:19.69 56.10 59.29 1:03.75
21 Aridius Pough SR St. Thomas Aquinas 45.53 1:14.79 51.38 1:05.03
Boys 400m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Malachi Mills Sophomore Westlake 1:00.56 1:13.89
7 Jabril Mitchell SR Miami Carol City 1:01.90 47.05
8 Josiah Carter SR Plantation 1:01.94 50.79
12 Andrey Kuzmenko SO Plantation 1:03.20 1:22.16
19 Zach Hayes SR Boca Raton 1:04.62 1:02.69
20 Sahani Henry SR Northeast (OP) 1:04.80 53.79
  Bernard Joachim JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS
  Quincy Esta SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS
Boys 400m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wilthin Alcime JR Dwyer 52.06 1:09.42 51.47 1:12.41 59.84 56.25
11 Richard Raphael SR McArthur 1:13.17 53.61 1:03.70 1:16.32 1:03.07 1:15.69
14 Hudson Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:21.96 1:13.06 1:18.15 51.46 1:03.53 57.18
16 Joshua Freeman JR Plantation 1:06.60 1:00.19 57.63 1:09.16 1:04.03 49.95
18 Yousoffa Sow Senior Westlake 57.43 1:05.17 58.07 1:23.23 1:04.52 1:17.43
22 Jonathan Ebanks 8 Palmer Trinity 1:19.83 1:03.47 49.73 1:00.20 1:05.43 1:10.67
25 Paul Inonme FR Coconut Creek 1:16.87 1:14.02 56.23 1:23.98 1:11.17 1:19.00
26 Juan Bracamontes 8 Palmer Trinity 1:02.66 1:17.00 1:20.78 1:11.72 1:15.49 1:13.98
Boys 400m Hurdles EMERGING ELITE Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Ambriele Shaw JR Flanagan 1:00.97 1:19.82 1:02.85
13 Elijah Cannon JR Coconut Creek 1:05.83 51.90 1:03.29
17 Jaylen Huggin FR Flanagan 52.23 1:07.71 1:04.48
23 Tate Rowland SR North Broward Prep 1:17.77 1:06.47 1:06.47
24 Alvardo Mondestin SO Coconut Creek 1:16.68 1:04.25 1:09.08

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 American Heritage Deandre Desinor, Zamarii Sanders, Braden Parris, Brandon Bennett 44.42 35.38 37.43 42.37 30.85 44.84 41.13 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Tavius Horne Jr., Jordan Lyle, Ryan Mack, Conrad Hussey 42.81 32.84 38.24 35.75 30.34 35.33 41.56 8
3 Dillard Tre'Mone Drisdom, Edward Louis, Xavier Lucas, Chris Johnson 47.52 40.85 53.35 36.68 38.77 40.43 41.68 6
4 Westlake Avieon Terrell, Sidi Njie, Jai'den Thomas, Antwan Smith 43.32 38.27 50.04 30.28 33.64 53.83 42.05 5
5 Miami Carol City Rennie Gittens Jr., Larry Tarver, Tylor Miller, Mister Clarke 40.17 49.57 37.18 42.31 43.16 38.46 42.73 4
6 Plantation Cameron Mack, Chad Braddy, Brian Lane, Jamari Haynes 44.08 50.92 44.93 53.49 44.93 55.63 42.79 3
7 Fort Lauderdale Kevin Peeples, Trey Robbins-Hall, Patrick Boyd, Jermarri Watson 48.67 50.83 48.24 53.41 47.38 49.97 43.07 2
8 Coconut Creek Jeono Robinson, Hyajah Miller, Jermaine Gordan, Jamarri Wright 37.96 38.82 46.15 53.49 39.68 45.72 43.13 1
9 Taravella Ja'Michael Barnes, Charles Green, Keon Clarke, TraeJon Roberts 38.93 38.93 36.27 56.18 34.50 52.20 44.23 -
10 North Broward Prep Zach Vidal, Jaden Blackburn, Jamir Davis, Damisi Faluyi 55.11 57.84 34.61 36.89 53.74 56.93 45.54 -
11 Western Richard Ruiz, Wayne Findley, Elijah Jackson, Lloyd Ruskin Jr 1:05.82 52.02 47.25 55.21 52.55 52.55 53.08 -
  McArthur Jabari Whyte, Larry West, Roosevelt Hadley, Renel Francois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Palmer Trinity Max Drucker, Gregory Tindle, Liam Rene, Rene Paez DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Boca Raton Fredrick Harris, Scott Brennan, Eden Hall, David Simouang DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Boyd Anderson Kyle Langley, Jalil Bivens, Robinson Pierre, Jackson Demosthene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Northeast (OP) Malik Clarke, Jason Williams, Nathaniel McCalla, Cameron Golding DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Plantation Mack, Braddy, Lane, Haynes 42.37 42.79 51.35 37.23 3
8 Coconut Creek Robinson, Miller, Gordan, Wright 55.64 43.13 47.88 30.63 1
9 Taravella Barnes, Green, Clarke, Roberts 46.89 44.23 53.96 34.95 -
10 North Broward Prep Vidal, Blackburn, Davis, Faluyi 55.11 45.54 54.65 54.65 -
11 Western Ruiz, Findley, Jackson, Ruskin Jr 43.00 53.08 40.34 57.33 -
  McArthur Whyte, West, Hadley, Francois DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Palmer Trinity Drucker, Tindle, Rene, Paez DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Boca Raton Harris, Brennan, Hall, Simouang DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 American Heritage Desinor, Sanders, Parris, Bennett 33.73 37.02 41.13 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Horne Jr., Lyle, Mack, Hussey 46.55 50.71 41.56 8
3 Dillard Drisdom, Louis, Lucas, Johnson 53.35 50.02 41.68 6
4 Westlake Terrell, Njie, Thomas, Smith 42.05 54.67 42.05 5
5 Miami Carol City Gittens Jr., Tarver, Miller, Clarke 52.99 54.70 42.73 4
7 Fort Lauderdale Peeples, Robbins-Hall, Boyd, Watson 44.80 44.37 43.07 2
  Boyd Anderson Langley, Bivens, Pierre, Demosthene DNS DNS DNS   
  Northeast (OP) Clarke, Williams, McCalla, Golding DNS DNS DNS   

Boys 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Westlake Avieon Terrell, Keyari Thomson, Nasir Preston Arocho, Sidi Njie 2:43.63 3:09.26 3:13.20 3:13.20 2:37.72 3:17.14 2:35.74 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas British Wilkerson, Christopher Adams III, Daylen Scott, Allen Bryant 2:34.10 2:28.10 4:04.16 4:12.17 3:00.12 3:20.13 3:24.14 8
3 Miami Carol City Waltavis Wade, Jae'lijah Cochran, James Dorsey, Tylor Miller 3:11.36 4:18.54 3:09.32 3:03.22 2:36.75 3:23.57 3:50.04 6
4 Boyd Anderson Jackson Demosthene, Tristan Watson, Travis Cupidore, Majet Bethely 2:47.23 3:05.58 3:54.52 3:58.60 3:48.41 3:23.93 2:41.11 5
5 Taravella Charles Green, Jace Johnson, Keon Clarke, TraeJon Roberts 4:03.79 2:33.65 3:41.25 2:23.41 3:37.16 3:24.86 2:25.45 4
6 Flanagan Peter Baldie, Jamari Benjamin, Issac Mayorga, Ambriele Shaw 2:40.39 3:23.57 2:44.50 4:17.03 2:44.50 3:25.62 4:12.92 3
7 American Heritage Mehki Hoo, Braylen Bennett, Braden Parris, Tariq Gibbs 2:50.07 3:12.89 3:52.29 3:12.89 2:41.78 3:27.40 2:31.41 2
8 Coconut Creek Cedric Sapp Jr, Ivans Delien, Hyajah Miller, Davari Morris 2:51.53 2:32.71 4:29.85 4:23.57 3:22.91 3:29.18 4:11.02 1
9 Fort Lauderdale Kevin Peeples, Elijah Sherman, Thomas Smith, Alessandro Manca 2:39.70 2:59.39 4:15.95 3:58.45 4:40.02 3:38.76 2:46.26 -
10 Plantation Chad Braddy, Ashton Butler, Hunter Rose, Kevin Tubbs 2:57.59 4:31.86 4:38.44 3:45.82 3:45.82 3:39.24 3:56.78 -
11 Palm Beach Gardens Bryce Kelly, Tyrone Higgins, Malachi Fleming, Agustin Garcia 4:26.01 4:12.49 3:34.16 4:50.81 3:02.60 3:45.43 3:34.16 -
12 Palmer Trinity Kyle Kelsey, Henry Stark, Gregorio Ramos, Austin Foster 2:43.78 3:45.19 3:01.97 3:15.62 2:41.50 3:47.46 4:37.51 -
  Boca Raton Fredrick Harris, Alejandro Jones, Scott Frederick, David Simouang DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miami Norland Ivory Aikens, Barrian Authurs, Jaylen Hines, Terrance Honeywood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dillard Chris Johnson, Samuel Kellem, David Law, Armani Norcius DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Northeast (OP) Darren Hewitt, Jason Williams, Isaiah simmons, Ethan Campbell DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Taravella Green, Johnson, Clarke, Roberts 2:56.18 3:39.20 3:24.86 3:51.50 3:53.54 3:31.01 4:16.08 4
6 Flanagan Baldie, Benjamin, Mayorga, Shaw 4:17.03 3:09.17 3:25.62 4:23.20 3:09.17 3:13.29 2:40.39 3
8 Coconut Creek Sapp Jr, Delien, Miller, Morris 4:29.85 2:41.07 3:29.18 3:16.63 3:20.82 4:00.56 3:27.09 1
10 Plantation Braddy, Butler, Rose, Tubbs 4:14.32 4:16.51 3:39.24 3:10.74 4:25.28 3:41.44 2:40.05 -
11 Palm Beach Gardens Kelly, Higgins, Fleming, Garcia 3:36.42 4:05.72 3:45.43 4:48.55 3:13.87 4:10.23 4:05.72 -
12 Palmer Trinity Kelsey, Stark, Ramos, Foster 4:07.94 4:05.66 3:47.46 3:52.01 3:40.64 3:49.74 3:15.62 -
  Boca Raton Harris, Jones, Frederick, Simouang DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miami Norland Aikens, Authurs, Hines, Honeywood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys 4 x 400m Relay ELITE 16 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Westlake Terrell, Thomson, Preston Arocho, Njie 3:17.14 10
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Wilkerson, Adams III, Scott, Bryant 3:20.13 8
3 Miami Carol City Wade, Cochran, Dorsey, Miller 3:23.57 6
4 Boyd Anderson Demosthene, Watson, Cupidore, Bethely 3:23.93 5
7 American Heritage Hoo, Bennett, Parris, Gibbs 3:27.40 2
9 Fort Lauderdale Peeples, Sherman, Smith, Manca 3:38.76 -
  Dillard Johnson, Kellem, Law, Norcius DNS   
  Northeast (OP) Hewitt, Williams, simmons, Campbell DNS   

Boys 4x 400m Relay EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Western Federico Meneses, Diego Tkachenko, Omar Suarez-Davis, Jeshua Ruskin 3:29.45 2:37.09 2:39.19 3:06.41
2 South Plantation Omar Simon, Stevens Eteinne, Tavhon Ellis, Rory Ramnarine 3:36.60 4:19.92 3:12.78 4:24.26
  McArthur Larry West, Renel Francois, Roosevelt Hadley, Julian Fletcher DNS DNS DNS DNS
  North Broward Prep Caleb Makovsky, Damisi Faluyi, Tate Rowland, Armando Suarez DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Braddock Mitchell Gonzalez, Aidan Mendoza, Matias White, Michael Gongora DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Flanagan Jamari Benjamin, Shamar Henry, Issac Mayorga, Darion Nelson 8:07.75 8:46.77 8:46.77 5:51.18 6:05.82 5:46.31 9:16.04 10
2 Dillard Gabriel Carty, Donte Delgado, Dashon Gill, Joshua Gammage 8:10.00 5:57.70 8:59.00 8:34.50 6:51.60 10:12.50 5:57.70 8
3 Taravella Jaylen Amoa, Jasiah Clapp, Jace Johnson, Carson Dunham 8:12.60 8:47.09 8:07.68 6:29.16 7:18.42 8:56.94 10:30.53 6
4 Boyd Anderson Josiah Azari, Mackenley Bonamy, Bradford Jeoboham, Majet Bethely 8:19.86 10:44.82 7:24.88 6:34.89 9:24.85 6:29.89 7:24.88 5
5 Miami Carol City Waltavis Wade, Schuvens Liska, Di'khi Kee, Nehemiah Smith 8:28.34 10:45.60 10:35.43 7:32.43 8:13.09 6:56.84 7:17.18 4
6 Palmer Trinity Henry Stark, Gregorio Ramos, Justo Berisso, Eduardo del Rosal 8:29.78 9:36.06 7:59.20 8:04.29 8:04.29 7:23.51 8:29.78 3
7 Braddock Mauricio Escalona, Jhonny Felix, Luccas Torres, David Rodriguez 8:31.84 6:39.24 7:09.95 10:50.04 8:01.13 7:15.07 9:43.50 2
8 Fort Lauderdale Josiah Madyun, Andre Sewel, Elijah Sherman, Zack Zimmerman 8:32.52 10:30.40 10:30.40 10:25.28 10:56.03 9:44.28 7:51.52 1
9 Northeast (OP) Kemal Forbes, Prince Valbrun, Markess Sagesse, Kimani Cushnie 8:49.84 9:21.63 11:12.90 11:28.80 6:32.09 8:44.55 6:53.28 -
10 American Heritage Jacob Itzkowitz, Sebastian Estrada, Connor Glass, Ricky Krissel 8:50.24 7:36.01 11:13.41 6:32.38 9:48.57 9:59.18 11:02.80 -
11 Palm Beach Gardens Tyrone Higgins, Agustin Garcia, Bryce Kelly, Elijah Lemieux 8:52.81 10:02.08 10:02.08 10:23.39 8:31.50 7:38.22 7:06.25 -
12 Western Justin Williams, Santiago Lara, Dashel Goodwin, Niko Davis 8:58.73 8:15.64 8:21.02 10:24.93 8:37.18 11:34.97 9:09.51 -
13 Plantation Ashton Butler, Zyaire Scott, Kevin Tubbs, Amari Major 9:28.97 9:11.90 8:15.01 6:38.28 6:43.97 10:20.18 6:43.97 -
14 Coconut Creek Joshua Anderson, Micheal Buggam, Diego Maldonado, Terrance Fuller 9:39.55 8:06.83 11:23.87 11:18.08 8:35.80 7:55.23 7:37.85 -
  McArthur Julian Fletcher, Tymari Copeland, Dudley Moise, Humza Riaz DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miami Norland Christopher Elliston, Jaylen Hines, Amare Lee, Tony Washington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys High Jump EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ricardo Lindo JR Boyd Anderson 1.78m 2.17m 1.98m 1.55m 1.85m 1.53m 1.69m 5' 10"
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
2 Theodore Richardson SO Boyd Anderson 1.73m 1.94m 1.45m 1.57m 2.20m 1.40m 1.76m 5' 8"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.78
    XXX
3 Xavier Paul SR McArthur 1.68m 2.13m 1.38m 1.85m 1.31m 1.19m 2.07m 5' 6"
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Jaylen Farrell SR Miami Norland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Gabriel Ramirez JR McArthur NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Alex Aly FR Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Nehemiah Jean-Charles SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Ernest Joseph SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Stephon Stinful FR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH

Boys High Jump ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ravon Delien FR Boyd Anderson 1.63m 2.20m 1.83m 2.25m 2.01m 1.81m 1.94m 6' 0" 10
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
2 Cameron Sawyer Junior Westlake 2.10m 1.81m 1.83m 1.94m 1.41m 1.54m 1.88m 6' 0" 8
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 Curtis Webster FR South Plantation 1.34m 1.89m 1.78m 1.83m 1.78m 1.98m 1.87m 5' 10" 6
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
4 Barrian Authurs JR Miami Norland 1.55m 1.32m 1.78m 1.74m 1.51m 1.39m 1.50m 5' 10" 5
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
5 Jeremy Fullwood SR Dillard 2.01m 2.21m 1.73m 2.06m 1.61m 1.63m 1.61m 5' 8" 4
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
6 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 1.76m 1.55m 1.68m 1.33m 1.61m 1.61m 1.88m 5' 6" 3
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Jean Richaud SO Northeast (OP) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Keondre Delaney SO Northeast (OP) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Jordan Quince FR Dwyer NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Waltavis Wade SR Miami Carol City NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Mister Clarke SR Miami Carol City NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Stanley Mckinney SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Arthur Dorcelian SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Noah Dolberg JR Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Dakarai Austin SO Western DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Erron Brown JR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Olivera Jr. SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4.42m 5.08m 5.75m 14' 6" 10
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.62
    XXX
2 Benjamin Malcolm JR Dwyer 3.35m 2.58m 3.08m 10' 11.75" 8
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
  Aldes Jules SR Northeast (OP) NH NH NH NH   
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Bryce Weisblat JR Western NH NH NH NH   
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Alvin Paulus SR McArthur NH NH NH NH   
  • 3.05
    XPP
  • 3.20
    X
  • 3.35
    X
  Humza Riaz JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Jamal Beckford SO McArthur DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Ernest Joseph SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Daniel Kennedy SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS NH   

Boys Long Jump EMERGING ELITE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 8.12m 8.19m 6.55m 4.59m 21' 6"
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
2 O'Hara Tommie FR Boyd Anderson 5.08m 7.32m 6.20m 4.71m 20' 4.25"
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 4.27m 4.99m 6.01m 7.09m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
4 Jeremiah Adras FR Chaminade-Madonna 6.26m 6.32m 5.96m 4.53m 19' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.96  
5 Nehemiah Jean-Charles SO McArthur 5.01m 7.69m 5.96m 4.83m 19' 6.75"
  • 5.83  
  • 5.96  
  • FOUL  
6 Elijah Cannon JR Coconut Creek 7.53m 6.60m 5.79m 6.48m 19' 0"
  • 5.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Yousoffa Sow Senior Westlake 5.94m 4.28m 5.71m 7.14m 18' 9"
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jeremy Fullwood SR Dillard 7.06m 5.26m 5.60m 5.66m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Arshad Pond SR Plantation 5.29m 6.29m 5.57m 5.51m 18' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
10 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 4.00m 6.49m 5.41m 5.03m 17' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41  
  • FOUL  
11 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 6.71m 6.28m 5.37m 6.28m 17' 7.5"
  • 5.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 4.92m 4.71m 5.35m 6.37m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Jermaine Major Freshman Westlake 3.80m 3.74m 5.35m 4.71m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jaylen Farrell SR Miami Norland 5.92m 5.33m 5.33m 5.70m 17' 6"
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 T'Yquez Jenkins SO Taravella 6.41m 6.72m 5.25m 4.46m 17' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
16 Brian Delrio SO Braddock 5.65m 6.28m 5.23m 5.18m 17' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23  
17 Taylor Stills JR Plantation 4.68m 4.73m 5.20m 4.78m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Stone Strokin FR Western 4.35m 3.83m 5.18m 4.71m 17' 0"
  • 5.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacob Sylvestre JR Western 6.59m 6.49m 5.15m 4.69m 16' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
20 Nakhai Reid FR Taravella 6.11m 3.70m 4.81m 4.04m 15' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.81  
  • FOUL  
21 Tristan Sejour FR Boca Raton 3.50m 3.32m 4.61m 3.78m 15' 1.5"
  • 4.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 4.61m 5.22m 4.31m 4.27m 14' 1.75"
  • 4.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Oluseyi Fowora SO American Heritage 3.83m 4.55m 4.25m 3.70m 13' 11.5"
  • 4.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elijah Lemieux SR Palm Beach Gardens NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Noah Eugene SR American Heritage NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Keshawn Hanson FR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jayvien Pinnock SR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aaron Manso SO Braddock NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Max Drucker JR Palmer Trinity DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Foster Dickenson SR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jackson Demosthene SR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jamarri Wright SR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Gempsley Jean-Noel SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Arthur Dorcelian SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dakarai Austin SO Western DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jordan Quince FR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Isaiah Rutherford JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Reginald Clem SR Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Boys Long Jump EMERGING ELITE Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Simouang JR Boca Raton 6.55m 7.14m 21' 6"
2 O'Hara Tommie FR Boyd Anderson 6.20m 4.34m 20' 4.25"
3 Jermarri Watson SR Fort Lauderdale 6.01m 7.69m 19' 8.75"
8 Jeremy Fullwood SR Dillard 5.60m 5.54m 18' 4.5"
11 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 5.37m 6.12m 17' 7.5"
12 Patrick Boyd SR Fort Lauderdale 5.35m 4.44m 17' 6.75"
15 T'Yquez Jenkins SO Taravella 5.25m 3.83m 17' 2.75"
19 Jacob Sylvestre JR Western 5.15m 5.61m 16' 10.75"
  Noah Eugene SR American Heritage NM NM NM
  Jayvien Pinnock SR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM
  Max Drucker JR Palmer Trinity DNS DNS NM
  Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland DNS DNS NM
  Jordan Quince FR Dwyer DNS DNS NM
Boys Long Jump EMERGING ELITE Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Jeremiah Adras FR Chaminade-Madonna 5.96m 19' 6.75"
6 Elijah Cannon JR Coconut Creek 5.79m 19' 0"
10 Jermaine Gordan SO Coconut Creek 5.41m 17' 9"
14 Jaylen Farrell SR Miami Norland 5.33m 17' 6"
16 Brian Delrio SO Braddock 5.23m 17' 2"
20 Nakhai Reid FR Taravella 4.81m 15' 9.5"
21 Tristan Sejour FR Boca Raton 4.61m 15' 1.5"
23 Oluseyi Fowora SO American Heritage 4.25m 13' 11.5"
  Elijah Lemieux SR Palm Beach Gardens NM NM
  Dakarai Austin SO Western DNS NM
  Reginald Clem SR Plantation DNS NM
  Isaiah Rutherford JR McArthur DNS NM
  Foster Dickenson SR Boca Raton DNS NM
Boys Long Jump EMERGING ELITE Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Nehemiah Jean-Charles SO McArthur 5.48m 5.96m 5.01m 6.97m 7.57m 6.02m 4.59m 19' 6.75"
7 Yousoffa Sow Senior Westlake 5.65m 5.71m 4.11m 5.02m 4.45m 4.28m 6.05m 18' 9"
9 Arshad Pond SR Plantation 6.46m 5.57m 5.46m 3.95m 5.85m 4.62m 4.40m 18' 3.25"
12 Jermaine Major Freshman Westlake 5.56m 5.35m 3.96m 4.55m 5.03m 4.12m 4.23m 17' 6.75"
17 Taylor Stills JR Plantation 5.36m 5.20m 5.46m 5.20m 5.10m 3.95m 6.40m 17' 0.75"
18 Stone Strokin FR Western 4.25m 5.18m 4.71m 5.49m 4.82m 5.54m 4.87m 17' 0"
22 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 3.10m 4.31m 5.13m 3.15m 4.01m 4.09m 5.09m 14' 1.75"
  Aaron Manso SO Braddock NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Keshawn Hanson FR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Gempsley Jean-Noel SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Arthur Dorcelian SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jamarri Wright SR Coconut Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jackson Demosthene SR Boyd Anderson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Boys Long Jump ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Edward Louis JR Dillard 6.80m 22' 3.75" 10
  • 6.25  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.80  
2 Chance Robinson JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6.51m 21' 4.25" 8
  • 6.26  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
3 Gabriel Cline SO American Heritage 6.45m 21' 2" 6
  • 6.45  
  • 5.90  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
4 Nikai McNee SR Taravella 6.43m 21' 1.25" 5
  • 5.85  
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
5 Duane Thomas Jr. SR Chaminade-Madonna 6.38m 20' 11.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 5.85  
  • 6.38  
6 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 5.95m 19' 6.25" 3
  • 5.85  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.81  
7 Marcus Dixon SR North Broward Prep 5.89m 19' 4" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.63  
8 Hezekiah Harris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.85m 19' 2.5" 1
  • 5.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85  
9 Hollis Morton Senior Westlake 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.73  
10 Marcus Striggles JR Dillard 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.76  
11 Kyle Kelsey SR Palmer Trinity 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  Tabari Mason JR Dwyer NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Roosevelt Hadley SR McArthur NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luca Martinez SR Palmer Trinity DNS NM   
  Amir Green JR Raines DNS NM   
  Ernest Joseph SR Fort Lauderdale DNS NM   
Boys Long Jump ELITE 16 Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Edward Louis JR Dillard 6.80m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Chance Robinson JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6.51m 21' 4.25" 8
3 Gabriel Cline SO American Heritage 6.45m 21' 2" 6
5 Duane Thomas Jr. SR Chaminade-Madonna 6.38m 20' 11.25" 4
6 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 5.95m 19' 6.25" 3
9 Hollis Morton Senior Westlake 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
10 Marcus Striggles JR Dillard 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  Luca Martinez SR Palmer Trinity DNS NM   
Boys Long Jump ELITE 16 Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Nikai McNee SR Taravella 5.08m 6.62m 7.97m 7.78m 6.43m 4.76m 21' 1.25" 5
7 Marcus Dixon SR North Broward Prep 4.59m 7.01m 6.60m 7.19m 5.89m 5.36m 19' 4" 2
8 Hezekiah Harris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.62m 6.96m 4.10m 4.97m 5.85m 6.61m 19' 2.5" 1
11 Kyle Kelsey SR Palmer Trinity 4.60m 7.36m 5.92m 6.38m 5.75m 6.90m 18' 10.5" -
  Tabari Mason JR Dwyer NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Roosevelt Hadley SR McArthur NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Amir Green JR Raines DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Ernest Joseph SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys Triple Jump ELITE 16

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 13.20m