January 27-28, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Woods   Game Speed Performance Academy 21.38 21.17 15.61 17.75
2 Dom Data Senior Unattached 21.84 22.28 28.18 24.46
3 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 21.90 20.59 27.16 20.37
4 Dakari Carter   Game Speed Performance Academy 21.90 18.18 22.34 23.00
5 Harry Barton SO-2 Youngstown St. 21.99 25.29 19.36 16.50
6 Ian Thrush   Duquesne 22.09 28.50 24.52 24.30
7 AJ Virata Junior Slippery Rock 22.15 26.58 23.48 26.14
8 Kristopher Lytle SR-4 California (Pa.) 22.18 21.52 26.40 26.62
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart   Point Park 22.22 20.89 18.67 27.11
10 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 22.24 19.58 15.57 21.35
11 Simon Essono   Frostburg State 22.25 21.14 16.91 28.48
12 Cy Starcher SO-2 Ashland 22.28 20.72 20.06 15.82
13 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Point Park 22.35 21.01 21.68 17.66
14 Antonio Pitts   Duquesne 22.37 29.09 26.18 17.90
15 Nathaniel Mesy SR-4 Frostburg State 22.45 26.27 20.43 22.45
16 Tyhir Royster   Carlow 22.50 29.25 24.08 21.83
17 Tim Gutzeit JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.54 22.32 25.25 18.71
18 Kadin Johnson Sophomore Slippery Rock 22.56 15.80 19.18 28.20
19 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 22.56 27.53 19.41 18.28
20 Nicholas Richardson Senior Frostburg State 22.58 24.62 28.23 26.42
21 Zakharee Williams   Seton Hill 22.60 22.60 21.70 23.96
22 Shelton Bass Senior Alderson Broaddus 22.61 28.49 20.35 28.49
23 Tanner Faulkiner   West Virginia Wesleyan 22.64 25.59 26.95 25.36
24 Isaiah Jean   Alderson Broaddus 22.67 18.37 21.77 22.67
25 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 22.70 21.80 16.57 29.06
26 Joseph Rohde   Franciscan (Ohio) 22.71 19.53 29.53 21.58
27 Tyler McGrath   Buffalo State 22.71 22.49 27.94 18.63
28 Isaiah Valentine   Glenville St. 22.72 26.59 17.27 28.18
29 Devon Napier Junior Alderson Broaddus 22.72 22.27 25.00 24.54
30 Matthew Crow Sophomore Slippery Rock 22.73 20.46 25.46 24.78
31 Emirh White   Charleston (W.V.) 22.74 25.47 25.02 19.79
32 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 22.83 25.12 20.32 17.13
33 Cristian Thornton   Pitt.-Johnstown 22.84 29.47 26.73 26.96
34 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 22.87 27.45 20.13 24.02
35 Teziah Howard Junior Unattached 22.87 28.82 23.33 17.39
36 Matt DeMatteo   Duquesne 22.92 22.47 28.42 19.49
37 Justin Egizio JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 22.92 28.42 27.05 19.94
38 Ryan Ozymy   Franciscan (Ohio) 22.93 23.39 25.69 24.77
39 Andrew Jeffrey   Pitt.-Johnstown 22.93 23.16 24.54 19.95
40 Jalin Cooper   Duquesne 23.02 20.49 20.49 26.71
41 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 23.05 26.97 24.44 21.67
42 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 23.05 21.90 17.98 28.36
43 Bruce Williams JR-3 Glenville St. 23.10 22.64 23.10 27.03
44 Calvin Blunt Junior Alderson Broaddus 23.10 20.10 25.18 24.26
45 Alexander Mitchell   Grove City 23.15 16.90 20.61 18.99
46 Avery Boea-Gisler Senior Unattached 23.15 20.84 23.85 19.91
47 Sterlin Thropp SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.18 19.94 29.44 18.55
48 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 23.21 25.07 27.39 18.57
49 Otis Cox   Glenville St. 23.21 19.96 19.96 30.18
50 Juan Barrera JR-3 Point Park 23.24 26.96 23.01 21.38
51 Tommy Hart   West Virginia Wesleyan 23.31 16.79 23.78 19.58
52 Jose Filion JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.32 25.42 16.56 25.19
53 Kirkland Robins   Seton Hill 23.37 29.68 28.75 29.45
54 Darnell Clemm   Point Park 23.37 18.93 28.05 17.06
55 Michael Ifidon   Pitt.-Johnstown 23.38 27.12 21.98 22.68
56 Logan Williams   Pitt.-Johnstown 23.43 28.35 28.12 22.97
57 Nolan Dunnum SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 23.44 27.19 18.99 18.29
58 Tyrese Canada   California (Pa.) 23.54 16.95 28.02 21.19
59 Steven Graves   California (Pa.) 23.56 30.16 19.56 16.97
60 Josh Haines SR-4 Geneva 23.69 19.19 22.51 26.77
61 Liam Vinskovich   West Liberty 23.72 22.54 19.22 25.86
62 Charles Malone Junior West Virginia Wesleyan 23.73 22.31 28.95 24.68
63 Aiden Schwab   Frostburg State 23.78 29.25 27.83 16.65
64 Ethan Schuster JR-3 Ashland 23.83 26.93 29.31 30.03
65 Jahlique Johnson   Roberts Wesleyan 23.89 29.15 18.64 17.92
66 Trenton Jubin JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 23.93 20.82 22.74 21.78
67 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 23.93 25.85 20.58 22.74
68 Aaron Dufresne   Frostburg State 23.97 21.34 18.94 25.17
69 John Franklin   California (Pa.) 23.98 29.98 27.82 28.54
70 Jonathan Griffin   Davis & Elkins 24.00 22.32 19.44 26.40
71 Zack Duda Senior Slippery Rock 24.06 25.51 17.57 22.14
72 Lawrence Anderson   Indiana (Pa.) 24.07 19.50 29.37 20.46
73 Marcello Legister   Pitt.-Johnstown 24.08 19.51 26.25 19.75
74 Gregory Wilson   Grove City 24.18 18.62 19.59 19.35
75 Shajit Pokwal Sophomore Carlow 24.19 25.65 26.37 23.47
76 Ben Hartman SR-4 Seton Hill 24.21 19.13 28.09 17.68
77 Eli Davis   Wheeling 24.28 23.80 30.35 28.41
78 Jonah Stanberry   Wheeling 24.38 17.31 17.31 23.41
79 Tyler Eagan   Grove City 24.40 26.11 29.77 28.80
80 Joe Bujdos   St. Vincent (Pa.) 24.51 28.93 24.51 25.00
81 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 24.73 22.01 26.22 25.48
82 Walker Shirley   Davis & Elkins 24.77 26.01 30.72 24.03
83 John Bresnan SO-2 Thiel 24.81 28.04 27.30 20.84
84 Shy Lucas   Buffalo State 24.82 30.78 18.37 26.07
85 Dakota King JR-3 Thiel 25.04 17.53 21.29 22.54
86 Arthur Hartel   Canisius 25.11 21.35 31.64 19.59
87 Jaylin Askew   St. Vincent (Pa.) 25.14 30.93 24.39 26.40
88 Aaron Jenks   Grove City 25.18 23.67 20.15 23.67
89 Antonio Santoro   Franciscan (Ohio) 25.18 23.17 17.63 30.47
90 Cameron McDowell   Alderson Broaddus 25.20 25.71 19.41 20.42
91 Alex Folino JR-3 California (Pa.) 25.31 18.99 27.59 25.31
92 Isaac Heard   Franciscan (Ohio) 25.51 32.40 28.58 32.66
93 Dequan Debauche SO-2 Waynesburg 25.51 23.47 30.36 19.65
94 Marlon Moore SO-2 Glenville St. 25.52 18.89 19.91 26.54
95 Mikhail Sokoloff   Roberts Wesleyan 25.65 30.53 31.30 18.22
96 Francisco Tona   Franciscan (Ohio) 25.83 19.63 33.32 19.63
97 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 25.85 32.32 30.25 25.34
98 Dillon Meintel Senior West Liberty 25.91 33.69 26.43 33.17
99 Jaden Groome   St. Vincent (Pa.) 25.93 24.90 25.93 18.41
100 Andrew Coffee   Grove City 25.97 20.26 26.75 27.27
101 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 26.83 24.69 19.59 26.57
102 Eric Muharareni   Canisius 27.07 32.49 23.55 29.24
103 Jeb Jordan   Carlow 27.11 22.23 19.52 22.23
104 Connor Beagle   Roberts Wesleyan 28.22 28.22 27.38 23.14
  David Ibalio   Buffalo State DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Michael Larkin   Garden State Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tony Woods   Game Speed Performance Academy 21.38
2 Dom Data Senior Unattached 21.84
4 Dakari Carter   Game Speed Performance Academy 21.90
6 Ian Thrush   Duquesne 22.09
7 AJ Virata Junior Slippery Rock 22.15
23 Tanner Faulkiner   West Virginia Wesleyan 22.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kristopher Lytle SR-4 California (Pa.) 22.18
9 Daimere Stephens-Stewart   Point Park 22.22
11 Simon Essono   Frostburg State 22.25
13 Jacoreyus Demps SO-2 Point Park 22.35
16 Tyhir Royster   Carlow 22.50
29 Devon Napier Junior Alderson Broaddus 22.72
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Harry Barton SO-2 Youngstown St. 21.99 26.61 21.11 16.50 25.07 24.41 26.61
12 Cy Starcher SO-2 Ashland 22.28 20.95 20.06 17.38 25.18 22.51 21.17
20 Nicholas Richardson Senior Frostburg State 22.58 25.29 25.52 24.84 28.23 19.42 18.75
32 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 22.83 27.86 17.81 26.72 27.40 24.89 20.09
39 Andrew Jeffrey   Pitt.-Johnstown 22.93 26.83 26.60 25.46 25.91 28.21 26.83
50 Juan Barrera JR-3 Point Park 23.24 19.06 18.83 22.78 20.69 24.17 27.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Hunter Patterson SO-2 West Liberty 22.24 17.80 21.35 28.92 20.91 18.91
15 Nathaniel Mesy SR-4 Frostburg State 22.45 19.98 18.19 28.29 17.96 22.45
26 Joseph Rohde   Franciscan (Ohio) 22.71 16.58 23.62 26.35 26.57 19.08
33 Cristian Thornton   Pitt.-Johnstown 22.84 20.10 28.78 20.56 24.21 26.04
35 Teziah Howard Junior Unattached 22.87 21.73 17.16 23.56 21.96 19.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Isaiah Jean   Alderson Broaddus 23.81 26.30 19.95 22.67 20.63
27 Tyler McGrath   Buffalo State 20.22 23.62 16.13 22.71 19.08
28 Isaiah Valentine   Glenville St. 28.63 22.27 27.95 22.72 23.41
45 Alexander Mitchell   Grove City 20.61 28.25 26.86 23.15 27.55
49 Otis Cox   Glenville St. 24.84 21.36 29.71 23.21 25.54
56 Logan Williams   Pitt.-Johnstown 20.86 28.12 16.64 23.43 24.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Kadin Johnson Sophomore Slippery Rock 22.56
21 Zakharee Williams   Seton Hill 22.60
38 Ryan Ozymy   Franciscan (Ohio) 22.93
41 Josh Blessing SR-4 Geneva 23.05
44 Calvin Blunt Junior Alderson Broaddus 23.10
  David Ibalio   Buffalo State DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Tim Gutzeit JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.78 22.77 24.35 20.74 22.54
19 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 26.85 27.30 19.18 24.59 22.56
30 Matthew Crow Sophomore Slippery Rock 19.32 25.01 20.01 20.92 22.73
53 Kirkland Robins   Seton Hill 18.70 29.92 19.17 24.31 23.37
55 Michael Ifidon   Pitt.-Johnstown 19.64 24.32 25.72 17.77 23.38
58 Tyrese Canada   California (Pa.) 24.25 28.49 25.43 19.78 23.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jabez Reeves JR-3 Wheeling 21.90 22.12 26.94
34 Ryan Beard SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 22.87 22.42 17.16
37 Justin Egizio JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 22.92 22.92 20.40
43 Bruce Williams JR-3 Glenville St. 23.10 26.57 24.95
46 Avery Boea-Gisler Senior Unattached 23.15 19.45 27.55
52 Jose Filion JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.32 24.96 20.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Antonio Pitts   Duquesne 22.37 28.41
40 Jalin Cooper   Duquesne 23.02 26.02
42 Dez Lewis JR-3 Geneva 23.05 29.28
54 Darnell Clemm   Point Park 23.37 24.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Donnie Ellis SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.89 17.71 26.11 24.29 22.48 22.70
48 Art Williams SR-4 West Liberty 30.18 25.07 17.64 18.80 29.94 23.21
64 Ethan Schuster JR-3 Ashland 26.69 28.12 16.92 24.07 23.36 23.83
67 Amari Andrews JR-3 Geneva 26.09 23.22 18.91 26.33 22.98 23.93
81 Gabe Trexler JR-3 Geneva 27.70 19.54 19.79 25.48 31.91 24.73
84 Shy Lucas   Buffalo State 29.29 21.35 27.06 26.56 21.85 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Matt DeMatteo   Duquesne 19.03 21.55 18.80 17.19 19.94 22.92 26.13
57 Nolan Dunnum SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 19.69 26.26 21.33 17.82 23.91 23.44 26.02
63 Aiden Schwab   Frostburg State 28.54 29.25 19.27 30.68 30.44 23.78 21.64
72 Lawrence Anderson   Indiana (Pa.) 21.91 19.50 25.28 18.54 30.81 24.07 19.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
61 Liam Vinskovich   West Liberty 23.72
62 Charles Malone Junior West Virginia Wesleyan 23.73
66 Trenton Jubin JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 23.93
70 Jonathan Griffin   Davis & Elkins 24.00
76 Ben Hartman SR-4 Seton Hill 24.21
  Michael Larkin   Garden State Track Club DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Shelton Bass Senior Alderson Broaddus 20.81 23.29 19.90 16.51 22.61
31 Emirh White   Charleston (W.V.) 23.65 20.92 18.20 19.33 22.74
47 Sterlin Thropp SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.10 28.28 21.56 19.94 23.18
68 Aaron Dufresne   Frostburg State 26.13 26.37 29.73 23.02 23.97
71 Zack Duda Senior Slippery Rock 21.66 27.43 18.05 21.90 24.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Tommy Hart   West Virginia Wesleyan 24.25 19.35 23.31 18.65
59 Steven Graves   California (Pa.) 26.63 24.04 23.56 27.57
60 Josh Haines SR-4 Geneva 22.98 30.33 23.69 25.35
73 Marcello Legister   Pitt.-Johnstown 18.55 23.12 24.08 31.31
89 Antonio Santoro   Franciscan (Ohio) 23.67 31.73 25.18 32.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
75 Shajit Pokwal Sophomore Carlow 24.44 24.68 20.57 28.79 24.19
79 Tyler Eagan   Grove City 24.89 18.06 24.40 17.57 24.40
80 Joe Bujdos   St. Vincent (Pa.) 21.08 19.86 27.70 21.08 24.51
91 Alex Folino JR-3 California (Pa.) 28.86 19.24 29.87 29.62 25.31
92 Isaac Heard   Franciscan (Ohio) 29.85 22.96 19.39 21.69 25.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
69 John Franklin   California (Pa.) 23.98 30.22
74 Gregory Wilson   Grove City 24.18 27.09
82 Walker Shirley   Davis & Elkins 24.77 29.23
88 Aaron Jenks   Grove City 25.18 24.68
93 Dequan Debauche SO-2 Waynesburg 25.51 28.32
96 Francisco Tona   Franciscan (Ohio) 25.83 33.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
85 Dakota King JR-3 Thiel 31.80 27.55 23.29 26.05 21.04 25.04
86 Arthur Hartel   Canisius 25.87 19.09 23.11 32.40 27.63 25.11
87 Jaylin Askew   St. Vincent (Pa.) 20.12 18.61 18.61 19.86 27.66 25.14
94 Marlon Moore SO-2 Glenville St. 18.38 27.57 21.44 26.29 22.72 25.52
97 Jorden Clay SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 25.60 20.43 26.37 32.58 21.20 25.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
95 Mikhail Sokoloff   Roberts Wesleyan 32.07 25.65
99 Jaden Groome   St. Vincent (Pa.) 30.60 25.93
100 Andrew Coffee   Grove City 32.47 25.97
101 Ben Tantalo JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 23.88 26.83
102 Eric Muharareni   Canisius 24.64 27.07
103 Jeb Jordan   Carlow 29.83 27.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
65 Jahlique Johnson   Roberts Wesleyan 23.89 29.63
77 Eli Davis   Wheeling 24.28 26.47
78 Jonah Stanberry   Wheeling 24.38 29.99
90 Cameron McDowell   Alderson Broaddus 25.20 26.97
104 Connor Beagle   Roberts Wesleyan 28.22 31.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
83 John Bresnan SO-2 Thiel 24.81 31.51 18.86
98 Dillon Meintel Senior West Liberty 25.91 24.36 26.17