January 27-28, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 16:20.39 10:50.62 14:51.26 13:57.79
2 Thomas Caputo SO-2 Youngstown St. 17:07.13 16:58.19 14:53.15 15:11.02
3 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 11:02.11 19:05.27 14:54.74 14:27.90
4 Lee Sortore   Roberts Wesleyan 19:06.95 14:47.09 14:56.05 17:37.34
5 Aidan Nathan   Case Western 18:50.93 17:57.08 14:57.56 16:00.39
6 Tom Appenheimer   Canisius 14:31.49 17:58.13 14:58.44 19:27.98
7 Blake Kasper   Roberts Wesleyan 16:04.30 14:25.17 15:01.21 16:13.31
8 Henry Schmidt   Davis & Elkins 13:11.11 11:12.90 15:09.32 15:54.79
9 Dan Gibney JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 14:35.77 18:14.72 15:12.26 13:59.28
10 Tim Patterson JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 18:15.86 17:02.80 15:13.21 11:24.91
11 Skyler Vavro   Robert Morris 15:43.76 15:43.76 15:16.27 12:40.51
12 Tyler Paszkowski   Robert Morris 17:49.35 12:17.48 15:21.85 18:17.01
13 Luke Byrne   Robert Morris 10:54.74 11:03.96 15:22.16 17:31.27
14 Joel Beckwith SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 11:05.41 17:52.04 15:24.17 11:14.65
15 Max Chew Senior Canisius 19:20.68 12:32.12 15:28.54 12:04.27
16 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 13:55.70 10:59.27 15:28.55 19:39.26
17 Chris McGlynn   Robert Morris 11:27.60 11:18.31 15:29.19 15:38.49
18 Colten Morris   Robert Morris 17:21.21 17:58.40 15:29.65 13:38.10
19 Dominic Delmoro JR-3 John Carroll 18:54.76 19:41.27 15:30.13 18:17.56
20 Chase Stewart SR-4 Youngstown St. 14:34.85 16:54.46 15:30.69 18:46.14
21 Thomas Hunyadi   Unattached 11:21.04 16:47.57 15:32.93 15:42.26
22 Stephen Henry   Case Western 18:34.45 12:10.48 15:36.51 18:43.82
23 Andrew Ye   Yeaster Bunny Track Club 15:33.03 18:22.67 15:42.45 15:23.61
24 Liam O'Reilly   Case Western 19:10.81 18:04.78 15:43.28 19:10.81
25 Brady Woods Senior Unattached 14:17.51 14:07.98 15:52.78 16:30.90
26 Steven Blatto   Daemen 15:54.24 19:33.72 15:54.24 14:28.36
27 Tucker Davis Junior Slippery Rock 12:44.72 11:28.25 15:55.90 11:56.93
28 Sam Moffat SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 19:01.10 19:01.10 15:58.90 16:56.44
29 Robert St. Clair   Case Western 12:07.34 11:57.64 16:09.78 20:41.32
30 Brady Sundin SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 13:06.12 16:59.04 16:10.51 11:19.36
31 Josiah Helmer   Geneva 16:35.46 20:29.69 16:15.94 17:14.50
32 Caden Jones JR-3 Frostburg State 13:50.63 14:59.04 16:17.21 20:21.52
33 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 20:54.24 19:45.65 16:19.87 20:54.24
34 Lucas Pajak JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 12:22.05 20:26.85 16:29.39 13:11.52
35 Ethan Ribelin JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 11:43.86 11:43.86 16:31.34 18:00.56
36 Malachi Shugert JR-3 Shawnee State 20:39.42 15:12.21 16:31.53 17:31.03
37 Joey Jafarace JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:45.34 13:26.26 16:35.38 11:56.68
38 Jeremy Capella   St. Vincent (Pa.) 20:48.99 18:09.12 16:39.19 21:28.96
39 John Dyar JR-3 Point Park 12:03.83 12:13.88 16:45.31 15:24.89
40 Joshua Gosselin SO-2 Point Park 13:47.24 17:39.28 16:48.83 19:40.34
41 Hunter Tomich   Wheeling 12:47.79 14:38.91 16:50.24 17:40.76
42 David Schwinger   Daemen 21:13.54 14:29.24 16:50.74 16:20.42
43 Kole Morgan   Frostburg State 18:31.88 13:08.43 16:50.80 11:47.56
44 Luke Roberts   Grove City 13:39.59 12:28.76 16:51.83 13:49.70
45 Tristan Landsberg   Pitt.-Johnstown 20:02.46 15:57.89 16:59.03 18:20.56
46 Ben Raduns   Grove City 17:18.37 21:55.96 17:08.09 18:50.90
47 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 19:12.74 17:09.23 17:09.23 13:33.10
48 Archie McKissick SO-2 Geneva 19:30.84 21:25.83 17:25.39 12:11.78
49 Dallas Smithmyer SO-2 Geneva 12:51.49 22:08.68 17:51.51 19:49.38
50 Michael Hernandez JR-3 Geneva 18:59.73 17:44.46 17:55.21 20:58.00
51 Nathan Steiger   Grove City 16:53.00 17:03.78 17:57.66 15:37.57
52 Alexander Reynolds   Daemen 17:42.45 21:54.36 18:15.30 19:42.93
53 James Sams JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21:34.75 13:42.93 18:17.24 14:48.77
54 Owen Gensemer   Grove City 21:03.81 21:59.24 18:28.60 16:15.57
55 Ian Jackson   Westminster (Pa.) 19:28.47 18:18.37 19:28.47 16:44.89
56 Marcus Hartlage   Seton Hill 24:15.87 24:15.87 20:55.06 18:11.91
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Jaster SR-4 Case Western 15:53.65 14:51.26 17:58.43 12:28.66 13:31.05
2 Thomas Caputo SO-2 Youngstown St. 13:14.91 14:53.15 18:09.65 16:49.26 15:19.95
3 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 11:20.01 14:54.74 14:01.06 14:54.74 18:29.48
4 Lee Sortore   Roberts Wesleyan 13:26.45 14:56.05 15:40.86 15:49.82 17:28.38
5 Aidan Nathan   Case Western 14:03.71 14:57.56 14:57.56 10:28.30 18:24.00
6 Tom Appenheimer   Canisius 16:37.27 14:58.44 18:34.07 11:13.83 16:46.26
7 Blake Kasper   Roberts Wesleyan 14:16.15 15:01.21 18:46.52 15:01.21 17:52.44
8 Henry Schmidt   Davis & Elkins 10:36.53 15:09.32 12:43.83 19:05.75 18:47.56
10 Tim Patterson JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 14:36.69 15:13.21 11:34.04 12:10.57 18:52.38
11 Skyler Vavro   Robert Morris 12:58.83 15:16.27 16:20.41 14:02.97 14:21.30
13 Luke Byrne   Robert Morris 14:26.83 15:22.16 18:35.82 18:54.26 14:08.39
15 Max Chew Senior Canisius 20:07.11 15:28.54 18:24.97 13:46.40 18:34.25
18 Colten Morris   Robert Morris 12:14.43 15:29.65 19:59.25 18:44.88 19:59.25
22 Stephen Henry   Case Western 20:17.47 15:36.51 20:17.47 14:30.96 12:47.94
24 Liam O'Reilly   Case Western 19:20.24 15:43.28 15:14.99 18:42.51 12:06.33
33 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 15:01.48 16:19.87 18:07.66 21:04.04 12:14.91
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Dan Gibney JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 14:35.77 11:42.44 13:59.28 19:27.70 18:23.84 15:12.26 19:18.57
12 Tyler Paszkowski   Robert Morris 19:39.97 15:03.42 11:40.61 13:49.67 15:40.29 15:21.85 18:53.88
14 Joel Beckwith SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 19:42.94 13:51.76 19:33.70 13:42.52 11:51.61 15:24.17 16:47.35
16 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 18:52.84 19:20.69 15:47.13 19:20.69 15:09.98 15:28.55 18:15.69
17 Chris McGlynn   Robert Morris 10:59.73 11:18.31 15:57.07 12:14.06 17:02.11 15:29.19 12:41.94
19 Dominic Delmoro JR-3 John Carroll 16:35.24 12:24.11 12:05.51 19:13.37 16:25.94 15:30.13 15:11.53
20 Chase Stewart SR-4 Youngstown St. 14:06.93 11:47.33 15:49.31 12:52.48 19:04.75 15:30.69 15:49.31
21 Thomas Hunyadi   Unattached 16:19.58 19:44.83 13:59.64 19:35.50 19:07.51 15:32.93 12:35.68
23 Andrew Ye   Yeaster Bunny Track Club 11:09.14 16:10.73 11:09.14 11:46.84 16:10.73 15:42.45 11:09.14
25 Brady Woods Senior Unattached 17:37.59 18:44.28 13:29.87 17:37.59 18:34.76 15:52.78 16:21.37
26 Steven Blatto   Daemen 20:02.35 17:10.58 12:52.94 19:43.26 17:10.58 15:54.24 16:22.87
27 Tucker Davis Junior Slippery Rock 13:32.52 19:54.88 18:28.85 13:03.84 13:32.52 15:55.90 17:21.94
28 Sam Moffat SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 14:23.01 11:11.23 12:56.71 19:20.27 14:42.19 15:58.90 12:56.71
29 Robert St. Clair   Case Western 15:50.39 16:38.88 18:54.65 16:48.58 17:27.37 16:09.78 16:38.88
30 Brady Sundin SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:00.81 18:06.98 16:10.51 15:31.69 19:14.91 16:10.51 18:55.50
31 Josiah Helmer   Geneva 13:20.27 15:07.63 12:11.96 16:25.70 20:29.69 16:15.94 20:58.97
32 Caden Jones JR-3 Frostburg State 17:06.07 11:53.37 19:42.43 17:06.07 17:15.85 16:17.21 17:15.85
34 Lucas Pajak JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 20:56.53 14:30.67 16:39.29 17:08.97 11:42.47 16:29.39 18:47.91
35 Ethan Ribelin JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 19:00.05 20:39.18 20:59.01 20:49.09 17:50.65 16:31.34 15:31.86
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Malachi Shugert JR-3 Shawnee State 12:23.65 15:12.21 16:31.53 13:13.23 19:39.92
37 Joey Jafarace JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:45.34 18:24.88 16:35.38 17:35.11 16:15.48
38 Jeremy Capella   St. Vincent (Pa.) 15:19.26 18:39.10 16:39.19 17:29.15 12:19.40
39 John Dyar JR-3 Point Park 19:16.11 19:06.06 16:45.31 20:56.64 19:46.27
40 Joshua Gosselin SO-2 Point Park 19:50.42 18:19.63 16:48.83 20:50.95 20:10.60
41 Hunter Tomich   Wheeling 18:00.96 21:43.21 16:50.24 18:00.96 20:22.39
42 David Schwinger   Daemen 19:22.35 14:59.56 16:50.74 21:33.75 18:52.03
43 Kole Morgan   Frostburg State 12:58.32 12:38.10 16:50.80 18:21.78 21:03.50
44 Luke Roberts   Grove City 17:01.95 16:41.72 16:51.83 18:33.02 15:00.53
45 Tristan Landsberg   Pitt.-Johnstown 18:40.94 13:14.85 16:59.03 12:54.47 15:47.70
46 Ben Raduns   Grove City 13:11.63 12:40.79 17:08.09 20:54.27 19:01.18
47 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 15:46.90 20:04.20 17:09.23 21:05.96 15:26.31
48 Archie McKissick SO-2 Geneva 21:36.29 18:28.12 17:25.39 14:48.59 20:02.20
49 Dallas Smithmyer SO-2 Geneva 21:15.10 22:08.68 17:51.51 15:53.65 21:25.82
50 Michael Hernandez JR-3 Geneva 22:02.51 20:47.25 17:55.21 18:16.72 15:24.68
51 Nathan Steiger   Grove City 19:34.65 12:55.92 17:57.66 13:28.25 15:16.02
52 Alexander Reynolds   Daemen 14:25.29 16:14.82 18:15.30 13:08.62 17:20.54
53 James Sams JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 20:17.94 15:21.69 18:17.24 20:17.94 22:29.61
54 Owen Gensemer   Grove City 24:01.18 19:46.21 18:28.60 21:14.89 16:26.66
55 Ian Jackson   Westminster (Pa.) 19:05.10 16:56.57 19:28.47 24:55.65 22:23.74
56 Marcus Hartlage   Seton Hill 26:59.03 25:56.28 20:55.06 19:02.11 21:45.27