March 13, 2023
|
Monsignor Pace - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Blackman SR Miami Jackson 12.91m 16.01m 15.74m 13.45m 15.06m 15.20m 10.63m 44' 1.5" 10
2 Julian Joseph JR Monsignor Pace 15.19m 9.34m 9.71m 12.45m 15.69m 14.82m 13.07m 40' 10.25" 8
3 Dairo Melendez SR Immaculata-LaSalle 15.35m 13.02m 9.82m 12.28m 10.07m 12.16m 15.35m 40' 3.5" 6
4 Frankie Tinilau SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.88m 12.13m 12.74m 12.25m 12.37m 13.96m 15.31m 40' 2.25" 5
5 Jaden John JR Immaculata-LaSalle 10.50m 8.81m 15.45m 12.07m 11.71m 15.45m 10.62m 39' 7.25" 4
6 Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.48m 10.16m 13.47m 11.04m 11.04m 7.95m 14.24m 36' 2.75" 3
7 Ahmir Britt SR Mater Academy 7.67m 10.22m 9.37m 10.65m 13.31m 10.44m 12.46m 34' 11.25" 2
8 Jadhiel Reyes SR Mater Academy 11.39m 11.60m 10.14m 10.45m 8.99m 12.02m 8.67m 34' 3.5" 1
9 Fabrice Jeune JR Monsignor Pace 12.05m 7.37m 9.06m 9.96m 8.67m 12.15m 11.55m 32' 8.25" -
10 Ervans Robillard SO Monsignor Pace 6.94m 10.01m 7.63m 9.91m 12.19m 7.33m 9.61m 32' 6.25" -
11 Bashaar Fils SR Monsignor Pace 9.98m 10.18m 9.31m 9.60m 9.50m 11.81m 9.02m 31' 6" -
12 Joshua Gabriel 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 10.83m 7.19m 10.10m 9.10m 7.73m 8.10m 6.92m 29' 10.25" -
13 khaleef Byer SO Somerset Academy (PP) 10.34m 7.04m 8.08m 8.69m 9.39m 9.56m 7.21m 28' 6.25" -
14 Vincent Coulter 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 8.47m 9.45m 8.85m 7.56m 6.50m 8.54m 5.90m 24' 9.75" -
15 Levi Vandervoort 7 Marathon 4.01m 5.03m 5.08m 5.08m 6.40m 5.23m 5.54m 16' 8" -
16 Diego Suarez 6 Marathon 5.05m 5.31m 5.48m 4.28m 3.12m 3.98m 5.31m 14' 0.5" -
  Marcus Boynton II 6 Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Darius Curington SO Miami Jackson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ron Fuhrer SO Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Aaron Bronstein FR Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Samuel Zeidman SO Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nathan Blackman SR Miami Jackson 13.45m 10.89m 16.41m 15.87m 9.68m 44' 1.5" 10
7 Ahmir Britt SR Mater Academy 10.65m 8.73m 11.29m 8.41m 12.99m 34' 11.25" 2
8 Jadhiel Reyes SR Mater Academy 10.45m 10.24m 7.42m 10.24m 9.72m 34' 3.5" 1
12 Joshua Gabriel 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 9.10m 7.28m 11.28m 11.19m 7.37m 29' 10.25" -
14 Vincent Coulter 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 7.56m 9.07m 6.50m 8.54m 7.03m 24' 9.75" -
15 Levi Vandervoort 7 Marathon 5.08m 4.11m 6.55m 3.86m 3.71m 16' 8" -
16 Diego Suarez 6 Marathon 4.28m 4.96m 3.38m 4.28m 4.07m 14' 0.5" -
  Darius Curington SO Miami Jackson NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ron Fuhrer SO Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Aaron Bronstein FR Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Samuel Zeidman SO Don Soffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Julian Joseph JR Monsignor Pace 9.59m 16.06m 12.45m 16.19m 10.33m 10.71m 40' 10.25" 8
3 Dairo Melendez SR Immaculata-LaSalle 12.16m 9.09m 12.28m 8.60m 13.26m 15.47m 40' 3.5" 6
4 Frankie Tinilau SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.76m 9.92m 12.25m 13.23m 11.39m 9.92m 40' 2.25" 5
5 Jaden John JR Immaculata-LaSalle 9.78m 15.33m 12.07m 10.74m 11.47m 8.93m 39' 7.25" 4
6 Mathew Lordeus SR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.71m 9.49m 11.04m 10.71m 10.60m 10.82m 36' 2.75" 3
9 Fabrice Jeune JR Monsignor Pace 8.57m 9.56m 9.96m 10.26m 12.55m 10.16m 32' 8.25" -
10 Ervans Robillard SO Monsignor Pace 11.99m 8.52m 9.91m 12.09m 12.68m 10.60m 32' 6.25" -
11 Bashaar Fils SR Monsignor Pace 9.98m 10.27m 9.60m 8.35m 9.98m 8.26m 31' 6" -
13 khaleef Byer SO Somerset Academy (PP) 7.73m 9.47m 8.69m 7.99m 8.69m 7.82m 28' 6.25" -
  Marcus Boynton II 6 Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM