April 3, 2023
|
West Boca Raton - Boca Raton, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael McGrath SR North Broward Prep 43.18m 30.78m 38.78m 39.98m 34.78m 41.98m 44.78m 131' 2" 10
2 Andrew Garcon SR West Boca Raton 27.21m 33.17m 27.21m 37.27m 27.58m 26.83m 45.10m 122' 3" 8
3 Alex Kopels SR North Broward Prep 33.87m 30.38m 35.45m 31.65m 30.38m 35.45m 35.76m 103' 10" 6
4 Randy Lancaster SR Wellington 29.11m 36.62m 25.04m 31.30m 24.10m 31.93m 23.48m 102' 8" 5
5 Antwone Johnson SR Boca Raton 23.22m 35.58m 24.72m 30.15m 32.26m 32.56m 24.72m 98' 11" 4
6 Graham Mathieu SR North Broward Prep 26.89m 23.31m 31.97m 29.88m 24.50m 23.01m 34.06m 98' 0" 3
7 Yiannis Michalakelis SR West Boca Raton 21.20m 31.22m 27.09m 29.45m 30.04m 23.85m 25.03m 96' 7" 2
8 Lully Cesar SR Atlantic (Delray) 32.43m 20.92m 30.86m 26.15m 28.50m 24.32m 18.83m 85' 9" 1
9 Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge 30.19m 22.58m 18.77m 25.37m 29.43m 30.95m 19.03m 83' 3" -
10 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 29.67m 24.36m 29.43m 24.12m 25.08m 31.36m 26.77m 79' 2" -
11 Jahmal Covington SR John I. Leonard 20.60m 23.26m 24.89m 20.40m 21.22m 24.68m 23.66m 66' 11" -
12 Nicholas Vasilakis FR St. John Paul II 16.47m 17.45m 20.00m 19.61m 18.43m 14.51m 23.73m 64' 4" -
13 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 18.44m 19.60m 18.25m 19.41m 13.78m 13.59m 20.96m 63' 8" -
14 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 23.20m 18.36m 16.62m 19.33m 21.84m 19.72m 23.00m 63' 5" -
15 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 12.42m 16.33m 14.20m 17.75m 20.24m 14.20m 12.78m 58' 3" -
16 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 18.76m 18.93m 14.46m 17.21m 15.32m 13.42m 16.87m 56' 5" -
17 Clavens Sauveur SO Atlantic (Delray) 16.27m 20.73m 22.27m 17.13m 22.27m 15.76m 14.39m 56' 2" -
18 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 11.17m 17.65m 12.27m 13.79m 13.79m 10.48m 12.55m 45' 3" -
  Ayaan Iftikhar SO Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Cabrera Daniel JR Franklin Academy NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Norris Brinkley JR Atlantic (Delray) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Amir Holstick SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Adam Resnick SR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Joshua Allen JR Wellington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael McGrath SR North Broward Prep 34.78m 39.98m 33.98m 38.78m 49.58m 131' 2" 10
2 Andrew Garcon SR West Boca Raton 48.45m 37.27m 29.44m 45.47m 34.29m 122' 3" 8
3 Alex Kopels SR North Broward Prep 36.71m 31.65m 23.42m 36.71m 35.45m 103' 10" 6
5 Antwone Johnson SR Boca Raton 34.07m 30.15m 21.10m 22.01m 37.08m 98' 11" 4
6 Graham Mathieu SR North Broward Prep 32.27m 29.88m 34.06m 37.05m 25.40m 98' 0" 3
7 Yiannis Michalakelis SR West Boca Raton 31.22m 29.45m 26.80m 29.74m 21.50m 96' 7" 2
8 Lully Cesar SR Atlantic (Delray) 30.33m 26.15m 29.55m 24.58m 32.69m 85' 9" 1
12 Nicholas Vasilakis FR St. John Paul II 22.16m 19.61m 14.51m 20.20m 18.83m 64' 4" -
14 Bryson Hightower SO Palm Beach Central 23.78m 19.33m 19.52m 22.04m 23.20m 63' 5" -
17 Clavens Sauveur SO Atlantic (Delray) 17.30m 17.13m 19.01m 16.79m 17.30m 56' 2" -
  Adam Resnick SR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Norris Brinkley JR Atlantic (Delray) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Randy Lancaster SR Wellington 31.30m 23.16m 28.17m 40.38m 23.48m 36.93m 34.74m 102' 8" 5
9 Leonard Sylvester SR Seminole Ridge 25.37m 23.85m 19.03m 19.79m 25.12m 21.82m 31.21m 83' 3" -
10 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 24.12m 24.36m 20.02m 22.19m 28.94m 26.05m 29.19m 79' 2" -
11 Jahmal Covington SR John I. Leonard 20.40m 19.18m 18.97m 19.18m 24.89m 22.24m 24.28m 66' 11" -
13 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 19.41m 17.66m 22.52m 16.69m 20.38m 21.93m 24.07m 63' 8" -
15 Ormond Russell SR Seminole Ridge 17.75m 12.42m 20.24m 20.41m 18.28m 12.42m 21.66m 58' 3" -
16 Malaki Duggan SR Wellington 17.21m 13.08m 21.68m 12.22m 21.34m 16.69m 14.97m 56' 5" -
18 Tayiori Adams SR Wellington 13.79m 14.34m 17.79m 14.62m 13.79m 13.10m 11.72m 45' 3" -
  Cabrera Daniel JR Franklin Academy NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ayaan Iftikhar SO Wellington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Joshua Allen JR Wellington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Felix Perez SR Seminole Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Amir Holstick SO Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM