January 14, 2023
|
Utica-Hutton Sports and Rec Dome - Utica, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC AARTFC Liberty League Empire 8 IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.08 7.01 7.57 8.49 5.61 5.82 5.05 10
2 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 8.12 7.12 6.13 5.49 6.91 9.12 7.69 8
3 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.34 7.19 5.54 8.49 5.32 9.06 7.77 6
4 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 5.12 7.21 7.50 5.92 8.87 5.56 7.14 5
5 William Hauf SO-2 St. Lawrence 8.06 7.26 5.09 8.86 9.15 6.39 7.70 4
6 Ryan Serp SR-4 Cortland St. 7.20 7.34 6.90 8.67 5.29 5.73 7.64 3
7 Eric Nieves SO-2 Oneonta 6.25 7.35 8.16 5.81 9.12 6.84 7.87 2
8 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 6.55 7.35 7.13 8.09 5.59 6.69 6.55 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.04 5.50
2 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.18 6.61
3 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.20 7.20
4 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 7.27 9.24
5 Eric Nieves SO-2 Oneonta 7.31 5.78
6 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 7.26 7.05
7 William Hauf SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.30 5.41
8 Ryan Serp SR-4 Cortland St. 7.32 6.88
9 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.36 7.00
10 Ricaldo Lewis FR-1 Hamilton 7.38 6.35
11 Shane Tinney SR-4 Utica 7.39 9.17
12 James Pavelchak SO-2 Brockport St. 7.44 7.89
13 Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7.47 7.10
14 Zach Jones   Unattached 7.50 8.63
15 Nathan Roehrig FR-1 Brockport St. 7.50 8.85
16 Nyles Rogers SO-2 Utica 7.50 9.60
17 Dan Mars FR-1 Oswego State 7.52 6.32
18 Joshua Jerome FR-1 Oneonta 7.53 6.40
19 Patrick Conteh FR-1 Hartwick 7.53 5.95
20 Valenick Exantus FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.58 7.28
21 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 7.60 9.20
22 Michael Orioles FR-1 Utica 7.65 9.80
23 Nick Darrigo FR-1 Oneonta 7.66 8.58
24 Charles Gartner SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.70 9.40
25 Tim Petty SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.76 8.77
26 Jack DiLiberto FR-1 Brockport St. 7.79 7.33
27 Cliff Biehl SO-2 Oneonta 7.83 6.50
28 Alex Reyes FR-1 Oswego State 7.87 5.83
29 Michael Carey SO-2 Oneonta 7.89 7.82
30 Finn Holohan FR-1 RPI 7.89 8.13
31 Quran Best FR-1 Hartwick 7.90 7.04
32 Emeh Chisomaga SR-4 Hartwick 7.93 10.08
33 Mohamed Dhouib JR-3 Hamilton 8.00 8.72
34 Caden Palmer FR-1 Potsdam St. 8.09 8.42
35 Zachary DeMott FR-1 Oswego State 8.13 9.11
36 Eric Muharareni SR-4 Canisius 8.29 10.20
37 John Shultzaberger FR-1 Hamilton 8.41 10.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 8.76 6.90 8.33 7.18 6.39 8.76
6 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 6.97 6.17 7.84 7.26 6.97 5.23
11 Shane Tinney SR-4 Utica 7.32 7.69 7.47 7.39 9.02 6.80
15 Nathan Roehrig FR-1 Brockport St. 7.65 8.03 7.13 7.50 5.70 7.73
16 Nyles Rogers SO-2 Utica 6.60 5.85 5.25 7.50 6.53 9.53
17 Dan Mars FR-1 Oswego State 9.70 8.13 9.10 7.52 7.30 6.25
34 Caden Palmer FR-1 Potsdam St. 9.31 8.50 7.29 8.09 10.20 7.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Eric Nieves SO-2 Oneonta 7.31 7.09 5.41 6.29 9.29 8.41 8.19
10 Ricaldo Lewis FR-1 Hamilton 7.38 5.32 5.76 6.94 8.71 8.71 6.06
14 Zach Jones   Unattached 7.50 9.53 7.58 7.35 6.68 8.25 9.30
19 Patrick Conteh FR-1 Hartwick 7.53 8.29 8.89 6.10 8.44 9.72 6.03
20 Valenick Exantus FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.58 7.28 9.10 5.46 5.54 5.99 8.49
25 Tim Petty SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.76 5.59 7.22 6.13 5.90 7.38 5.90
30 Finn Holohan FR-1 RPI 7.89 9.79 8.84 5.68 9.79 6.87 10.26
31 Quran Best FR-1 Hartwick 7.90 9.17 6.80 9.80 7.11 8.77 5.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 5.38 5.97 7.27
7 William Hauf SO-2 St. Lawrence 5.77 8.47 7.30
21 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 6.39 6.39 7.60
27 Cliff Biehl SO-2 Oneonta 6.19 6.82 7.83
29 Michael Carey SO-2 Oneonta 7.74 7.03 7.89
35 Zachary DeMott FR-1 Oswego State 8.62 7.73 8.13
37 John Shultzaberger FR-1 Hamilton 9.68 6.90 8.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Deron Davis FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.96 7.04 7.18
8 Ryan Serp SR-4 Cortland St. 8.64 7.32 5.20
12 James Pavelchak SO-2 Brockport St. 9.53 7.44 7.44
13 Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9.72 7.47 7.03
22 Michael Orioles FR-1 Utica 8.19 7.65 7.04
26 Jack DiLiberto FR-1 Brockport St. 8.81 7.79 8.81
32 Emeh Chisomaga SR-4 Hartwick 10.08 7.93 7.30
33 Mohamed Dhouib JR-3 Hamilton 5.68 8.00 10.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.20 5.76
9 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.36 8.47
18 Joshua Jerome FR-1 Oneonta 7.53 6.33
23 Nick Darrigo FR-1 Oneonta 7.66 7.59
24 Charles Gartner SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.70 9.09
28 Alex Reyes FR-1 Oswego State 7.87 10.16
36 Eric Muharareni SR-4 Canisius 8.29 6.14