March 17-18, 2023
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Macintosh SR-4 Portland State 4:49.51 3:49.77 4:38.03 4:01.26 3:06.12 2:59.22 4:31.13
2 Alex Slenning JR-3 Oregon 3:47.03 3:51.66 3:33.13 3:51.66 3:00.70 4:00.93 2:49.12
3 Luke Affolder FR-1 Oregon 4:17.25 3:51.75 3:51.75 3:49.44 4:54.33 4:05.66 3:40.17
4 Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington 3:19.86 3:52.39 3:22.18 4:31.90 4:31.90 3:17.54 4:17.96
5 Noah Hasselblad SO-2 Eastern Washington 3:41.76 3:55.91 3:34.68 4:05.35 4:02.99 3:18.17 4:36.02
6 Easton Pomrankey FR-1 Western Oregon 3:44.32 3:56.12 3:49.04 5:04.60 3:11.26 3:27.79 4:29.18
7 Moises Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:48.46 3:56.44 5:05.01 3:02.06 5:05.01 3:49.35 3:28.07
8 Cameron Stuard SO-2 Eastern Washington 3:19.76 3:57.81 4:14.46 2:53.61 2:53.61 3:19.76 4:35.86
9 Anthony Carlascio SO-2 Eastern Washington 3:56.74 3:59.13 2:52.18 3:47.18 3:04.13 2:59.35 3:16.09
10 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Seattle U. 4:06.68 3:59.49 4:30.63 4:09.07 4:56.97 3:13.99 3:28.36
11 Elias Wiggins FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:21.14 3:59.57 4:37.91 4:04.37 3:47.60 3:57.18 4:13.95
12 Dustyn Mckenney SO-2 Western Oregon 4:55.13 3:59.94 3:23.95 3:55.15 3:52.75 3:21.55 5:04.73
13 Ricardo Torres SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 3:33.67 4:00.07 4:16.88 4:28.88 4:00.07 3:16.86 3:21.66
14 Marcus Lemon SO-2 Eastern Washington 3:48.26 4:00.27 4:45.93 3:17.03 5:00.34 4:31.51 4:26.70
15 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 2:55.66 4:00.62 3:46.19 4:53.56 5:03.19 3:36.56 3:29.34
16 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 5:00.10 4:02.01 4:55.26 5:07.36 3:57.17 3:32.97 4:57.68
17 Micah Murphy Junior Unattached 4:52.11 4:03.42 4:03.42 4:18.03 3:14.74 4:47.24 4:27.77
18 Jesus Herrejon SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:04.30 4:03.44 4:01.01 3:24.49 3:43.97 4:27.79 2:50.41
19 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 3:39.15 4:03.50 4:52.20 4:10.81 3:07.50 5:06.81 3:48.89
20 Connor Kerr Sophomore UO Running Club 4:04.49 4:04.49 4:48.50 4:02.05 3:25.38 3:42.49 3:15.60
21 Austin Steed SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:20.49 4:05.74 5:17.01 4:22.95 5:19.47 4:20.49 4:37.69
22 Parker Wagnild FR-1 Seattle U. 4:14.07 4:06.67 4:26.41 2:55.14 4:43.67 3:37.07 4:16.54
23 Daniel Maxwell JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:30.95 4:10.88 3:15.69 3:08.16 3:55.83 3:35.76 3:03.15
24 Bryce Mefford SO-2 Western Oregon 4:54.00 4:11.28 4:31.39 5:04.05 3:10.98 5:24.16 4:03.75
25 Jamie Christner JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:37.67 4:12.42 3:26.99 4:20.00 3:01.75 4:25.05 4:35.14
26 Khalid Hirsi FR-1 Seattle U. 3:06.23 4:15.11 4:22.77 4:17.67 4:15.11 4:43.18 4:38.07
  Benjamin Reynolds SO-2 Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Angus Folmli SR-4 Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Elias Wiggins FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:54.89 3:52.39 3:33.22 4:18.74 4:42.70 3:06.87 3:59.57
12 Dustyn Mckenney SO-2 Western Oregon 4:59.93 3:45.55 3:33.55 3:57.54 4:23.94 4:50.33 3:59.94
14 Marcus Lemon SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:21.90 3:24.23 3:19.43 3:43.46 3:45.86 3:38.65 4:00.27
16 Dominic Raffetto SO-2 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:50.42 3:54.75 5:00.10 3:42.65 2:49.41 4:38.32 4:02.01
18 Jesus Herrejon SO-2 Eastern Washington 5:14.04 2:57.72 4:44.83 4:18.05 4:27.79 3:58.58 4:03.44
20 Connor Kerr Sophomore UO Running Club 3:13.15 3:47.38 4:53.39 4:41.17 5:08.06 4:50.95 4:04.49
21 Austin Steed SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:54.89 2:54.48 4:32.78 3:53.46 3:28.88 3:51.00 4:05.74
22 Parker Wagnild FR-1 Seattle U. 3:56.81 3:27.21 4:06.67 3:51.87 4:06.67 3:19.81 4:06.67
24 Bryce Mefford SO-2 Western Oregon 5:24.16 3:10.98 4:08.77 4:46.46 3:36.10 3:23.54 4:11.28
25 Jamie Christner JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:47.76 5:18.05 5:25.63 3:59.80 4:25.05 4:17.47 4:12.42
26 Khalid Hirsi FR-1 Seattle U. 5:23.99 4:40.63 5:16.34 3:34.30 3:52.15 4:35.52 4:15.11
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Easton Pomrankey FR-1 Western Oregon 2:54.73 3:56.12 4:00.85 4:55.15 4:40.99
8 Cameron Stuard SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:33.49 3:57.81 4:14.46 3:55.44 4:59.64
10 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Seattle U. 3:23.57 3:59.49 3:33.15 2:52.44 4:45.00
13 Ricardo Torres SR-4 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:12.08 4:00.07 4:52.89 3:07.26 3:19.26
15 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 5:08.00 4:00.62 2:53.25 4:05.44 3:19.72
17 Micah Murphy Junior Unattached 3:22.04 4:03.42 4:25.33 4:56.98 4:30.20
19 Alec Kness JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:03.50 4:03.50 5:16.55 3:44.02 4:15.68
23 Daniel Maxwell JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:48.52 4:10.88 4:56.04 4:28.45 3:08.16
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Macintosh SR-4 Portland State 3:10.71 3:15.31 4:54.11 3:49.77 4:35.73 3:22.20
2 Alex Slenning JR-3 Oregon 2:58.38 4:03.25 4:28.73 3:51.66 3:49.35 3:07.65
3 Luke Affolder FR-1 Oregon 3:07.72 3:30.90 3:03.09 3:51.75 3:10.04 4:35.79
4 Will Henry SO-2 Western Washington 4:31.90 2:45.00 3:31.48 3:52.39 4:31.90 4:10.99
5 Noah Hasselblad SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:57.25 3:55.91 2:52.22 3:55.91 3:55.91 3:11.09
7 Moises Martinez Freshman Unattached 2:47.88 4:31.91 3:04.43 3:56.44 3:18.61 3:28.07
9 Anthony Carlascio SO-2 Eastern Washington 4:13.48 2:47.40 2:49.79 3:59.13 3:13.70 2:52.18
  Benjamin Reynolds SO-2 Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Angus Folmli SR-4 Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF