January 21, 2023
|
Cornell College-Multi-Sport Center - Mt. Vernon, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 5.75 5.19 7.01 10
2 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 8.43 8.43 7.02 8
3 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.85 6.99 7.13 6
4 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 5.41 8.15 7.21 4
5 Jakim Brock FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 6.71 6.85 7.21 2
6 Chris Smith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 5.28 7.45 7.23 1
7 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 5.84 7.52 7.30 -
8 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 8.35 5.40 7.39 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jakim Brock FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 6.13 7.21 8.66 7.07 6.28 5.99 2
6 Chris Smith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 5.57 7.23 8.75 7.74 5.86 8.68 1
7 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.87 7.30 9.42 5.33 8.91 5.26 -
8 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 5.69 7.39 8.58 9.46 8.35 9.32 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 5.05 7.01 5.26 10
2 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 4.99 7.02 7.37 8
3 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 9.13 7.13 9.20 6
4 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 7.86 7.21 9.23 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 7.05 5.71 8.53 6.21 8.53 6.56
2 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 7.17 5.96 5.81 8.39 5.60 5.17
3 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.20 8.93 5.91 9.36 9.22 5.84
4 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 7.20 6.56 9.15 6.70 6.84 6.41
5 Chris Smith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.29 5.76 8.31 7.08 6.86 6.93
6 Jakim Brock FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.30 8.98 8.40 8.47 6.72 5.19
7 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.30 7.01 6.72 5.11 8.47 7.52
8 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.30 6.14 7.45 6.36 6.21 5.48
9 Tinashe Chisora JR-3 Luther 7.35 6.55 8.97 7.28 5.88 7.80
10 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.36 5.52 7.36 5.45 5.16 9.57
11 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 7.36 5.16 9.28 5.82 7.88 7.95
12 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 7.41 5.86 8.45 5.93 8.16 8.90
13 Quintynn Alexander SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 7.46 5.97 8.28 5.52 6.57 9.55
14 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 7.50 7.65 8.40 8.33 7.73 6.68
15 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 7.55 8.76 8.23 9.67 7.03 9.06
16 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 7.59 5.32 7.06 9.11 7.59 8.13
17 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 7.59 9.26 5.39 9.11 6.91 8.05
18 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 7.60 5.63 7.68 7.91 6.77 7.60
19 Kyler Walcher SR-4 Grinnell 7.64 7.95 7.11 6.73 6.73 9.40
20 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.67 8.52 5.60 6.52 6.52 9.05
21 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 7.69 8.54 9.62 5.85 9.69 9.85
22 Colton Hutson FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.70 6.16 9.94 9.32 5.62 10.01
23 Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell 7.73 6.03 6.27 7.50 6.81 6.34
24 John Michael Saldanha FR-1 Grinnell 7.74 8.36 6.58 7.74 6.89 6.43
25 Michael Olutunde Senior Unattached 7.80 9.13 8.74 6.01 5.70 10.14
26 Thomas Mullen FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.81 8.83 9.61 10.00 8.20 8.52
27 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 7.84 9.57 8.31 7.22 7.53 9.65
28 Jack Novelle FR-1 Grinnell 7.98 6.23 7.11 10.06 7.35 9.90
29 Juan Echeverria FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.28 7.90 12.52 12.64 13.99 10.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alexander Hiser SR-4 Grinnell 7.20 5.26 6.92 5.12
9 Tinashe Chisora JR-3 Luther 7.35 6.91 7.72 7.28
25 Michael Olutunde Senior Unattached 7.80 7.80 6.01 9.83
26 Thomas Mullen FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.81 7.58 5.63 9.14
27 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 7.84 6.75 8.78 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chris Smith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 8.68 5.25 7.08 7.29 7.08
8 Andrew Lorig SO-2 Mount Mercy 5.48 6.94 8.33 7.30 6.72
12 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 7.93 5.56 6.75 7.41 5.86
13 Quintynn Alexander SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 9.70 7.76 6.87 7.46 6.35
16 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 5.92 6.08 9.04 7.59 7.67
29 Juan Echeverria FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 9.37 13.65 13.54 11.28 13.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.20
10 Doniel Greiner SO-2 Cornell College 7.36
11 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 7.36
21 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 7.69
22 Colton Hutson FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 7.70
23 Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 5.52 8.32 5.02 7.17 7.03
14 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 5.63 7.35 9.75 7.50 5.40
15 Brayden Trebon JR-3 Coe 7.86 9.22 9.67 7.55 6.20
17 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 8.50 6.91 7.29 7.59 8.50
19 Kyler Walcher SR-4 Grinnell 6.73 6.12 5.58 7.64 6.12
24 John Michael Saldanha FR-1 Grinnell 9.83 5.42 6.89 7.74 7.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucas Fadden FR-1 Grinnell 8.68 8.18 7.20 7.05
6 Jakim Brock FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 8.03 8.69 5.70 7.30
7 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.36 6.94 9.42 7.30
18 Luke Stefan SO-2 Grinnell 5.70 7.38 7.60 7.60
20 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 9.74 5.91 7.52 7.67
28 Jack Novelle FR-1 Grinnell 8.86 5.83 7.66 7.98

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 23.13 10
2 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 23.20 8
3 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.36 -
4 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 23.86 6
5 Judah Rivers FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 24.11 4
6 Chris Canas FR-1 Mount Mercy 24.35 2
7 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 24.57 1
8 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 24.82 -
9 Morgan Batten FR-1 Mount Mercy 24.89 -
10 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 25.15 -
11 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 25.18 -
12 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 25.19 -
13 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 25.27 -
14 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 25.79 -
15 Michael Olutunde Senior Unattached 26.42 -
16 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 26.81 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Connor Christophersen   Iowa Track and Field Club 23.36 23.36 -
14 Brian Segura   Iowa Track and Field Club 25.79 23.99 -
15 Michael Olutunde Senior Unattached 26.42 28.27 -
16 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 26.81 21.99 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Chris Canas FR-1 Mount Mercy 24.35 19.73 2
10 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 25.15 29.93 -
11 Keaton Fitzgerald FR-1 Grinnell 25.18 26.44 -
13 Joe Dufoe FR-1 Coe 25.27 21.99 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 20.40 24.57 1
8 Andrew Fuller JR-3 Grinnell 22.34 24.82 -
9 Morgan Batten FR-1 Mount Mercy 25.14 24.89 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Brandon Deas SR-4 Luther 19.57 17.42 23.86 6
12 Ausar Alexander JR-3 Coe 18.90 25.70 25.19 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nate Keiper SO-2 Mount Mercy 18.28 23.13 24.75 10
2 Jordan Schroeder JR-3 Mount Mercy 18.10 23.20 22.04 8
5 Judah Rivers FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 29.66 24.11 18.33 4

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Judah Rivers FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 53.18 10
2 Thomas Machande SO-2 Cornell College 53.23 8
3 Tinashe Chisora JR-3 Luther 53.79 6
4 Jabez Rivers SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 53.92 4
5 Daron Jackson JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 53.98 2
6 Alejandro Sanchez   Unattached 54.22 -
7 Cody Welch FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 54.43 1
8 Jaxin McGuire FR-1 Cornell College 55.42 -
9 Angel Lottie FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 55.51 -
10 Marlon Brown SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 55.70 -
11 Brady Musgrove SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 56.04 -
12 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 56.43 -
13 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 56.56 -
14 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 56.65 -
15 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 56.80 -
16 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 57.20 -
17 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 57.86 -
18 Jason Stapler FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 1:07.65 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 57.86 52.08 52.66 56.13 56.71 -
18 Jason Stapler FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 1:07.65 57.51 1:24.57 54.80 1:04.95 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Alejandro Sanchez   Unattached 54.22 43.38 1:10.49 44.46 59.65 56.39 1:08.86 -
7 Cody Welch FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 54.43 57.70 58.79 50.08 1:03.69 39.74 46.27 1
13 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 56.56 57.70 59.39 1:12.97 1:07.31 1:03.35 39.60 -
14 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 56.65 1:00.62 42.49 40.23 47.59 1:00.05 39.66 -
15 Moise Milenge FR-1 Grinnell 56.80 49.42 42.60 1:08.73 45.44 58.51 1:03.05 -
16 Robert Hansen FR-1 Coe 57.20 43.48 45.19 54.34 41.19 40.62 1:04.07 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Thomas Machande SO-2 Cornell College 53.23 8
8 Jaxin McGuire FR-1 Cornell College 55.42 -
10 Marlon Brown SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 55.70 -
11 Brady Musgrove SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 56.04 -
12 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 56.43 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Judah Rivers FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 53.18 59.03 53.18 43.08 10
3 Tinashe Chisora JR-3 Luther 53.79 41.42 49.49 50.03 6
4 Jabez Rivers SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 53.92 51.23 1:04.17 52.85 4
5 Daron Jackson JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 53.98 45.89 1:02.62 1:05.32 2
9 Angel Lottie FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 55.51 1:07.73 1:04.95 38.86 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ryan Clancy JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:03.42 10
2 Isaak Hutchings SO-2 Cornell College 2:05.02 8
3 Fisher Isaacson SO-2 Cornell College 2:06.50 6
4 Lukas Lamparek SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:08.10 4
5 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 2:08.68 2
6 Beck Fitzpatrick   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:10.68 -
7 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:10.83 1
8 Hunter Arbogast   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:10.94 -
9 Irvin Forkpa FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:11.09 -
10 Quinn Swift FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:13.38 -
11 Luke Wiley FR-1 Cornell College 2:18.85 -
12 Leonel Cuellar FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:19.75 -
13 Charlie Link SO-2 Cornell College 2:20.06 -
14 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:20.12 -
15 Noah Cokel JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:24.62 -
16 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:33.41 -
17 Dane Markegard SO-2 Cornell College 2:33.45 -
18 Matt Hellige JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:35.19 -
19 Kyle Frank   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:47.17 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Beck Fitzpatrick   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:23.75 2:01.54 1:35.40 2:30.29 2:10.68 1:49.78 1:35.40 -
8 Hunter Arbogast   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:39.52 2:33.20 2:47.61 1:40.83 2:10.94 2:50.23 1:48.68 -
14 Steven Austin   Iowa Track and Field Club 1:40.89 1:50.70 2:15.92 2:20.12 2:20.12 1:57.70 1:49.30 -
16 Mason Dunn   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:28.81 3:02.56 2:42.62 3:11.77 2:33.41 2:50.29 2:45.69 -
17 Dane Markegard SO-2 Cornell College 3:14.89 3:07.21 2:38.06 2:15.04 2:33.45 2:25.78 3:11.82 -
19 Kyle Frank   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:08.91 3:13.92 2:03.71 2:32.13 2:47.17 2:52.19 2:05.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Lukas Lamparek SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:38.85 2:08.10 4
7 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:13.45 2:10.83 1
10 Quinn Swift FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:53.38 2:13.38 -
12 Leonel Cuellar FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:11.37 2:19.75 -
13 Charlie Link SO-2 Cornell College 1:53.45 2:20.06 -
15 Noah Cokel JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:21.73 2:24.62 -
18 Matt Hellige JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:53.82 2:35.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Clancy JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:08.36 2:03.42 2:00.96 1:48.61 1:46.15 10
2 Isaak Hutchings SO-2 Cornell College 2:08.77 2:05.02 2:10.02 2:36.28 2:15.03 8
3 Fisher Isaacson SO-2 Cornell College 2:41.92 2:06.50 1:38.67 2:03.97 2:10.30 6
5 Cole Kirkham FR-1 Coe 2:39.57 2:08.68 1:54.53 2:35.71 2:03.54 2
9 Irvin Forkpa FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:20.27 2:11.09 1:42.25 1:52.74 2:04.54 -
11 Luke Wiley FR-1 Cornell College 2:10.52 2:18.85 2:21.63 1:44.14 2:45.24 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thomas Coble FR-1 Cornell College 5:07.39 4:29.64 4:53.91 3:41.11 5:07.39 10
2 Gabe Soda SO-2 Cornell College 5:02.10 4:32.16 3:40.45 3:32.29 4:32.16 8
3 Luke Robinson FR-1 Grinnell 3:54.45 4:32.61 4:08.08 4:10.81 4:40.79 6
4 Lewis Kleman SO-2 Coe 3:27.51 4:33.04 5:24.92 4:41.24 3:54.82 4
5 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 5:50.08 4:33.50 4:52.65 5:30.94 5:20.00 2
6 Sergio Lizarraga FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:49.91 4:35.52 5:05.83 4:18.99 3:45.93 1
7 Connor Heagy FR-1 Grinnell 4:11.70 4:36.59 3:44.04 4:58.72 3:19.15 -
8 Noah Lutzke SO-2 Cornell College 4:39.50 4:39.50 5:46.58 4:53.48 5:40.99 -
9 Andy Chestovich FR-1 Grinnell 5:05.95 4:40.68 4:07.00 5:08.75 4:18.23 -
10 Brady Cortez FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:59.51 4:41.77 5:18.40 5:38.13 5:55.03 -
11 John Miller FR-1 Grinnell 4:22.29 4:42.03 5:52.54 5:58.18 3:42.81 -
12 Matthew Binsfeld FR-1 Luther 3:35.25 4:43.22 4:40.39 3:52.24 4:46.06 -
13 Malachi Thompson JR-3 Luther 4:18.26 4:43.80 3:55.56 3:49.88 3:58.40 -
14 Quenton Max   Unattached 3:42.31 4:45.01 5:59.12 5:19.22 4:45.01 -
15 Ike Taylor SO-2 Luther 5:43.82 4:46.51 3:40.62 5:49.55 3:54.94 -
16 Leo Duffy JR-3 Luther 5:21.25 4:46.83 3:23.65 4:58.31 4:38.23 -
17 Tyler Bilskie SO-2 Cornell College 5:26.03 4:48.52 5:17.38 3:59.48 5:11.61 -
18 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 5:02.29 4:50.66 3:35.09 4:27.41 3:38.00 -
19 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:06.35 4:51.76 5:00.52 5:20.94 4:22.59 -
20 Kurt Lebakken FR-1 Luther 6:18.74 4:53.59 6:15.80 5:34.70 4:53.59 -
21 Eli Shubatt SO-2 Luther 4:38.34 4:56.10 5:46.44 5:52.36 4:23.53 -
22 Mark Krysan SO-2 Grinnell 4:17.71 4:56.21 4:50.29 4:50.29 6:04.34 -
23 Ryan Smith JR-3 Coe 4:40.15 4:58.03 5:57.64 6:03.60 4:49.09 -
24 Nick Feller   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:07.54 4:58.81 3:29.17 6:19.49 4:58.81 -
25 Charlie Anderson JR-3 Luther 3:30.52 5:00.74 5:51.87 4:00.60 5:15.78 -
26 Carter Williams SO-2 Grinnell 4:24.78 5:00.88 4:21.77 4:27.79 4:54.87 -
27 Chris King   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:11.70 5:02.62 5:20.78 5:26.83 4:32.36 -
28 Cameron Welch-Groves FR-1 Grinnell 5:04.83 5:04.83 5:38.37 6:21.04 4:34.35 -
29 Simon Razidlo SR-4 Luther 4:38.69 5:06.25 4:26.44 5:18.50 6:16.69 -
30 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 5:58.77 5:06.64 4:29.85 5:46.51 3:43.85 -
31 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 4:02.57 5:07.05 6:36.10 6:39.17 4:17.93 -
32 Tyler Ching FR-1 Grinnell 4:00.17 5:07.90 5:20.22 6:27.96 6:03.33 -
33 Jacob Michaelson FR-1 Luther 4:59.59 5:08.85 4:19.44 4:44.15 6:13.71 -
34 Aidan Garcia FR-1 Coe 4:10.46 5:09.20 5:03.02 6:04.86 4:13.55 -
35 Jermaine Dizon FR-1 Luther 5:25.56 5:10.05 5:28.66 4:29.75 4:32.85 -
36 Mick Flannery   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:05.27 5:11.50 5:14.62 6:38.72 6:26.26 -
37 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold SO-2 Luther 6:30.13 5:14.62 4:05.41 5:11.48 4:52.60 -
38 Peter Dahlen SO-2 Luther 5:07.72 5:17.23 3:51.58 4:35.99 5:58.47 -
39 Evan McElroy FR-1 Luther 4:46.03 5:17.81 5:40.06 4:39.68 3:42.47 -
40 Ben Short JR-3 Grinnell 4:44.67 5:31.01 5:27.70 5:24.39 4:24.81 -
41 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:35.00 5:31.93 5:02.06 6:44.96 4:22.23 -
42 Josh Scholl JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:56.26 5:32.95 6:19.57 4:19.71 6:56.19 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:47.20 5:50.12 4:51.76 4:25.51 -
24 Nick Feller   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:41.12 4:11.00 4:58.81 4:58.81 -
27 Chris King   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:33.41 5:54.07 5:02.62 4:23.28 -
28 Cameron Welch-Groves FR-1 Grinnell 4:58.74 5:50.56 5:04.83 4:25.21 -
30 Dexter Hein-Harrison JR-3 Coe 6:23.30 6:20.24 5:06.64 5:34.24 -
32 Tyler Ching FR-1 Grinnell 5:23.30 3:35.53 5:07.90 5:32.54 -
33 Jacob Michaelson FR-1 Luther 4:56.50 5:08.85 5:08.85 5:33.56 -
34 Aidan Garcia FR-1 Coe 5:46.31 6:17.23 5:09.20 3:42.63 -
35 Jermaine Dizon FR-1 Luther 3:58.74 4:23.55 5:10.05 3:49.44 -
36 Mick Flannery   Iowa Track and Field Club 6:10.69 4:52.81 5:11.50 6:44.95 -
38 Peter Dahlen SO-2 Luther 5:36.27 5:42.61 5:17.23 4:39.17 -
39 Evan McElroy FR-1 Luther 4:49.21 5:43.24 5:17.81 5:49.60 -
40 Ben Short JR-3 Grinnell 6:04.12 3:55.02 5:31.01 3:55.02 -
41 Brady Benoit   Iowa Track and Field Club 5:48.53 6:15.08 5:31.93 4:15.59 -
42 Josh Scholl JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:09.72 6:39.54 5:32.95 5:22.97 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Luke Robinson FR-1 Grinnell 4:08.08 5:18.96 5:10.78 3:46.27 4:32.61 4:13.53 5:29.86 6
7 Connor Heagy FR-1 Grinnell 5:31.91 5:31.91 3:49.57 4:22.76 4:36.59 5:42.98 4:20.00 -
9 Andy Chestovich FR-1 Grinnell 4:01.39 3:44.55 5:45.24 3:44.55 4:40.68 5:19.98 3:44.55 -
11 John Miller FR-1 Grinnell 4:02.55 5:35.62 4:22.29 3:48.45 4:42.03 5:13.06 5:38.44 -
18 Micah Cantor JR-3 Grinnell 6:14.96 5:45.89 4:18.69 5:16.82 4:50.66 3:35.09 5:25.54 -
20 Kurt Lebakken FR-1 Luther 5:02.40 3:43.13 5:22.95 4:30.11 4:53.59 3:46.07 3:46.07 -
21 Eli Shubatt SO-2 Luther 5:04.99 5:31.64 5:52.36 3:42.08 4:56.10 4:29.46 3:30.24 -
22 Mark Krysan SO-2 Grinnell 3:36.24 5:37.68 5:58.42 4:35.48 4:56.21 3:59.93 6:07.30 -
23 Ryan Smith JR-3 Coe 4:37.17 5:21.88 4:55.05 4:40.15 4:58.03 4:10.35 4:22.27 -
25 Charlie Anderson JR-3 Luther 6:09.91 5:57.88 6:09.91 4:45.71 5:00.74 3:33.53 4:42.70 -
26 Carter Williams SO-2 Grinnell 3:42.66 6:28.14 5:40.00 4:36.81 5:00.88 5:00.88 5:21.95 -
29 Simon Razidlo SR-4 Luther 3:34.38 5:18.50 6:28.94 6:19.75 5:06.25 4:14.19 5:06.25 -
31 Ryan Boev SO-2 Grinnell 4:08.71 5:25.48 5:53.11 5:03.98 5:07.05 5:25.48 4:42.49 -
37 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold SO-2 Luther 5:42.94 5:20.92 4:14.85 6:36.43 5:14.62 3:46.53 4:30.58 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Thomas Coble FR-1 Cornell College 4:29.64 10
2 Gabe Soda SO-2 Cornell College 4:32.16 8
4 Lewis Kleman SO-2 Coe 4:33.04 4
5 Benjamin Gillikin SO-2 Luther 4:33.50 2
6 Sergio Lizarraga FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:35.52 1
8 Noah Lutzke SO-2 Cornell College 4:39.50 -
10 Brady Cortez FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:41.77 -
12 Matthew Binsfeld FR-1 Luther 4:43.22 -
13 Malachi Thompson JR-3 Luther 4:43.80 -
14 Quenton Max   Unattached 4:45.01 -
15 Ike Taylor SO-2 Luther 4:46.51 -
16 Leo Duffy JR-3 Luther 4:46.83 -
17 Tyler Bilskie SO-2 Cornell College 4:48.52 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Goodell JR-3 Grinnell 9:51.25 6:59.96 7:33.11 9:12.57 6:43.38 10
2 Lukas Lamparek SO-2 Mount Mercy 8:35.08 10:32.65 11:56.62 9:19.86 11:11.84 8
3 Bradley Ramsey JR-3 Grinnell 10:55.38 7:39.33 10:32.97 9:20.15 7:44.93 6
4 Andrew Nickeson SR-4 Grinnell 7:28.91 9:37.97 8:25.02 9:21.13 6:55.24 4
5 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 9:53.06 9:47.30 7:06.08 9:35.78 10:27.60 -
6 Brodie Callahan FR-1 Cornell College 7:36.45 8:51.56 8:34.23 9:37.78 7:53.78 2
7 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Mount Mercy 9:05.76 7:49.47 9:35.10 9:46.83 11:38.33 1
8 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 9:42.52 11:46.08 8:02.49 9:48.40 12:39.04 -
9 Chris King   Iowa Track and Field Club 11:46.70 9:19.47 9:19.47 9:48.91 12:45.59 -
10 Felix Grave SO-2 Mount Mercy 12:24.27 11:48.83 11:07.48 9:50.69 12:00.65 -
11 Parker Voigt FR-1 Cornell College 7:06.72 10:28.22 7:06.72 9:52.66 7:18.57 -
12 Mick Flannery   Iowa Track and Field Club 12:15.77 10:28.97 12:39.50 9:53.36 11:28.30 -
13 Ezra Turner FR-1 Grinnell 10:41.21 7:59.41 9:29.30 9:59.26 7:35.44 -
14 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 12:47.02 11:40.59 12:47.02 10:03.95 12:04.74 -
15 Aidan Garcia FR-1 Coe 10:10.36 8:25.55 8:13.22 10:16.52 11:36.67 -
16 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 8:16.41 13:36.87 9:12.96 10:28.36 7:38.71 -
17 Matt Hellige JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:23.33 13:48.43 8:50.20 11:02.74 11:29.25 -
  Noah Cokel JR-3 Mount Mercy DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Grant Trentz   Iowa Track and Field Club 9:35.78 9:24.27 -
8 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 9:48.40 6:57.77 -
9 Chris King   Iowa Track and Field Club 9:48.91 9:54.80 -
10 Felix Grave SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:50.69 9:50.69 -
12 Mick Flannery   Iowa Track and Field Club 9:53.36 9:53.36 -
15 Aidan Garcia FR-1 Coe 10:16.52 12:25.99 -
16 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 10:28.36 13:24.30 -
17 Matt Hellige JR-3 Mount Mercy 11:02.74 8:23.69 -
  Noah Cokel JR-3 Mount Mercy DQ DQ -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Goodell JR-3 Grinnell 8:50.47 9:12.57 10
2 Lukas Lamparek SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:03.07 9:19.86 8
3 Bradley Ramsey JR-3 Grinnell 9:42.56 9:20.15 6
4 Andrew Nickeson SR-4 Grinnell 11:47.03 9:21.13 4
6 Brodie Callahan FR-1 Cornell College 10:12.45 9:37.78 2
7 Ryan Mitchell FR-1 Mount Mercy 11:14.86 9:46.83 1
11 Parker Voigt FR-1 Cornell College 9:17.10 9:52.66 -
13 Ezra Turner FR-1 Grinnell 8:05.40 9:59.26 -
14 Ethyn Chesnut SO-2 Cornell College 12:10.78 10:03.95 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jabez Rivers SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 6.27 9.79 8.82 10
2 Brayden Kolosick FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.40 10.68 8.97 8
3 Xavier James SO-2 Grinnell 7.07 10.94 9.68 6
4 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 11.88 12.70 10.24 4
5 Noah Mendola FR-1 Grinnell 12.97 8.20 10.37 2
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
5 Iowa Wesleyan
(C>)
Alexander, Welch, Blackwell, Hutson 1:44.56 1:33.06 -
6 Iowa Wesleyan
(D>)
Mullen, Stapler, Redd, Cuellar 1:51.79 1:37.26 -
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iowa Wesleyan Rivers, Rivers, Lottie, Jackson 1:35.04 1:56.90 1:41.70 1:40.75 1:48.35 1:46.45 1:29.34 10
2 Cornell College Platre, Soukup, Machande, Greiner 1:35.61 1:23.18 1:46.13 1:54.74 1:13.62 1:35.61 1:37.53 8
3 Grinnell Hiser, Fuller, Walcher, Fadden 1:35.65 1:09.83 1:40.44 1:30.87 1:50.00 1:18.44 2:04.35 6
4 Iowa Wesleyan
(B>)
Brock, Brown, Musgrove, Smith 1:38.24 1:29.40 1:18.60 2:06.73 1:18.60 1:34.31 1:38.24 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Iowa Track and Field Club Christophersen, Arbogast, Simpson, Fitzpatrick 3:58.40 3:53.82 3:42.36 3:19.43 3:49.23 3:30.90 3:58.40 -
6 Mount Mercy
(B>)
Forkpa, Munsey, Scholl, Bovenmyer 2:56.85 4:07.11 5:10.10 5:05.25 4:02.26 5:14.94 4:28.91 -
7 Iowa Track and Field Club
(B>)
Cox, Dunn, Trentz, Austin 4:55.58 3:07.20 5:12.82 4:18.63 4:06.31 4:35.87 4:53.11 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Mount Mercy Keiper, Kolosick, Holness, Skala 3:34.57 10
2 Coe Cory, Trebon, Kirkham, Wilkerson 3:41.42 8
3 Grinnell Walcher, Stefan, Boev, Cantor 3:42.76 6
5 Cornell College Watters, Sotomayor, Voigt, Callahan 3:56.58 4

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cornell College A Gabe Soda, Isaak Hutchings, Thomas Coble, Fisher Isaacson 10:09.33 9:44.76 8:11.39 6:57.69 7:41.91 10
2 Mount Mercy A Ryan Clancy, Brady Cortez, Nathan Skala, Oscar Lopez 6:00.64 6:50.04 8:14.02 10:42.23 9:33.07 8
3 Cornell College
(B>)
B Noah Lutzke, Tyler Bilskie, William Sotomayor, Ryan Mofidi 7:44.25 9:11.94 8:35.83 8:20.36 9:37.73 -
4 Iowa Track and Field Club A Aaron Cox, Nick Simpson, Mason Dunn, Kyle Frank 9:29.44 12:25.56 9:47.05 12:37.30 12:19.69 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 KeRon Blackwell JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 1.95m 1.89m 2.22m 2.36m 2.38m 1.77m 6' 4.75" 10
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Jack Novelle FR-1 Grinnell 1.80m 1.33m 1.73m 2.11m 1.85m 1.30m 5' 10.75" 8
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Cole Eberly FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.80m 2.25m 1.42m 2.03m 1.76m 2.29m 5' 10.75" 6
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Cade Cowan JR-3 Cornell College 1.70m 1.73m 1.58m 2.16m 2.14m 2.09m 5' 7" 4
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
5 Ollie Wear FR-1 Mount Mercy 1.70m 1.33m 1.26m 1.90m 1.79m 1.41m 5' 7" 2
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Paul Cory SO-2 Coe NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ky Kaufmann FR-1 Mount Mercy 2.76m 2.34m 2.44m 2.44m 8' 0" 10
  • 2.14
    XO
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    XO
  Luca Fornari SO-2 Grinnell NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.94
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Paul Cory SO-2 Coe 6.52m 7.63m 7.17m 21' 4.75" 10
  • 6.52  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.50  
2 Daron Jackson JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 6.13m 5.39m 6.62m 20' 1.5" 8
  • 5.96  
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.13  
  • 5.91  
3 John Michael Saldanha FR-1 Grinnell 6.11m 7.82m 4.46m 20' 0.5" 6
  • 5.73  
  • 6.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
4 Gavin Soukup FR-1 Cornell College 5.83m 6.30m 6.53m 19' 1.5" 4
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.75  
5 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 5.83m 4.61m 5.13m 19' 1.5" 2
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Niko Platre SO-2 Cornell College 5.63m 4.67m 5.29m 18' 5.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.63  
7 Jaxin McGuire FR-1 Cornell College 5.42m 6.67m 4.34m 17' 9.5" -
  • 5.39  
  • 5.39  
  • 4.75  
  • 4.38  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.42  
8 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 5.34m 4.97m 6.30m 17' 6.25" -
  • 5.18  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32  
9 Jake Coon FR-1 Cornell College 5.14m 4.01m 4.11m 16' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
10 Carter Bell JR-3 Mount Mercy 3.87m 4.26m 4.49m 12' 8.5" -
  • 3.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 14.89m 11.54m 8.66m 12.12m 37' 10.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 John Michael Saldanha FR-1 Grinnell 12.43m 11.40m 13.45m 12.08m 37' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
3 KeJuan Redd SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 9.81m 10.66m 11.30m 13.75m 34' 11.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Caleb Rutherford JR-3 Mount Mercy 18.19m 13.46m 13.46m 14.79m 12.57m 48' 6.25" 10
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • 14.79  
2 Hunter Crew FR-1 Mount Mercy 18.40m 14.12m 16.68m 14.26m 15.12m 46' 9.5" 8
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.26  
3 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 12.56m 13.26m 12.70m 14.11m 13.83m 46' 3.5" 6
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
4 Nate Jones SO-2 Mount Mercy 11.62m 10.94m 15.17m 13.67m 16.40m 44' 10.25" 4
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.67  
5 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 16.98m 15.23m 15.50m 13.48m 12.54m 44' 2.75" 2
  • 12.56  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
6 Sven Gredelj FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.34m 9.91m 14.34m 13.04m 14.34m 42' 9.5" 1
  • 12.17  
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.04  
7 Omar Salinaas FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.02m 15.55m 10.11m 12.96m 12.31m 42' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Levi Bryn FR-1 Mount Mercy 14.01m 14.13m 9.84m 12.62m 15.65m 41' 5" -
  • 12.62  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99  
9 Kaden Schilling SO-2 Mount Mercy 12.50m 12.37m 11.76m 12.25m 14.46m 40' 2.25" -
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Teddric Deckard FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.16m 12.96m 14.76m 12.00m 12.24m 39' 4.5" -
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
11 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 9.12m 15.27m 14.92m 11.84m 8.41m 38' 10.25" -
  • 11.68  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.84  
12 Detrick Williams FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 8.03m 11.36m 13.42m 11.47m 14.68m 37' 7.75" -
  • 11.47  
  • 10.96  
  • 11.47  
13 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 13.33m 12.00m 12.89m 11.11m 11.33m 36' 5.5" -
  • 11.11  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
14 Tyrek Fuller SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 12.51m 10.30m 11.62m 11.07m 9.30m 36' 4" -
  • 10.79  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.05  
15 Keyshawn Mosley SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 9.42m 9.86m 8.99m 10.83m 13.75m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
16 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 11.03m 13.62m 11.78m 10.81m 9.95m 35' 5.75" -
  • 10.69  
  • 10.81  
  • FOUL  
17 Trent Paschal JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 11.03m 12.96m 9.21m 10.71m 7.82m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.71  
18 Jamarion Owens FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.25m 13.71m 8.03m 10.71m 12.32m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
19 Jeremiah Pauling SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 11.03m 10.92m 10.92m 10.71m 12.32m 35' 1.75" -
  • 9.60  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.71  
20 Grant Rustan   Iowa Track and Field Club 8.26m 8.79m 11.86m 10.59m 9.53m 34' 9" -
  • 10.59  
  • 10.35  
  • 9.94  
21 Travis Chu SO-2 Grinnell 6.82m 7.11m 11.15m 9.61m 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.55  
22 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 9.10m 8.72m 12.26m 9.58m 7.47m 31' 5.25" -
  • 9.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.58  
23 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 9.06m 7.63m 8.97m 9.54m 7.54m 31' 3.75" -
  • 9.22  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.41  
24 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 9.50m 9.96m 11.73m 9.31m 11.82m 30' 6.5" -
  • 8.35  
  • 7.65  
  • 9.31  
25 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 8.17m 9.93m 9.09m 9.28m 10.12m 30' 5.5" -
  • 9.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.56  
26 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 9.92m 8.71m 10.94m 9.27m 7.79m 30' 5" -
  • 8.94  
  • 9.27  
  • 8.77  
27 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 9.96m 11.11m 11.38m 8.89m 9.33m 29' 2" -
  • 8.79  
  • 8.44  
  • 8.89  
  Felipe Castro SO-2 Mount Mercy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Detrick Williams FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.47m 37' 7.75" -
13 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
14 Tyrek Fuller SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 11.07m 36' 4" -
15 Keyshawn Mosley SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 10.83m 35' 6.5" -
17 Trent Paschal JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
18 Jamarion Owens FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
20 Grant Rustan   Iowa Track and Field Club 10.59m 34' 9" -
21 Travis Chu SO-2 Grinnell 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
22 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
23 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 9.54m 31' 3.75" -
24 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
25 Keyondrae Wilkerson SO-2 Coe 9.28m 30' 5.5" -
26 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 9.27m 30' 5" -
27 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 8.89m 29' 2" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Caleb Rutherford JR-3 Mount Mercy 11.98m 14.79m 13.16m 12.72m 15.38m 11.54m 48' 6.25" 10
2 Hunter Crew FR-1 Mount Mercy 17.40m 14.26m 18.11m 15.40m 17.54m 12.55m 46' 9.5" 8
3 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 11.29m 14.11m 14.39m 11.15m 10.86m 16.51m 46' 3.5" 6
4 Nate Jones SO-2 Mount Mercy 17.09m 13.67m 16.81m 16.54m 10.80m 12.30m 44' 10.25" 4
5 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 10.24m 13.48m 13.88m 15.10m 17.52m 15.23m 44' 2.75" 2
6 Sven Gredelj FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 11.74m 13.04m 11.08m 13.95m 12.65m 11.61m 42' 9.5" 1
7 Omar Salinaas FR-1 Mount Mercy 13.87m 12.96m 12.96m 13.61m 16.85m 11.02m 42' 6.25" -
8 Levi Bryn FR-1 Mount Mercy 14.39m 12.62m 9.34m 12.37m 11.99m 11.86m 41' 5" -
9 Kaden Schilling SO-2 Mount Mercy 14.46m 12.25m 9.80m 13.11m 14.21m 10.29m 40' 2.25" -
10 Teddric Deckard FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 14.04m 12.00m 13.56m 12.36m 13.92m 11.28m 39' 4.5" -
11 Nathan Watters JR-3 Cornell College 10.42m 11.84m 9.00m 9.24m 9.12m 15.39m 38' 10.25" -
16 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 9.19m 10.81m 13.51m 13.73m 10.16m 8.65m 35' 5.75" -
19 Jeremiah Pauling SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 8.03m 10.71m 12.74m 8.89m 10.82m 9.64m 35' 1.75" -
  Felipe Castro SO-2 Mount Mercy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 15.34m 16.67m 54' 8.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Kaden Schilling SO-2 Mount Mercy 13.67m 15.89m 52' 1.75" 8
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Felipe Castro SO-2 Mount Mercy 13.75m 15.63m 51' 3.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
4 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 19.84m 15.62m 51' 3" 4
  • 13.61  
  • 15.62  
  • 14.67  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
5 Caleb Rutherford JR-3 Mount Mercy 15.16m 15.16m 49' 9" 2
  • 14.30  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.16  
  • 14.11  
6 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 12.54m 14.41m 47' 3.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
7 Theo Richter JR-3 Grinnell 18.25m 14.26m 46' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • 12.73  
  • 13.04  
  • 14.26  
8 Hunter Crew FR-1 Mount Mercy 16.99m 13.59m 44' 7" -
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
9 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 11.44m 12.57m 41' 3" -
  • 11.46  
  • 11.98  
  • 11.82  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.15  
  • 11.40  
10 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 9.56m 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
  • 11.04  
  • 11.95  
  • 10.99  
11 Omar Salinaas FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.82m 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 10.18m 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.11  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.70  
13 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 8.17m 11.67m 38' 3.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.67  
14 Sven Gredelj FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 9.68m 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • 10.49  
  • 10.76  
  • 9.80  
15 Levi Bryn FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.94m 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 8.70  
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
16 Tyrek Fuller SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 10.89m 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • 9.99  
  • 9.99  
  • 9.99  
17 Trent Paschal JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 11.36m 9.71m 31' 10.25" -
  • 9.24  
  • 9.71  
  • 9.71  
18 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 9.73m 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63  
19 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 6.76m 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
  • 8.80  
  • 8.57  
  • 8.90  
20 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 6.56m 8.87m 29' 1.25" -
  • 8.80  
  • 8.32  
  • 8.87  
21 Kiel Parkhurst SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 10.02m 8.28m 27' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.28  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Nicholas Yelkin SO-2 Cornell College 12.57m 41' 3" -
10 Michael Bahu SO-2 Cornell College 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
12 Andrew Corley JR-3 Cornell College 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
14 Sven Gredelj FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
15 Levi Bryn FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
16 Tyrek Fuller SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 9.99m 32' 9.5" -
18 Skyler Higdon SO-2 Coe 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
19 Brevin Hahn JR-3 Cornell College 8.90m 29' 2.5" -
20 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 8.87m 29' 1.25" -
21 Kiel Parkhurst SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 8.28m 27' 2" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mitchell Miller SR-4 Mount Mercy 16.67m 15.50m 15.17m 16.17m 54' 8.25" 10
2 Kaden Schilling SO-2 Mount Mercy 15.89m 14.46m 17.64m 20.50m 52' 1.75" 8
3 Felipe Castro SO-2 Mount Mercy 15.63m 11.88m 19.69m 14.69m 51' 3.5" 6
4 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 15.62m 13.90m 16.24m 13.43m 51' 3" 4
5 Caleb Rutherford JR-3 Mount Mercy 15.16m 16.22m 18.19m 10.61m 49' 9" 2
6 Chris Baker SO-2 Coe 14.41m 17.44m 13.69m 11.10m 47' 3.5" 1
7 Theo Richter JR-3 Grinnell 14.26m 12.69m 10.27m 12.12m 46' 9.5" -
8 Hunter Crew FR-1 Mount Mercy 13.59m 10.06m 15.08m 13.32m 44' 7" -
11 Omar Salinaas FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.89m 14.39m 14.51m 12.13m 39' 0.25" -
13 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 11.67m 10.27m 9.45m 15.05m 38' 3.5" -
17 Trent Paschal JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 9.71m 10.29m 9.90m 8.25m 31' 10.25" -