January 21, 2023
|
Cornell College-Multi-Sport Center - Mt. Vernon, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brooklyn Johnson FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.39 7.40 5.92 6.42 8.22 10
2 Grace Willms SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 6.88 7.46 8.97 10.23 8.38 8
3 Sonia Edassery JR-3 Grinnell 7.73 8.49 7.90 7.73 8.40 6
4 Caitlyne Mar SO-2 Cornell College 7.68 6.17 8.28 9.12 8.44 4
5 Ava Taylor SO-2 Grinnell 9.47 10.75 8.19 8.96 8.53 2
6 Annie Leopold JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.42 6.59 9.07 9.07 8.55 1
7 Athena Frasca SR-4 Grinnell 7.74 8.85 6.96 10.74 8.59 -
8 Melanie Oden SO-2 Grinnell 11.33 6.36 8.45 8.71 8.71 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Caitlyne Mar SO-2 Cornell College 8.44 4
6 Annie Leopold JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.55 1
7 Athena Frasca SR-4 Grinnell 8.59 -
8 Melanie Oden SO-2 Grinnell 8.71 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Brooklyn Johnson FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.74 8.22 10
2 Grace Willms SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 6.29 8.38 8
3 Sonia Edassery JR-3 Grinnell 6.72 8.40 6
5 Ava Taylor SO-2 Grinnell 10.07 8.53 2

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooklyn Johnson FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.42 9.34 6.94 8.26 10.66 8.59
2 Grace Willms SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 7.55 6.79 10.56 8.38 6.12 8.80
3 Sonia Edassery JR-3 Grinnell 8.38 10.58 7.36 8.46 10.41 10.41
4 Ava Taylor SO-2 Grinnell 8.06 7.21 6.53 8.48 9.76 7.13
5 Caitlyne Mar SO-2 Cornell College 8.75 6.63 7.14 8.49 7.56 6.88
6 Melanie Oden SO-2 Grinnell 8.54 10.76 10.85 8.54 8.03 10.25
7 Annie Leopold JR-3 Mount Mercy 11.03 6.76 10.01 8.55 10.86 8.90
8 Athena Frasca SR-4 Grinnell 6.16 5.99 7.44 8.55 10.09 10.69
9 Kiah Coffin FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.42 10.53 10.02 8.56 8.14 8.48
10 Grace Davidson JR-3 Luther 6.77 8.91 10.88 8.56 9.25 7.79
11 Katie Garner JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.85 11.17 8.08 8.59 6.45 8.77
12 Izela Avalos JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 6.33 6.24 10.57 8.66 7.62 7.28
13 Zoe Rahberg FR-1 Luther 8.26 6.50 11.07 8.78 11.42 8.17
14 Gaby Caballero SO-2 Luther 10.93 7.93 11.46 8.81 7.58 10.93
15 Aaminah Dishman SO-2 Coe 6.76 11.23 9.50 9.13 8.31 8.22
16 Dayna Maiers FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.27 10.36 9.99 9.33 11.67 8.77
17 Maddy Strovers FR-1 Grinnell 11.24 10.48 12.09 9.44 7.46 8.22
18 Irakunda Apolina SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 8.31 11.94 11.85 9.55 8.03 11.18
19 Abby Russeth SO-2 Luther 12.72 7.89 12.03 9.86 10.26 11.15
20 Kaitlyn Cruz FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 12.60 7.44 10.12 9.92 10.92 10.82
21 Alexandra Natalie FR-1 Grinnell 7.27 9.03 9.66 10.38 9.14 9.87
22 Sira Nassoko FR-1 Grinnell 11.67 10.32 12.72 10.42 8.24 11.67
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sonia Edassery JR-3 Grinnell 8.46 10.33 7.11 8.55
7 Annie Leopold JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.55 6.50 6.33 6.59
9 Kiah Coffin FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.56 6.77 7.02 7.11
13 Zoe Rahberg FR-1 Luther 8.78 10.36 7.82 6.24
21 Alexandra Natalie FR-1 Grinnell 10.38 11.53 12.15 10.90
22 Sira Nassoko FR-1 Grinnell 10.42 10.74 8.55 12.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brooklyn Johnson FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.26
8 Athena Frasca SR-4 Grinnell 8.55
10 Grace Davidson JR-3 Luther 8.56
12 Izela Avalos JR-3 Iowa Wesleyan 8.66
15 Aaminah Dishman SO-2 Coe 9.13
19 Abby Russeth SO-2 Luther 9.86
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caitlyne Mar SO-2 Cornell College 10.79 8.15 8.49 10.62
6 Melanie Oden SO-2 Grinnell 8.63 10.08 8.54 8.97
14 Gaby Caballero SO-2 Luther 8.73 10.49 8.81 6.88
18 Irakunda Apolina SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 10.80 7.07 9.55 11.08
20 Kaitlyn Cruz FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 12.50 7.54 9.92 11.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Grace Willms SO-2 Iowa Wesleyan 10.14 10.14 8.38
4 Ava Taylor SO-2 Grinnell 9.76 10.52 8.48
11 Katie Garner JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.14 10.91 8.59
16 Dayna Maiers FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.92 10.36 9.33
17 Maddy Strovers FR-1 Grinnell 10.20 6.80 9.44