February 24, 2023
|
Miami Southridge - Miami, FL
|
Timing: MOGO Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Men's 100m Dash Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 kaj Baker FR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.61 10 1.0
2 Trimaine Brown SR Miami Northwestern 10.63 8 1.0
3 Durian Moss JR Columbus 10.70 6 1.0
4 Marlin Cochran SR Miami Northwestern 10.72 5 1.0
5 Ryan Gonzalez SR Doral Academy 10.80 4 1.0
6 Jamorian Harris JR Miami Southridge 10.83 3 -0.8
7 Guylijah Theodure JR Miami Northwestern 10.92 2 1.0
8 Ivory Aikens JR Miami Norland 10.94 1 -0.8
9 Jancent Wallace JR Columbus 11.07 - 0.6
10 J'vari Flowers FR Miami Central 11.10 - -0.8
11 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 11.14 - -0.5
12 Rennie Gittens Jr. SR Miami Carol City 11.15 - -0.8
13 Mark Gibson SO Homestead 11.15 - -0.8
14 Willis McGahee JR Columbus 11.24 - -0.8
15 Jason Demetrius SR Doral Academy 11.28 - -0.8
16 Larry Tarver JR Miami Carol City 11.28 - -2.5
17 Dwight Bellamy SR Miami Northwestern 11.33 - -2.5
18 Anthony Torres SR Miami Sunset 11.34 - 1.0
19 Tylor Miller SR Miami Carol City 11.37 - -0.5
20 Refeno Vangates SR American 11.41 - -0.5
21 Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland 11.42 - -1.2
22 Jimmy Neal JR Miami Jackson 11.44 - -0.5
23 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.44 - -0.8
24 Tyrese Avant JR Miami Central 11.53 - -0.5
25 Amir Serrano JR Homestead 11.53 - -2.5
26 Jukari Blackshere SO American 11.56 - 0.9
27 Sekou Smith SO Miami Central 11.62 - -0.9
28 Conneilus Miller FR Westminster Christian 11.64 - -0.5
29 Bryan Labarey FR North Miami 11.64 - -2.2
30 Jamari Wallace SO Mater Academy 11.65 - -0.3
31 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 11.66 - -0.5
32 Ludjy Juste SO South Dade 11.67 - 0.8
33 Diego Romero SR SLAM (Miami) 11.72 - 0.2
34 Jason Heywood SR Mater Academy 11.72 - -0.9
35 Parnell Partee SO South Dade 11.76 - 0.9
36 DANIEL SERRALTA SR Miami Palmetto 11.76 - 0.8
37 Kenny Williams SO Gulliver Prep 11.76 - -0.9
38 Lorenzo Baptiste SR North Miami 11.76 - -2.5
38 Marquis Williams FR Gulliver Prep 11.76 - -2.2
40 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 11.76 - -0.3
41 Cameron Owens SR Miami Southridge 11.78 - -2.5
42 Quintero Frierson 8 Mater Academy 11.78 - 0.6
43 Bradly Joseph SR South Dade 11.81 - -1.2
44 Jayron Whittick JR Miami Southridge 11.82 - 0.6
45 Kamari Graham JR Homestead 11.83 - 0.9
46 Jaasiel Benitez JR St. Brendan 11.84 - -0.9
47 Maximus Garland JR Miami Sunset 11.84 - -0.9
48 Delsin Holder SR NSU University 11.95 - -0.5
49 Tarell Short JR Miami Central 11.96 - -0.9
50 Jensley Exalant SR North Miami 11.99 - -2.2
51 Varian Terry FR South Dade 12.00 - 0.9
52 Joseph Riccio SR Westminster Christian 12.01 - -1.2
53 Armani Emile JR Miami Edison 12.02 - 0.9
54 Kevin White FR St. Brendan 12.03 - -0.9
55 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 12.09 - 0.2
56 Anthony Perry SR Doral Academy 12.15 - -0.5
57 Luc Carroll FR Gulliver Prep 12.17 - -0.9
58 Max Auguste JR Miami Jackson 12.17 - -0.3
59 Donald Felix SR South Miami 12.18 - -0.9
60 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 12.19 - 0.6
61 Dylan Stephenson JR Columbus 12.19 - -0.5
62 Levy Miller SR South Miami 12.23 - -0.9
63 Isaiah McGowan FR Varela 12.34 - -0.3
64 Dennis Obstaint FR Gulliver Prep 12.35 - 0.1
65 Jordan Shim-You JR Coral Reef 12.36 - -0.5
66 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 12.37 - -0.5
67 Shawn Carrero SR Ferguson 12.42 - 0.1
68 Omaly Murillo SR Coral Reef 12.43 - 0.1
69 Evan Grunewald JR Varela 12.44 - -1.2
70 Carlos Reyes JR Varela 12.49 - 0.6
71 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 12.52 - -1.2
72 Weilen Hernandez JR Miami Sunset 12.52 - -0.9
73 Elijuah Angrand FR AIE Charter 12.54 - 0.1
74 Manuel Rodriguez SR Ferguson 12.54 - 0.1
75 Gabriel Castillo JR Doral Academy 12.59 - -0.5
76 Christian Melguizo SR Southwest Miami 12.61 - -2.2
77 Jayden Santana FR Horeb Christian 12.62 - 0.1
78 Brandon Pierre JR American 12.64 - -0.3
79 Ricky Rukimdira SR Coral Reef 12.66 - -2.2
80 Albert Orena SO Braddock 12.72 - 0.2
81 Jason Jean SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.73 - 0.1
82 Javier Perez SR Coral Reef 12.74 - -0.3
83 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 12.74 - 0.9
84 Aaron Manso SO Braddock 12.83 - -2.2
85 Jacques Dixson SO NSU University 12.88 - 0.8
86 Kanarious Harris 8 SLAM (Miami) 12.93 - -2.2
87 Tony Sanchez JR NSU University 13.04 - -1.4
88 Anthony Mendez 8 AIE Charter 13.05 - 0.1
89 Anthony Diaz SO South Miami 13.07 - 0.8
90 Alejandro Lopez SR SLAM (Miami) 13.10 - 0.6
91 Sean Harm FR Coral Shores 13.16 - -0.5
92 JOAQUIN ZABALA FR Miami Palmetto 13.44 - 0.6
93 Gabriel Benitez SO Braddock 13.81 - -2.5
94 Aramis Collazo SO Horeb Christian 13.93 - -1.4
95 Jaden Hanna 6 Keys Gate 14.32 - -0.3
96 ALEXANDER MONTGOMERY SO Miami Palmetto 14.33 - -0.9
97 Anthony Osario SO Horeb Christian 14.46 - -1.4
98 Jacob Gil FR Horeb Christian 14.46 - -1.4
99 Matthew Acobo FR Archimedean 14.49 - -1.2
100 Nicholas Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 14.67 - -0.5
101 Emery Rowell 7 SLAM (Miami) 14.68 - 0.8
102 Sergio Napoles FR iMater Prep 15.17 - -1.2
103 Abraham Bartelemi FR iMater Prep 15.46 - -1.2
104 Duntrell Lindor 6 Keys Gate 16.94 - -2.5
105 Ian Reilly 6 Keys Gate 17.61 - 0.2
  Terrell Franklin JR St. Brendan DNS    -
  Derek Gonzalez FR Archimedean DNS    -
  Brandon Duarte SO Varela DNS    -
  Alvin Villatoro SO South Miami DNS    -
  Jeremiah Simpkins SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS    -
  Jawan Pasuris SR American DNS    -
  James Louis JR Miami Southridge DNS    -
  Isaac Brown JR Homestead DNS    -
  Douglas Hernendez SR Mater Academy DNS    -
  Schleiden Saint-Jean SR North Miami DNS    -
  Damien Desir SR Miami Beach DNS    -
  Mike Pierre SR Miami Beach DNS    -
  Dawins Charles SO Miami Beach DNS    -
  Rickson Soivilien SO Miami Beach DNS    -
  Rex Matthews JR Coral Shores DNS    -
  Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter DNS    -
  Marcos Maldonado FR AIE Charter DNS    -
  Aiden Cruz 8 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS    -
  Tyler Davis SO Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS    -
  Julio Rodriguez 7 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS    -
  Nathaniel Jimenez JR Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS    -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Diego Romero SR SLAM (Miami) 11.72 -
55 PAUL GRIFFIN JR Miami Palmetto 12.09 -
80 Albert Orena SO Braddock 12.72 -
105 Ian Reilly 6 Keys Gate 17.61 -
  Isaac Brown JR Homestead DNS   
  Dawins Charles SO Miami Beach DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
34 Jason Heywood SR Mater Academy 11.72 -
47 Maximus Garland JR Miami Sunset 11.84 -
49 Tarell Short JR Miami Central 11.96 -
59 Donald Felix SR South Miami 12.18 -
72 Weilen Hernandez JR Miami Sunset 12.52 -
96 ALEXANDER MONTGOMERY SO Miami Palmetto 14.33 -
  Brandon Duarte SO Varela DNS   
  Schleiden Saint-Jean SR North Miami DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
32 Ludjy Juste SO South Dade 11.67 -
36 DANIEL SERRALTA SR Miami Palmetto 11.76 -
85 Jacques Dixson SO NSU University 12.88 -
89 Anthony Diaz SO South Miami 13.07 -
101 Emery Rowell 7 SLAM (Miami) 14.68 -
  Damien Desir SR Miami Beach DNS   
  Rickson Soivilien SO Miami Beach DNS   
  Aiden Cruz 8 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 4
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
29 Bryan Labarey FR North Miami 11.64 -
38 Marquis Williams FR Gulliver Prep 11.76 -
50 Jensley Exalant SR North Miami 11.99 -
76 Christian Melguizo SR Southwest Miami 12.61 -
79 Ricky Rukimdira SR Coral Reef 12.66 -
84 Aaron Manso SO Braddock 12.83 -
86 Kanarious Harris 8 SLAM (Miami) 12.93 -
  Ricardo Pereira FR AIE Charter DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 5
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Larry Tarver JR Miami Carol City 11.28 -
17 Dwight Bellamy SR Miami Northwestern 11.33 -
25 Amir Serrano JR Homestead 11.53 -
38 Lorenzo Baptiste SR North Miami 11.76 -
41 Cameron Owens SR Miami Southridge 11.78 -
93 Gabriel Benitez SO Braddock 13.81 -
104 Duntrell Lindor 6 Keys Gate 16.94 -
  Alvin Villatoro SO South Miami DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 6
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Jamari Wallace SO Mater Academy 11.65 -
40 Rashard Carter JR Miami Norland 11.76 -
58 Max Auguste JR Miami Jackson 12.17 -
63 Isaiah McGowan FR Varela 12.34 -
78 Brandon Pierre JR American 12.64 -
82 Javier Perez SR Coral Reef 12.74 -
95 Jaden Hanna 6 Keys Gate 14.32 -
  Nathaniel Jimenez JR Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Jancent Wallace JR Columbus 11.07 -
42 Quintero Frierson 8 Mater Academy 11.78 -
44 Jayron Whittick JR Miami Southridge 11.82 -
60 Justin Garcia SO Braddock 12.19 -
70 Carlos Reyes JR Varela 12.49 -
90 Alejandro Lopez SR SLAM (Miami) 13.10 -
92 JOAQUIN ZABALA FR Miami Palmetto 13.44 -
  Tyler Davis SO Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 8
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Jordan Campbell FR Miami Norland 11.42 -
43 Bradly Joseph SR South Dade 11.81 -
52 Joseph Riccio SR Westminster Christian 12.01 -
69 Evan Grunewald JR Varela 12.44 -
71 Dwight Whipple SO Westminster Christian 12.52 -
99 Matthew Acobo FR Archimedean 14.49 -
102 Sergio Napoles FR iMater Prep 15.17 -
103 Abraham Bartelemi FR iMater Prep 15.46 -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 9
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
87 Tony Sanchez JR NSU University 13.04 -
94 Aramis Collazo SO Horeb Christian 13.93 -
97 Anthony Osario SO Horeb Christian 14.46 -
98 Jacob Gil FR Horeb Christian 14.46 -
  Derek Gonzalez FR Archimedean DNS   
  Jeremiah Simpkins SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS   
  Marcos Maldonado FR AIE Charter DNS   
  Julio Rodriguez 7 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 10
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
64 Dennis Obstaint FR Gulliver Prep 12.35 -
67 Shawn Carrero SR Ferguson 12.42 -
68 Omaly Murillo SR Coral Reef 12.43 -
73 Elijuah Angrand FR AIE Charter 12.54 -
74 Manuel Rodriguez SR Ferguson 12.54 -
77 Jayden Santana FR Horeb Christian 12.62 -
81 Jason Jean SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.73 -
88 Anthony Mendez 8 AIE Charter 13.05 -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 11
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
48 Delsin Holder SR NSU University 11.95 -
56 Anthony Perry SR Doral Academy 12.15 -
61 Dylan Stephenson JR Columbus 12.19 -
65 Jordan Shim-You JR Coral Reef 12.36 -
66 Erik Munoz SR iMater Prep 12.37 -
75 Gabriel Castillo JR Doral Academy 12.59 -
91 Sean Harm FR Coral Shores 13.16 -
  Mike Pierre SR Miami Beach DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 12
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 Jukari Blackshere SO American 11.56 -
35 Parnell Partee SO South Dade 11.76 -
45 Kamari Graham JR Homestead 11.83 -
51 Varian Terry FR South Dade 12.00 -
53 Armani Emile JR Miami Edison 12.02 -
83 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 12.74 -
  Terrell Franklin JR St. Brendan DNS   
  Jawan Pasuris SR American DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 13
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
27 Sekou Smith SO Miami Central 11.62 -
37 Kenny Williams SO Gulliver Prep 11.76 -
46 Jaasiel Benitez JR St. Brendan 11.84 -
54 Kevin White FR St. Brendan 12.03 -
57 Luc Carroll FR Gulliver Prep 12.17 -
62 Levy Miller SR South Miami 12.23 -
  James Louis JR Miami Southridge DNS   
  Rex Matthews JR Coral Shores DNS   
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 14
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Leon Sullivan Jr FR Miami Norland 11.14 -
19 Tylor Miller SR Miami Carol City 11.37 -
20 Refeno Vangates SR American 11.41 -
22 Jimmy Neal JR Miami Jackson 11.44 -
24 Tyrese Avant JR Miami Central 11.53 -
28 Conneilus Miller FR Westminster Christian 11.64 -
31 Joel Moore SR Miami Carol City 11.66 -
100 Nicholas Castellanos SR Westminster Christian 14.67 -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 15
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Jamorian Harris JR Miami Southridge 10.83 3
8 Ivory Aikens JR Miami Norland 10.94 1
10 J'vari Flowers FR Miami Central 11.10 -
12 Rennie Gittens Jr. SR Miami Carol City 11.15 -
13 Mark Gibson SO Homestead 11.15 -
14 Willis McGahee JR Columbus 11.24 -
15 Jason Demetrius SR Doral Academy 11.28 -
23 Lentz Lucien SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.44 -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity Section 16
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 kaj Baker FR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.61 10
2 Trimaine Brown SR Miami Northwestern 10.63 8
3 Durian Moss JR Columbus 10.70 6
4 Marlin Cochran SR Miami Northwestern 10.72 5
5 Ryan Gonzalez SR Doral Academy 10.80 4
7 Guylijah Theodure JR Miami Northwestern 10.92 2
18 Anthony Torres SR Miami Sunset 11.34 -
  Douglas Hernendez SR Mater Academy DNS