January 27-28, 2023
|
George Mason-Rec. Sports Complex - Fairfax, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: CAGS Timing
ICON KEY: AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.02
2 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 7.06
3 Davian Powell SR-4 George Mason 7.06
3 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 7.06
5 Sam Compton SO-2 Catholic 7.08
6 Daniel Jones FR-1 George Mason 7.15
7 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7.23
8 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Davian Powell SR-4 George Mason 7.56 7.77 7.06 5.23 8.90
3 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 5.23 8.26 7.06 5.72 6.22
5 Sam Compton SO-2 Catholic 7.01 6.52 7.08 9.07 5.60
6 Daniel Jones FR-1 George Mason 7.23 6.30 7.15 5.01 9.16
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.16 6.95 7.37 7.02 5.62 7.16
2 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 6.64 8.05 6.57 7.06 8.41 7.42
7 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5.72 9.26 9.04 7.23 5.21 8.39
8 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 7.82 7.03 8.69 7.24 8.33 5.22

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 8.72 6.65 6.92 6.16 7.62
2 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.64 6.22 7.06 6.85 5.30
3 Sam Compton SO-2 Catholic 6.08 7.22 7.07 5.45 8.56
4 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 7.69 5.49 7.12 8.69 6.13
5 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 7.54 7.69 7.18 8.26 5.89
6 Davian Powell SR-4 George Mason 6.20 5.27 7.21 5.77 5.20
7 Daniel Jones FR-1 George Mason 7.26 9.15 7.26 8.50 7.48
8 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6.21 6.36 7.30 7.23 7.01
9 Jevontae Fearwell SO-2 Catholic 6.54 6.10 7.34 6.76 5.44
10 Cormac Mullin FR-1 Navy 7.57 6.84 7.35 7.35 7.28
11 Matthew Brown SO-2 Catholic 9.56 6.10 7.35 9.34 5.59
12 Austin Durfee FR-1 Navy 9.04 6.90 7.41 7.27 7.64
13 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 5.95 5.65 7.43 8.55 9.37
14 Kahil Easy JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 5.53 9.27 7.47 6.65 9.04
15 Samuel Struggs FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 6.40 7.46 7.53 6.25 5.65
16 Justice Hood SO-2 Navy 8.85 6.43 7.56 7.34 8.02
17 Zachary Roney SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9.39 9.62 7.57 9.16 9.16
18 Max Lapuh JR-3 Navy 6.16 7.91 7.60 7.76 7.38
19 Chris Lee JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 8.55 6.09 7.70 7.78 9.09
20 Thomas Kephart FR-1 Navy 6.75 7.21 7.75 7.29 7.37
21 Dylan Vallade SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 6.06 7.11 8.07 5.90 10.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gavin Colley   Moore Elite TC 4.85 6.92 5.33 8.24 5.96 7.62
7 Daniel Jones FR-1 George Mason 7.99 7.26 6.25 5.30 6.17 8.50
9 Jevontae Fearwell SO-2 Catholic 8.15 7.34 6.68 9.25 6.83 5.36
12 Austin Durfee FR-1 Navy 6.75 7.41 9.64 8.30 9.19 5.41
14 Kahil Easy JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 7.70 7.47 5.46 7.10 9.19 6.80
18 Max Lapuh JR-3 Navy 9.58 7.60 5.63 8.90 7.98 5.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.85 7.06
5 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 5.32 7.18
6 Davian Powell SR-4 George Mason 8.01 7.21
16 Justice Hood SO-2 Navy 6.81 7.56
19 Chris Lee JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9.55 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob Shelton JR-3 Salisbury 9.12 8.33 7.12
10 Cormac Mullin FR-1 Navy 7.57 9.04 7.35
13 Ryan Kramer JR-3 Salisbury 7.88 8.25 7.43
17 Zachary Roney SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5.61 9.62 7.57
20 Thomas Kephart FR-1 Navy 7.06 7.06 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sam Compton SO-2 Catholic 7.07 7.00 5.24 5.45 7.00
8 Derek Ayibanini SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7.30 6.87 8.98 9.13 9.42
11 Matthew Brown SO-2 Catholic 7.35 9.56 9.04 6.47 8.75
15 Samuel Struggs FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 7.53 7.38 8.66 6.78 6.48
21 Dylan Vallade SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 8.07 9.61 7.51 8.15 9.93