January 21, 2023
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 6.11 7.02 10
2 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 7.68 7.11 8
3 Devin Rice FR-1 Alma 7.06 7.13 6
4 Landon Jennings JR-3 Alma 8.75 7.23 5
5 Jordan Maxima FR-1 Alma 6.09 7.33 4
6 Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State 6.45 7.41 3
7 Riley Nichols JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.50 7.45 2
8 Anthony Spears JR-3 Alma 8.89 7.53 1
9 Ethan Patrick FR-1 Alma 9.78 7.70 -
10 Kameron Newman SO-2 Olivet 7.72 7.87 -
11 Stephan Smith JR-3 Alma 8.94 7.91 -
12 Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.45 7.92 -
13 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 6.40 8.00 -
14 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 9.90 9.34   
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 9.13 4.92 7.02 6.32 8.85 10
2 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 6.26 8.04 7.11 9.18 8.32 8
3 Devin Rice FR-1 Alma 6.78 8.35 7.13 8.42 7.35 6
4 Landon Jennings JR-3 Alma 7.09 7.09 7.23 5.28 8.32 5
5 Jordan Maxima FR-1 Alma 7.85 7.55 7.33 5.94 7.04 4
6 Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State 7.19 9.19 7.41 8.67 5.71 3
7 Riley Nichols JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.54 6.26 7.45 6.78 8.20 2
8 Anthony Spears JR-3 Alma 5.58 6.18 7.53 9.19 6.63 1
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Ethan Patrick FR-1 Alma 5.78 7.70 9.63 7.32 8.24 7.17 7.70 -
10 Kameron Newman SO-2 Olivet 8.50 7.87 6.61 6.14 7.80 7.48 7.87 -
11 Stephan Smith JR-3 Alma 7.76 6.41 7.68 8.86 9.18 7.12 7.91 -
12 Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.45 8.56 7.61 5.71 7.69 8.16 7.92 -
13 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 9.68 8.32 7.60 10.24 6.00 7.76 8.00 -
14 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 6.73 12.05 9.44 11.87 7.48 11.77 9.34   

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devin Rice FR-1 Alma 23.40
2 Jordan Maxima FR-1 Alma 23.86
3 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 23.88
4 Landon Jennings JR-3 Alma 24.04
5 Jonathan Holloway FR-1 Olivet 24.43
6 Riley Nichols JR-3 Lake Superior State 24.75
7 Riley Traver JR-3 Lake Superior State 24.79
8 Edward Markarian FR-1 Alma 24.87
9 Phillip Banner FR-1 Alma 25.00
10 Anthony Spears JR-3 Alma 25.14
11 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 25.18
12 Stephan Smith JR-3 Alma 25.87
13 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 27.07
  Logan Douglas   Club Running at CMU NT
  Kameron Newman SO-2 Olivet NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Rice FR-1 Alma 25.28 20.13 28.08 27.85 23.40 17.32 25.98
3 Chandler Holloway SR-4 Alma 29.62 26.75 29.85 17.68 23.88 20.06 17.20
4 Landon Jennings JR-3 Alma 25.25 29.09 31.02 26.93 24.04 28.13 26.45
7 Riley Traver JR-3 Lake Superior State 30.50 24.30 17.60 23.06 24.79 23.31 28.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordan Maxima FR-1 Alma 23.86
10 Anthony Spears JR-3 Alma 25.14
11 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 25.18
  Logan Douglas   Club Running at CMU NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jonathan Holloway FR-1 Olivet 27.37 24.43 19.06 27.61 27.12
9 Phillip Banner FR-1 Alma 32.00 25.00 32.00 27.25 21.25
12 Stephan Smith JR-3 Alma 20.70 25.87 23.03 24.58 27.43
13 Nikolas Curlett SO-2 Lake Superior State 31.68 27.07 25.72 21.39 20.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Riley Nichols JR-3 Lake Superior State 24.51 19.06 26.73 29.95 24.75 19.31
8 Edward Markarian FR-1 Alma 19.90 17.41 23.13 29.85 24.87 30.59
  Kameron Newman SO-2 Olivet NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ross McNeel SR-4 Alma 52.53 10
2 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 52.69 8
3 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 53.66 6
4 Logan Douglas   Club Running at CMU 54.89   
5 Phillip Banner FR-1 Alma 56.61 5
6 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 1:10.00   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ross McNeel SR-4 Alma 59.36 52.53 10
2 Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet 1:00.60 52.69 8
3 Michael Sherman SO-2 Lake Superior State 41.86 53.66 6
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Logan Douglas   Club Running at CMU 40.62 54.89 57.64   
5 Phillip Banner FR-1 Alma 1:00.01 56.61 42.46 5
6 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 1:09.30 1:10.00 1:11.40   

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Feudi SO-2 Olivet 1:55.98 1:23.61 1:29.90 1:11.03 1:21.81 1:55.98 10
2 Michael Rand SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:02.13 1:27.10 1:34.67 1:53.61 1:14.79 1:42.25 8
3 Eric Somsky SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:39.34 1:48.11 1:37.39 1:14.99 1:51.03 1:35.45 6
4 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 1:48.16 1:27.70 1:37.44 2:01.80 1:29.65 1:52.06 5
5 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 1:52.57 2:14.26 1:43.27 1:15.39 1:12.29 1:17.46 4
6 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 2:02.10 1:27.95 1:43.47 2:07.27 1:30.02 2:12.45 3
7 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 1:44.32 1:27.85 1:49.81 1:44.32 2:05.19 1:56.40 2
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Noah Feudi SO-2 Olivet 1:29.90 10
2 Michael Rand SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:34.67 8
3 Eric Somsky SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:37.39 6
5 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 1:43.27 4
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 1:50.11 1:37.44 1:37.44 1:18.93 1:53.03 1:36.47 1:55.96 5
6 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 1:48.65 1:43.47 1:58.99 1:56.93 1:51.75 1:32.09 1:54.86 3
7 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 2:04.09 1:49.81 1:38.83 2:22.76 2:00.80 1:28.95 1:43.23 2

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Rzentkowski Senior Supah Silly TC 2:15.77 2:06.57 2:01.97 1:55.06   
2 Joey Taverna Freshman Supa silly track club 1:24.98 2:22.03 2:34.17 2:01.39 10
3 Chase Mendham SR-4 Olivet 1:36.00 1:56.65 1:59.08 2:01.51 8
4 Hunter Hillard JR-3 Olivet 2:18.63 2:11.14 1:37.42 2:04.89 6
5 Haydin Sims FR-1 Alma 2:30.34 2:37.86 1:36.47 2:05.28 5
6 Demetrius Johnson Senior Unattached 1:40.85 1:33.19 1:33.19 2:07.65   
7 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 1:52.46 1:32.01 2:24.41 2:07.79   
8 Ryan O'Neill SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:26.21 1:33.63 2:12.10 2:08.25 4
9 Jacob Campbell JR-3 Alma 1:53.13 2:23.98 2:20.12 2:08.55 3
10 Steven Porter Sophomore Supah Silly Track Club 2:43.73 1:52.65 1:51.34 2:10.98   
11 Clifton Maginity SR-4 Alma 1:55.44 2:02.00 1:35.77 2:11.18 2
12 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 2:28.93 2:15.63 2:48.88 2:12.97 1
12 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 2:35.58 2:07.66 2:42.23 2:12.97   
14 Aaron Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:40.26 2:34.45 2:03.29 2:15.48 -
15 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 1:42.08 2:21.55 2:55.57 2:16.10 -
16 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 2:12.20 2:47.63 2:10.83 2:16.28   
17 Craig Bebow FR-1 Olivet 2:54.66 2:00.08 2:51.93 2:16.45 -
18 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 2:25.43 2:10.33 2:07.59 2:17.19   
19 Noah Murphy FR-1 Alma 2:02.51 2:48.62 2:24.12 2:24.12 -
20 Riley Sponseller SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:49.37 2:56.61 2:59.51 2:24.76 -
21 Bryce Nolan   Club Running at CMU 2:10.47 2:10.47 3:01.73 2:35.32   
22 Nicholas Malish FR-1 Alma 3:04.00 3:24.44 3:00.85 2:37.26 -
23 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 3:31.09 4:15.42 3:33.20 3:31.09   
  Hunter Fougner   Super Silly Old Guys NT NT NT NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Rzentkowski Senior Supah Silly TC 1:26.30 1:55.06 1:28.60 2:03.12   
2 Joey Taverna Freshman Supa silly track club 1:40.76 2:01.39 2:28.10 1:44.40 10
3 Chase Mendham SR-4 Olivet 1:49.36 2:01.51 2:19.74 2:25.82 8
4 Hunter Hillard JR-3 Olivet 1:54.90 2:04.89 1:51.16 1:44.91 6
5 Haydin Sims FR-1 Alma 2:36.60 2:05.28 1:51.50 2:35.35 5
6 Demetrius Johnson Senior Unattached 1:57.44 2:07.65 2:34.46 1:35.74   
7 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 2:34.63 2:07.79 2:21.85 1:47.35   
8 Ryan O'Neill SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:38.76 2:08.25 1:32.34 2:21.08 4
9 Jacob Campbell JR-3 Alma 1:37.70 2:08.55 2:13.70 1:37.70 3
11 Clifton Maginity SR-4 Alma 1:50.20 2:11.18 2:49.23 2:40.04 2
14 Aaron Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:43.93 2:15.48 2:35.81 2:50.71 -
  Hunter Fougner   Super Silly Old Guys NT NT NT NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Steven Porter Sophomore Supah Silly Track Club 2:13.60 1:31.69 1:42.17 2:10.98 1:44.79   
12 Tyler Thompson   Club Running at CMU 1:59.68 2:46.22 2:40.90 2:12.97 1:39.73   
12 Justin Kissling JR-3 Alma 2:26.27 2:39.57 1:54.36 2:12.97 2:38.24 1
15 Jackson Arkles SO-2 Olivet 2:16.10 1:35.27 2:51.49 2:16.10 2:06.58 -
16 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 2:20.37 2:14.92 2:35.36 2:16.28 2:10.83   
17 Craig Bebow FR-1 Olivet 2:31.46 2:43.74 2:57.39 2:16.45 1:45.07 -
18 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 2:15.82 2:58.35 2:22.68 2:17.19 2:15.82   
19 Noah Murphy FR-1 Alma 3:00.15 2:28.45 2:50.07 2:24.12 2:31.33 -
20 Riley Sponseller SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:48.57 2:05.95 1:54.36 2:24.76 2:53.72 -
21 Bryce Nolan   Club Running at CMU 2:08.92 2:21.35 3:21.92 2:35.32 2:22.90   
22 Nicholas Malish FR-1 Alma 2:12.10 2:51.42 2:41.98 2:37.26 3:05.57 -
23 Ian Erlenbeck   Club Running at CMU 4:02.76 3:22.65 3:31.09 3:31.09 4:00.65   

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chris Davis JR-3 Olivet 4:35.32 10
2 Jason Fredricks   Supa silly track club 4:35.99 8
3 Demetrius Johnson Senior Unattached 4:43.24   
4 Carson White Sophomore Supah Silly TC 4:43.68   
5 Ryan O'Neill SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:44.77 6
6 Aaron Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:45.15 5
7 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 4:56.00   
8 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 5:01.15 4
9 Noah Murphy FR-1 Alma 5:02.16 3
10 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 5:04.04   
11 Luke Bevington   Club Running at CMU 5:04.08   
12 Riley Sponseller SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:05.10 2
13 Shane Fitzpatrick   Club Running at CMU 5:07.27   
14 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 5:11.86   
15 Colton Chovanec JR-3 Alma 5:15.11 1
16 Deklan Rummel   Club Running at CMU 5:25.76   
17 Trenton Bouchard   Club Running at CMU 5:33.97   
18 Bryce Nolan   Club Running at CMU 5:37.99   
19 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 5:38.79 -
20 Christian Mueller   Club Running at CMU 5:50.36   
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Davis JR-3 Olivet 4:35.32 3:54.03 3:37.51 10
2 Jason Fredricks   Supa silly track club 4:35.99 4:27.71 3:24.24 8
4 Carson White Sophomore Supah Silly TC 4:43.68 3:27.09 5:09.22   
5 Ryan O'Neill SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:44.77 4:47.62 3:39.28 6
6 Aaron Nachazel SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:45.15 5:56.44 5:50.74 5
7 Ian Thomsen   Club Running at CMU 4:56.00 4:38.24 4:23.44   
9 Noah Murphy FR-1 Alma 5:02.16 4:56.12 6:14.68 3
14 Matthew Black   Club Running at CMU 5:11.86 4:21.97 5:33.69   
15 Colton Chovanec JR-3 Alma 5:15.11 6:05.53 4:56.21 1
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Demetrius Johnson Senior Unattached 4:43.24 4:40.41 4:29.08   
8 Anthony DeVito FR-1 Olivet 5:01.15 6:01.38 4:09.96 4
10 Aidan Burns   Club Running at CMU 5:04.04 5:46.61 5:52.69   
11 Luke Bevington   Club Running at CMU 5:04.08 3:35.90 6:01.86   
12 Riley Sponseller SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:05.10 3:42.73 4:59.00 2
13 Shane Fitzpatrick   Club Running at CMU 5:07.27 4:42.69 5:59.51   
16 Deklan Rummel   Club Running at CMU 5:25.76 5:15.99 5:42.05   
17 Trenton Bouchard   Club Running at CMU 5:33.97 4:27.18 6:50.79   
18 Bryce Nolan   Club Running at CMU 5:37.99 4:47.30 7:02.49   
19 Matthew Lewis SR-4 Alma 5:38.79 4:31.04 4:47.98 -
20 Christian Mueller   Club Running at CMU 5:50.36 7:28.46 5:08.32   

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gabe Goosen Senior Unattached 9:38.43 11:40.79 8:37.25 7:36.07 8:48.38 7:36.07 9:16.18   
2 Braxton Lamey JR-3 Alma 9:54.54 12:06.02 7:54.49 12:17.46 12:17.46 12:17.46 9:31.67 10
3 Ethan Nachazel   Lake Superior State 10:01.42 11:22.37 10:07.20 9:15.15 9:38.28 10:24.55 9:38.28 8
4 Demetrius Johnson Senior Unattached 10:20.43 12:36.33 11:31.33 12:00.88 8:34.07 8:10.43 9:50.88   
5 Roy Bowman   Lake Superior State 10:16.63 9:16.77 11:04.53 7:23.02 12:22.35 8:22.89 9:58.67 6
6 Reese Camp SO-2 Lake Superior State 8:55.83 9:13.89 8:49.81 7:37.56 12:38.59 11:14.30 10:02.05 5
7 Colton Chovanec JR-3 Alma 9:03.99 7:35.43 10:51.52 11:23.15 10:26.22 10:32.54 10:32.54 4
8 Bryce Nolan   Club Running at CMU 9:04.24 11:32.06 12:25.81 7:57.05 9:44.56 13:46.44 11:11.90   

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State 9.14 8.70 6.70 10
2 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 7.41 9.37 8.06 8
3 Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.07 9.95 10.15 6
4 Michael Rand SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.22 11.26 10.36 5

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivet Jonathan Holloway, Jordon Brown, Hayden Germain, Chase Mendham 4:06.40 3:37.17 3:32.99 3:18.37 3:28.81 3:14.20 10
3 Alma Ross McNeel, Clifton Maginity, Jacob Campbell, Haydin Sims 2:58.32 4:36.40 3:22.84 3:38.45 3:42.90 3:07.24 8

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Super Silly Old Guys Hunter Fougner, Ben Griffith, Gabe Goosen, Adam Rzentkowski 8:06.11 10:31.31 11:53.38   
2 Supa Silly Track Club Jason Fredricks, Steven Porter, Carson White, Joey Taverna 7:53.97 10:40.49 12:22.97   
3 Olivet Noah Feudi, Chase Mendham, Chris Davis, Hunter Hillard 7:50.61 10:44.66 8:48.63 10
4 Alma Clifton Maginity, Ross McNeel, Haydin Sims, Braxton Lamey 13:21.57 10:57.02 8:12.77 8
5 Club Running at CMU Shane Fitzpatrick, Luke Bevington, Matthew Black, Tyler Thompson 10:35.27 11:53.78 9:52.44   

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Riley Traver JR-3 Lake Superior State 1.75m 2.10m 5' 8.75" 10
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
2 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 1.60m 1.34m 5' 3" 8
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 2.45m 2.33m 2.79m 8' 0.5" 10
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    XXX
  Hayden Germain JR-3 Olivet NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordon Brown JR-3 Olivet 6.87m 5.43m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.87  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Edward Markarian FR-1 Alma 6.62m 4.70m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.62  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.81  
3 Joseph Gonzales JR-3 Alma 6.31m 6.88m 20' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 4.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • 5.78  
4 Noah Murray SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.90m 6.31m 19' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
5 Riley Nichols JR-3 Lake Superior State 5.86m 5.16m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.43  
  • 5.86  
6 Andrew Giddens SR-4 Lake Superior State 5.71m 4.74m 18' 9"
  • 5.55  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
7 Joey Taverna Freshman Supa silly track club 5.52m 6.18m 18' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kameron Newman SO-2 Olivet 5.47m 5.69m 17' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Michael Rand SO-2 Lake Superior State 4.85m 6.11m 15' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.85  
  • 4.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Edward Markarian FR-1 Alma 10.74m 12.63m 9.98m 41' 5.25" 10
  • 11.93  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.17  
2 Joseph Gonzales JR-3 Alma 14.99m 11.71m 13.82m 38' 5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Byron Pearce SR-4 Olivet 14.37m 14.94m 17.24m 13.36m 47' 1.75" 10
  • 13.08  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
2 Connor Williamson Freshman Unattached 13.97m 12.71m 11.46m 12.01m 45' 10"   
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.57  
3 Ryan Reiniche JR-3 Lake Superior State 13.42m 12.48m 9.93m 15.70m 44' 0.5" 8
  • 12.58  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
4 Austin DeRocher JR-3 Alma 13.01m 10.80m 13.40m 10.28m 42' 8.25" 6
  • 12.81  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
5 Jared Christensen SO-2 Lake Superior State 12.87m 14.54m 14.93m 11.84m 42' 2.75" 5
  • 10.87  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.56  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.59  
6 Colin Kuhn FR-1 Alma 12.09m 11.36m 14.51m 14.27m 39' 8" 4
  • 12.09  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.26  
7 Robert Reynolds SR-4 Olivet 12.05m 15.30m 11.45m 14.10m 39' 6.5" 3
  • 12.05  
  • 11.93  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.69  
  • 10.92  
  • 8.99  
8 John Kulhanek FR-1 Lake Superior State 11.71m 12.41m 11.59m 13.23m 38' 5" 2
  • 11.28  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.53  
9 Trey Nieman FR-1 Lake Superior State 11.43m 11.54m 12.80m 8.92m 37' 6" 1
  • 11.11  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.13  
  • 11.10  
  • 9.98  
  • FOUL  
10 Jason Beaudoin SO-2 Alma 11.36m 13.40m 13.63m 13.63m 37' 3.25" -
  • 11.36  
  • 10.69  
  • 10.38  
11 John Downey SR-4 Olivet 9.98m 11.18m 11.88m 11.48m 32' 9" -
  • 9.97  
  • 9.98  
  • 9.89  
12 Kobe Hogue SR-4 Olivet 9.64m 10.41m 8.10m 12.34m 31' 7.5" -
  • 9.15  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.02  
13 Zach Liddle SR-4 Olivet 9.48m 12.32m 6.92m 11.19m 31' 1.25" -
  • 9.48  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.79  
14 Charles Johnson FR-1 Olivet 7.94m 8.58m 7.15m 9.45m 26' 0.75" -
  • 7.82  
  • 7.94  
  • FOUL  
  Devyn Ramirez SR-4 Alma NM NM NM NM NM   

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Byron Pearce SR-4 Olivet 13.75m 12.11m 14.95m 11.06m 12.26m 49' 0.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.95  
2 Connor Williamson Freshman Unattached 18.93m 12.28m 14.79m 11.68m 16.27m 48' 6.25"   
  • 14.09  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.79  
3 Trey Nieman FR-1 Lake Superior State 12.52m 12.38m 14.07m 15.34m 16.88m 46' 2" 8
  • 12.50  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 14.07  
4 David Sinkler JR-3 Olivet 14.69m 12.57m 12.45m 14.19m 14.69m 40' 10.25" 6
  • 12.45  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Reiniche JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.95m 14.84m 11.78m 9.31m 9.90m 38' 7.75" 5
  • 11.78  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.59  
6 Jared Christensen SO-2 Lake Superior State 12.95m 12.59m 11.77m 14.48m 8.95m 38' 7.5" 4
  • 11.77  
  • 11.28  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.61  
7 Jason Beaudoin SO-2 Alma 8.40m 13.39m 10.63m 9.04m 9.46m 34' 10.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.63  
8 Devyn Ramirez SR-4 Alma 8.65m 12.42m 10.18m 8.65m 12.11m 33' 4.75" 2
  • 10.11  
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
  • 9.35  
  • 9.18  
9 Zach Liddle SR-4 Olivet 8.22m 8.04m 8.93m 7.68m 6.79m 29' 3.75" 1
  • 8.07  
  • 8.60  
  • 7.78  
  • 8.78  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.60  
  Colin Kuhn FR-1 Alma NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Austin DeRocher JR-3 Alma NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Timothy Howes SR-4 Lake Superior State NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL