January 21, 2023
|
Central Michigan-Indoor Athletic Complex - Lansing, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Paupore SO-2 Central Michigan 4:55.51 5:01.54 10
2 Anya Turner JR-3 Central Michigan 6:17.02 5:06.52 8
3 Maija Rettelle SR-4 Central Michigan 5:00.75 5:06.88 6
4 Natalie Newcombe SO-2 Central Michigan 6:38.49 5:11.32 5
5 Jelena Prescott SO-2 Central Michigan 5:24.17 5:11.70 4
6 Jessie Gibbins FR-1 Central Michigan 5:37.78 5:18.66 3
7 Maddy Boyd JR-3 Central Michigan 4:36.54 5:21.55 2
8 Libby Munderloh FR-1 Central Michigan 3:49.54 5:23.29 1
9 Kate Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan 5:35.19 5:25.42 -
10 Lauren Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 5:56.83 5:27.36 -
11 Lauren Lasceski JR-3 Central Michigan 6:36.95 5:30.79 -
12 Katie Carothers Freshman Unattached 5:54.28 5:31.10   
13 Dani Filipek   Unattached 6:05.21 5:35.05   
14 Annie Bennett SO-2 Central Michigan 6:28.77 5:38.06 -
15 Victoria Johnson Senior Unattached 6:59.12 5:46.38   
16 Megan Lasceski SO-2 Central Michigan 4:53.65 5:58.11 -
17 Sydney Kapushinski SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:22.48 5:59.56 -
18 Ella Lavey JR-3 Alma 6:59.08 6:07.61 -
19 Rachel Whitt JR-3 Alma 6:27.77 6:09.30 -
20 Kaitriss DeGroft FR-1 Alma 7:08.83 6:19.49 -
21 Kate Baker FR-1 Lake Superior State 7:00.60 6:29.44 -
22 Olivia Stevens SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:49.71 6:37.39 -
23 Katelyn Moore SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:54.51 6:42.43 -
24 Lily Starr   Club Running at CMU 6:19.36 6:47.91   
  Amanda Eccleston   Unattached NT NT   
  Jamie Stiver FR-1 Olivet NT NT   
  Kaitlyn Hynes Sophomore Unattached NT NT   
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Paupore SO-2 Central Michigan 5:01.54 5:46.78 10
2 Anya Turner JR-3 Central Michigan 5:06.52 4:23.61 8
3 Maija Rettelle SR-4 Central Michigan 5:06.88 3:53.23 6
4 Natalie Newcombe SO-2 Central Michigan 5:11.32 6:22.93 5
5 Jelena Prescott SO-2 Central Michigan 5:11.70 4:46.77 4
6 Jessie Gibbins FR-1 Central Michigan 5:18.66 5:53.72 3
10 Lauren Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 5:27.36 4:02.25 -
11 Lauren Lasceski JR-3 Central Michigan 5:30.79 5:34.10 -
  Amanda Eccleston   Unattached NT NT   
  Kaitlyn Hynes Sophomore Unattached NT NT   
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Maddy Boyd JR-3 Central Michigan 5:50.49 5:21.55 6:16.22 6:03.36 5:31.20 2
8 Libby Munderloh FR-1 Central Michigan 4:25.10 5:23.29 6:50.58 4:08.94 5:55.62 1
9 Kate Jenkins FR-1 Central Michigan 4:04.07 5:25.42 6:07.73 6:10.98 5:02.64 -
12 Katie Carothers Freshman Unattached 7:07.12 5:31.10 6:40.64 6:00.90 5:11.24   
13 Dani Filipek   Unattached 5:28.35 5:35.05 4:44.80 4:28.04 6:08.56   
14 Annie Bennett SO-2 Central Michigan 5:58.35 5:38.06 4:37.21 6:59.20 5:44.83 -
15 Victoria Johnson Senior Unattached 7:26.83 5:46.38 4:50.96 6:03.70 7:16.44   
16 Megan Lasceski SO-2 Central Michigan 5:04.40 5:58.11 6:26.76 6:26.76 4:25.01 -
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Sydney Kapushinski SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:59.56 -
18 Ella Lavey JR-3 Alma 6:07.61 -
19 Rachel Whitt JR-3 Alma 6:09.30 -
20 Kaitriss DeGroft FR-1 Alma 6:19.49 -
21 Kate Baker FR-1 Lake Superior State 6:29.44 -
22 Olivia Stevens SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:37.39 -
23 Katelyn Moore SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:42.43 -
24 Lily Starr   Club Running at CMU 6:47.91   
  Jamie Stiver FR-1 Olivet NT