January 15, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Ochs JR-3 Rhode Island 1:20.26 1:51.47 1:58.16 2:24.92 1:19.15
2 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 2:12.61 1:52.38 1:50.14 1:38.90 1:20.92
3 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 2:22.46 1:53.06 2:15.68 2:19.07 1:30.45
4 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.16 1:54.66 2:17.60 1:24.85 2:29.06
5 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:50.12 1:54.70 2:17.64 1:51.26 1:43.23
6 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 2:27.31 1:55.08 2:06.59 1:58.54 1:45.88
7 Mojuba Shonekan JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:12.79 1:56.48 1:27.36 1:21.54 2:16.29
8 Chris Abbey SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:11.72 1:57.60 2:01.13 1:29.38 2:10.54
9 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 2:06.95 1:58.64 1:43.22 1:23.05 2:17.63
10 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:12.90 1:58.66 1:43.24 1:50.36 2:29.52
11 Matthew Wing Senior Middlesex Indoor Track Cl 2:19.48 1:59.21 1:25.84 1:47.29 2:08.75
12 Connor Reidy Senior Norwell 1:38.40 1:59.99 1:46.80 2:07.19 1:38.40
13 Erik Bird   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:26.75 2:00.28 1:39.84 1:44.65 2:06.30
14 Hunter Burkhart FR-1 Maine 2:29.36 2:00.45 2:13.70 2:01.66 1:56.84
15 Thomas Skerry FR-1 WPI 2:28.96 2:01.10 2:16.85 1:46.57 1:39.31
16 Eli Palmer Senior Unattached 1:31.38 2:01.83 2:24.98 1:38.69 1:47.21
17 Dan Cleary 2 The Heartbreakers 2:08.01 2:01.91 1:48.50 1:50.94 2:38.49
18 Brendan May SO-2 WPI 2:14.14 2:01.94 1:55.85 2:19.02 2:15.36
19 Jeremy Courtar FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:38.20 2:02.74 1:56.61 2:34.66 2:10.11
20 August Doetsch Sophomore Austin Prep 1:45.16 2:06.69 2:33.30 2:15.56 2:15.56
21 Andrew Peyton JR-3 WPI 2:02.18 2:08.61 2:30.48 2:30.48 1:55.75
22 Elliott Tinkler Junior Austin Prep 3:03.80 2:25.87 2:33.17 3:09.64 1:52.32
  Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Ochs JR-3 Rhode Island 1:44.79 2:08.19 1:29.18 1:51.47 2:02.62 2:10.42 1:59.28
2 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 1:54.63 2:09.24 2:17.11 1:52.38 1:42.27 1:31.03 2:22.73
3 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 1:37.24 1:54.19 1:31.58 1:53.06 1:50.80 1:28.19 2:26.98
4 Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern 2:29.06 2:09.57 1:50.08 1:54.66 1:21.41 1:51.22 2:04.98
5 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:26.03 2:24.53 1:39.79 1:54.70 1:52.41 2:00.44 1:28.32
6 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 2:08.89 1:28.62 2:00.84 1:55.08 2:18.10 1:33.22 2:10.04
7 Mojuba Shonekan JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:16.29 2:09.30 1:42.51 1:56.48 2:12.79 1:40.18 1:33.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chris Abbey SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:38.79 1:57.60 1:58.78 1:37.61 1:23.50 2:28.18 1:35.26
9 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 2:14.07 1:58.64 2:04.58 2:09.32 1:25.42 1:58.64 2:30.68
10 Aiden Budge FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:34.93 1:58.66 2:24.77 2:02.22 2:04.60 2:25.96 1:52.73
12 Connor Reidy Senior Norwell 1:28.80 1:59.99 2:17.99 1:57.59 2:21.59 1:40.80 1:57.59
13 Erik Bird   UNAT-Rhode Island 2:01.49 2:00.28 1:35.03 1:42.24 1:47.05 2:33.96 2:33.96
15 Thomas Skerry FR-1 WPI 2:12.00 2:01.10 2:01.10 1:48.99 2:31.38 2:16.85 2:12.00
17 Dan Cleary 2 The Heartbreakers 2:33.61 2:01.91 2:38.49 1:26.56 1:42.41 1:49.72 1:32.66
  Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Matthew Wing Senior Middlesex Indoor Track Cl 1:59.21
14 Hunter Burkhart FR-1 Maine 2:00.45
16 Eli Palmer Senior Unattached 2:01.83
18 Brendan May SO-2 WPI 2:01.94
19 Jeremy Courtar FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.74
20 August Doetsch Sophomore Austin Prep 2:06.69
21 Andrew Peyton JR-3 WPI 2:08.61
22 Elliott Tinkler Junior Austin Prep 2:25.87