January 15, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harvard A Aaron Shirley, Peter Diebold, Max Serrano-Wu, Gregory Lapit 3:33.86 2:21.30 2:25.12 3:10.94 2:49.94
2 Harvard
(B>)
B Reuben Henry-Daire, Steffan Jones, Justin Levy, Riley McDermott 3:24.09 3:53.81 3:02.29 3:18.14 3:43.90
3 Connecticut A Mekhi Stone, Anish Rajamanickam, Joseph O'Brien, Wellington Ventura 4:14.20 2:28.95 3:34.48 3:18.59 3:12.64
4 Northeastern A Jessie Legister, Phillips Magre, Ethan Exilhomme, Pierre Sylvain 3:41.02 3:43.01 3:01.19 3:19.11 2:19.38
5 Brown A Jack Kelley, Daniel Sarisky, Jason Estrada, Zachary Love 2:25.98 2:23.95 2:44.22 3:22.74 3:40.99
6 Bryant A Ethan Ferraiola, Tobias Ruffo, Jacob Goodman, Vincent Sivo 3:45.20 2:22.02 2:42.31 3:22.88 3:04.62
7 UMass Amherst A Christopher Matthews, Daniel Dubsky, Godot Gaskins, Fredy Peralta 3:03.62 4:06.87 4:23.19 3:24.02 4:23.19
8 Providence A Tim Dolan, Brett Lehman, Kyle Bloomer, William Rainey 3:34.21 3:54.81 3:56.87 3:25.97 2:28.30
9 Maine A Conner Michaud, Zachary Beaton, Josh Sewell, Owen Mild 2:24.28 2:26.34 2:36.65 3:26.11 3:59.09
10 Connecticut
(C>)
C Donovan Wright, Carl Gaines, William Watson, Terrel Williams 3:57.36 3:55.30 2:53.38 3:26.40 3:07.83
11 Northeastern
(B>)
B Anders Narita, James Pothier, Paul Wisnaskas, Nii Yarboi Yartey 2:28.80 4:14.20 2:24.67 3:26.66 3:34.93
12 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Mojuba Shonekan, Alexander Laurent, Ronan McGarry, Shane Grant 2:56.79 2:29.75 2:58.87 3:27.98 4:15.82
13 Holy Cross A Matthew Conway, Rigoberto Alfonso, Andrew Van De Mark, Jack Welch 3:22.70 2:38.82 3:56.14 3:28.97 2:49.27
14 Central Connecticut
(C>)
C Jake Ireland, Salvatore Masciarelli, Tim Lautenbach, Tristan Burke 2:51.28 3:31.45 2:30.13 3:31.45 2:44.93
15 Bryant
(B>)
B Samuel Rebello, Luke Silva, Justin Dawkins, Alex Petruso 4:10.05 3:12.83 2:55.88 3:31.90 3:17.07
16 Central Connecticut A Jovan Dixon, Edward Williams Jr, Evan Belabe, Gabriel Kwarteng 4:05.77 4:25.00 3:23.03 3:33.71 4:01.50
17 WPI A Tristan Andrew, Everett Mosher, Anthony Minichiello, Matthew Lacadie 2:45.00 2:32.14 3:06.43 3:34.28 4:23.57
18 Austin Prep A Tristan Miller, August Doetsch, Jon Brand, Trevor Coughlin 4:02.89 2:43.36 3:19.90 3:34.94 4:26.53
19 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Chris Abbey, Aiden Budge, Christain Malave, Jeremy Courtar 4:43.99 3:53.75 3:51.56 3:38.45 4:43.99
  Connecticut
(B>)
B Conor Mahony, Aaron Hackett, Josh Stone, Max Ringwall DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Harvard Shirley, Diebold, Serrano-Wu, Lapit 3:16.67 3:10.94 2:23.21
3 Connecticut Stone, Rajamanickam, O'Brien, Ventura 3:36.47 3:18.59 3:14.62
6 Bryant Ferraiola, Ruffo, Goodman, Sivo 4:11.58 3:22.88 3:12.74
7 UMass Amherst Matthews, Dubsky, Gaskins, Peralta 2:55.46 3:24.02 3:13.82
16 Central Connecticut Dixon, Williams Jr, Belabe, Kwarteng 2:53.11 3:33.71 3:08.07
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Harvard
(B>)
Henry-Daire, Jones, Levy, McDermott 3:08.24 2:36.53 3:24.09 3:49.85 3:18.14 4:13.62
4 Northeastern Legister, Magre, Exilhomme, Sylvain 4:04.91 3:56.94 2:49.25 4:16.86 3:19.11 2:59.20
5 Brown Kelley, Sarisky, Estrada, Love 2:21.92 2:54.36 3:36.94 3:08.55 3:22.74 3:04.50
12 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Shonekan, Laurent, McGarry, Grant 3:36.30 3:21.74 4:15.82 4:11.66 3:27.98 3:48.78
14 Central Connecticut
(C>)
Ireland, Masciarelli, Lautenbach, Burke 4:30.66 3:54.71 3:16.65 2:49.16 3:31.45 4:17.97
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Providence Dolan, Lehman, Bloomer, Rainey 3:25.97 3:21.85 3:25.97
9 Maine Michaud, Beaton, Sewell, Mild 4:15.58 3:54.97 3:26.11
10 Connecticut
(C>)
Wright, Gaines, Watson, Williams 2:32.74 3:11.96 3:26.40
11 Northeastern
(B>)
Narita, Pothier, Wisnaskas, Yartey 4:08.00 4:01.80 3:26.66
  Connecticut
(B>)
Mahony, Hackett, Stone, Ringwall DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Holy Cross Conway, Alfonso, Van De Mark, Welch 2:59.72 2:26.28 2:34.64 3:28.97 3:14.35
15 Bryant
(B>)
Rebello, Silva, Dawkins, Petruso 3:25.55 4:22.76 4:27.00 3:31.90 4:20.64
17 WPI Andrew, Mosher, Minichiello, Lacadie 3:40.71 4:30.00 3:08.57 3:34.28 2:49.29
18 Austin Prep Miller, Doetsch, Brand, Coughlin 3:02.70 3:52.14 2:56.25 3:34.94 4:28.68
19 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Abbey, Budge, Malave, Courtar 3:25.35 2:41.66 3:27.53 3:38.45 4:04.67