May 11-12, 2023
|
Baldwin-Wallace - Berea, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA AARTFC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Hunter Junior Unattached 17:10.40 18:27.05 10:13.13 14:11.57
2 Ryan Meadows SO-2 Youngstown St. 17:55.87 10:23.32 11:06.01 14:13.86
3 Zane Aldrich JR-3 Northwood 14:56.00 14:38.76 14:38.76 14:21.53
4 Nathan Moore FR-1 Walsh 12:21.37 17:52.81 13:48.59 14:32.20
5 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11:31.25 12:41.25 10:47.50 14:35.00
6 Hunter Hoover SR-4 Shawnee State 14:54.47 12:07.86 16:30.93 14:36.93
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 10:19.90 17:51.54 13:52.44 14:45.57
8 Chase Balko SO-2 Malone 18:43.02 13:04.33 15:44.76 14:51.28
9 Blake Kasper JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11:35.83 10:24.46 13:31.80 14:52.08
10 Joe Backus JR-3 John Carroll 19:03.21 16:22.45 11:00.92 14:53.13
11 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 15:21.39 15:57.17 15:03.50 14:54.55
12 Luke Baun SR-4 Youngstown St. 14:29.93 17:11.36 11:48.50 14:56.83
13 Jackson Doran Sophomore Unattached 11:34.32 18:20.09 13:49.58 15:01.71
14 Zachary Hall SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 17:31.17 19:28.98 15:33.37 15:06.18
15 Dave Russo SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 16:55.37 13:08.73 10:43.68 15:06.58
16 Lane Goble SO-2 Malone 16:31.01 12:16.44 13:10.99 15:09.18
17 Jack Root SO-2 John Carroll 19:24.01 16:49.42 14:05.73 15:09.38
18 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 15:03.09 17:38.17 16:34.31 15:12.21
19 Julian Shrock JR-3 Walsh 16:09.75 14:47.41 15:05.71 15:14.85
20 Josiah Hicks FR-1 Malone 14:47.75 15:15.20 12:39.62 15:15.20
21 Logan Boggs JR-3 Shawnee State 11:24.92 16:58.12 18:02.91 15:25.56
22 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 11:25.63 11:16.36 10:48.57 15:26.52
23 John Shoemaker SO-2 John Carroll 11:45.36 16:23.79 13:46.01 15:28.10
24 Kyle Woods FR-1 Walsh 13:56.21 13:09.76 15:29.12 15:29.12
25 Matt Parker SR-4 Walsh 20:03.81 19:35.81 17:15.83 15:33.18
26 Trevor Cross SR-4 Cedarville 17:06.54 19:35.85 17:06.54 15:33.21
27 Joey Buehner JR-3 Walsh 19:39.04 19:48.47 15:52.67 15:43.23
28 Alex Kowalak Sophomore Unattached 13:03.95 13:41.73 15:53.96 15:44.51
29 Nick Dascani JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16:19.31 11:05.55 19:38.97 15:50.78
30 Benji House JR-3 Walsh 18:45.10 18:26.03 16:12.54 15:53.47
31 Justin Arnold SO-2 Mount Union 14:47.79 13:50.51 16:13.71 15:54.61
32 JT Basco SO-2 Ohio Northern 16:33.11 19:05.90 14:00.32 15:54.91
33 Michael Sanders SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 14:58.47 20:23.44 17:02.72 15:55.81
34 Joseph Kelly SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13:06.05 20:27.00 17:24.87 15:58.59
35 Brian Standley FR-1 John Carroll 14:32.66 18:51.58 17:25.27 15:58.96
36 Griffin Littler FR-1 Walsh 15:40.33 20:28.19 14:52.36 15:59.52
37 Trent Babcock SO-2 Ohio Northern 17:45.18 20:28.32 12:09.32 15:59.62
38 Nicholas Kiplinger FR-1 Ohio Northern 14:06.15 15:03.84 19:33.07 16:01.53
39 Payton Herron SO-2 Ohio Christian 11:32.36 14:06.21 14:35.06 16:01.60
40 Joshua Gosselin FR-1 Point Park 13:18.43 17:47.78 19:14.36 16:01.96
41 Bennett Kerr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 13:37.98 17:38.57 14:35.72 16:02.33
42 Skylar Dawson SR-4 Ohio Northern 12:35.84 20:59.73 19:03.45 16:09.02
43 Brady Sundin FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:48.49 16:29.94 17:57.29 16:10.53
44 Adam Hellman SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:25.94 11:35.74 14:12.53 16:19.91
45 Donovan Brown SO-2 Ohio Northern 13:35.93 14:44.74 17:22.03 16:23.04
46 Jason Springer SO-2 Rio Grande 13:37.58 14:46.53 15:16.08 16:25.03
47 Ethan Kemp FR-1 Ohio Northern 20:34.41 12:18.63 13:09.22 16:51.81
48 Matthew Perry SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 12:58.08 20:59.25 16:02.36 17:03.78
  Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hunter Moore SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaxon Bunting SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Landon Schreib SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Rupe   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Hunter Junior Unattached 16:02.28 15:28.22 14:11.57 15:53.76
2 Ryan Meadows SO-2 Youngstown St. 15:05.10 11:31.63 14:13.86 18:21.48
3 Zane Aldrich JR-3 Northwood 17:56.92 12:12.30 14:21.53 11:12.00
4 Nathan Moore FR-1 Walsh 18:27.70 18:18.98 14:32.20 10:10.54
5 Owen White JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16:37.50 10:38.75 14:35.00 10:38.75
6 Hunter Hoover SR-4 Shawnee State 13:18.01 13:09.24 14:36.93 17:14.78
7 Tyler Jenkins FR-1 Rio Grande 12:50.45 18:35.82 14:45.57 11:48.46
8 Chase Balko SO-2 Malone 12:28.68 10:23.90 14:51.28 15:35.85
9 Blake Kasper JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12:56.11 13:31.80 14:52.08 11:53.67
10 Joe Backus JR-3 John Carroll 17:07.10 14:26.34 14:53.13 15:46.72
11 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 18:56.08 18:11.35 14:54.55 15:03.50
12 Luke Baun SR-4 Youngstown St. 15:50.64 14:11.99 14:56.83 11:21.59
13 Jackson Doran Sophomore Unattached 10:58.25 15:46.80 15:01.71 19:14.19
14 Zachary Hall SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 16:00.55 17:40.23 15:06.18 14:39.00
15 Dave Russo SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 13:17.79 15:42.85 15:06.58 14:48.45
16 Lane Goble SO-2 Malone 12:16.44 14:05.54 15:09.18 18:29.20
19 Julian Shrock JR-3 Walsh 14:19.96 12:02.74 15:14.85 16:28.04
20 Josiah Hicks FR-1 Malone 15:51.81 12:39.62 15:15.20 13:16.23
23 John Shoemaker SO-2 John Carroll 16:33.07 14:32.42 15:28.10 14:32.42
25 Matt Parker SR-4 Walsh 18:49.15 18:39.82 15:33.18 12:54.54
26 Trevor Cross SR-4 Cedarville 12:35.90 13:03.90 15:33.21 18:21.19
  Lee Sortore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Rupe   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Jack Root SO-2 John Carroll 12:16.60 15:09.38 14:23.92 11:58.41 18:38.54 11:31.13
18 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 17:56.41 15:12.21 13:59.24 18:05.53 19:36.75 17:10.80
21 Logan Boggs JR-3 Shawnee State 15:07.05 15:25.56 16:11.84 11:43.43 17:53.65 20:03.23
22 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 18:22.56 15:26.52 13:16.81 20:04.48 16:12.85 11:16.36
24 Kyle Woods FR-1 Walsh 12:14.01 15:29.12 17:20.62 11:08.97 16:34.16 13:00.46
27 Joey Buehner JR-3 Walsh 16:49.26 15:43.23 16:11.53 13:02.88 18:51.88 13:50.05
28 Alex Kowalak Sophomore Unattached 11:20.05 15:44.51 18:34.53 17:56.75 19:02.86 17:09.52
29 Nick Dascani JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14:06.20 15:50.78 14:06.20 11:24.57 15:41.28 15:12.75
30 Benji House JR-3 Walsh 19:04.17 15:53.47 15:05.80 16:31.61 14:08.59 12:42.78
31 Justin Arnold SO-2 Mount Union 16:42.34 15:54.61 11:46.42 20:02.81 18:17.81 12:34.15
32 JT Basco SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:07.17 15:54.91 19:34.54 15:16.72 13:50.78 13:12.58
33 Michael Sanders SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:16.53 15:55.81 12:35.09 12:06.42 20:33.00 19:06.98
34 Joseph Kelly SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:58.59 15:58.59 20:07.83 12:37.29 17:44.04 12:46.88
35 Brian Standley FR-1 John Carroll 14:51.84 15:58.96 16:18.14 16:56.50 12:18.40 12:08.81
36 Griffin Littler FR-1 Walsh 13:54.79 15:59.52 11:40.45 18:23.45 14:52.36 20:47.38
37 Trent Babcock SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:30.93 15:59.62 12:57.30 13:06.89 19:49.93 15:30.84
38 Nicholas Kiplinger FR-1 Ohio Northern 13:08.46 16:01.53 20:49.99 13:37.30 17:47.30 19:42.69
39 Payton Herron SO-2 Ohio Christian 19:42.77 16:01.60 12:58.90 12:58.90 18:06.61 17:37.76
40 Joshua Gosselin FR-1 Point Park 20:02.45 16:01.96 12:01.47 13:37.67 16:50.06 16:50.06
41 Bennett Kerr SO-2 PSU-Behrend 12:30.62 16:02.33 16:40.83 20:51.03 14:16.48 18:17.06
42 Skylar Dawson SR-4 Ohio Northern 20:50.04 16:09.02 14:51.50 13:53.36 16:57.48 19:42.21
43 Brady Sundin FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 20:13.17 16:10.53 15:51.12 19:14.93 16:49.36 16:49.36
44 Adam Hellman SO-2 Ohio Northern 14:02.73 16:19.91 20:05.29 14:32.12 16:19.91 18:56.70
45 Donovan Brown SO-2 Ohio Northern 20:09.14 16:23.04 19:39.65 17:22.03 14:34.91 12:46.78
46 Jason Springer SO-2 Rio Grande 15:16.08 16:25.03 18:23.24 17:14.29 20:50.99 14:26.83
47 Ethan Kemp FR-1 Ohio Northern 17:42.40 16:51.81 12:28.74 17:52.52 13:39.57 19:03.35
48 Matthew Perry SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14:09.74 17:03.78 11:56.65 15:21.41 15:41.88 21:29.97
  Landon Schreib SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hunter Moore SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Karker JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaxon Bunting SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dominic Delmoro SO-2 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF