April 22, 2023
|
Baldwin-Wallace - Berea, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC NCAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Oberlin A Simon Lowe, Cole Fuller, Sam Fechner, Kambi Obioha 3:21.11 10
2 Franciscan (Ohio) A David Capello, Ryan Ozymy, Miguel Daez, Joseph Rohde 3:22.09 8
3 John Carroll A Caleb Correia, Brody Hanlon, Max Grillo, Evan Piscitani 3:23.06 6
4 Central State
(B>)
B QiAden Marks, Aaron Drumwright, Andrew Drumwright, Kyron Odon 3:32.87 5
5 John Carroll
(B>)
B Mike Shipman, John Shoemaker, Tommy Naiman, Joe Backus 3:33.81 -
6 Baldwin Wallace A Kaedan Faggs, Mason Kooyman, Drexton Friscone, Gehrig Stanley 3:33.96 4
7 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
B Zac Tingley, Jason Seevers, Aidan Reinsel, Nick Temel 3:34.26 3
8 Oberlin
(B>)
B Jon Dromlewicz, Ezra Taub, Liam Newman, Jesse Herdman 3:37.37 -
9 John Carroll
(C>)
C Sam Holt, Brian Standley, Johnny Peters, Dominic Delmoro 3:42.73 -
10 Lake Erie A Mason White, Bryce Michaelis, Joshua Forsythe, Andrew Polcik 3:44.37 2
11 Lourdes A Thomas Destatte, Gavin Hamilton, Levi Trout, Caleb Eischen 3:44.55 1
12 Madonna A Jordan Smith, Bryson Glenn, Matthias Jenkins, Kristofer Grandison 3:45.32 -
13 Central State A Juwan Rigby, Demari Johnson, James Lacking, Jeremiah Cadet 3:48.15 -
14 Baldwin Wallace
(B>)
B Sam Sikorski, Trey Powell, Nick Swartz 3:52.28 -
15 Lourdes
(B>)
B Seth Beerens, Layton Willson, Nolan Portteus, Elliott Ramsey 3:53.86 -
16 Baldwin Wallace
(C>)
C Jon-Michael Falbo, Will Bolin, Jackson Tucker, Andrew Kauble 3:55.46 -
  Baldwin Wallace
(D>)
D Connor Foody, Nick Dascani, Dave Russo, Miles Heyse DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Oberlin Lowe, Fuller, Fechner, Obioha 4:01.34 2:46.93 2:32.85 4:01.34 3:21.11 3:09.05 10
2 Franciscan (Ohio) Capello, Ozymy, Daez, Rohde 2:43.70 4:22.72 3:28.16 2:37.63 3:22.09 3:28.16 8
3 John Carroll Correia, Hanlon, Grillo, Piscitani 3:43.37 4:19.92 3:47.43 4:01.65 3:23.06 3:31.19 6
6 Baldwin Wallace Faggs, Kooyman, Friscone, Stanley 3:51.08 3:42.52 3:38.24 3:04.01 3:33.96 4:14.62 4
12 Madonna Smith, Glenn, Jenkins, Grandison 3:25.05 3:20.54 3:49.83 3:36.31 3:45.32 2:42.23 -
13 Central State Rigby, Johnson, Lacking, Cadet 2:46.55 3:39.03 4:40.63 4:24.66 3:48.15 3:48.15 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Central State
(B>)
Marks, Drumwright, Drumwright, Odon 4:06.93 2:29.01 2:46.04 4:23.96 3:32.87 5
5 John Carroll
(B>)
Shipman, Shoemaker, Naiman, Backus 4:35.82 4:33.68 3:08.16 3:20.99 3:33.81 -
7 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
Tingley, Seevers, Reinsel, Temel 4:06.40 4:36.40 3:57.83 2:57.84 3:34.26 3
8 Oberlin
(B>)
Dromlewicz, Taub, Newman, Herdman 3:43.90 3:41.72 4:14.33 4:05.63 3:37.37 -
10 Lake Erie White, Michaelis, Forsythe, Polcik 3:12.96 4:42.71 4:04.57 4:33.74 3:44.37 2
11 Lourdes Destatte, Hamilton, Trout, Eischen 3:42.31 3:26.59 4:20.48 2:52.91 3:44.55 1
14 Baldwin Wallace
(B>)
Sikorski, Powell, Swartz 4:17.83 2:47.25 3:19.76 3:36.02 3:52.28 -
15 Lourdes
(B>)
Beerens, Willson, Portteus, Ramsey 4:12.57 4:28.94 4:28.94 3:16.45 3:53.86 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 John Carroll
(C>)
Holt, Standley, Peters, Delmoro 2:44.82 2:38.14 4:22.83 3:42.73 4:40.64 -
16 Baldwin Wallace
(C>)
Falbo, Bolin, Tucker, Kauble 3:29.56 4:21.36 4:56.68 3:55.46 4:26.07 -
  Baldwin Wallace
(D>)
Foody, Dascani, Russo, Heyse DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -