February 11, 2023
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ndubisi Eze JR-3 Indianapolis 7.64 8.39
2 Deandre Stroud JR-3 Indianapolis 7.48 8.79
3 Frederick Hawthorne   Bulldog Speed Club 10.08 9.16
4 Teddy Martins   Run Club at IU 7.09 9.33
5 Drayden Gates FR-1 Indianapolis 6.80 9.57
6 AJ Wrenn SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.83 9.61
  Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes NT NT
  Awwal Adedokun SO-2 IUPUI NT NT

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ndubisi Eze JR-3 Indianapolis 10.72 8.78 9.75 6.33
2 Deandre Stroud JR-3 Indianapolis 7.46 8.88 10.48 6.22
3 Frederick Hawthorne   Bulldog Speed Club 6.73 9.09 6.82 7.55
4 Teddy Martins   Run Club at IU 7.73 9.20 8.84 10.68
5 Awwal Adedokun SO-2 IUPUI 11.30 9.26 12.04 10.00
6 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 11.49 9.34 8.32 10.84
7 Drayden Gates FR-1 Indianapolis 8.36 9.61 11.15 9.81
8 AJ Wrenn SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 12.03 9.62 7.03 9.14
9 Tyler Nolan JR-3 Indianapolis 11.47 9.97 10.37 12.47
10 Earl Ridlen FR-1 Indianapolis 10.05 10.05 9.15 8.35
11 Gregory Hueston FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 12.27 10.22 10.43 12.37
12 Ted Lamson JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.73 10.26 8.73 9.34
13 Chandler Martin SR-4 Indianapolis 12.98 11.00 12.32 12.21
  XAVIER LITTLE   Athlead Indy DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jay Hmurovich   Black Robes TC DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Schnurr FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jay Hmurovich Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cole Hurt SO-2 Indianapolis DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alex Eyasu   Indiana Storm Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Wesley N'Gbesso   Bulldog Speed Club DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ndubisi Eze JR-3 Indianapolis 8.78
3 Frederick Hawthorne   Bulldog Speed Club 9.09
4 Teddy Martins   Run Club at IU 9.20
8 AJ Wrenn SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9.62
9 Tyler Nolan JR-3 Indianapolis 9.97
13 Chandler Martin SR-4 Indianapolis 11.00
  Jay Hmurovich   Black Robes TC DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Awwal Adedokun SO-2 IUPUI 8.25 9.26 6.95
6 Olegs Kozjakovs FR-1 Vincennes 8.69 9.34 10.65
7 Drayden Gates FR-1 Indianapolis 12.50 9.61 11.82
10 Earl Ridlen FR-1 Indianapolis 7.64 10.05 8.75
  Alex Eyasu   Indiana Storm Track Club DNF DNF DNF
  Cole Hurt SO-2 Indianapolis DNF DNF DNF
  Jay Hmurovich Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Deandre Stroud JR-3 Indianapolis 8.88
11 Gregory Hueston FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 10.22
12 Ted Lamson JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 10.26
  Michael Schnurr FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DNF
  XAVIER LITTLE   Athlead Indy DNF
  Wesley N'Gbesso   Bulldog Speed Club DNS