February 10, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moseiha Bridgen SO-2 Louisiana 55.48
2 Ta'La Spates JR-3 Louisiana 56.43
3 Kaitlyn Cole JR-3 Samford 56.43
4 Jiya Clayton SO-2 Jackson State 58.86
5 Vada Samuels SR-4 Samford 59.19
6 Amara Hawkins-Quinones FR-1 Jackson State 59.98
7 Ajeceia Presswood FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 1:01.28
8 Erin Cannon SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:01.49
9 Kynnedy Gilbert FR-1 Lipscomb 1:01.50
10 Terreka Gibson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:01.53
11 Zariyah Moss FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:01.77
12 Giovana Machado SR-4 USC Upstate 1:01.88
13 Chanelle Houston SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:03.11
14 Carley Burt SO-2 Chattanooga 1:06.97
15 Shy'Kerria Curtis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:08.13
  Malaisha Johnson FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNF
  Saleia Porter SR-4 USC Upstate DNF
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moseiha Bridgen SO-2 Louisiana 55.48
2 Ta'La Spates JR-3 Louisiana 56.43
3 Kaitlyn Cole JR-3 Samford 56.43
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jiya Clayton SO-2 Jackson State 1:10.64 57.69 58.86 45.91 1:06.52 57.69
5 Vada Samuels SR-4 Samford 51.50 54.46 59.19 46.17 1:01.56 46.76
  Saleia Porter SR-4 USC Upstate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Erin Cannon SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:01.49 1:01.49 59.03
10 Terreka Gibson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:01.53 52.30 49.23
12 Giovana Machado SR-4 USC Upstate 1:01.88 1:08.07 48.27
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kynnedy Gilbert FR-1 Lipscomb 1:08.88 1:01.50 1:03.35 1:07.65 1:15.65
11 Zariyah Moss FR-1 Mississippi Valley 54.98 1:01.77 1:15.36 53.74 52.51
13 Chanelle Houston SR-4 Mississippi Valley 47.97 1:03.11 44.18 51.75 58.70
15 Shy'Kerria Curtis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 48.38 1:08.13 50.42 1:19.72 1:09.50
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Amara Hawkins-Quinones FR-1 Jackson State 59.98 58.18 59.98 49.79 1:17.38 49.79
7 Ajeceia Presswood FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 1:01.28 58.83 1:09.25 1:02.51 47.80 56.99
14 Carley Burt SO-2 Chattanooga 1:06.97 52.91 1:14.34 55.59 1:04.30 1:06.97
  Malaisha Johnson FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF