January 21, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 5:06.52
2 Privilege Chikara FR-1 Meridian CC 5:09.15
3 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 5:11.77
4 Savannah McIntosh SR-4 Miss State 5:14.50
5 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 5:16.97
6 Bre Bell SO-2 Mississippi College 5:21.88
7 Anna Rose SO-2 Berry 5:22.70
8 anna pierce Junior Unattached 5:25.58
9 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 5:27.27
10 Grace Ritchie SO-2 Miss State 5:29.89
11 Rebecca Bernardin SR-4 Alabama State 5:30.56
12 Asena Anderson SO-2 Berry 5:32.75
13 Kayla Chance SR-4 Savannah State 5:36.32
14 Taliah Wickett SO-2 Alabama State 5:36.92
15 Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes 5:38.43
16 Mikey Larson SO-2 Williams Baptist 5:42.93
17 Daniela Rivera SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:45.99
18 Emma Lambert SO-2 Berry 5:48.28
19 April Jacobson SO-2 Shorter 5:56.95
20 Ruth Kibet SO-2 Grambling 5:58.18
21 Mercy Kwambai SO-2 Grambling 6:05.61
22 Kasey Quezada FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6:08.22
23 Lillian Thuo SO-2 Grambling 6:13.29
24 Gabe Earhart FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:24.08
25 Pamela Barbosa SO-2 Oakland City 6:33.86
26 Jolea Kennedy JR-3 Oakland City 6:51.08
27 Summer Moore SR-4 Oakland City 7:56.51
  Zoe Brito-Babapulle JR-3 Miss State DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Emily Berry JR-3 Mississippi College 3:59.09 5:06.52
2 Privilege Chikara FR-1 Meridian CC 4:07.32 5:09.15
3 Shamia Jones SR-4 Alabama State 4:56.19 5:11.77
4 Savannah McIntosh SR-4 Miss State 4:30.47 5:14.50
5 Norma Gutierrez SO-2 Mississippi College 4:51.62 5:16.97
9 Sarah Olamide JR-3 William Carey 6:58.91 5:27.27
10 Grace Ritchie SO-2 Miss State 6:35.87 5:29.89
  Zoe Brito-Babapulle JR-3 Miss State DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bre Bell SO-2 Mississippi College 6:00.51 6:16.60 5:21.88 4:14.29
7 Anna Rose SO-2 Berry 6:49.83 6:24.02 5:22.70 5:25.93
8 anna pierce Junior Unattached 5:12.56 4:17.21 5:25.58 4:23.72
11 Rebecca Bernardin SR-4 Alabama State 5:30.56 5:43.79 5:30.56 4:37.67
12 Asena Anderson SO-2 Berry 6:52.61 4:26.20 5:32.75 6:25.99
13 Kayla Chance SR-4 Savannah State 5:53.14 6:23.41 5:36.32 5:39.69
14 Taliah Wickett SO-2 Alabama State 6:13.99 4:36.28 5:36.92 6:27.46
15 Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes 6:56.27 6:52.89 5:38.43 5:01.21
17 Daniela Rivera SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:01.02 4:36.80 5:45.99 6:44.81
20 Ruth Kibet SO-2 Grambling 7:42.06 5:40.28 5:58.18 6:44.75
21 Mercy Kwambai SO-2 Grambling 7:26.05 6:56.80 6:05.61 5:40.02
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Mikey Larson SO-2 Williams Baptist 5:42.93
18 Emma Lambert SO-2 Berry 5:48.28
19 April Jacobson SO-2 Shorter 5:56.95
22 Kasey Quezada FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6:08.22
23 Lillian Thuo SO-2 Grambling 6:13.29
24 Gabe Earhart FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6:24.08
25 Pamela Barbosa SO-2 Oakland City 6:33.86
26 Jolea Kennedy JR-3 Oakland City 6:51.08
27 Summer Moore SR-4 Oakland City 7:56.51