February 10, 2023
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: SUNYAC AARTFC Liberty League Empire 8 IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicholas Florczak FR-1 Alfred State 7.22
2 Aadit Jain FR-1 Rochester 7.23
3 Jacob Winn FR-1 Fredonia 7.24
4 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.28
4 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 7.28
6 Benjamin Sheehan SO-2 RIT 7.62
7 Joseph Nettles SO-2 Nazareth 7.65
  Neil Peters SR-4 Alfred FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Sheehan SO-2 RIT 6.02 6.45 8.15 8.00 7.08 5.10
2 Neil Peters SR-4 Alfred 7.98 9.43 8.63 5.66 7.25 7.76
2 Nicholas Florczak FR-1 Alfred State 7.18 7.91 5.73 8.92 7.25 6.67
4 Jacob Winn FR-1 Fredonia 5.62 8.24 7.59 8.90 7.29 5.11
5 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 5.63 5.56 7.17 7.83 7.31 5.63
6 Joseph Nettles SO-2 Nazareth 5.71 9.24 6.39 7.21 7.51 7.14
7 Aadit Jain FR-1 Rochester 8.78 5.85 7.39 7.75 7.31 6.22
8 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.53 7.53 8.56 5.63 7.31 9.14
9 Chris Tremblay SR-4 RIT 9.39 7.47 7.02 9.09 7.39 7.02
10 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 6.73 6.73 9.32 8.50 7.39 5.99
11 Jaleel Joseph FR-1 Alfred 6.52 5.55 7.92 8.96 7.40 8.44
12 Dan Mars FR-1 Oswego State 9.53 5.73 7.89 6.48 7.44 6.48
13 John Wendt JR-3 Alfred 6.06 7.41 9.35 6.44 7.48 8.53
14 Steven Jackson JR-3 Alfred 8.85 8.78 7.58 9.75 7.50 6.45
15 Alex Reyes FR-1 Oswego State 8.37 9.50 8.60 8.22 7.54 5.66
16 Rasikh Shaukat SO-2 Hamilton 9.85 9.85 6.59 7.95 7.57 6.44
17 Theo Marston SR-4 Ithaca 8.04 7.81 6.83 9.18 7.58 7.96
18 Nicholas Reyes SR-4 Ithaca 6.61 8.28 8.50 6.46 7.59 5.54
19 Evan Watt SR-4 RIT 8.76 9.82 7.46 8.98 7.61 8.07
20 Jayden Noel FR-1 Alfred 8.54 7.62 5.72 5.64 7.62 7.93
21 Jordan Lewis JR-3 Cortland St. 8.01 9.53 6.94 7.32 7.62 6.94
22 Gabe Wilson FR-1 Nazareth 9.85 7.86 8.78 6.34 7.63 7.86
23 Adam Reifsteck FR-1 Nazareth 6.27 5.66 8.48 6.12 7.64 9.17
24 Jason Bletsko FR-1 Nazareth 7.16 9.08 5.69 7.62 7.69 8.77
25 Michael Prata SO-2 Oneonta 9.96 7.72 5.95 8.34 7.72 8.65
26 Alexander Mavros SO-2 Oneonta 10.09 6.06 9.32 7.69 7.76 5.44
27 Joshua Wan SO-2 Ithaca 9.70 9.39 8.07 6.29 7.76 9.24
28 Preston Guynup JR-3 Alfred 8.18 9.43 5.92 6.70 7.79 8.50
29 Ryan Delane SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.04 9.83 7.00 5.51 7.86 7.31
30 Drew Obernesser FR-1 Oneonta 10.17 8.75 7.49 7.41 7.88 9.46
31 Michael Carey SO-2 Oneonta 8.62 9.98 9.50 9.50 7.98 6.55
32 Mikey Thammavong FR-1 Alfred 5.71 8.36 8.44 6.27 8.03 8.84
33 Brett Jeremiah FR-1 Ithaca 7.09 6.52 10.10 8.96 8.14 9.93
34 Connor Scriven FR-1 Alfred 10.11 6.93 9.95 8.40 8.15 10.03
35 Joland Louisaint FR-1 Alfred State 6.30 6.71 7.86 8.51 8.18 8.35
36 Davyn Gulbrandsen SO-2 Alfred State 10.41 6.69 8.51 6.28 8.26 7.77
37 Eric Muharareni SR-4 Canisius 7.71 6.55 8.05 7.63 8.29 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Sheehan SO-2 RIT 7.08 6.09 6.52
11 Jaleel Joseph FR-1 Alfred 7.40 5.70 6.59
12 Dan Mars FR-1 Oswego State 7.44 6.63 6.25
24 Jason Bletsko FR-1 Nazareth 7.69 7.23 8.69
26 Alexander Mavros SO-2 Oneonta 7.76 5.67 5.67
32 Mikey Thammavong FR-1 Alfred 8.03 10.20 10.04
33 Brett Jeremiah FR-1 Ithaca 8.14 8.88 7.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 5.78 7.31 9.07 6.88
9 Chris Tremblay SR-4 RIT 7.25 7.39 8.21 5.32
14 Steven Jackson JR-3 Alfred 8.85 7.50 9.68 7.13
18 Nicholas Reyes SR-4 Ithaca 7.37 7.59 8.50 8.05
23 Adam Reifsteck FR-1 Nazareth 5.50 7.64 6.12 9.25
29 Ryan Delane SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.63 7.86 7.86 8.41
34 Connor Scriven FR-1 Alfred 7.09 8.15 6.77 8.32
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Neil Peters SR-4 Alfred 7.25 8.12 5.08
7 Aadit Jain FR-1 Rochester 7.31 6.14 6.14
15 Alex Reyes FR-1 Oswego State 7.54 8.90 7.32
16 Rasikh Shaukat SO-2 Hamilton 7.57 9.69 6.82
17 Theo Marston SR-4 Ithaca 7.58 7.28 6.30
20 Jayden Noel FR-1 Alfred 7.62 5.80 9.68
37 Eric Muharareni SR-4 Canisius 8.29 6.06 6.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob Winn FR-1 Fredonia 6.49 6.05 9.19 7.29 8.68 6.13 6.49
10 Michael Ngaw SO-2 Hamilton 5.62 8.28 5.18 7.39 8.28 8.95 8.28
13 John Wendt JR-3 Alfred 6.51 6.59 7.11 7.48 7.63 5.69 8.38
21 Jordan Lewis JR-3 Cortland St. 7.24 8.46 6.25 7.62 6.71 8.23 9.83
27 Joshua Wan SO-2 Ithaca 5.51 9.08 5.67 7.76 9.86 8.54 7.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nicholas Florczak FR-1 Alfred State 7.25
8 Brendan Style SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 7.31
19 Evan Watt SR-4 RIT 7.61
30 Drew Obernesser FR-1 Oneonta 7.88
31 Michael Carey SO-2 Oneonta 7.98
36 Davyn Gulbrandsen SO-2 Alfred State 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joseph Nettles SO-2 Nazareth 7.51 6.76 6.91 6.61 5.86 6.91 6.69
22 Gabe Wilson FR-1 Nazareth 7.63 9.31 6.03 7.18 5.50 5.96 7.71
25 Michael Prata SO-2 Oneonta 7.72 9.73 8.57 6.41 7.42 9.19 6.64
28 Preston Guynup JR-3 Alfred 7.79 9.27 7.02 8.26 8.11 5.61 8.73
35 Joland Louisaint FR-1 Alfred State 8.18 10.47 5.89 7.69 7.86 6.96 8.92