February 10, 2023
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC AARTFC Liberty League Empire 8 IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brad Morell JR-3 Cornell 19.75m 16.74m 16.74m 54' 11.25"
  • 15.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.68  
  • 16.74  
2 Justin Showstead SR-4 Ithaca 19.16m 15.45m 13.91m 50' 8.25"
  • 15.21  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.33  
  • 15.24  
3 Noah Harman FR-1 Cornell 18.02m 15.27m 18.78m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.10  
  • 15.21  
  • 14.72  
  • 15.02  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.27  
4 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Binghamton 11.80m 14.75m 17.55m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jason Crocker FR-1 Alfred 12.05m 14.18m 14.04m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.70  
  • 14.11  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.18  
6 Vincent Zheng SO-2 Oneonta 16.93m 13.65m 12.42m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
7 Michael Fasano SO-2 Hamilton 16.72m 12.96m 10.24m 42' 6.25"
  • 11.70  
  • 12.96  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.03  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.06  
8 Daniel Mikay FR-1 Cornell 12.22m 12.73m 11.71m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.73  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
9 Dean Bartles FR-1 RIT 15.58m 12.67m 11.66m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
10 Dylan Rykert JR-3 Rochester 13.53m 12.53m 11.40m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.30  
11 Erik Stephany FR-1 RIT 13.73m 12.48m 10.98m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Kevin Fobare JR-3 Rochester 11.75m 12.24m 9.30m 40' 2"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.13  
13 Robert Menocal SO-2 Binghamton 8.66m 12.20m 15.25m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Yohermy Kpodo JR-3 RIT 14.02m 12.19m 13.17m 40' 0"
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
15 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 15.20m 11.97m 14.36m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.32  
16 Michael Saavedra SR-4 Oswego State 14.02m 11.88m 9.62m 38' 11.75"
  • 10.94  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.31  
17 Brandon Laribee SO-2 Le Moyne 8.45m 11.42m 10.28m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Sawyer Eckberg FR-1 Oneonta 11.93m 11.15m 10.37m 36' 7"
  • 9.45  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.15  
19 Eddie Bedient FR-1 RIT 14.14m 11.05m 10.50m 36' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
  • 11.05  
20 Ashton Glasser FR-1 St. John Fisher 12.22m 10.91m 13.64m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.70  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.36  
21 Jason Briscoe SR-4 Oneonta 11.45m 10.90m 9.81m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.51  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.90  
22 Michael Iavaroni FR-1 Cortland St. 8.49m 10.89m 13.72m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.89  
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL  
23 Nick Hutson SR-4 RIT 12.34m 10.73m 11.16m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.53  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.73  
24 Andrew Parnapy SO-2 Alfred 8.55m 10.55m 10.97m 34' 7.5"
  • 10.54  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.55  
25 Connor Brown FR-1 Oswego State 8.38m 10.47m 13.30m 34' 4.25"
  • 10.47  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.27  
26 Alexander Kline SO-2 Oswego State 10.14m 10.45m 11.50m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.38  
  • 9.90  
27 Joey Curr FR-1 St. John Fisher 10.23m 10.44m 12.21m 34' 3"
  • 9.68  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.44  
28 Adam Cuyler FR-1 Oswego State 12.83m 10.35m 7.56m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
29 Wilfredo Rodriguez SO-2 Alfred State 12.49m 10.32m 7.64m 33' 10.25"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.74  
  • 10.32  
30 Daniel Stephens JR-3 St. John Fisher 10.93m 10.03m 9.23m 32' 11"
  • 9.60  
  • 9.54  
  • 10.03  
31 Sean Stewart JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 8.11m 10.01m 11.81m 32' 10.25"
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.37  
32 Jared Wachtel FR-1 Cortland St. 8.34m 9.93m 10.82m 32' 7"
  • 9.69  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.59  
33 Jalen Hines FR-1 Ithaca 7.01m 9.74m 11.49m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.74  
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL  
34 Cole Siewert JR-3 Rochester 7.63m 9.66m 11.88m 31' 8.5"
  • 9.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
35 Maxwell Blowers SR-4 St. John Fisher 12.01m 9.46m 6.62m 31' 0.5"
  • 8.99  
  • 9.46  
  • 8.88  
36 Ryan Goss FR-1 Rochester 7.01m 9.23m 8.31m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.23  
  • 9.18  
  • FOUL  
37 Jeremy Saluzzi SR-4 RIT 9.88m 9.06m 7.70m 29' 8.75"
  • 9.00  
  • 9.06  
  • 8.53  
38 Jacob MItts SO-2 Oswego State 10.06m 8.90m 7.57m 29' 2.5"
  • 8.07  
  • 8.90  
  • 8.30  
39 Travis Firkins FR-1 Cortland St. 8.48m 8.83m 9.09m 28' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
40 Michael Carlson FR-1 Oswego State 6.82m 8.74m 7.69m 28' 8.25"
  • 8.37  
  • 7.66  
  • 8.74  
41 Chris Reed FR-1 Alfred State 9.36m 8.67m 7.80m 28' 5.5"
  • 8.67  
  • 7.76  
  • 8.54  
42 Davyn Gulbrandsen SO-2 Alfred State 7.19m 8.46m 7.02m 27' 9.25"
  • 8.14  
  • 8.46  
  • 7.73  
43 Nate Marrero SR-4 Alfred 5.87m 7.73m 5.95m 25' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.73  
  • 7.47  
  James Olson SO-2 Alfred State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cole Fuller SO-2 St. John Fisher FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
25 Connor Brown FR-1 Oswego State 10.47m 8.59m 8.90m 8.06m 9.00m 8.90m 34' 4.25"
28 Adam Cuyler FR-1 Oswego State 10.35m 10.76m 8.49m 12.42m 13.25m 12.73m 33' 11.5"
29 Wilfredo Rodriguez SO-2 Alfred State 10.32m 9.91m 12.38m 11.87m 11.15m 12.38m 33' 10.25"
33 Jalen Hines FR-1 Ithaca 9.74m 11.49m 8.38m 12.08m 7.31m 9.35m 31' 11.5"
34 Cole Siewert JR-3 Rochester 9.66m 9.27m 12.56m 11.40m 7.25m 8.98m 31' 8.5"
35 Maxwell Blowers SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.46m 11.35m 9.84m 7.85m 8.23m 9.74m 31' 0.5"
36 Ryan Goss FR-1 Rochester 9.23m 11.81m 9.51m 9.14m 7.85m 9.69m 30' 3.5"
37 Jeremy Saluzzi SR-4 RIT 9.06m 11.69m 11.05m 6.70m 11.05m 8.97m 29' 8.75"
38 Jacob MItts SO-2 Oswego State 8.90m 7.30m 6.68m 10.15m 7.12m 6.85m 29' 2.5"
40 Michael Carlson FR-1 Oswego State 8.74m 10.23m 7.34m 7.43m 9.35m 10.49m 28' 8.25"
41 Chris Reed FR-1 Alfred State 8.67m 10.40m 8.41m 6.50m 6.16m 9.45m 28' 5.5"
42 Davyn Gulbrandsen SO-2 Alfred State 8.46m 9.05m 7.95m 10.32m 8.80m 7.28m 27' 9.25"
43 Nate Marrero SR-4 Alfred 7.73m 7.42m 6.26m 5.95m 6.42m 9.51m 25' 4.5"
  Cole Fuller SO-2 St. John Fisher FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Erik Stephany FR-1 RIT 8.86m 10.98m 9.24m 14.23m 13.23m 12.48m 14.98m 40' 11.5"
15 Elliott Walter FR-1 RIT 8.62m 11.85m 12.93m 8.38m 15.44m 11.97m 11.01m 39' 3.25"
17 Brandon Laribee SO-2 Le Moyne 11.65m 10.16m 13.25m 13.48m 12.79m 11.42m 8.45m 37' 5.75"
18 Sawyer Eckberg FR-1 Oneonta 13.60m 14.27m 12.93m 11.93m 11.93m 11.15m 12.04m 36' 7"
19 Eddie Bedient FR-1 RIT 8.40m 10.61m 8.62m 10.28m 10.72m 11.05m 12.82m 36' 3"
20 Ashton Glasser FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.38m 12.66m 9.06m 14.07m 8.07m 10.91m 12.44m 35' 9.5"
21 Jason Briscoe SR-4 Oneonta 11.77m 8.94m 13.84m 11.34m 14.17m 10.90m 8.39m 35' 9.25"
22 Michael Iavaroni FR-1 Cortland St. 10.24m 11.22m 13.50m 10.67m 8.49m 10.89m 9.47m 35' 8.75"
23 Nick Hutson SR-4 RIT 10.84m 12.88m 11.16m 10.09m 8.69m 10.73m 8.26m 35' 2.5"
24 Andrew Parnapy SO-2 Alfred 11.82m 13.29m 8.02m 13.29m 13.40m 10.55m 11.08m 34' 7.5"
27 Joey Curr FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.56m 13.57m 13.05m 12.74m 13.36m 10.44m 7.83m 34' 3"
30 Daniel Stephens JR-3 St. John Fisher 12.64m 9.23m 11.03m 9.23m 11.43m 10.03m 11.63m 32' 11"
31 Sean Stewart JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 10.71m 7.11m 12.41m 9.91m 11.21m 10.01m 12.01m 32' 10.25"
32 Jared Wachtel FR-1 Cortland St. 9.33m 11.42m 7.35m 9.53m 8.34m 9.93m 8.64m 32' 7"
39 Travis Firkins FR-1 Cortland St. 7.42m 9.98m 6.27m 8.21m 10.24m 8.83m 8.48m 28' 11.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brad Morell JR-3 Cornell 15.40m 16.74m 18.75m 16.07m 15.07m 54' 11.25"
2 Justin Showstead SR-4 Ithaca 14.06m 15.45m 12.67m 12.05m 19.47m 50' 8.25"
3 Noah Harman FR-1 Cornell 14.81m 15.27m 16.34m 12.06m 15.12m 50' 1.25"
4 Spencer Thomas JR-3 Binghamton 15.64m 14.75m 17.70m 14.01m 11.36m 48' 4.75"
5 Jason Crocker FR-1 Alfred 15.46m 14.18m 14.04m 10.35m 15.88m 46' 6.25"
6 Vincent Zheng SO-2 Oneonta 12.15m 13.65m 13.51m 12.42m 16.79m 44' 9.5"
7 Michael Fasano SO-2 Hamilton 14.00m 12.96m 9.07m 12.83m 16.33m 42' 6.25"
8 Daniel Mikay FR-1 Cornell 15.40m 12.73m 9.04m 9.17m 10.57m 41' 9.25"
9 Dean Bartles FR-1 RIT 10.26m 12.67m 15.46m 10.01m 13.05m 41' 7"
10 Dylan Rykert JR-3 Rochester 15.79m 12.53m 13.41m 14.91m 13.53m 41' 1.5"
12 Kevin Fobare JR-3 Rochester 12.48m 12.24m 11.38m 14.93m 12.00m 40' 2"
13 Robert Menocal SO-2 Binghamton 11.35m 12.20m 12.81m 9.88m 14.64m 40' 0.5"
14 Yohermy Kpodo JR-3 RIT 10.61m 12.19m 13.65m 13.29m 11.34m 40' 0"
16 Michael Saavedra SR-4 Oswego State 8.32m 11.88m 10.10m 11.05m 12.00m 38' 11.75"
26 Alexander Kline SO-2 Oswego State 7.42m 10.45m 8.26m 8.67m 10.55m 34' 3.5"
  James Olson SO-2 Alfred State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM