February 18, 2023
|
Chieftain Center - Logan, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Makala Pfefferkorn SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5.35m 17' 6.75" 10
2 Olivia Miller SR-4 Carlow 5.10m 16' 8.75" 8
3 Keri Lechner JR-3 Carlow 5.04m 16' 6.5" 6
4 Mya Greschner FR-1 Carlow 5.02m 16' 5.75" 5
5 Cassidy Vogt SO-2 Rio Grande 4.98m 16' 4.25" 4
6 Carsyn Hetzler SO-2 Point Park 4.96m 16' 3.25" 3
7 Lara Skaggs SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2
8 Jordyn Cardwell SO-2 Brescia 4.86m 15' 11.5" 1
9 Lauren Jolly SO-2 Rio Grande 4.83m 15' 10.25" -

Women's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Makala Pfefferkorn SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 6.05m 5.08m 5.35m 17' 6.75"
2 Olivia Miller SR-4 Carlow 5.97m 4.95m 5.10m 16' 8.75"
3 Keri Lechner JR-3 Carlow 4.69m 4.49m 5.04m 16' 6.5"
4 Mya Greschner FR-1 Carlow 3.51m 6.33m 5.02m 16' 5.75"
5 Cassidy Vogt SO-2 Rio Grande 5.48m 3.69m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
6 Carsyn Hetzler SO-2 Point Park 4.76m 4.51m 4.96m 16' 3.25"
6 Lara Skaggs SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.46m 5.01m 4.96m 16' 3.25"
8 Jordyn Cardwell SO-2 Brescia 3.60m 6.17m 4.86m 15' 11.5"
9 Lauren Jolly SO-2 Rio Grande 5.65m 5.22m 4.83m 15' 10.25"
10 Makayla Rice FR-1 Point Park 3.81m 6.03m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
11 Leia Day FR-1 Carlow 4.63m 5.39m 4.77m 15' 7.75"
12 Luchama Lubin SO-2 Point Park 5.38m 5.52m 4.76m 15' 7.5"
13 Sophie Jebose SR-4 Point Park 3.48m 4.41m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
14 Abigail Burgett SR-4 Brescia 5.04m 3.66m 4.58m 15' 0.5"
15 Vanessa Temple FR-1 Indiana East 3.92m 4.70m 4.56m 14' 11.5"
16 Rayona Chisolm FR-1 Oakland City 3.47m 3.97m 4.51m 14' 9.75"
17 Autumn Boyles JR-3 Midway 5.59m 4.93m 4.44m 14' 7"
18 Alexis Cox SO-2 Rio Grande 3.32m 4.38m 4.42m 14' 6"
19 Alexis Sheets FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 4.50m 3.79m 4.41m 14' 5.75"
20 Alayna Petri JR-3 Brescia 3.25m 3.29m 4.33m 14' 2.5"
21 Tanisha English FR-1 Oakland City 3.07m 3.46m 4.32m 14' 2.25"
22 Gabrielle Caton JR-3 Midway 3.97m 3.10m 4.14m 13' 7"
23 Maleah Winger FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 4.09m 3.35m 4.09m 13' 5"
24 Daja Branch JR-3 Indiana East 4.63m 2.84m 4.06m 13' 4"
25 Kaylynn Barton JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 3.09m 4.32m 3.82m 12' 6.5"
26 Reanna Stinson FR-1 Indiana East 3.81m 4.15m 3.40m 11' 2"
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Alexis Sheets FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 4.37m 3.62m 4.41m 3.09m 14' 5.75"
20 Alayna Petri JR-3 Brescia 3.51m 3.64m 4.33m 5.24m 14' 2.5"
21 Tanisha English FR-1 Oakland City 4.41m 4.88m 4.32m 4.28m 14' 2.25"
22 Gabrielle Caton JR-3 Midway 3.06m 4.76m 4.14m 4.51m 13' 7"
23 Maleah Winger FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 3.03m 4.58m 4.09m 5.28m 13' 5"
24 Daja Branch JR-3 Indiana East 4.71m 4.14m 4.06m 3.94m 13' 4"
25 Kaylynn Barton JR-3 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 4.97m 2.98m 3.82m 3.13m 12' 6.5"
26 Reanna Stinson FR-1 Indiana East 4.15m 2.72m 3.40m 3.23m 11' 2"
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Cassidy Vogt SO-2 Rio Grande 6.03m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
10 Makayla Rice FR-1 Point Park 5.45m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
12 Luchama Lubin SO-2 Point Park 4.09m 4.76m 15' 7.5"
13 Sophie Jebose SR-4 Point Park 4.22m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
14 Abigail Burgett SR-4 Brescia 5.08m 4.58m 15' 0.5"
15 Vanessa Temple FR-1 Indiana East 4.15m 4.56m 14' 11.5"
16 Rayona Chisolm FR-1 Oakland City 5.46m 4.51m 14' 9.75"
17 Autumn Boyles JR-3 Midway 3.24m 4.44m 14' 7"
18 Alexis Cox SO-2 Rio Grande 4.69m 4.42m 14' 6"
Women's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Makala Pfefferkorn SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5.19m 4.60m 4.87m 5.35m 5.08m 5.46m 17' 6.75"
2 Olivia Miller SR-4 Carlow 5.46m 5.25m 5.10m 5.10m 5.10m 6.58m 16' 8.75"
3 Keri Lechner JR-3 Carlow 3.98m 4.99m 5.09m 5.04m 5.14m 5.09m 16' 6.5"
4 Mya Greschner FR-1 Carlow 4.32m 4.17m 5.42m 5.02m 4.72m 4.17m 16' 5.75"
6 Lara Skaggs SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 4.22m 5.46m 4.22m 4.96m 5.21m 6.35m 16' 3.25"
6 Carsyn Hetzler SO-2 Point Park 5.90m 3.82m 5.75m 4.96m 4.71m 5.01m 16' 3.25"
8 Jordyn Cardwell SO-2 Brescia 5.64m 4.18m 4.96m 4.86m 3.94m 4.03m 15' 11.5"
9 Lauren Jolly SO-2 Rio Grande 3.48m 3.77m 5.36m 4.83m 4.49m 5.60m 15' 10.25"
11 Leia Day FR-1 Carlow 5.87m 3.77m 4.87m 4.77m 3.53m 3.86m 15' 7.75"