April 7, 2023
|
Newberry - Newberry, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI NCCAA USCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:08.44 10
2 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 4:09.53 8
3 Angel Galan FR-1 Erskine 4:10.61 6
4 Thomas Macagg SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:12.85 5
5 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:13.20 4
6 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 4:14.20 3
7 Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:16.20 2
8 Bryson Mace SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:16.75 1
9 Sebastian Dozier SO-2 Converse 4:17.61 -
10 DreQuan Guyton SO-2 Converse 4:17.88 -
11 Michael Burgess JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.13 -
12 Zander Allen FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:21.15 -
13 Will Berger FR-1 Wofford 4:21.28 -
14 Monroe Thompkins SR-4 USC Upstate 4:21.75 -
15 John Bolinger FR-1 Wofford 4:23.40 -
16 Michael Steurer SR-4 Bob Jones 4:23.42 -
17 Dillon Neeley FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:23.96 -
18 Demir Degirmenci SR-4 Wofford 4:24.66 -
19 Patrick Smith SR-4 Oglethorpe 4:25.76 -
20 Spenser Kirby SO-2 Converse 4:26.24 -
21 Jonathan Nunez SO-2 Converse 4:26.25 -
22 Grayson Gillespie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:27.45 -
23 Aiden Ayala FR-1 Converse 4:30.00 -
24 Stevenson Barnes JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:31.59 -
25 Nathan Lucy SO-2 Converse 4:32.68 -
26 Quinn Wilson   Unattached 4:35.88   
27 Ethan Lee FR-1 Converse 4:36.79 -
28 Zackery Carver FR-1 Converse 4:38.75 -
29 Caleb Bruner JR-3 Erskine 4:41.11 -
30 Jadon Gonzales SO-2 Piedmont 4:44.16 -
31 Andrew Davis SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:44.77 -
32 Ethan Waites FR-1 Lander 4:53.85 -
33 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:54.33 -
34 Alexis Medrano-Sandoval FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:02.08 -
  Jaxon Wright FR-1 Converse DQ   
  Jonathan Penter SR-4 Erskine DNF   
  Omar Bryant SR-4 Oglethorpe DNF   
  Samuel Bagwell FR-1 Converse DNS   
  Adam Trusty FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS   
  Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont DNS   
  Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:08.44 3:56.02 3:18.76 3:21.24 3:43.60 3:06.33 10
2 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 4:09.53 4:14.52 4:09.53 4:19.52 4:14.52 3:09.65 8
3 Angel Galan FR-1 Erskine 4:10.61 5:03.24 4:53.22 3:00.44 4:43.19 5:15.77 6
4 Thomas Macagg SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:12.85 4:02.74 5:21.12 4:58.37 3:39.98 2:57.00 5
5 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:13.20 3:12.44 4:41.06 5:11.44 3:55.48 4:15.74 4
6 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 4:14.20 3:20.82 3:00.49 5:25.38 3:53.87 5:10.13 3
7 Derek Staton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:16.20 3:19.84 5:10.01 3:14.72 4:21.33 4:41.82 2
8 Bryson Mace SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:16.75 3:22.84 5:23.51 3:58.78 4:01.35 3:10.00 1
9 Sebastian Dozier SO-2 Converse 4:17.61 3:38.97 4:27.92 4:48.53 3:38.97 5:06.56 -
14 Monroe Thompkins SR-4 USC Upstate 4:21.75 3:34.64 4:50.55 4:19.14 5:06.25 4:29.61 -
16 Michael Steurer SR-4 Bob Jones 4:23.42 4:10.25 4:07.62 3:54.45 4:52.40 3:20.20 -
25 Nathan Lucy SO-2 Converse 4:32.68 3:54.51 3:51.78 5:51.76 4:59.95 5:46.31 -
  Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Adam Trusty FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 DreQuan Guyton SO-2 Converse 4:17.88 4:43.67 3:08.26 -
11 Michael Burgess JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:21.13 4:02.85 3:13.24 -
12 Zander Allen FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:21.15 4:26.38 3:39.37 -
13 Will Berger FR-1 Wofford 4:21.28 3:23.80 5:39.67 -
15 John Bolinger FR-1 Wofford 4:23.40 3:17.55 3:30.72 -
17 Dillon Neeley FR-1 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:23.96 3:39.09 4:08.13 -
19 Patrick Smith SR-4 Oglethorpe 4:25.76 4:09.82 3:21.98 -
20 Spenser Kirby SO-2 Converse 4:26.24 4:31.57 4:28.91 -
22 Grayson Gillespie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:27.45 4:40.83 4:56.87 -
24 Stevenson Barnes JR-3 Johnson & Wales (N.C.) 4:31.59 3:56.29 5:04.18 -
  Jaxon Wright FR-1 Converse DQ DQ DQ   
  Jonathan Penter SR-4 Erskine DNF DNF DNF   
  Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Demir Degirmenci SR-4 Wofford 4:24.66 -
21 Jonathan Nunez SO-2 Converse 4:26.25 -
23 Aiden Ayala FR-1 Converse 4:30.00 -
26 Quinn Wilson   Unattached 4:35.88   
27 Ethan Lee FR-1 Converse 4:36.79 -
28 Zackery Carver FR-1 Converse 4:38.75 -
29 Caleb Bruner JR-3 Erskine 4:41.11 -
30 Jadon Gonzales SO-2 Piedmont 4:44.16 -
31 Andrew Davis SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:44.77 -
32 Ethan Waites FR-1 Lander 4:53.85 -
33 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:54.33 -
34 Alexis Medrano-Sandoval FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:02.08 -
  Omar Bryant SR-4 Oglethorpe DNF   
  Samuel Bagwell FR-1 Converse DNS