February 10-11, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC DIII New England AARTFC Liberty League NCAC MAC Empire 8 NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC PSAC NJCAA

Men 5000 M Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Martingayle SO-2 LSU 10:40.36 14:25.35 14:08.05 15:17.28 16:35.16 16:43.81 11:49.59
2 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 11:20.08 14:31.89 11:28.80 10:45.20 13:39.58 14:31.89 18:09.87
3 Liem Chot SO-2 Temple 16:17.08 14:32.39 16:25.80 15:33.46 15:42.19 12:30.26 16:17.08
4 Andrew Erskine   Battle road track club 13:32.50 14:33.65 11:47.66 12:48.82 18:55.75 16:18.49 18:47.01
5 Evan Sherman JR-3 Brown 14:53.08 14:35.56 11:57.96 16:38.14 12:41.74 14:44.32 11:49.21
6 Timothy Gill   Battle road track club 17:05.91 14:36.84 12:16.55 10:31.33 18:24.82 14:19.31 12:25.32
7 Eoghan McElhinney   Unattached 13:09.44 14:37.15 16:39.95 16:31.18 13:18.21 14:54.70 16:13.64
8 Cole Frank FR-1 Temple 16:48.91 14:37.31 13:27.13 18:25.41 15:29.95 17:41.55 16:40.14
9 Charles Scharf SR-4 Washington and Lee 17:59.34 14:37.51 14:55.06 16:57.92 14:55.06 13:00.99 18:25.67
10 Alexander Burks   Hands on A Clock TC 14:02.62 14:37.72 15:21.61 12:26.07 17:59.60 13:27.51 14:11.39
11 Patrick Smyth JR-3 RPI 16:49.92 14:38.19 10:41.08 14:03.07 18:52.87 16:58.70 11:24.99
12 James Ramey SO-2 MSU Denver 12:35.42 14:38.39 13:36.91 16:15.02 18:09.21 16:15.02 10:23.66
13 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 10:15.04 14:38.63 15:48.92 10:41.40 17:51.93 11:16.55 12:35.63
14 William Boyle Sophomore UNB REDS 13:20.77 14:39.96 16:07.96 10:59.97 14:13.57 12:54.37 16:16.76
15 Antonin Saint Peyre FR-1 Wingate 15:33.04 14:40.22 17:27.47 12:45.80 16:08.25 16:52.26 17:09.86
16 Kieran Donnelly FR-1 Marist 18:55.71 14:40.39 14:22.79 10:16.28 18:29.30 17:01.26 10:25.08
17 Andrew Littlehales FR-1 Army West Point 10:25.08 14:40.39 14:31.59 12:28.34 16:52.45 14:31.59 16:34.84
18 Shane Houghton SR-4 Moravian 16:26.22 14:40.55 13:38.92 14:22.94 10:16.39 12:02.05 12:46.08
19 Frank Livolsi   PRTC 14:05.72 14:40.95 10:16.67 13:12.86 10:16.67 10:51.91 14:58.57
20 Logan Broedner Senior Unattached 15:43.55 14:41.82 14:41.82 18:31.10 14:24.19 12:29.55 17:20.55
21 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 10:26.20 14:41.97 14:33.15 15:08.43 14:15.51 14:15.51 17:38.37
22 David Reynolds SR-4 WPI 16:19.27 14:42.22 13:31.65 14:33.40 11:28.14 13:05.18 18:31.60
23 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 17:47.95 14:42.60 16:28.52 15:35.56 16:02.04 15:35.56 13:32.00
24 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 18:24.03 14:43.22 13:50.23 10:35.92 16:46.87 11:37.75 13:59.06
25 Conor Kolka SO-2 Wittenberg 17:31.36 14:43.49 19:08.54 14:16.99 17:49.03 12:30.97 17:40.19
26 Joseph Visconti Junior Unattached 11:02.78 14:43.70 11:02.78 17:05.10 10:53.94 16:38.58 14:17.19
27 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 11:29.41 14:43.86 12:31.29 17:40.64 11:20.58 16:29.93 17:22.96
28 Matt Scardigno SO-2 Connecticut College 10:45.43 14:44.14 16:47.92 12:58.05 15:46.03 16:30.24 17:32.13
29 Kgaogelo Moloisi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 15:28.75 14:44.52 13:51.45 16:48.36 17:59.12 15:02.21 10:28.01
30 Connor Wooding SR-4 RPI 10:28.11 14:44.66 14:26.97 17:59.29 18:16.98 15:55.44 16:57.36
31 Aidin Hasan SO-2 NYU 11:22.02 14:45.74 15:38.89 14:45.74 16:49.75 10:55.45 15:12.32
32 David Dorsey   PRTC 18:00.78 14:45.88 18:18.50 13:26.15 13:43.87 18:18.50 18:36.21
33 Ryan Smith SR-4 Bates 11:04.43 14:45.90 15:12.48 11:39.87 11:48.72 15:21.34 15:47.92
34 Peter Fox SO-2 Boston College 10:20.31 14:46.15 13:52.98 14:10.71 18:09.97 16:14.77 11:57.79
35 William Marchant SO-2 Buffalo 14:37.56 14:46.42 18:54.62 17:43.71 15:30.75 16:41.66 16:50.52
36 Sam Angevine JR-3 Bowdoin 13:27.10 14:46.92 12:33.89 15:49.01 15:04.66 14:20.32 10:29.72
37 Luis Hernandez-Perez SO-2 Wingate 17:09.18 14:47.22 15:31.59 14:29.48 14:02.86 13:45.12 13:00.76
38 Dillon McClary SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 17:35.96 14:47.36 14:11.87 19:04.70 15:31.73 15:58.35 11:14.40
39 Kevin Konyar Senior George Washington 10:30.04 14:47.37 14:47.37 12:16.52 18:02.60 10:21.16 17:00.48
40 Carlos Fernandes   Roots Running Project 11:23.92 14:48.20 18:12.49 18:30.25 16:43.67 18:48.02 10:39.51
41 Caleb McCurdy SR-4 Cornell 15:59.31 14:48.25 15:14.90 16:25.96 13:28.31 13:10.55 10:30.66
42 Riley Brutvan SO-2 Hartford 10:30.80 14:48.44 11:41.87 17:10.59 13:01.83 18:03.90 19:14.98
43 Ethan Carey   Unattached 15:42.09 14:48.76 11:24.35 11:42.12 13:28.78 18:39.84 17:10.97
44 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 18:48.88 14:48.88 12:44.44 17:28.88 16:53.33 19:06.66 13:11.11
45 Brendan Mellitt JR-3 Connecticut College 14:57.94 14:49.05 17:46.86 10:49.01 13:37.93 14:40.16 15:51.29
46 Nick Ankuta JR-3 NYU 11:24.67 14:49.18 17:29.24 17:55.91 15:42.53 15:51.43 12:26.92
47 Ethan Bush JR-3 Connecticut College 15:15.88 14:49.20 13:11.39 11:33.58 17:02.58 12:44.72 16:27.02
48 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 17:29.97 14:49.80 14:05.31 14:23.11 15:25.40 17:56.66 11:25.15
49 Brady Geisler FR-1 RPI 16:10.05 14:49.95 12:09.76 16:27.85 13:29.86 13:29.86 13:20.96
50 Bryce Davis JR-3 Lynchburg 12:28.01 14:50.48 13:21.44 12:28.01 17:30.77 18:15.29 12:10.20
51 Matthew Driben SR-4 Brandeis 10:24.31 14:51.87 17:59.17 16:21.06 17:14.57 18:25.92 19:19.44
52 Ben Mellor SR-4 Colby 13:40.73 14:52.09 10:42.31 14:07.49 19:10.80 14:43.17 18:26.20
53 Ryan Proulx SO-2 Tufts 14:08.79 14:53.46 16:13.88 17:07.48 12:57.31 16:04.94 12:21.58
54 Sam Coutts SO-2 MIT 17:16.46 14:53.50 13:59.89 17:16.46 14:35.63 15:02.44 10:43.32
55 Guillaume Ouellet   Club Citius 13:06.29 14:53.51 15:20.32 16:58.61 13:50.97 15:29.25 16:31.80
56 Hayden Hunt JR-3 Shippensburg 16:05.32 14:53.81 17:52.58 18:10.45 11:01.42 18:10.45 11:01.42
57 Jacob Lehmann Duke JR-3 Williams 17:08.00 14:53.91 15:47.55 13:42.40 11:28.31 13:06.64 14:09.22
58 Eoin Richards   Unattached 18:20.29 14:54.54 16:59.78 16:15.05 18:11.34 15:48.22 15:39.27
59 Eli Boesch Dining SR-4 Bates 10:44.51 14:55.15 17:27.33 11:38.22 15:13.06 17:18.38 15:48.86
60 Drew Topoly JR-3 Methodist 18:56.86 14:55.16 13:07.74 17:18.39 13:25.65 17:09.44 13:16.70
61 William Lamburn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10:53.72 14:55.50 12:32.22 16:42.96 16:25.05 10:44.76 13:17.00
62 Sean Riedel SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 16:34.12 14:55.60 12:32.31 10:44.84 16:52.03 13:43.96 17:18.90
63 Grant Gattuso SR-4 Williams 11:21.84 14:57.15 13:18.47 14:21.27 17:20.70 16:35.84 15:50.98
64 Harry Gould   Brooklyn Track Club 11:30.86 14:57.21 16:17.96 18:32.54 19:08.43 12:15.72 17:02.82
65 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 16:18.39 14:57.60 16:36.34 19:17.91 11:04.23 19:17.91 17:30.20
66 Christopher Vayda JR-3 Springfield 12:16.16 14:57.75 13:19.00 12:25.14 14:39.80 16:18.55 14:48.78
67 Patrick Donovan SO-2 Saint Louis 18:33.36 14:57.87 12:25.24 13:01.15 11:04.43 17:48.47 16:36.64
68 Dylan May FR-1 Southern Virginia 16:09.82 14:57.98 11:49.41 17:12.68 11:22.47 18:42.48 16:36.76
69 Ethan Billings JR-3 St. John Fisher 16:02.04 14:59.10 12:08.28 19:19.84 18:16.91 13:29.19 14:41.12
70 Mark Baroncini FR-1 Army West Point 10:30.41 15:00.58 15:36.61 10:30.41 12:09.47 12:18.48 18:27.72
71 Andrew Harrell SR-4 Hamilton 12:01.11 15:01.38 15:19.41 17:16.59 18:46.73 12:28.15 15:37.44
72 Mattia Zen FR-1 Temple 10:41.03 15:02.86 15:02.86 14:17.72 14:44.81 17:36.35 12:02.29
73 Liam Concannon SO-2 Stevens 13:14.89 15:03.28 12:38.76 14:36.19 19:34.27 11:44.56 12:29.73
74 Alex Hillyard SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 16:43.09 15:03.68 14:54.65 14:36.57 11:35.84 13:42.35 14:18.50
75 Spencer Twyman JR-3 Boston University 18:31.71 15:03.83 16:16.14 17:19.41 13:24.41 11:35.95 13:42.49
76 Kyler McNatt Freshman Unattached 14:46.38 15:04.47 17:20.14 19:26.77 17:38.23 14:55.43 12:03.58
77 John DeRosa SR-4 Springfield 14:38.70 15:05.87 18:34.22 19:01.40 19:10.46 11:37.52 17:03.64
78 Eion McClain SO-2 Oneonta 11:46.86 15:06.22 12:50.29 15:51.54 15:51.54 16:36.85 18:25.59
79 Justin Thang SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:26.44 15:08.27 14:13.78 16:48.18 13:01.12 14:13.78 18:46.26
80 Luke Brennan FR-1 Tufts 18:02.44 15:09.61 18:57.02 19:42.50 11:40.40 18:38.82 19:15.21
81 John Fitzpatrick SO-2 Boston College 10:45.84 15:09.63 19:33.43 11:04.03 14:05.96 17:35.17 11:49.52
82 Andrew Coggins   Tracksmith Boston Hares 11:04.30 15:09.99 10:55.20 18:21.09 19:06.59 11:22.50 17:17.39
83 Colin McGrath   Unattached 14:44.08 15:11.42 11:05.34 10:38.00 13:49.40 16:42.57 15:47.88
84 Jackson Kelly   Tracksmith Boston Hares 19:46.83 15:12.94 17:11.63 12:37.74 16:44.24 15:31.20 16:53.37
85 Brendan Leahey SO-2 Brown 13:32.80 15:13.25 16:35.45 16:53.71 14:18.46 16:35.45 10:39.28
86 Nate Sletten SO-2 Siena 13:05.58 15:13.46 13:14.71 15:50.00 15:40.87 12:56.45 13:23.85
87 Owen Rogers SR-4 Wesleyan 14:47.68 15:15.13 11:17.20 12:57.86 12:39.56 12:30.41 16:00.89
88 Noah Griffin SR-4 Lebanon Valley 14:48.00 15:15.46 17:23.63 11:35.75 12:39.84 16:37.86 18:27.71
89 Jacob Paris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 14:32.51 15:18.43 13:37.41 12:23.93 16:13.54 13:09.85 11:28.83
90 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 12:06.24 15:19.28 11:57.04 15:28.48 18:50.72 15:19.28 18:23.14
91 Carlos Villa SO-2 MIT 20:01.80 15:24.46 15:24.46 11:42.59 19:24.82 19:06.33 12:01.08
92 Peter Schulten JR-3 Iona 13:05.84 15:24.51 12:01.12 15:24.51 11:33.39 12:19.61 14:10.55
93 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 15:52.62 15:24.87 18:39.10 11:05.91 15:52.62 14:47.88 17:34.36
94 Aidan Canavan   Run Club. 17:11.59 15:46.41 14:11.77 20:01.94 19:05.16 11:49.81 17:02.13
  Christopher Helminski 8 Hartbeat Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan McGlynn   Boston Hares DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alexander Predhome   Tracksmith Boston Hares DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Nahf SO-2 Moravian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Charles Ragone   Run Club. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Martingayle SO-2 LSU 14:25.35
2 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 14:31.89
3 Liem Chot SO-2 Temple 14:32.39
4 Andrew Erskine   Battle road track club 14:33.65
5 Evan Sherman JR-3 Brown 14:35.56
9 Charles Scharf SR-4 Washington and Lee 14:37.51
10 Alexander Burks   Hands on A Clock TC 14:37.72
13 Jason Gibbons JR-3 RPI 14:38.63
14 William Boyle Sophomore UNB REDS 14:39.96
17 Andrew Littlehales FR-1 Army West Point 14:40.39
19 Frank Livolsi   PRTC 14:40.95
20 Logan Broedner Senior Unattached 14:41.82
27 Patrick Carolan SR-4 Widener 14:43.86
32 David Dorsey   PRTC 14:45.88
35 William Marchant SO-2 Buffalo 14:46.42
39 Kevin Konyar Senior George Washington 14:47.37
41 Caleb McCurdy SR-4 Cornell 14:48.25
59 Eli Boesch Dining SR-4 Bates 14:55.15
71 Andrew Harrell SR-4 Hamilton 15:01.38
74 Alex Hillyard SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:03.68
76 Kyler McNatt Freshman Unattached 15:04.47
81 John Fitzpatrick SO-2 Boston College 15:09.63
90 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 15:19.28
  Charles Ragone   Run Club. DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Eoghan McElhinney   Unattached 13:26.98 16:22.41 12:34.35 11:32.95 14:37.15 15:56.10
8 Cole Frank FR-1 Temple 14:28.54 14:54.86 11:33.08 15:21.18 14:37.31 10:40.44
12 James Ramey SO-2 MSU Denver 14:03.26 16:50.15 10:41.23 10:41.23 14:38.39 10:41.23
15 Antonin Saint Peyre FR-1 Wingate 14:13.82 18:29.08 13:21.00 15:15.43 14:40.22 16:08.25
21 Mitchell Dailey SO-2 RPI 18:31.29 13:49.06 18:31.29 17:47.19 14:41.97 11:19.12
24 Vince Simonetti SO-2 RPI 14:16.73 11:55.41 15:45.05 18:59.36 14:43.22 18:24.03
25 Conor Kolka SO-2 Wittenberg 18:24.37 18:33.20 14:52.33 16:11.84 14:43.49 14:25.82
26 Joseph Visconti Junior Unattached 12:13.48 15:01.38 15:01.38 15:01.38 14:43.70 14:52.54
28 Matt Scardigno SO-2 Connecticut College 12:05.00 15:01.83 15:01.83 16:39.08 14:44.14 10:45.43
30 Connor Wooding SR-4 RPI 12:31.96 14:09.28 15:46.59 14:00.43 14:44.66 12:58.50
33 Ryan Smith SR-4 Bates 16:58.79 13:08.46 18:18.52 10:46.71 14:45.90 13:52.75
36 Sam Angevine JR-3 Bowdoin 15:40.14 12:42.76 10:47.46 16:06.75 14:46.92 18:37.52
40 Carlos Fernandes   Roots Running Project 12:08.33 10:30.63 14:21.56 12:17.21 14:48.20 16:52.55
48 Justin Cascio FR-1 RPI 15:34.29 16:45.48 18:05.56 12:36.33 14:49.80 13:20.82
50 Bryce Davis JR-3 Lynchburg 10:50.05 10:50.05 10:50.05 18:06.39 14:50.48 14:41.58
52 Ben Mellor SR-4 Colby 19:10.80 16:39.14 12:56.12 12:38.28 14:52.09 12:20.44
54 Sam Coutts SO-2 MIT 11:10.13 19:03.68 15:20.31 16:40.72 14:53.50 18:19.01
55 Guillaume Ouellet   Club Citius 15:56.06 12:03.75 18:45.83 12:39.49 14:53.51 16:58.61
62 Sean Riedel SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 17:00.99 18:12.64 14:28.74 18:30.55 14:55.60 13:17.09
67 Patrick Donovan SO-2 Saint Louis 17:48.47 13:19.11 16:27.66 18:24.38 14:57.87 18:33.36
70 Mark Baroncini FR-1 Army West Point 15:18.60 19:03.74 16:21.64 10:30.41 15:00.58 12:09.47
88 Noah Griffin SR-4 Lebanon Valley 11:08.29 10:49.98 15:24.62 14:48.00 15:15.46 17:41.94
94 Aidan Canavan   Run Club. 14:02.31 17:11.59 17:02.13 12:46.60 15:46.41 14:59.09
  Alexander Predhome   Tracksmith Boston Hares DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Timothy Gill   Battle road track club 15:11.92 14:36.84
11 Patrick Smyth JR-3 RPI 18:08.96 14:38.19
16 Kieran Donnelly FR-1 Marist 15:50.83 14:40.39
18 Shane Houghton SR-4 Moravian 18:11.89 14:40.55
22 David Reynolds SR-4 WPI 18:58.07 14:42.22
23 Jonathan Craun SO-2 RPI 14:33.78 14:42.60
31 Aidin Hasan SO-2 NYU 13:34.88 14:45.74
37 Luis Hernandez-Perez SO-2 Wingate 15:04.97 14:47.22
38 Dillon McClary SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 14:20.74 14:47.36
44 Jared Smith SO-2 Brockport St. 17:37.77 14:48.88
46 Nick Ankuta JR-3 NYU 15:42.53 14:49.18
53 Ryan Proulx SO-2 Tufts 14:35.59 14:53.46
58 Eoin Richards   Unattached 14:18.76 14:54.54
60 Drew Topoly JR-3 Methodist 18:03.15 14:55.16
68 Dylan May FR-1 Southern Virginia 16:27.78 14:57.98
78 Eion McClain SO-2 Oneonta 17:22.16 15:06.22
80 Luke Brennan FR-1 Tufts 15:46.00 15:09.61
83 Colin McGrath   Unattached 16:24.34 15:11.42
84 Jackson Kelly   Tracksmith Boston Hares 12:01.23 15:12.94
86 Nate Sletten SO-2 Siena 14:18.66 15:13.46
87 Owen Rogers SR-4 Wesleyan 12:48.71 15:15.13
92 Peter Schulten JR-3 Iona 15:06.02 15:24.51
  Owen Nahf SO-2 Moravian DNF DNF
  Christopher Helminski 8 Hartbeat Track Club DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Kgaogelo Moloisi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:44.52
34 Peter Fox SO-2 Boston College 14:46.15
42 Riley Brutvan SO-2 Hartford 14:48.44
43 Ethan Carey   Unattached 14:48.76
45 Brendan Mellitt JR-3 Connecticut College 14:49.05
47 Ethan Bush JR-3 Connecticut College 14:49.20
49 Brady Geisler FR-1 RPI 14:49.95
51 Matthew Driben SR-4 Brandeis 14:51.87
56 Hayden Hunt JR-3 Shippensburg 14:53.81
57 Jacob Lehmann Duke JR-3 Williams 14:53.91
61 William Lamburn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 14:55.50
63 Grant Gattuso SR-4 Williams 14:57.15
64 Harry Gould   Brooklyn Track Club 14:57.21
65 Grey Conover JR-3 RPI 14:57.60
66 Christopher Vayda JR-3 Springfield 14:57.75
69 Ethan Billings JR-3 St. John Fisher 14:59.10
72 Mattia Zen FR-1 Temple 15:02.86
73 Liam Concannon SO-2 Stevens 15:03.28
75 Spencer Twyman JR-3 Boston University 15:03.83
77 John DeRosa SR-4 Springfield 15:05.87
79 Justin Thang SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:08.27
82 Andrew Coggins   Tracksmith Boston Hares 15:09.99
85 Brendan Leahey SO-2 Brown 15:13.25
89 Jacob Paris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15:18.43
91 Carlos Villa SO-2 MIT 15:24.46
93 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 15:24.87
  Ryan McGlynn   Boston Hares DNF