February 10-11, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC DIII New England AARTFC Liberty League MAC Conference Carolinas NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men 3000 M Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonthomas Bierman SO-2 Oneonta 9:49.66 8:23.98 9:49.66
2 Chance Blackstone Senior UNB REDS 9:39.65 8:24.04 7:13.48
3 Jack Gregorski FR-1 Princeton 9:46.59 8:25.68 9:06.14
4 Ryan Shanahan SO-2 Siena 9:23.43 8:27.59 7:31.76
5 Christian Fitch SO-2 Temple 7:52.41 8:27.96 6:46.37
6 Joey Cintavey JR-3 Shippensburg 8:13.49 8:28.75 7:32.79
7 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 9:55.63 8:29.08 9:50.54
8 Mark Royce Sophomore Western Ontario 10:36.97 8:29.57 5:56.70
9 Sam Sharnas SR-4 Citadel 8:04.65 8:30.15 8:14.85
10 David Troy Senior Dublin Track Club 6:12.53 8:30.31 7:49.49
11 Ethan Rashid-Cocker Senior Unattached 9:37.32 8:30.90 6:12.96
12 Titouan Le Grix SO-2 Wingate 9:28.19 8:31.88 10:55.21
13 Tynan Webb Sophomore McMaster 10:19.51 8:31.99 9:12.95
14 Juan Moscoso Senior Unattached 5:58.70 8:32.42 8:11.93
15 Sean Meehan SR-4 Providence 9:13.60 8:32.59 7:51.59
16 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 7:56.75 8:32.63 7:05.49
17 Josh Fingerhut SO-2 Washington and Lee 10:15.30 8:32.75 8:12.24
18 Demarco Hernandez SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:51.27 8:32.81 7:10.76
19 Giancarlo Farruggia Sophomore McMaster 8:33.12 8:33.12 7:00.76
20 Sean Enright SO-2 Johns Hopkins 9:19.94 8:33.70 7:06.38
21 Jacob Cobb FR-1 MIT 7:21.94 8:33.88 7:57.91
22 Sam Lamont Sophomore UNB REDS 11:08.10 8:33.92 6:10.03
23 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 7:01.43 8:33.94 7:27.13
24 Nathan Masi   UNAT-Rhode Island 10:11.74 8:34.06 6:25.55
25 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 9:05.13 8:34.27 7:11.99
26 Micah McCulley SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8:18.88 8:34.31 6:15.45
27 Thomas Kressly SO-2 Brockport St. 10:58.59 8:34.52 6:20.75
28 Geordie Young SR-4 Brown 6:46.62 8:34.71 9:21.04
29 John Farrell FR-1 Brown 6:56.97 8:34.77 10:17.73
30 Austin Schoen FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10:28.11 8:34.84 10:33.26
31 Claudio Rocha SR-4 Assumption 10:33.50 8:35.04 9:42.00
32 Tucker Bowerfind FR-1 Boston University 9:26.66 8:35.14 6:52.12
33 Nate Tavakolian SO-2 Princeton 9:37.04 8:35.21 6:41.87
34 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 10:18.29 8:35.24 8:55.85
35 Jordan Robertson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:33.81 8:35.69 10:34.30
36 Cameron Harris Sophomore UNB REDS 10:39.58 8:35.79 6:37.16
37 Anson Butler FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10:55.18 8:35.89 10:13.91
38 Christian Tanner JR-3 Mansfield 9:12.07 8:35.95 10:08.83
39 Andrew Hutchinson JR-3 Messiah 8:46.56 8:36.23 9:22.69
40 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 7:49.95 8:36.42 9:59.05
41 Brennan Root   Genesee Valley Harriers 9:28.78 8:37.07 10:56.68
42 Frederick Turgeon Junior Sherbrooke 10:36.11 8:37.16 8:11.31
43 Ian Sherlock JR-3 Shippensburg 7:45.50 8:37.22 7:40.33
44 Eric Beyerle Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 9:39.32 8:37.25 7:55.87
45 Christopher DeForest SO-2 Siena 10:00.41 8:37.59 10:26.29
46 Ian Spears JR-3 Johns Hopkins 7:46.29 8:38.09 7:35.92
47 Matthew Dragon JR-3 Syracuse 6:13.03 8:38.09 6:49.30
48 Thomas Stephens FR-1 Amherst 10:43.19 8:38.70 7:15.71
49 Oliver Spiva JR-3 Amherst 6:34.29 8:38.80 7:10.61
50 Ismael Thomas   CAUL 10:38.40 8:39.02 7:47.12
51 David Jiang Junior Unattached 6:13.89 8:39.29 6:13.89
52 Lars Hogne   UNAT-Rhode Island 9:20.87 8:39.32 9:41.64
53 Max Girardet   Naval Academy Prep School 10:44.28 8:39.58 6:55.67
54 Shane Vostenak FR-1 Rowan 7:44.34 8:41.73 7:13.04
55 Jonathan Norton FR-1 Connecticut College 6:52.31 8:41.90 10:05.41
56 Cutler Owens SR-4 Central College 6:52.49 8:42.13 10:00.45
57 Owen Holland SO-2 Colgate 7:34.74 8:42.68 10:01.09
58 David Wootten SO-2 Mansfield 8:27.30 8:42.99 8:58.68
59 Connor Lashley Junior McMaster 9:36.42 8:44.01 7:41.13
60 Theo Dassin JR-3 Amherst 10:13.74 8:44.56 9:47.51
61 John Ignacz SO-2 Marist 6:44.17 8:44.89 6:17.92
62 TJ Glowik SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:30.28 8:45.23 6:54.94
63 Lukas Vadeika Sophomore McMaster 7:21.26 8:45.30 7:42.27
64 Charlie Tuttle FR-1 Boston University 8:55.81 8:45.30 9:22.08
65 Andrew Smith SR-4 Citadel 10:06.86 8:47.70 6:30.50
66 Charles Poulin Freshman Universite Laval 6:41.17 8:47.85 6:35.89
67 Albert Ferreras FR-1 Merrimack 9:09.37 8:48.24 6:20.34
68 Jonas Larson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:39.42 8:48.44 8:11.45
69 Josiah Moyer JR-3 Messiah 9:36.54 8:48.93 8:17.20
70 Noah Cziryak SO-2 Rowan 7:14.38 8:49.73 9:10.92
71 Raymond Brookman JR-3 MIT 10:31.12 8:50.35 9:48.69
72 Noah Calisti SO-2 Messiah 10:22.20 8:51.79 9:50.29
73 Jason Markopoulos FR-1 Brown 9:24.64 8:52.68 6:55.49
74 Brandon Piedade Junior Unattached 11:25.73 8:55.72 9:49.30
75 George Brady SR-4 Hamilton 10:33.04 8:56.47 8:18.92
76 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 6:48.85 8:57.96 7:04.99
77 Adrian Archer FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:32.44 8:58.61 7:21.66
78 charles gendron-jette Junior Athletisme sherbrooke 11:03.23 9:03.63 11:14.11
79 Aidan Norris SR-4 Boston University 10:09.28 9:08.90 11:31.62
  Nate McNally SR-4 Nazareth DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000 M Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 John Farrell FR-1 Brown 9:46.84 7:12.41 6:51.82 7:07.26 6:41.52 8:34.77 8:03.89
48 Thomas Stephens FR-1 Amherst 6:18.66 10:12.07 6:54.96 7:00.15 9:40.95 8:38.70 9:20.20
49 Oliver Spiva JR-3 Amherst 10:38.13 8:59.56 10:22.56 8:23.24 6:39.48 8:38.80 10:38.13
50 Ismael Thomas   CAUL 7:10.79 9:30.93 10:38.40 11:09.54 6:39.65 8:39.02 6:03.32
57 Owen Holland SO-2 Colgate 10:06.31 6:05.88 8:16.55 11:09.03 7:55.64 8:42.68 7:24.28
60 Theo Dassin JR-3 Amherst 10:55.70 8:02.60 8:18.34 7:04.90 8:39.32 8:44.56 6:33.42
62 TJ Glowik SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:30.28 11:07.05 10:56.54 6:33.93 9:27.25 8:45.23 6:44.43
64 Charlie Tuttle FR-1 Boston University 6:44.49 10:56.63 11:22.89 9:37.83 8:50.56 8:45.30 7:31.76
67 Albert Ferreras FR-1 Merrimack 9:30.50 8:37.68 7:50.14 6:36.18 9:46.35 8:48.24 8:05.98
69 Josiah Moyer JR-3 Messiah 9:31.25 7:56.04 8:22.49 6:47.28 9:20.67 8:48.93 9:47.12
71 Raymond Brookman JR-3 MIT 9:00.96 8:18.53 7:52.02 9:54.00 9:54.00 8:50.35 10:15.21
73 Jason Markopoulos FR-1 Brown 10:12.59 10:23.24 9:19.32 7:27.46 8:26.05 8:52.68 8:36.70
76 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 6:27.34 10:50.94 9:30.24 11:01.69 9:30.24 8:57.96 10:50.94
79 Aidan Norris SR-4 Boston University 6:46.19 6:35.21 8:46.95 6:51.68 6:46.19 9:08.90 11:26.13
  Nate McNally SR-4 Nazareth DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 3000 M Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Micah McCulley SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8:39.46 9:56.60 6:15.45 8:34.31 6:20.59 8:34.31 8:44.60
36 Cameron Harris Sophomore UNB REDS 7:54.53 10:55.06 8:46.11 10:34.43 10:49.90 8:35.79 9:06.74
39 Andrew Hutchinson JR-3 Messiah 7:49.77 10:09.16 8:51.72 11:00.78 9:17.53 8:36.23 9:43.34
41 Brennan Root   Genesee Valley Harriers 9:49.46 6:38.15 11:12.20 9:13.27 8:26.73 8:37.07 6:43.32
42 Frederick Turgeon Junior Sherbrooke 10:20.60 7:09.25 9:39.22 9:49.57 10:25.77 8:37.16 7:04.08
44 Eric Beyerle Freshman Pacers/GRC New Balance 10:56.91 10:20.70 9:08.29 6:58.98 6:33.11 8:37.25 6:58.98
45 Christopher DeForest SO-2 Siena 8:53.12 6:17.84 10:15.94 7:30.31 7:30.31 8:37.59 6:02.32
47 Matthew Dragon JR-3 Syracuse 9:35.08 10:37.25 9:04.00 9:35.08 9:04.00 8:38.09 7:15.20
52 Lars Hogne   UNAT-Rhode Island 11:15.12 7:26.62 10:43.96 8:13.36 10:28.38 8:39.32 8:54.90
53 Max Girardet   Naval Academy Prep School 6:08.91 7:16.45 9:52.33 6:03.71 8:44.78 8:39.58 9:05.56
54 Shane Vostenak FR-1 Rowan 9:33.91 7:28.69 6:10.43 9:59.99 7:02.61 8:41.73 6:10.43
59 Connor Lashley Junior McMaster 10:02.62 6:22.53 8:28.29 6:38.25 8:59.73 8:44.01 6:59.21
61 John Ignacz SO-2 Marist 7:52.41 10:45.62 7:26.16 10:29.87 11:11.86 8:44.89 6:12.68
65 Andrew Smith SR-4 Citadel 11:26.01 6:51.61 6:19.95 11:04.91 8:37.15 8:47.70 6:19.95
70 Noah Cziryak SO-2 Rowan 9:32.11 7:24.98 11:28.65 11:23.36 8:49.73 8:49.73 11:07.46
72 Noah Calisti SO-2 Messiah 8:51.79 6:12.26 9:55.61 6:54.80 11:15.38 8:51.79 8:25.20
74 Brandon Piedade Junior Unattached 8:23.58 9:49.30 8:28.94 6:52.51 7:56.79 8:55.72 10:42.87
78 charles gendron-jette Junior Athletisme sherbrooke 8:47.33 11:41.29 8:03.83 6:20.55 9:09.07 9:03.63 10:41.49
Men 3000 M Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Christian Fitch SO-2 Temple 8:48.28 8:38.12 8:27.96 8:22.88
6 Joey Cintavey JR-3 Shippensburg 6:52.09 9:04.37 8:28.75 9:14.54
14 Juan Moscoso Senior Unattached 9:13.42 10:20.03 8:32.42 8:42.67
17 Josh Fingerhut SO-2 Washington and Lee 6:29.69 8:32.75 8:32.75 7:00.46
18 Demarco Hernandez SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:05.64 6:45.12 8:32.81 11:06.66
23 Louka Fetter FR-1 Messiah 8:13.39 10:21.87 8:33.94 6:51.16
24 Nathan Masi   UNAT-Rhode Island 8:54.63 10:42.58 8:34.06 8:03.22
30 Austin Schoen FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 8:55.44 8:45.14 8:34.84 10:43.55
32 Tucker Bowerfind FR-1 Boston University 7:38.48 10:13.02 8:35.14 6:16.06
34 Sean Killip JR-3 Brockport St. 7:38.57 8:19.79 8:35.24 9:16.46
37 Anson Butler FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 9:42.96 8:04.94 8:35.89 9:42.96
40 Garrett Quinan FR-1 Shippensburg 10:40.36 7:08.63 8:36.42 9:28.07
46 Ian Spears JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:02.67 7:04.84 8:38.09 10:26.89
51 David Jiang Junior Unattached 6:24.28 8:23.72 8:39.29 7:21.40
56 Cutler Owens SR-4 Central College 7:39.48 7:13.37 8:42.13 6:36.82
58 David Wootten SO-2 Mansfield 9:14.37 9:19.60 8:42.99 9:30.06
63 Lukas Vadeika Sophomore McMaster 7:16.00 9:11.57 8:45.30 8:29.54
Men 3000 M Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonthomas Bierman SO-2 Oneonta 10:55.18 8:39.10 10:35.02 8:23.98 7:18.47
2 Chance Blackstone Senior UNB REDS 10:45.18 8:19.00 9:44.69 8:24.04 6:12.99
4 Ryan Shanahan SO-2 Siena 6:20.70 8:58.05 9:48.81 8:27.59 10:54.80
7 Jordan Crist SR-4 RPI 9:45.45 10:10.90 9:45.45 8:29.08 11:01.81
8 Mark Royce Sophomore Western Ontario 6:11.99 10:47.16 10:11.49 8:29.57 10:11.49
9 Sam Sharnas SR-4 Citadel 9:36.47 9:00.76 10:07.08 8:30.15 10:58.10
10 David Troy Senior Dublin Track Club 9:46.86 6:17.63 6:17.63 8:30.31 9:31.55
12 Titouan Le Grix SO-2 Wingate 10:55.21 10:29.62 9:07.72 8:31.88 9:53.78
20 Sean Enright SO-2 Johns Hopkins 10:06.17 8:13.16 10:16.44 8:33.70 6:40.69
21 Jacob Cobb FR-1 MIT 8:28.75 8:33.88 10:57.77 8:33.88 9:09.86
22 Sam Lamont Sophomore UNB REDS 10:26.99 9:15.04 9:20.18 8:33.92 6:56.28
25 Fisher Macklin JR-3 Maine 8:39.42 8:49.70 10:37.70 8:34.27 10:17.13
27 Thomas Kressly SO-2 Brockport St. 10:17.43 9:00.25 11:08.88 8:34.52 9:36.27
31 Claudio Rocha SR-4 Assumption 6:36.58 6:15.98 9:05.95 8:35.04 10:02.60
35 Jordan Robertson SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:06.64 9:37.58 9:47.89 8:35.69 7:02.87
75 George Brady SR-4 Hamilton 9:39.39 8:51.11 9:55.49 8:56.47 9:17.93
77 Adrian Archer FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:21.66 11:13.27 8:42.46 8:58.61 10:30.18
Men 3000 M Run Unseeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jack Gregorski FR-1 Princeton 8:25.68 10:16.93 10:52.33 10:21.99 7:35.12 9:31.42
11 Ethan Rashid-Cocker Senior Unattached 8:30.90 7:55.14 9:37.32 8:36.01 9:42.43 9:57.76
13 Tynan Webb Sophomore McMaster 8:31.99 9:18.07 9:38.55 8:16.63 8:47.35 7:51.03
15 Sean Meehan SR-4 Providence 8:32.59 8:12.09 7:00.33 7:31.08 10:50.99 7:25.96
16 Jason Lowrie Senior McMaster 8:32.63 7:31.12 8:01.88 6:50.11 9:03.39 6:19.35
19 Giancarlo Farruggia Sophomore McMaster 8:33.12 7:11.02 8:48.52 6:29.98 11:01.93 10:56.80
28 Geordie Young SR-4 Brown 8:34.71 10:38.24 6:10.60 6:36.33 9:05.60 7:38.10
33 Nate Tavakolian SO-2 Princeton 8:35.21 7:17.93 10:38.86 7:28.24 8:09.45 7:38.54
38 Christian Tanner JR-3 Mansfield 8:35.95 10:13.98 8:41.11 8:25.64 7:49.52 8:56.59
43 Ian Sherlock JR-3 Shippensburg 8:37.22 7:04.12 10:46.53 10:10.32 7:35.16 8:16.54
55 Jonathan Norton FR-1 Connecticut College 8:41.90 7:28.84 11:18.47 9:13.22 8:57.56 7:49.71
66 Charles Poulin Freshman Universite Laval 8:47.85 11:26.21 10:28.15 11:26.21 8:37.30 6:09.50
68 Jonas Larson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8:48.44 10:23.56 6:41.62 10:02.43 8:43.16 10:44.70