January 13, 2023
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 7.43 9.31 6.45 8.16 10.12 8.65
2 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 7.97 10.91 5.96 8.39 8.81 6.72
3 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 10.31 9.25 9.43 8.81 11.02 7.67
4 Jacqueline Pokuaah SR-4 Louisiana 6.87 8.49 9.03 9.03 10.57 7.05
5 Darrione Joseph SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.07 8.71 9.07 9.07 7.53 6.99
6 Savanna Lawson SO-2 ULM 7.82 10.00 8.64 9.09 11.46 11.09
7 Kayla Meyers FR-1 Louisiana 11.14 10.96 8.59 9.13 11.33 8.13

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 9.66 6.03 8.42 7.68 8.25 9.16
2 Jacqueline Pokuaah SR-4 Louisiana 9.12 10.80 7.79 7.44 8.85 8.77
3 Claudine Raud-Gumiel SO-2 ULM 11.43 9.57 10.72 11.52 8.86 7.71
4 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 7.61 6.93 10.90 7.69 8.45 7.02
5 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 7.02 9.17 10.07 7.56 8.99 7.29
6 Darrione Joseph SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.11 11.10 7.76 10.47 9.02 9.38
7 Kayla Meyers FR-1 Louisiana 11.15 10.33 8.70 6.98 9.06 10.33
8 Savanna Lawson SO-2 ULM 9.36 7.89 11.74 10.09 9.17 7.16
9 Reagan West SO-2 McNeese State 9.19 7.08 7.26 8.00 9.19 8.55
10 Sarinity Bracey JR-3 New Orleans 8.98 7.77 9.53 11.01 9.25 6.94
11 Bridget Trahan FR-1 McNeese State 7.80 10.40 9.66 7.52 9.28 7.71
12 Kalli Husband FR-1 Hinds CC 10.98 11.91 8.56 11.63 9.30 9.03
13 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 8.79 12.29 7.47 9.36 9.45 9.36
14 Matayah Naylor SO-2 Alcorn State 7.78 7.30 12.14 8.06 9.48 12.14
15 Akili Pleas-Carnie SO-2 Alcorn State 9.49 11.96 9.11 8.45 9.49 11.20
16 Chelsea Heggar FR-1 McNeese State 10.87 9.63 12.39 10.68 9.53 12.01
17 Ivana Cecchetti JR-3 Louisiana 11.48 12.54 11.86 7.62 9.64 10.32
18 Courtney Wiltz FR-1 Louisiana 7.92 12.18 7.03 10.40 9.90 8.91
19 Karanay Alexander SR-4 Southern 8.23 10.16 9.66 12.70 10.16 11.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Claudine Raud-Gumiel SO-2 ULM 8.86 9.84 7.18 7.09
5 Kennedy London JR-3 Louisiana 8.99 9.17 6.39 9.44
6 Darrione Joseph SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.02 6.50 10.20 10.29
8 Savanna Lawson SO-2 ULM 9.17 10.55 11.37 9.63
13 Sierra Session SR-4 Southern 9.45 6.71 8.13 11.82
14 Matayah Naylor SO-2 Alcorn State 9.48 12.14 11.10 8.92
15 Akili Pleas-Carnie SO-2 Alcorn State 9.49 7.41 7.03 7.69
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacqueline Pokuaah SR-4 Louisiana 11.42 10.54 9.47 8.85 7.35 6.82 9.47
7 Kayla Meyers FR-1 Louisiana 7.25 9.88 8.43 9.06 8.52 9.61 11.42
9 Reagan West SO-2 McNeese State 8.37 11.12 10.76 9.19 7.08 6.90 9.47
12 Kalli Husband FR-1 Hinds CC 6.51 7.07 6.61 9.30 8.56 9.77 9.58
17 Ivana Cecchetti JR-3 Louisiana 8.29 11.48 7.33 9.64 7.52 9.07 11.76
18 Courtney Wiltz FR-1 Louisiana 7.33 9.51 7.83 9.90 8.32 9.90 12.08
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 7.59 9.24 6.93 8.25 5.94
4 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 9.81 10.99 8.54 8.45 9.38
10 Sarinity Bracey JR-3 New Orleans 8.33 8.61 8.51 9.25 8.24
11 Bridget Trahan FR-1 McNeese State 11.88 9.47 6.87 9.28 9.66
16 Chelsea Heggar FR-1 McNeese State 9.63 12.20 11.06 9.53 10.20
19 Karanay Alexander SR-4 Southern 9.25 13.21 8.64 10.16 11.89