April 22, 2023
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI AARTFC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Hughes   WinnersCircle 10.23 9.72 16.11 12.78
2 Jade Barber   Tracksmith 16.02 12.17 9.36 12.81
3 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 13.36 12.30 14.41 13.22
4 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 9.55 17.48 16.00 13.44
5 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 17.44 17.30 10.22 13.62
6 Kerrington Johnson SR-4 Wofford 13.57 15.50 15.64 13.84
7 Phoebe Myers JR-3 Converse 15.42 16.41 10.56 14.27
  Trishanna Hemmings   Oxy athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Santiona Freeman SO-2 Benedict DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Amber Hughes   WinnersCircle 13.33 13.06 11.24 15.02 9.80 12.28 12.28 -0.3
2 Jade Barber   Tracksmith 15.40 13.16 12.24 11.19 16.32 14.35 11.06 -1.2
3 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 11.30 13.29 14.09 12.36 11.30 11.03 13.16 -1.2
4 Trishanna Hemmings   Oxy athletics 12.96 13.50 14.58 13.64 10.53 15.93 17.55 -0.3
5 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 17.61 13.54 10.16 13.81 9.48 16.93 15.71 2.2
6 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 13.45 13.72 9.61 12.76 13.04 10.57 17.84 2.2
7 Kerrington Johnson SR-4 Wofford 17.87 14.07 11.96 16.89 12.39 15.62 18.15 -1.1
8 Santiona Freeman SO-2 Benedict 11.21 14.18 17.73 15.46 12.77 14.47 15.32 -3.7
9 Phoebe Myers JR-3 Converse 12.73 14.30 14.30 17.16 16.59 10.30 17.02 -0.3
10 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 10.44 14.30 12.02 11.16 17.16 15.02 16.59 -3.7
11 Kayli Williams SO-2 Georgia State 15.16 14.43 17.18 18.62 13.28 11.55 10.10 -0.3
12 Hannah Kanjian SR-4 Davidson 15.94 14.49 10.15 16.09 16.38 15.94 16.23 2.2
13 Kalisha Hill SO-2 Limestone 10.27 14.66 11.29 13.20 17.74 13.78 12.61 -3.7
14 Amari Smith SO-2 Limestone 17.75 14.79 14.50 12.28 18.94 13.76 12.13 -0.3
15 Emma Johnson SR-4 Newberry 15.85 14.95 12.26 15.25 11.22 10.62 13.01 -1.2
16 Sydni McMillan JR-3 East Carolina 13.84 15.04 12.49 13.24 12.49 11.28 12.34 -1.1
17 TraVon Lay SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 13.78 15.14 16.96 15.14 10.60 15.30 19.38 2.2
18 Naizja Redding FR-1 Coker 19.33 15.22 11.72 10.96 16.29 16.44 19.64 -0.3
19 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 17.87 15.27 18.94 13.90 15.88 11.00 13.29 -1.0
20 Channie Jefferson FR-1 Mount Olive 19.56 15.28 12.69 16.35 14.52 12.53 18.03 2.2
21 Brooke Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 11.17 15.30 15.30 16.68 16.38 18.82 15.00 -1.1
22 Emily Kreek FR-1 Col. of Charleston 17.79 15.33 12.42 17.33 13.03 17.33 12.11 -1.0
23 Nicole Notarianni SR-4 Rowan 17.49 15.47 10.83 18.10 17.64 15.16 16.56 -1.2
24 Kyonna Nixon SO-2 USC Upstate 12.41 15.51 11.95 16.91 18.15 12.88 13.81 -0.3
25 Alyssa Smith JR-3 Coastal Carolina 12.93 15.76 14.03 11.35 17.02 20.18 12.14 -1.1
26 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 12.18 15.81 17.24 15.81 16.92 17.55 18.82 -1.2
27 Brylee Montanari FR-1 UNCW 18.57 15.87 13.97 18.73 17.62 16.98 17.78 -1.1
28 Isabelle Kapoor FR-1 Clemson 14.23 15.98 15.82 20.14 13.59 12.95 12.31 -0.3
29 Sinia MASSILLON SO-2 Benedict 13.28 15.99 14.87 15.67 14.55 20.15 17.59 -1.0
30 Riley Dodd SO-2 Davidson 18.44 16.17 16.98 14.56 17.79 18.92 13.26 -1.0
31 Hannah Casey FR-1 Davidson 12.56 16.97 19.52 21.39 20.20 19.35 12.22 -1.1
32 Vegonia Jean Baptiste FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 17.09 17.80 22.25 17.98 17.27 22.25 19.41 2.2
33 Adrienne Daniels FR-1 Benedict 19.97 17.99 21.23 19.97 17.27 13.14 21.59 -1.0
34 Makenna Hillmer SO-2 Georgia Southern 18.01 18.01 13.87 22.88 18.55 23.06 21.26 -1.1
35 Sanya Joseph FR-1 Edward Waters 16.78 18.04 16.42 14.26 12.99 22.73 16.60 -3.7
36 Kendall Reece SO-2 Gardner-Webb 22.70 18.16 17.26 20.52 17.07 18.35 21.07 -0.3
37 Da'Mariona Goggins FR-1 Edward Waters 20.47 18.44 22.69 16.42 21.95 12.91 12.91 -1.2
38 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom SO-2 Limestone 22.57 19.12 16.26 23.90 24.86 13.39 18.93 -1.2
39 Skyela Amsberry JR-3 Gardner-Webb 24.83 20.86 22.74 23.78 25.45 18.15 21.70 -1.0
  Monay James JR-3 Winthrop DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Hughes   WinnersCircle 12.80 13.06 14.11 15.28 16.59
4 Trishanna Hemmings   Oxy athletics 15.26 13.50 14.58 16.61 17.15
9 Phoebe Myers JR-3 Converse 13.88 14.30 14.59 10.87 14.59
11 Kayli Williams SO-2 Georgia State 18.19 14.43 13.14 14.58 12.41
14 Amari Smith SO-2 Limestone 18.20 14.79 18.49 16.86 16.27
18 Naizja Redding FR-1 Coker 11.42 15.22 13.85 14.62 16.29
24 Kyonna Nixon SO-2 USC Upstate 12.41 15.51 19.39 14.27 19.70
28 Isabelle Kapoor FR-1 Clemson 12.15 15.98 19.66 12.95 15.19
36 Kendall Reece SO-2 Gardner-Webb 18.35 18.16 19.62 13.99 17.80
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jade Barber   Tracksmith 13.16 9.61 10.53 15.53 10.53 15.27
3 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 13.29 17.02 11.17 9.44 12.76 11.30
15 Emma Johnson SR-4 Newberry 14.95 17.79 18.99 19.14 11.07 11.81
23 Nicole Notarianni SR-4 Rowan 15.47 17.18 17.02 14.24 17.49 13.00
26 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 15.81 18.82 11.55 11.23 20.56 13.28
37 Da'Mariona Goggins FR-1 Edward Waters 18.44 23.98 21.03 13.47 18.44 19.73
38 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom SO-2 Limestone 19.12 21.23 20.84 18.74 18.55 21.61
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Santiona Freeman SO-2 Benedict 14.18 17.30
10 Kaciann Cowan JR-3 Benedict 14.30 10.44
13 Kalisha Hill SO-2 Limestone 14.66 11.00
35 Sanya Joseph FR-1 Edward Waters 18.04 19.49
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 17.11 14.21 13.90 14.97 15.27
22 Emily Kreek FR-1 Col. of Charleston 14.11 19.32 11.35 14.72 15.33
29 Sinia MASSILLON SO-2 Benedict 17.59 14.24 12.00 15.67 15.99
30 Riley Dodd SO-2 Davidson 19.73 15.20 13.59 13.75 16.17
33 Adrienne Daniels FR-1 Benedict 17.45 16.55 19.79 12.96 17.99
39 Skyela Amsberry JR-3 Gardner-Webb 22.74 26.91 21.91 15.23 20.86
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Kerrington Johnson SR-4 Wofford 14.07
16 Sydni McMillan JR-3 East Carolina 15.04
21 Brooke Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 15.30
25 Alyssa Smith JR-3 Coastal Carolina 15.76
27 Brylee Montanari FR-1 UNCW 15.87
31 Hannah Casey FR-1 Davidson 16.97
34 Makenna Hillmer SO-2 Georgia Southern 18.01
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 13.54 14.36 10.43
6 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 13.72 15.92 11.53
12 Hannah Kanjian SR-4 Davidson 14.49 17.25 13.33
17 TraVon Lay SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.14 11.81 15.30
20 Channie Jefferson FR-1 Mount Olive 15.28 17.58 16.35
32 Vegonia Jean Baptiste FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 17.80 13.35 15.13
  Monay James JR-3 Winthrop DNF DNF DNF