April 22, 2023
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Torres Senior Unattached 5:15.49 4:02.68 3:50.55 4:39.09 4:19.67 4:00.26 5:10.63
2 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 3:52.12 4:04.33 4:01.89 2:51.04 3:37.46 5:10.30 3:57.00
3 Kennedy Stinson JR-3 Limestone 4:58.23 4:04.45 3:30.23 5:17.79 3:03.34 4:38.68 4:41.12
4 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 5:03.62 4:04.85 3:45.27 4:21.99 3:28.13 4:29.34 2:56.30
5 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 3:33.29 4:05.16 3:52.91 3:45.55 4:02.71 4:59.10 3:33.29
6 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:57.07 4:05.51 4:15.33 3:13.96 3:16.41 5:06.89 2:54.32
7 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 3:16.75 4:05.93 4:57.58 3:31.50 4:10.85 4:20.69 4:10.85
8 Donald Kibet FR-1 Benedict 5:18.04 4:06.54 5:00.78 3:14.77 4:36.13 4:04.08 4:43.52
9 Tim Feezor JR-3 West Georgia 3:46.92 4:06.65 3:22.26 5:08.32 4:43.65 5:15.72 5:05.85
10 Hammer Blair Junior Unattached 3:00.61 4:07.40 2:53.18 3:37.72 5:06.78 5:19.15 5:16.68
11 Austin Spencer JR-3 Winthrop 5:19.77 4:07.88 4:27.71 5:19.77 4:54.98 2:58.48 3:30.70
12 Nolan Pedota FR-1 East Tenn. St. 3:47.16 4:09.62 4:17.11 3:54.65 4:44.57 5:12.03 4:24.60
13 Jackson Reid Junior Unattached 3:43.39 4:11.00 5:18.77 4:11.00 4:03.47 3:30.84 4:43.63
14 Nelson Kipkemboi SO-2 Benedict 5:21.37 4:11.07 2:58.26 4:08.56 5:21.37 4:06.05 3:30.90
15 Caleb Carter FR-1 Georgia College 3:50.11 4:12.86 5:28.72 4:22.98 4:43.21 4:58.38 4:55.85
16 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 3:27.65 4:13.23 3:09.93 2:59.80 3:42.85 3:25.12 3:32.72
17 Danial Gallagher FR-1 Limestone 4:23.71 4:13.56 4:16.10 3:10.17 3:43.14 5:27.10 4:00.89
18 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 4:49.58 4:14.01 3:02.89 4:26.71 3:13.05 5:02.28 5:20.06
19 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 4:55.57 4:14.80 4:42.83 3:54.42 3:31.49 4:55.57 3:08.56
20 Bruno Valdez FR-1 West Georgia 3:23.96 4:14.94 5:16.13 3:36.70 5:16.13 4:35.34 3:59.65
21 George Werner FR-1 Coastal Carolina 5:21.37 4:15.05 3:47.00 3:44.45 3:21.49 3:24.04 4:25.26
22 Jonathan Nunez SO-2 Converse 5:07.30 4:18.23 3:49.83 4:00.16 4:31.15 3:18.84 4:15.65
23 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 3:09.07 4:18.99 4:00.86 3:03.89 3:53.10 4:57.84 4:31.94
24 Chris Post JR-3 USC Upstate 5:32.98 4:20.14 4:30.55 5:38.19 5:19.98 5:27.78 4:25.35
25 Ross Fallaw FR-1 Wofford 3:18.56 4:24.74 3:45.03 5:30.93 4:51.22 5:01.81 5:12.40
26 Ben Grantham   UofSC Club Cross Country 5:12.44 4:24.78 5:25.68 3:39.77 5:33.63 4:32.73 4:16.84
27 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 3:27.66 4:26.23 3:14.35 4:31.56 4:47.53 3:22.34 4:23.57
28 Monroe Thompkins SR-4 USC Upstate 4:00.96 4:27.73 3:10.09 3:58.28 5:05.22 3:28.83 4:57.18
29 Anthony Garcia FR-1 West Georgia 4:36.05 4:28.01 5:08.22 3:15.65 4:57.50 3:55.85 3:37.09
30 Ryusei Takahashi SR-4 Benedict 3:07.90 4:28.42 4:36.48 4:04.27 4:55.27 4:23.06 5:06.00
31 Evan Rehrauer FR-1 Georgia College 3:30.01 4:29.24 5:15.01 4:21.17 4:40.01 5:25.78 3:59.63
32 Ethan Hough SO-2 Limestone 3:14.78 4:30.52 4:00.77 3:17.48 4:22.41 5:11.10 5:05.69
33 Nathan Hopkins FR-1 Wofford 3:48.63 4:32.17 3:59.51 4:43.06 5:32.05 4:10.40 4:26.73
34 Brendan Rice SO-2 Georgia College 4:45.06 4:39.47 4:05.94 3:29.61 4:33.88 5:04.63 5:13.01
35 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:57.33 4:43.59 4:20.91 5:14.79 3:32.70 5:34.64 4:40.76
36 Josh Zeigler SO-2 Coker 3:41.84 4:48.10 4:30.82 4:04.89 5:37.08 4:02.01 5:19.80
37 Damien Perea Senior Unattached 4:34.08 4:54.71 4:39.98 5:21.24 3:52.82 4:25.24 6:11.34
Men 1500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peter Torres Senior Unattached 4:02.68 3:21.43 5:05.78 4:31.81 4:02.68
3 Kennedy Stinson JR-3 Limestone 4:04.45 4:38.68 5:03.12 3:27.79 4:43.57
4 Sam Shimanskiy FR-1 USC Upstate 4:04.85 3:40.37 2:51.40 4:51.38 5:08.51
5 Nigel Dos Santos SR-4 USC Upstate 4:05.16 3:08.78 5:18.71 3:55.36 2:54.07
6 Carter Sexton JR-3 USC Upstate 4:05.51 3:40.96 4:47.25 3:09.05 4:52.16
7 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 4:05.93 4:13.31 4:18.23 4:01.02 3:11.83
9 Tim Feezor JR-3 West Georgia 4:06.65 4:18.99 4:14.05 3:41.99 3:37.06
10 Hammer Blair Junior Unattached 4:07.40 5:14.20 3:57.51 4:49.46 4:56.88
11 Austin Spencer JR-3 Winthrop 4:07.88 3:57.97 4:42.59 3:23.27 5:14.81
12 Nolan Pedota FR-1 East Tenn. St. 4:09.62 3:49.65 2:54.74 4:57.05 4:54.56
13 Jackson Reid Junior Unattached 4:11.00 3:35.86 4:26.06 4:36.10 5:21.28
19 Griffin McNeish FR-1 Winthrop 4:14.80 4:50.48 3:54.42 4:14.80 4:32.64
21 George Werner FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:15.05 4:07.40 4:17.60 4:38.01 5:31.57
23 Mehari Van der Riet FR-1 West Georgia 4:18.99 4:57.84 4:44.89 4:47.48 3:06.48
28 Monroe Thompkins SR-4 USC Upstate 4:27.73 4:54.51 3:12.77 3:28.83 4:22.38
Men 1500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Noah White SR-4 USC Upstate 4:58.09 5:10.30 4:04.33 3:27.68
8 Donald Kibet FR-1 Benedict 3:22.17 4:58.32 4:06.54 4:01.61
14 Nelson Kipkemboi SO-2 Benedict 3:35.92 3:35.92 4:11.07 4:16.10
15 Caleb Carter FR-1 Georgia College 3:17.23 4:58.38 4:12.86 3:02.06
16 Mason Parish FR-1 USC Upstate 2:57.27 4:18.30 4:13.23 5:21.61
17 Danial Gallagher FR-1 Limestone 4:11.03 3:17.78 4:13.56 4:08.49
18 Jared Keklak SR-4 USC Upstate 4:57.20 4:39.42 4:14.01 4:11.47
20 Bruno Valdez FR-1 West Georgia 3:39.25 4:35.34 4:14.94 5:23.78
22 Jonathan Nunez SO-2 Converse 4:56.97 4:00.16 4:18.23 3:57.58
24 Chris Post JR-3 USC Upstate 3:30.72 3:43.72 4:20.14 3:07.30
27 Gabe Herron SO-2 USC Upstate 5:08.83 4:23.57 4:26.23 4:04.94
31 Evan Rehrauer FR-1 Georgia College 4:18.47 5:44.63 4:29.24 4:05.01
Men 1500m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Ross Fallaw FR-1 Wofford 4:24.74 4:03.56 4:37.98 4:30.04 3:39.74
26 Ben Grantham   UofSC Club Cross Country 4:24.78 3:50.36 4:40.67 3:05.35 4:59.21
29 Anthony Garcia FR-1 West Georgia 4:28.01 3:18.33 4:36.05 4:19.97 4:46.77
30 Ryusei Takahashi SR-4 Benedict 4:28.42 4:17.69 4:57.95 4:20.37 3:24.00
32 Ethan Hough SO-2 Limestone 4:30.52 3:28.30 3:55.36 4:03.47 5:30.04
33 Nathan Hopkins FR-1 Wofford 4:32.17 3:37.74 3:26.85 5:15.72 5:21.16
34 Brendan Rice SO-2 Georgia College 4:39.47 4:45.06 5:13.01 4:42.27 4:25.50
35 Andrew Riggs FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:43.59 4:52.10 4:01.06 6:03.00 6:05.84
36 Josh Zeigler SO-2 Coker 4:48.10 5:22.68 4:39.46 6:11.65 3:44.72
37 Damien Perea Senior Unattached 4:54.71 4:04.61 5:50.71 4:31.14 3:38.09