April 22, 2023
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas AARTFC

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Alabama State A Victor Smith, Matthew Clarke, Justus Trainer, Jamarion Stubbs 39.28
2 Bethune-Cookman A Montrael Bennett, Jermaine Dyges, Nathan Metelus, Tavis Wilson 40.30
3 Limestone A Che' Lara, Javaris Michael, Mikale Hart, Kurt Modeste 40.34
4 South Carolina
(B>)
B Gatlin Lawson, Prescott Jefferson, Filip Demsar, Emory Floyd 40.42
5 East Carolina A Cameron Moore, Royal Burris, Jared Harrell, Zack Ray 40.45
6 Newberry A Jeremiah Mack, Kalyn Cook, Davison Wright, Eric Jordan 40.63
7 UNC Pembroke A Javion Seger, DaMarr Harvey, Travon Morrow, Caleb Baldwin 40.68
8 Winthrop A Toluwayan Agbeyomi, Kevin Brown, Carlos Frank Jr., Jonquez Webb 40.86
9 Rowan A Masai Byrd, Evan Corcoran, Jah'mere Beasley, Nana Agyemang 40.87
10 Savannah State A Dominique Bailey, Yastremski Johnson, Solomon Mitchell, Winfred Porter 41.33
11 Wofford A Christopher Sheppard, Robert Hilsman, Grant Witherspoon, O'Rell Fisher 41.67
12 Benedict A Shun Taylor, Makel Bridges, Kelvin Tillman, Romel Russell 41.79
13 Coker A Kristoffer Persen, Donovan Jones, Gary Simpkins, Aaron Hughes 42.06
14 Winthrop
(B>)
B Luke Anastasio, Reggie Grant, Kendrick Pulliam, Triston Morgan 42.61
15 Edward Waters A Jaquan McCants, Kody Gibbs, Tyberius Horne, Dale George 42.78
16 Wofford
(B>)
B Shane Olander, Thomas Stamper, Jackson Casey, Cameron Dalton 43.46
17 North Greenville A Bryce Hamby, Joshua White, Royal Foster, Damon Worley 43.74
18 Citadel A Duncan Rogers, Demetrius Shine, John Jackson, Tate Sistare 45.17
19 UofSC Club Cross Country A Nathan Fernandes, John Schultz, Anthony Russo, Jack Travis 45.99
  Limestone
(B>)
B Jordan Clark, Evan Wells, Trevin Singleton, David Allen DQ
  South Carolina A Elisha Brooks, Anthony Greenhow, DJ Black, Jackson Junkins DNF
  Coastal Carolina A Braydon Bennett, Deondre Hardy, Tyler Graves, Garrett Wilkins DNF
  North Carolina A Blaise Atkinson, Matthew Harris, Jared Williams, Sebastian Spencer DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alabama State Smith, Clarke, Trainer, Stubbs 50.68 49.50 31.04 39.28
2 Bethune-Cookman Bennett, Dyges, Metelus, Wilson 49.57 35.47 39.90 40.30
3 Limestone Lara, Michael, Hart, Modeste 51.24 31.07 31.07 40.34
9 Rowan Byrd, Corcoran, Beasley, Agyemang 47.82 32.29 32.29 40.87
  South Carolina Brooks, Greenhow, Black, Junkins DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Coastal Carolina Bennett, Hardy, Graves, Wilkins DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 South Carolina
(B>)
Lawson, Jefferson, Demsar, Floyd 40.42 43.66 35.57 45.68 47.30 45.68 33.15
5 East Carolina Moore, Burris, Harrell, Ray 40.45 44.09 35.60 46.93 48.95 40.05 38.03
6 Newberry Mack, Cook, Wright, Jordan 40.63 41.04 51.60 43.48 28.45 30.07 32.91
7 UNC Pembroke Seger, Harvey, Morrow, Baldwin 40.68 48.01 46.79 45.16 52.89 47.60 30.11
8 Winthrop Agbeyomi, Brown, Frank Jr., Webb 40.86 42.91 42.09 48.22 42.50 50.26 46.58
  Limestone
(B>)
Clark, Wells, Singleton, Allen DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  North Carolina Atkinson, Harris, Williams, Spencer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
10 Savannah State Bailey, Johnson, Mitchell, Porter 51.67 47.95 41.33
11 Wofford Sheppard, Hilsman, Witherspoon, Fisher 31.26 32.92 41.67
12 Benedict Taylor, Bridges, Tillman, Russell 52.66 53.08 41.79
13 Coker Persen, Jones, Simpkins, Hughes 34.49 54.26 42.06
15 Edward Waters McCants, Gibbs, Horne, George 32.09 51.77 42.78
17 North Greenville Hamby, White, Foster, Worley 52.49 38.93 43.74
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Winthrop
(B>)
Anastasio, Grant, Pulliam, Morgan 42.61 55.40 51.14 32.39
16 Wofford
(B>)
Olander, Stamper, Casey, Dalton 43.46 50.42 32.60 43.03
18 Citadel Rogers, Shine, Jackson, Sistare 45.17 44.27 40.66 33.88
19 UofSC Club Cross Country Fernandes, Schultz, Russo, Travis 45.99 37.72 47.37 54.27