March 24-25, 2023
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI IC4A/ECAC

Men 800m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Armbruster JR-3 Marshall 1:52.09 1:27.43 1:37.52 1:57.70 1:53.21
2 Chance Armstrong JR-3 Troy 1:53.01 1:28.15 1:19.11 1:20.24 2:04.32
3 John Davis SO-2 Western Carolina 1:53.21 1:50.95 1:38.50 1:44.16 2:10.20
4 William Wright FR-1 South Carolina 1:53.27 1:52.14 2:10.26 2:05.73 1:53.27
5 Augustin Debrock SO-2 Limestone 1:53.55 1:45.61 2:08.32 1:53.55 1:39.93
6 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 1:54.15 1:49.59 2:02.14 2:18.13 2:10.14
7 Henry Stecher SO-2 Western Carolina 1:55.44 2:26.61 2:28.92 1:34.66 2:30.08
8 Jacob Mangione SO-2 South Carolina 1:55.67 2:17.65 1:32.54 1:51.05 1:37.17
9 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:56.46 1:59.96 1:33.17 2:09.27 2:24.41
10 Gray McIntyre SO-2 North Greenville 1:58.09 2:06.36 2:19.35 2:12.26 2:26.44
11 Sadiki Marsh FR-1 Benedict 1:59.31 1:28.29 2:10.05 1:34.26 1:29.49
12 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 2:00.45 2:29.36 1:43.59 2:04.07 2:19.73
13 Leroy Chapman FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:00.99 1:36.80 1:52.52 2:13.09 2:15.51
14 Maxton Sowers SO-2 Radford 2:01.84 1:36.26 2:38.40 1:37.48 1:54.53
15 Daniel Cunningham JR-3 Coppin State 2:08.83 2:19.14 1:55.95 2:02.39 2:42.33
Men 800m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brett Armbruster JR-3 Marshall 1:52.09
2 Chance Armstrong JR-3 Troy 1:53.01
3 John Davis SO-2 Western Carolina 1:53.21
4 William Wright FR-1 South Carolina 1:53.27
5 Augustin Debrock SO-2 Limestone 1:53.55
6 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 1:54.15
12 Matron Thornton JR-3 SC State 2:00.45
15 Daniel Cunningham JR-3 Coppin State 2:08.83
Men 800m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Henry Stecher SO-2 Western Carolina 1:28.89 1:55.44 1:28.89 1:55.44
8 Jacob Mangione SO-2 South Carolina 1:37.17 1:55.67 1:26.76 2:22.28
9 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:29.68 1:56.46 2:06.95 1:34.34
10 Gray McIntyre SO-2 North Greenville 1:23.85 1:58.09 2:01.64 1:29.75
11 Sadiki Marsh FR-1 Benedict 1:58.12 1:59.31 2:19.60 2:07.67
13 Leroy Chapman FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:10.67 2:00.99 2:23.98 2:25.19
14 Maxton Sowers SO-2 Radford 1:35.04 2:01.84 1:50.88 2:33.52