March 24-25, 2023
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Graves JR-3 Coastal Carolina 53.15 49.43 54.75
2 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 53.48 47.07 43.86
3 Bryce Anthony JR-3 Davidson 53.53 47.65 1:05.85
4 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 54.30 59.73 1:06.25
5 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 54.88 40.07 38.97
6 Jasai Taylor FR-1 Troy 55.01 46.21 1:07.12
7 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram JR-3 Coppin State 55.57 1:07.24 58.35
8 Nicolas Alphonse SR-4 UMBC 55.80 43.53 55.25
9 Jacobie Sims FR-1 North Greenville 55.84 1:09.25 56.40
10 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 56.03 56.59 1:12.28
11 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 56.03 1:03.88 1:10.60
12 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 56.05 58.86 44.28
13 Zachary Opon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.07 57.20 49.35
14 Tarique Gooden JR-3 Morgan State 56.81 57.38 40.34
15 Brandon Benitez FR-1 Charlotte 57.74 1:01.79 43.89
16 Amiri Goode JR-3 Coppin State 58.18 1:06.91 1:07.49
17 Lukas Valley FR-1 Davidson 59.10 1:16.83 57.92
18 Barrington Walker SR-4 SC State 59.57 1:09.11 41.70
19 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 1:00.14 50.52 1:09.77
20 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 1:00.79 1:08.09 1:09.91
21 Chandler Barnett JR-3 North Greenville 1:00.80 43.17 1:07.49
22 Sawyer Whatley SO-2 Augusta 1:02.10 51.55 58.38
23 Augustis Frasier JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:05.92 1:03.95 52.74
  Samuel Thompson FR-1 Charlotte DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Graves JR-3 Coastal Carolina 53.15
2 Terris Burton SR-4 High Point 53.48
3 Bryce Anthony JR-3 Davidson 53.53
5 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 54.88
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaevon Riley FR-1 Claflin 54.30 52.67 1:03.53 51.59 58.11 49.96 1:07.34
7 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram JR-3 Coppin State 55.57 1:08.91 53.35 1:11.13 1:00.02 52.80 1:02.80
8 Nicolas Alphonse SR-4 UMBC 55.80 52.46 1:11.43 1:11.43 1:08.08 1:06.96 57.48
10 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 56.03 57.71 58.84 47.63 1:02.76 43.15 43.71
11 Michael Arnold SR-4 UMBC 56.03 1:12.84 1:06.12 1:11.72 47.63 1:05.56 1:02.76
14 Tarique Gooden JR-3 Morgan State 56.81 48.29 40.34 1:08.74 40.34 48.29 1:06.47
18 Barrington Walker SR-4 SC State 59.57 58.38 56.00 49.45 1:13.87 59.57 1:16.25
  Samuel Thompson FR-1 Charlotte DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jacobie Sims FR-1 North Greenville 46.35 55.84 1:05.34 51.38
12 Kevin Francis SO-2 Benedict 48.21 56.05 1:12.31 40.92
13 Zachary Opon SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.78 56.07 1:11.77 1:12.90
16 Amiri Goode JR-3 Coppin State 47.13 58.18 47.13 1:01.09
17 Lukas Valley FR-1 Davidson 1:01.47 59.10 43.15 1:11.52
22 Sawyer Whatley SO-2 Augusta 55.27 1:02.10 1:07.07 1:02.73
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jasai Taylor FR-1 Troy 56.11 42.36 43.46 55.01
15 Brandon Benitez FR-1 Charlotte 51.97 1:02.36 44.46 57.74
19 Darius Holmes SO-2 Claflin 1:13.98 45.71 1:09.77 1:00.14
20 Jaiden Henderson SR-4 Claflin 46.20 1:01.40 1:09.91 1:00.79
21 Chandler Barnett JR-3 North Greenville 46.82 46.82 54.72 1:00.80
23 Augustis Frasier JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:04.61 1:21.09 1:22.40 1:05.92