February 17, 2023
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Targgart SO-2 South Carolina 20.23m 18.73m 19.85m 61' 5.5"
  • 18.18  
  • 18.73  
  • 18.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.61  
  • 18.54  
2 Tucker Mullis SR-4 Wingate 19.82m 15.61m 15.61m 51' 2.75"
  • 15.61  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
3 Jack Stajos SO-2 Davidson 19.92m 15.44m 14.67m 50' 8"
  • 14.55  
  • 15.44  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.64  
4 Dalton Hatley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 19.20m 15.12m 14.06m 49' 7.25"
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 13.42m 15.08m 14.18m 49' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacoby Johnson SO-2 Limestone 13.14m 14.93m 11.65m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
7 Zachary Counts FR-1 Newberry 11.56m 14.63m 11.41m 48' 0"
  • 13.51  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.15  
  • 13.65  
  • 14.51  
  • 14.63  
8 Ellis Horton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.84m 14.02m 14.58m 46' 0"
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
9 Solomon Ghosh SR-4 Citadel 16.03m 13.47m 16.16m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Caleb Vance SR-4 Benedict 12.76m 13.02m 15.49m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • 13.02  
11 Andrew Olverson FR-1 Averett 13.83m 12.57m 15.21m 41' 3"
  • 12.31  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Hikeem Elmore JR-3 Citadel 10.17m 11.97m 10.89m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.69  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.97  
13 Tereis Drayton SO-2 Citadel 13.71m 11.72m 12.31m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
14 Jacob Darby SO-2 Benedict 9.52m 11.61m 13.70m 38' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
15 Kegan Crowell SR-4 Newberry 9.20m 11.36m 8.97m 37' 3.25"
  • 10.57  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.26  
16 Timothy Goldsmith FR-1 Averett 11.63m 11.29m 12.98m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.52  
17 Ashtin Gainey SO-2 Mars Hill 14.19m 11.00m 10.34m 36' 1.25"
  • 10.95  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.00  
18 Markel Bryant FR-1 Benedict 8.63m 10.79m 12.41m 35' 5"
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.79  
19 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 12.70m 10.67m 11.95m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
20 Dkyieon Byers-Henderson FR-1 Averett 12.37m 10.48m 10.58m 34' 4.75"
  • 10.05  
  • 9.60  
  • 10.48  
21 Grayson Smith SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 12.28m 10.32m 9.39m 33' 10.25"
  • 10.32  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.31  
22 Walker Flores SO-2 Newberry 8.35m 10.31m 10.52m 33' 10"
  • 10.26  
  • 10.31  
  • FOUL  
23 Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 12.44m 9.95m 8.86m 32' 7.75"
  • 8.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
24 Latrell Allen SO-2 Edward Waters 9.91m 9.91m 11.79m 32' 6.25"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.06  
25 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 7.51m 9.63m 7.80m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.63  
26 Corey Witter SR-4 Benedict 9.19m 9.38m 8.72m 30' 9.25"
  • 9.38  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.81  
27 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 8.11m 8.82m 9.88m 28' 11.25"
  • 8.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.82  
28 Gregory Mango FR-1 Edward Waters 9.31m 7.96m 7.00m 26' 1.5"
  • 7.96  
  • 7.93  
  • 7.88  
29 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 6.79m 7.81m 8.43m 25' 7.5"
  • 7.51  
  • 7.81  
  • 7.52  
30 Chase Cohee SR-4 Benedict 7.02m 7.80m 6.24m 25' 7.25"
  • 7.58  
  • 7.39  
  • 7.80  
  Morris Walker FR-1 Benedict FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Timothy Goldsmith FR-1 Averett 8.92m 12.76m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
20 Dkyieon Byers-Henderson FR-1 Averett 13.00m 11.63m 10.48m 34' 4.75"
21 Grayson Smith SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 13.00m 7.84m 10.32m 33' 10.25"
22 Walker Flores SO-2 Newberry 12.06m 12.99m 10.31m 33' 10"
23 Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 9.45m 6.96m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
24 Latrell Allen SO-2 Edward Waters 7.93m 8.13m 9.91m 32' 6.25"
25 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 10.11m 12.04m 9.63m 31' 7.25"
26 Corey Witter SR-4 Benedict 11.73m 8.54m 9.38m 30' 9.25"
27 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 10.76m 6.17m 8.82m 28' 11.25"
28 Gregory Mango FR-1 Edward Waters 9.55m 8.60m 7.96m 26' 1.5"
29 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 7.19m 7.11m 7.81m 25' 7.5"
30 Chase Cohee SR-4 Benedict 8.74m 6.16m 7.80m 25' 7.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Andrew Olverson FR-1 Averett 12.57m 15.59m 15.21m 10.81m 12.57m 12.82m 41' 3"
13 Tereis Drayton SO-2 Citadel 11.72m 14.30m 12.19m 13.13m 13.48m 11.02m 38' 5.5"
14 Jacob Darby SO-2 Benedict 11.61m 10.57m 9.29m 11.26m 9.75m 11.03m 38' 1.25"
15 Kegan Crowell SR-4 Newberry 11.36m 8.75m 10.91m 13.75m 8.18m 12.95m 37' 3.25"
17 Ashtin Gainey SO-2 Mars Hill 11.00m 8.47m 11.44m 14.08m 10.89m 8.25m 36' 1.25"
18 Markel Bryant FR-1 Benedict 10.79m 9.71m 10.03m 8.20m 9.71m 13.70m 35' 5"
19 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 10.67m 9.28m 11.20m 11.20m 10.88m 8.43m 35' 0.25"
  Morris Walker FR-1 Benedict FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Targgart SO-2 South Carolina 19.29m 17.98m 18.73m 18.73m 24.16m 18.36m 61' 5.5"
2 Tucker Mullis SR-4 Wingate 15.45m 14.52m 15.61m 12.33m 13.74m 11.86m 51' 2.75"
3 Jack Stajos SO-2 Davidson 19.15m 17.29m 15.44m 19.61m 15.29m 15.90m 50' 8"
4 Dalton Hatley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 17.39m 13.61m 15.12m 18.90m 12.10m 13.00m 49' 7.25"
5 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 15.08m 19.15m 15.08m 15.23m 11.91m 17.64m 49' 5.75"
6 Jacoby Johnson SO-2 Limestone 16.27m 16.87m 14.93m 10.45m 17.17m 15.23m 48' 11.75"
7 Zachary Counts FR-1 Newberry 14.63m 15.65m 14.63m 14.63m 14.63m 15.95m 48' 0"
8 Ellis Horton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.02m 14.30m 14.02m 15.98m 16.68m 12.90m 46' 0"
9 Solomon Ghosh SR-4 Citadel 16.16m 16.43m 13.47m 12.26m 10.10m 13.87m 44' 2.5"
10 Caleb Vance SR-4 Benedict 12.24m 10.68m 13.02m 12.89m 16.54m 14.19m 42' 8.75"
12 Hikeem Elmore JR-3 Citadel 8.62m 12.81m 11.97m 11.13m 14.48m 11.01m 39' 3.25"