February 3- 4, 2023
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 6.40 6.59 7.06
2 Jelani Walker   Adidas 8.04 6.64 5.78
3 Ryiem Forde   Adidas 7.73 6.66 7.06
4 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 6.85 6.71 7.25
5 DeMarkes Stradford SR-4 Charlotte 7.41 6.73 6.20
6 Jermaine Dyges SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4.72 6.74 6.20
7 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 6.95 6.74 5.94
8 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.05 6.79 6.25

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 7.48 6.62 4.70 6.43 5.30
2 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 7.50 6.69 7.97 4.95 8.70
3 Jermaine Dyges SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.38 6.80 7.35 6.60 5.78
4 Ryiem Forde   Adidas 4.98 6.73 7.27 5.19 7.14
5 Jelani Walker   Adidas 7.36 6.75 8.71 7.56 7.36
6 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 5.25 6.81 8.31 8.31 5.86
7 DeMarkes Stradford SR-4 Charlotte 5.49 6.77 5.62 7.59 6.77
8 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.44 6.77 4.74 8.26 7.38
9 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.22 6.79 7.34 5.50 4.76
10 Kevin Turner JR-3 Mississippi College 6.35 6.82 7.23 7.30 6.28
11 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 4.79 6.83 5.13 5.33 8.54
12 Qhiyal Towns SR-4 Hampton 5.13 6.84 8.21 7.39 6.98
13 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 4.94 6.85 7.20 5.83 5.21
14 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 6.25 6.86 7.62 7.62 7.28
15 Isaac Henderson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.95 6.88 8.95 8.05 6.82
16 Aeneas Reed SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.09 6.91 6.08 5.53 6.43
17 Kelvin Tillman SR-4 Benedict 6.25 6.94 8.54 7.36 5.63
18 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 5.83 6.94 6.04 5.07 5.49
19 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4.88 6.97 7.11 6.97 8.58
20 Emory Floyd FR-1 South Carolina 8.30 6.97 5.23 5.30 7.74
21 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.51 7.00 5.88 5.04 7.56
22 Kevin Snead   Star Athletics 8.59 7.04 7.89 5.14 6.06
  Dominique Alexander SO-2 Campbell FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Hudson   Puma 4.84 6.62 5.76 8.48 5.30 8.08 6.82
4 Ryiem Forde   Adidas 6.13 6.73 7.00 6.26 7.88 5.86 5.52
7 DeMarkes Stradford SR-4 Charlotte 7.45 6.77 7.04 6.23 5.89 7.52 6.30
8 Tavis Wilson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.84 6.77 6.64 8.53 5.15 5.35 6.98
12 Qhiyal Towns SR-4 Hampton 6.84 6.84 8.55 5.34 6.43 5.27 6.16
13 Kristopher Brown SR-4 SC State 8.70 6.85 5.28 7.61 5.42 6.79 4.94
14 Waddell Rembert-Jett SR-4 SC State 6.93 6.86 7.62 5.70 6.18 5.22 8.03
21 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.30 7.00 6.93 8.12 5.39 7.56 5.11
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Victor Smith JR-3 Alabama State 7.90 4.89 6.69
5 Jelani Walker   Adidas 8.58 5.20 6.75
9 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.47 8.56 6.79
15 Isaac Henderson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.16 4.82 6.88
18 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 8.40 7.57 6.94
19 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.42 6.83 6.97
  Dominique Alexander SO-2 Campbell FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jermaine Dyges SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.80
6 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 6.81
10 Kevin Turner JR-3 Mississippi College 6.82
11 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 USC Upstate 6.83
16 Aeneas Reed SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.91
17 Kelvin Tillman SR-4 Benedict 6.94
20 Emory Floyd FR-1 South Carolina 6.97
22 Kevin Snead   Star Athletics 7.04