January 20-21, 2023
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC Appalachian AC

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Mensch JR-3 South Carolina 1:53.05 1:51.92 2:06.62 1:53.05 1:46.27 1:47.40
2 Kaleb Berry SO-2 Howard 2:22.41 1:55.99 1:20.39 1:54.84 2:01.73 2:25.85
3 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 2:04.24 1:59.64 1:23.98 1:55.03 1:36.63 1:57.33
4 Jacob Mangione SO-2 South Carolina 1:25.30 2:26.38 1:44.89 1:55.26 2:26.38 1:32.21
5 Gray McIntyre SO-2 North Greenville 2:07.24 1:41.79 1:56.83 1:55.67 1:54.52 2:22.28
6 Delsin Burkhart JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1:32.64 2:21.27 2:21.27 1:55.79 1:51.16 1:44.22
7 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:50.67 1:28.54 1:44.85 1:56.49 1:32.03 1:35.53
8 Dwight Mason JR-3 Troy 2:09.33 1:36.71 2:15.16 1:56.51 1:40.20 1:42.53
9 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 2:09.36 1:47.22 1:49.55 1:56.54 1:37.90 1:35.57
10 Bryce Baglia JR-3 Citadel 2:16.60 1:38.07 1:42.74 1:56.75 1:24.06 1:25.23
11 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 2:18.22 1:21.99 1:53.62 1:57.13 1:24.34 1:38.39
12 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 2:02.14 1:49.22 2:02.14 1:57.44 2:31.50 2:20.93
13 Ethan Mathis FR-1 South Carolina 2:21.65 1:22.63 2:06.31 1:58.04 1:54.50 2:28.73
14 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 1:43.89 2:31.11 1:54.51 1:58.05 1:34.44 1:29.72
15 Chris Belz SO-2 Emory 1:50.34 2:15.25 1:38.48 1:58.64 2:18.81 2:12.88
16 Gabriel Peacock JR-3 Troy 2:33.13 1:44.46 1:23.09 1:58.70 2:12.95 1:43.27
17 Ryan Harris FR-1 Davidson 1:54.08 2:08.34 1:41.01 1:58.83 1:55.27 2:24.98
18 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 2:05.96 2:34.48 2:20.22 1:58.83 2:04.78 1:25.56
19 Miles Kominsky JR-3 Davidson 2:29.82 1:26.80 1:25.61 1:58.90 1:32.75 1:45.83
20 Adam Trusty FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:27.49 1:29.21 1:38.72 1:58.94 1:53.00 1:48.24
21 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 1:56.73 1:55.54 2:34.85 1:59.11 1:34.10 1:28.15
22 Devonta Newbold JR-3 Benedict 2:34.89 1:27.66 1:52.87 2:00.07 1:30.06 1:32.46
23 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 1:38.57 1:48.18 2:01.41 2:00.20 1:26.55 2:18.23
24 Aidan Richter SR-4 Citadel 1:45.89 1:55.51 2:34.01 2:00.32 1:26.63 2:02.73
25 Randy Serville SR-4 Coppin State 1:35.16 2:30.57 1:49.61 2:00.45 2:02.86 2:07.68
26 Levi Steiner FR-1 Western Carolina 1:30.57 1:40.23 1:53.51 2:00.75 2:36.98 2:24.90
27 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 2:33.74 2:19.21 2:05.90 2:01.05 1:29.58 2:36.16
28 Caleb Wilson Junior Carolina XC Club 1:50.21 2:16.85 1:59.89 2:01.10 2:22.90 1:46.57
29 Eli Tipton FR-1 North Greenville 2:23.41 2:17.33 1:44.52 2:01.53 2:06.40 1:26.29
30 Nathan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 1:30.17 1:46.01 1:55.76 2:01.85 2:34.75 1:33.83
31 Brandon Dugar SO-2 North Greenville 2:20.55 1:52.44 2:38.88 2:02.21 2:21.77 1:52.44
32 Grady Clark FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:38.55 2:36.09 1:32.18 2:02.90 1:49.39 1:32.18
33 Sadiki Marsh FR-1 Benedict 1:27.77 1:48.78 1:40.13 2:03.61 2:25.86 2:34.52
34 Knox Witherspoon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:50.10 2:06.18 1:37.73 2:03.70 1:27.83 1:59.99
35 Jaxon Beebe SO-2 North Greenville 2:26.10 1:46.48 1:51.43 2:03.81 1:36.58 1:27.91
36 Emmett Baymiller FR-1 Limestone 2:26.14 1:58.89 2:16.23 2:03.84 1:42.79 2:37.28
37 Ryland Kowalski SO-2 North Greenville 1:50.77 1:57.00 1:37.08 2:04.46 1:54.51 1:39.57
38 Danial Gallagher FR-1 Limestone 1:30.94 2:38.21 1:50.87 2:04.57 2:04.57 1:33.43
39 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:37.19 2:14.73 2:01.01 2:04.75 2:32.20 1:32.32
40 Jared Campbell SO-2 Citadel 1:44.76 1:42.23 2:26.41 2:06.21 2:28.93 2:32.72
41 Xander Love FR-1 Limestone 2:23.23 1:36.33 2:04.22 2:06.75 2:27.03 2:40.98
42 Caleb Patterson SR-4 Claflin 1:34.10 1:29.02 2:30.05 2:07.16 2:03.35 1:54.45
43 Nehemiah Horton   Lane 4 Track Club 2:33.05 1:31.32 1:46.75 2:08.61 1:35.18 2:39.48
44 Jacob Smith SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:18.57 2:45.76 2:03.03 2:09.50 1:47.49 1:43.60
45 Mark Mellon SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:09.24 2:17.07 1:44.44 2:10.54 2:05.32 2:15.77
46 Christian Rutland FR-1 Limestone 2:35.34 2:30.07 2:51.14 2:11.64 2:10.33 2:30.07
47 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:50.49 1:48.38 1:32.52 2:12.16 2:30.67 1:48.38
48 Steven Parada FR-1 Limestone 2:16.26 2:46.69 2:45.37 2:12.29 2:25.52 1:45.84
49 Virgil Sneed Senior Unattached 2:03.81 2:45.09 2:35.77 2:13.13 2:13.13 1:50.50
50 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 1:44.12 2:27.95 2:01.93 2:16.99 2:53.98 1:46.86
51 Austin Joseph SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:12.39 2:05.49 1:48.95 2:17.90 2:26.18 2:57.90
52 Gabe Carnagy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:55.80 2:04.18 2:16.73 2:19.52 2:47.43 2:18.13
53 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:38.90 2:41.79 2:08.56 2:24.45 1:48.34 2:46.12
54 Christopher Perez JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:55.23 2:27.50 3:05.91 2:33.64 3:02.84 2:25.96
  John Locke FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jack Mensch JR-3 South Carolina 1:53.05
2 Kaleb Berry SO-2 Howard 1:54.84
3 Spencer Watry JR-3 Emory 1:55.03
7 Kyle Reers SO-2 South Carolina 1:56.49
9 Dylan Branch JR-3 Montreat 1:56.54
11 Dawit Dean JR-3 Emory 1:57.13
14 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 1:58.05
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacob Mangione SO-2 South Carolina 1:55.26
5 Gray McIntyre SO-2 North Greenville 1:55.67
8 Dwight Mason JR-3 Troy 1:56.51
10 Bryce Baglia JR-3 Citadel 1:56.75
13 Ethan Mathis FR-1 South Carolina 1:58.04
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Delsin Burkhart JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1:55.79 2:29.37 2:13.16 2:27.06 1:39.58 1:40.74 1:41.90
17 Ryan Harris FR-1 Davidson 1:58.83 2:03.59 2:00.02 1:46.95 2:27.35 1:31.50 2:28.54
19 Miles Kominsky JR-3 Davidson 1:58.90 2:00.09 2:03.66 1:37.50 1:37.50 2:15.55 1:33.94
24 Aidan Richter SR-4 Citadel 2:00.32 2:11.15 1:59.12 2:28.00 1:48.29 1:29.04 2:08.75
25 Randy Serville SR-4 Coppin State 2:00.45 1:44.80 1:38.77 2:31.77 1:58.05 1:43.59 1:56.84
30 Nathan Stamey SO-2 Montreat 2:01.85 2:12.82 2:28.66 1:30.17 2:05.51 2:17.69 2:38.41
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Chris Belz SO-2 Emory 1:58.64 1:40.85
20 Adam Trusty FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:58.94 1:53.00
22 Devonta Newbold JR-3 Benedict 2:00.07 1:57.67
26 Levi Steiner FR-1 Western Carolina 2:00.75 2:10.41
27 Darren Frasier JR-3 Winthrop 2:01.05 1:52.58
28 Caleb Wilson Junior Carolina XC Club 2:01.10 1:41.73
50 Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen 2:16.99 2:22.47
Men 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Reginald Gore FR-1 Claflin 2:32.68 1:31.61 2:03.32 1:57.44 2:26.80
16 Gabriel Peacock JR-3 Troy 2:18.88 2:18.88 2:11.76 1:58.70 1:25.47
18 Bryce Wurster FR-1 Emory 2:01.21 2:01.21 1:38.63 1:58.83 1:33.88
21 Jakarriez Sanders FR-1 Claflin 2:11.03 1:23.38 2:27.70 1:59.11 1:55.54
23 Tristan Moore SO-2 Emory 1:42.17 2:09.82 1:51.79 2:00.20 2:01.41
29 Eli Tipton FR-1 North Greenville 2:00.32 2:14.90 1:42.09 2:01.53 1:28.72
33 Sadiki Marsh FR-1 Benedict 1:26.53 2:32.04 1:38.89 2:03.61 2:18.45
49 Virgil Sneed Senior Unattached 2:14.47 1:49.17 2:05.15 2:13.13 1:54.50
Men 800m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Brandon Dugar SO-2 North Greenville 1:51.22 2:32.77 2:02.21 2:33.99
32 Grady Clark FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:51.84 1:50.61 2:02.90 1:32.18
35 Jaxon Beebe SO-2 North Greenville 1:58.86 1:37.81 2:03.81 1:50.19
37 Ryland Kowalski SO-2 North Greenville 2:15.67 2:21.89 2:04.46 2:08.20
39 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:10.99 2:32.20 2:04.75 2:19.72
40 Jared Campbell SO-2 Citadel 2:11.26 1:49.81 2:06.21 1:38.45
Men 800m Run Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Emmett Baymiller FR-1 Limestone 1:57.65 1:36.60 2:03.84
38 Danial Gallagher FR-1 Limestone 2:23.26 2:27.00 2:04.57
41 Xander Love FR-1 Limestone 2:39.71 1:50.28 2:06.75
42 Caleb Patterson SR-4 Claflin 1:41.73 1:43.00 2:07.16
43 Nehemiah Horton   Lane 4 Track Club 2:35.62 2:30.48 2:08.61
44 Jacob Smith SR-4 SCAD Savannah 2:31.52 2:32.81 2:09.50
45 Mark Mellon SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:15.77 2:00.10 2:10.54
51 Austin Joseph SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:30.32 1:50.32 2:17.90
Men 800m Run Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Knox Witherspoon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:01.23 2:03.70
46 Christian Rutland FR-1 Limestone 2:19.54 2:11.64
47 Garry Ankrom JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:45.20 2:12.16
48 Steven Parada FR-1 Limestone 1:57.74 2:12.29
52 Gabe Carnagy SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:33.48 2:19.52
53 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:56.23 2:24.45
54 Christopher Perez JR-3 SCAD Savannah 3:12.05 2:33.64
  John Locke FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF