January 20-21, 2023
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Troy A Dwight Mason, Gabriel Peacock, Alex Robinson, Chance Armstrong 3:40.62 2:37.59 2:19.86 3:16.98 4:00.32 4:08.20
2 Emory A Tommy Davis, Dawit Dean, Bryce Wurster, Spencer Watry 2:23.72 3:52.79 4:02.91 3:22.42 2:54.09 3:44.69
3 North Greenville
(B>)
B Jordan Meekins, Tarrence Ketter, Luke Martin, Eli Tipton 2:50.15 2:48.12 3:10.40 3:22.55 2:35.97 4:03.06
4 Benedict A Makel Bridges, Sergio White, Lirante Jackson, Kevin Francis 3:45.23 4:13.64 4:05.53 3:22.91 2:24.07 3:00.59
5 Benedict
(B>)
B Javel Best, Matthew Paul, Quincy Harris, Sadiki Marsh 2:54.15 2:35.71 2:35.71 3:24.88 4:16.10 2:33.66
6 Emory
(B>)
B Tristan Moore, Chris Belz, Jason Huang, Brendan Conniff 2:45.79 2:35.30 2:31.10 3:29.86 4:16.03 4:32.82
7 SC State
(B>)
B Matron Thornton, Jalen Alleyne, Erick Hill, Dwayne Curnell 3:11.11 2:56.41 4:14.12 3:30.01 3:38.41 3:27.91
8 Anderson (S.C.) A Ben Molitor, Tyler Farris, Ian Macurda, Zach Cannon 3:08.89 3:13.13 3:11.01 3:32.23 4:01.95 3:55.58
9 Howard A Jamar Bailey, Kaleb Berry, Jermanie Byrd, Goba Dan-Princewill 3:29.39 3:40.07 3:52.89 3:33.66 2:48.80 2:55.21
10 Gardner-Webb A Mark Mellon, Eliel Cuesta, Mason Jones, Joe Waller 4:06.92 2:37.33 3:21.03 3:38.51 4:09.11 4:44.07
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Troy Mason, Peacock, Robinson, Armstrong 2:53.35 3:13.04 3:46.53 3:13.04 3:26.83 3:16.98 3:38.65
4 Benedict Bridges, White, Jackson, Francis 3:53.35 4:05.53 2:26.10 2:38.27 4:17.70 3:22.91 2:28.13
8 Anderson (S.C.) Molitor, Farris, Macurda, Cannon 4:27.41 4:08.31 2:47.67 2:41.30 4:35.90 3:32.23 4:33.78
9 Howard Bailey, Berry, Byrd, Dan-Princewill 3:12.30 3:25.12 3:44.35 3:55.03 3:55.03 3:33.66 3:42.21
10 Gardner-Webb Mellon, Cuesta, Jones, Waller 3:55.99 4:44.07 4:24.40 4:17.85 3:49.44 3:38.51 3:51.62
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emory Davis, Dean, Wurster, Watry 3:28.50 2:25.75 3:22.42 3:42.67 4:13.03 4:23.15 4:06.96
3 North Greenville
(B>)
Meekins, Ketter, Martin, Tipton 3:24.58 3:06.35 3:22.55 3:20.53 2:58.25 3:56.99 4:23.32
5 Benedict
(B>)
Best, Paul, Harris, Marsh 3:39.23 3:49.47 3:24.88 2:31.62 4:22.25 3:16.69 2:31.62
6 Emory
(B>)
Moore, Belz, Huang, Conniff 4:26.53 3:44.55 3:29.86 3:48.75 3:04.68 2:35.30 3:38.26
7 SC State
(B>)
Thornton, Alleyne, Hill, Curnell 3:59.42 4:12.02 3:30.01 4:18.32 3:46.81 2:39.61 4:33.02