January 14, 2023
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alexis Glasco SO-2 Coastal Carolina 8.49
2 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 8.62
3 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 8.73
4 Nikki Boon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.10
5 Amari Smith SO-2 Limestone 9.12
6 Kyonna Nixon SO-2 USC Upstate 9.15
7 Amber Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 9.25

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alexis Glasco SO-2 Coastal Carolina 8.50 8.42
2 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 8.76 9.99
3 Amari Smith SO-2 Limestone 8.99 10.34
4 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 9.35 10.76
5 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 8.69 8.95
6 Nikki Boon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.18 9.55
7 Kyonna Nixon SO-2 USC Upstate 9.23 9.14
8 Amber Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 9.29 11.90
9 Emily Kreek FR-1 Col. of Charleston 9.44 10.20
10 Brooke Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 9.46 10.13
11 Pheijana Burnside FR-1 Claflin 9.72 12.35
12 Bryce Hackworth FR-1 West Georgia 10.14 8.62
13 Deashja Franklin FR-1 USC Upstate 10.14 8.52
14 Antaja Whitehead SO-2 Erskine 10.31 11.14
15 Chalayna Scott JR-3 Limestone 10.33 13.23
16 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 10.48 7.76
17 Alina Mueller SO-2 Mars Hill 10.52 8.21
18 Lauryn Tate JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.78 7.55
19 TraVon Lay SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.90 11.56
20 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom SO-2 Limestone 11.00 13.31
21 Kayla Lema SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 11.00 8.69
22 Maniyah Thomas SR-4 West Georgia 11.14 12.04
23 Lexi Walton SO-2 West Georgia 11.22 9.77
24 Paige Turner FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.23 12.13
25 Kaylyn Caldwell FR-1 Claflin 11.41 12.56
26 Nikki Salvadori FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.45 12.71
27 Elesya Teske FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.68 8.30
28 Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.80 13.22
29 Justice Bell JR-3 Claflin 12.89 13.02
  Maya Dulaney SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 T'Oni Birden FR-1 West Georgia 6.55 7.11 11.22 6.92 10.38 11.13 9.35
9 Emily Kreek FR-1 Col. of Charleston 12.18 8.78 7.74 11.99 8.12 10.86 9.44
11 Pheijana Burnside FR-1 Claflin 7.39 8.07 7.78 11.67 9.63 10.70 9.72
18 Lauryn Tate JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 8.30 13.80 13.37 10.78 8.30 11.22 10.78
20 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom SO-2 Limestone 13.75 12.21 13.75 7.70 13.64 8.80 11.00
29 Justice Bell JR-3 Claflin 15.73 16.37 14.96 13.80 11.22 15.47 12.89
  Maya Dulaney SO-2 UNC-Asheville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alexis Glasco SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.48 8.50
5 Amanda Kinloch SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.08 8.69
10 Brooke Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 7.38 9.46
16 Chioma Uwaomah SO-2 West Georgia 10.90 10.48
19 TraVon Lay SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.47 10.90
21 Kayla Lema SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 8.36 11.00
22 Maniyah Thomas SR-4 West Georgia 12.04 11.14
28 Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.21 11.80
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Sydney Clemens JR-3 Coastal Carolina 9.11 6.66 8.76
7 Kyonna Nixon SO-2 USC Upstate 10.99 11.45 9.23
8 Amber Ferguson SR-4 USC Upstate 10.59 10.87 9.29
12 Bryce Hackworth FR-1 West Georgia 8.32 10.75 10.14
15 Chalayna Scott JR-3 Limestone 12.92 9.30 10.33
17 Alina Mueller SO-2 Mars Hill 9.68 8.31 10.52
24 Paige Turner FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.66 13.14 11.23
25 Kaylyn Caldwell FR-1 Claflin 12.10 8.33 11.41
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amari Smith SO-2 Limestone 6.30 8.99 8.18 11.60 7.47
6 Nikki Boon SR-4 Coastal Carolina 10.56 9.18 11.02 8.73 10.65
13 Deashja Franklin FR-1 USC Upstate 12.68 10.14 9.43 8.42 9.03
14 Antaja Whitehead SO-2 Erskine 10.73 10.31 9.18 9.39 8.05
23 Lexi Walton SO-2 West Georgia 11.45 11.22 9.32 12.01 11.45
26 Nikki Salvadori FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9.85 11.45 10.77 12.26 14.89
27 Elesya Teske FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13.55 11.68 12.50 9.11 8.76