April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 1:54.56 2:24.35 1:51.13 10
2 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 1:54.77 1:49.04 2:28.06 8
3 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:55.81 2:23.61 1:25.70 -
4 Joseph Wong SR-4 Springfield 1:55.86 1:59.34 2:22.51 6
5 Colby Medeiros FR-1 Assumption 1:55.90 1:48.95 2:01.70 -
6 Larson Sippel SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:56.54 1:36.73 1:42.56 5
7 Max Gregoire FR-1 Babson 1:56.55 1:36.74 1:36.74 4
8 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 1:56.68 1:36.85 2:07.19 3
9 Ryan Weston SO-2 Coast Guard 1:56.89 2:20.27 2:03.91 2
10 Joao Ferreira FR-1 Connecticut College 1:57.27 1:42.03 1:52.58 1
11 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 1:57.35 1:31.54 2:25.52 -
12 Bennett MacDougall SR-4 Connecticut College 1:57.58 1:27.01 2:12.87 -
13 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 1:58.03 1:43.87 1:50.95 -
14 Brian Green JR-3 Coast Guard 1:58.30 2:05.40 1:32.28 -
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:58.44 1:35.94 2:13.84 -
16 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 1:58.45 2:15.04 2:06.75 -
17 Nick Redstone SO-2 Vassar 1:58.63 1:47.96 2:23.55 -
18 Tim Jacques JR-3 Vassar 1:58.87 1:33.91 2:10.76 -
19 TJ Collins SO-2 Colby 1:58.90 1:37.50 1:25.61 -
20 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:59.42 2:31.67 2:32.86 -
21 Ben Taffet FR-1 Wesleyan 1:59.44 1:49.89 1:55.86 -
22 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 1:59.52 1:55.94 2:16.26 -
23 Reynaldo Torres FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:59.69 2:23.63 2:10.47 -
24 Alexander Geula SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.94 1:38.35 2:31.13 -
25 David Loomis JR-3 Coast Guard 1:59.95 2:23.94 2:05.95 -
26 Ian Sagers SR-4 Roger Williams 2:00.16 2:24.20 2:31.41 -
27 Daniel Barberio SO-2 New Haven 2:00.27 1:51.86 1:51.86 -
28 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 2:00.73 2:12.81 1:41.42 -
29 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 2:01.07 2:22.87 2:34.97 -
30 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.17 2:25.41 2:13.29 -
31 Daniel Clark SR-4 Worcester State 2:01.28 2:32.82 1:56.43 -
32 Luke Consolati SO-2 Wesleyan 2:01.56 1:49.41 2:10.07 -
33 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:01.59 2:33.21 2:28.34 -
34 Ethan Boivin JR-3 Roger Williams 2:01.78 2:29.79 1:39.86 -
35 Aaron Pelletier FR-1 Assumption 2:03.14 2:26.54 1:44.67 -
36 Cristian Bueno-Campos SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:03.38 1:27.60 2:34.23 -
37 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 2:03.71 2:37.12 2:08.66 -
38 Anthony Farago SR-4 Assumption 2:03.84 1:45.27 2:01.37 -
39 Elijah Espinal FR-1 New Haven 2:04.79 2:26.01 1:39.84 -
40 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 2:05.22 1:40.18 2:39.03 -
41 Lukas Muzila SR-4 Vassar 2:05.32 1:31.49 2:07.83 -
42 Noah Vernick SO-2 Connecticut College 2:05.58 2:26.93 1:50.51 -
43 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 2:06.44 2:01.39 2:36.79 -
44 Jeremiah Singer SR-4 Springfield 2:06.51 1:37.42 2:34.35 -
45 Steven Campbell SO-2 New Haven 2:07.50 2:31.73 1:39.45 -
46 Jack Chausse JR-3 Wentworth 2:07.59 2:45.87 1:58.66 -
47 Kevin Lieue FR-1 Connecticut College 2:07.89 2:21.96 2:24.52 -
48 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:08.25 1:42.60 1:50.30 -
49 James Maciel Andrews SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.61 1:33.89 1:35.18 -
50 Andrew Trolio SO-2 New Haven 2:08.74 1:53.30 1:41.71 -
51 Jake Rocheleau SR-4 Roger Williams 2:09.00 2:36.09 1:50.94 -
52 Thomas Carney SO-2 Coast Guard 2:09.11 1:53.62 1:35.55 -
53 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 2:09.16 2:29.83 1:52.37 -
54 Quinlan McGlame SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:09.36 2:19.71 1:59.02 -
55 Ryan Vautrinot JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:10.07 2:07.47 2:06.17 -
56 Andrew Bedard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:10.29 2:06.39 2:06.39 -
57 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 2:10.67 2:05.45 1:35.39 -
58 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 2:11.39 2:14.02 2:32.42 -
59 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:12.05 2:45.07 1:39.04 -
60 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:12.50 2:25.75 2:23.10 -
61 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:12.88 1:43.65 2:23.51 -
62 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 2:13.11 2:42.40 1:41.17 -
63 Mauricio Baiz FR-1 Wentworth 2:13.61 1:57.58 2:53.70 -
64 John Sayles FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:13.69 1:50.97 1:42.95 -
65 Jordan Piechowski JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:14.69 2:28.16 1:38.33 -
66 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 2:15.63 2:02.07 2:18.35 -
67 Brady Madigan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:15.78 2:32.08 1:58.13 -
68 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 2:16.33 2:40.87 1:58.61 -
69 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 2:16.96 1:35.88 2:33.40 -
70 Josh Maddox FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:17.48 2:16.11 2:55.98 -
71 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 2:17.55 1:37.66 1:55.55 -
72 Travis Kay JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:17.57 2:43.71 1:55.56 -
73 Justin Ortiz SO-2 New Haven 2:17.80 1:36.46 2:27.45 -
74 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 2:18.21 2:40.33 2:20.98 -
75 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:18.25 2:51.43 2:05.81 -
76 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 2:19.14 1:45.75 2:30.28 -
77 Omar Elmi FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:19.37 2:57.00 2:29.13 -
78 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 2:20.51 2:19.11 1:49.60 -
79 Noah Katz FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:21.32 2:35.46 2:34.04 -
80 Louis Sader SO-2 Roger Williams 2:23.37 2:17.64 1:54.70 -
81 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:27.53 2:08.36 1:47.70 -
82 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 2:29.69 2:59.63 2:22.21 -
83 Jack Bronk SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 2:34.94 3:10.58 3:12.13 -
84 Grayson Duval JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:35.13 2:11.86 3:17.02 -
85 Devyn MacDonald JR-3 Mass. Maritime 3:00.82 2:08.39 3:24.33 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
59 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:19.98 1:39.04 2:12.05 2:02.81 -
61 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:02.25 1:38.34 2:12.88 1:39.66 -
67 Brady Madigan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:51.34 2:56.52 2:15.78 1:55.42 -
70 Josh Maddox FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:22.98 1:59.61 2:17.48 2:55.98 -
72 Travis Kay JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:46.46 2:58.85 2:17.57 2:17.57 -
75 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:27.93 1:38.16 2:18.25 2:41.76 -
76 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 2:58.10 2:40.01 2:19.14 1:42.97 -
77 Omar Elmi FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:40.35 2:38.89 2:19.37 2:38.89 -
79 Noah Katz FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:42.52 2:26.98 2:21.32 2:55.24 -
80 Louis Sader SO-2 Roger Williams 3:03.52 2:50.61 2:23.37 2:52.05 -
81 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:34.91 2:51.14 2:27.53 2:27.53 -
82 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 1:53.77 2:47.66 2:29.69 3:02.63 -
83 Jack Bronk SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 2:07.05 2:24.10 2:34.94 3:05.93 -
84 Grayson Duval JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:21.17 2:55.30 2:35.13 1:48.60 -
85 Devyn MacDonald JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:21.04 3:15.29 3:00.82 2:48.17 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
46 Jack Chausse JR-3 Wentworth 2:07.59 -
47 Kevin Lieue FR-1 Connecticut College 2:07.89 -
50 Andrew Trolio SO-2 New Haven 2:08.74 -
53 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 2:09.16 -
55 Ryan Vautrinot JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:10.07 -
56 Andrew Bedard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:10.29 -
60 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:12.50 -
62 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 2:13.11 -
63 Mauricio Baiz FR-1 Wentworth 2:13.61 -
64 John Sayles FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:13.69 -
65 Jordan Piechowski JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:14.69 -
66 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 2:15.63 -
68 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 2:16.33 -
69 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 2:16.96 -
71 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 2:17.55 -
74 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 2:18.21 -
78 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 2:20.51 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Cristian Bueno-Campos SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:33.00 2:02.15 1:55.98 1:54.75 2:03.38 2:12.02 -
39 Elijah Espinal FR-1 New Haven 2:42.23 1:58.55 2:37.24 2:09.79 2:04.79 2:22.26 -
42 Noah Vernick SO-2 Connecticut College 1:54.28 2:40.75 1:51.77 1:34.19 2:05.58 1:46.75 -
44 Jeremiah Singer SR-4 Springfield 2:30.55 2:30.55 2:34.35 2:19.17 2:06.51 2:39.41 -
49 James Maciel Andrews SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:15.04 1:44.18 2:29.19 1:44.18 2:08.61 2:16.33 -
51 Jake Rocheleau SR-4 Roger Williams 1:35.46 2:14.16 1:41.91 2:20.61 2:09.00 1:52.23 -
52 Thomas Carney SO-2 Coast Guard 2:31.06 2:02.66 2:00.08 2:25.90 2:09.11 1:52.33 -
54 Quinlan McGlame SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:18.42 2:06.78 2:13.24 1:47.37 2:09.36 2:30.06 -
57 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 2:15.90 2:01.53 1:41.93 2:43.34 2:10.67 2:32.89 -
58 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 1:41.17 2:07.45 1:54.31 2:12.71 2:11.39 1:38.55 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:59.63 1:58.44 2:07.92 1:33.57 1:27.65 2:16.21 1:44.23 -
22 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 2:09.09 1:59.52 2:31.79 1:59.52 1:33.23 2:27.01 1:51.16 -
23 Reynaldo Torres FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:09.27 1:59.69 2:06.88 1:24.98 1:58.50 1:34.56 2:10.47 -
26 Ian Sagers SR-4 Roger Williams 1:40.94 2:00.16 2:24.20 2:24.20 1:32.53 2:10.98 2:06.17 -
28 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 2:22.47 2:00.73 2:30.92 1:51.08 2:28.50 1:30.55 1:48.66 -
34 Ethan Boivin JR-3 Roger Williams 1:59.35 2:01.78 1:50.82 1:58.13 1:31.34 1:36.21 1:58.13 -
40 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 2:19.00 2:05.22 2:29.02 1:30.16 2:20.25 2:20.25 2:13.99 -
43 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 1:33.57 2:06.44 2:24.15 2:07.71 2:41.85 2:14.03 2:27.94 -
45 Steven Campbell SO-2 New Haven 2:33.00 2:07.50 2:15.15 2:21.53 2:15.15 1:53.48 1:36.90 -
73 Justin Ortiz SO-2 New Haven 2:56.39 2:17.80 2:38.47 2:19.18 2:57.77 2:56.39 2:55.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Nick Redstone SO-2 Vassar 1:58.63 1:39.65 1:31.35 2:16.43 -
24 Alexander Geula SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.94 1:45.55 1:56.35 1:25.16 -
27 Daniel Barberio SO-2 New Haven 2:00.27 2:23.13 1:35.02 1:50.65 -
30 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.17 2:14.50 2:08.44 2:30.25 -
31 Daniel Clark SR-4 Worcester State 2:01.28 2:34.03 2:20.69 2:32.82 -
32 Luke Consolati SO-2 Wesleyan 2:01.56 2:13.72 1:27.53 2:16.15 -
33 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:01.59 2:19.83 1:48.22 1:27.55 -
35 Aaron Pelletier FR-1 Assumption 2:03.14 2:35.16 2:40.09 2:22.85 -
37 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 2:03.71 1:53.82 1:55.05 1:42.68 -
38 Anthony Farago SR-4 Assumption 2:03.84 2:36.04 1:30.41 2:14.99 -
48 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:08.25 2:37.75 2:27.49 2:12.10 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Larson Sippel SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:57.71 1:56.54 5
8 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 2:09.52 1:56.68 3
10 Joao Ferreira FR-1 Connecticut College 1:58.45 1:57.27 1
11 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 1:24.50 1:57.35 -
12 Bennett MacDougall SR-4 Connecticut College 1:37.60 1:57.58 -
13 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 2:18.10 1:58.03 -
19 TJ Collins SO-2 Colby 1:31.56 1:58.90 -
20 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:34.35 1:59.42 -
21 Ben Taffet FR-1 Wesleyan 1:24.81 1:59.44 -
29 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 2:09.55 2:01.07 -
41 Lukas Muzila SR-4 Vassar 2:12.84 2:05.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 1:28.22 2:11.75 1:49.98 1:54.56 2:10.60 10
2 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 2:15.43 2:05.10 2:17.73 1:54.77 2:03.96 8
3 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:56.97 1:37.28 1:55.81 1:55.81 2:16.66 -
4 Joseph Wong SR-4 Springfield 1:52.39 1:22.26 2:24.83 1:55.86 1:29.22 6
5 Colby Medeiros FR-1 Assumption 2:19.08 1:35.04 1:24.61 1:55.90 1:52.43 -
7 Max Gregoire FR-1 Babson 2:18.70 1:40.24 1:49.56 1:56.55 2:21.03 4
9 Ryan Weston SO-2 Coast Guard 2:00.40 2:21.44 2:05.08 1:56.89 1:42.87 2
14 Brian Green JR-3 Coast Guard 1:46.47 2:29.06 2:11.32 1:58.30 2:04.22 -
16 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 2:03.19 1:27.66 2:29.25 1:58.45 1:40.69 -
18 Tim Jacques JR-3 Vassar 1:48.18 1:44.61 2:10.76 1:58.87 1:50.55 -
25 David Loomis JR-3 Coast Guard 2:27.54 2:32.34 2:04.75 1:59.95 2:03.55 -