April 14-15, 2023
|
Conn College - New London, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England Liberty League

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 1:54.56 1:48.84 1:27.07 2:15.18 1:37.38 10
2 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 1:54.77 2:14.28 1:37.56 1:49.04 1:29.52 8
3 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:55.81 1:32.65 2:30.56 1:43.07 1:59.29 -
4 Joseph Wong SR-4 Springfield 1:55.86 2:00.50 1:41.96 2:03.97 2:29.46 6
5 Colby Medeiros FR-1 Assumption 1:55.90 1:30.41 2:19.08 2:01.70 2:30.67 -
6 Larson Sippel SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:56.54 1:40.23 2:15.19 2:21.02 1:21.58 5
7 Max Gregoire FR-1 Babson 1:56.55 1:26.25 1:22.75 2:28.02 1:58.89 4
8 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 1:56.68 2:17.69 1:33.35 1:56.68 1:28.68 3
9 Ryan Weston SO-2 Coast Guard 1:56.89 2:12.09 1:41.70 1:44.04 2:16.77 2
10 Joao Ferreira FR-1 Connecticut College 1:57.27 2:31.28 1:33.82 2:01.96 2:05.48 1
11 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 1:57.35 2:00.87 1:58.53 2:25.52 1:50.31 -
12 Bennett MacDougall SR-4 Connecticut College 1:57.58 1:28.19 1:52.88 2:17.57 2:02.29 -
13 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 1:58.03 2:03.94 1:36.79 2:11.02 1:29.71 -
14 Brian Green JR-3 Coast Guard 1:58.30 2:04.22 1:58.30 2:26.70 2:32.61 -
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:58.44 1:43.05 2:13.84 1:54.89 2:24.50 -
16 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 1:58.45 2:19.78 2:13.85 1:46.61 1:27.66 -
17 Nick Redstone SO-2 Vassar 1:58.63 1:51.52 2:09.31 2:22.36 1:59.82 -
18 Tim Jacques JR-3 Vassar 1:58.87 2:04.82 2:29.78 2:08.38 2:13.14 -
19 TJ Collins SO-2 Colby 1:58.90 1:57.72 2:11.98 2:16.74 2:01.28 -
20 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:59.42 1:45.09 2:14.95 1:53.45 2:07.78 -
21 Ben Taffet FR-1 Wesleyan 1:59.44 2:31.69 2:24.53 2:28.11 2:09.00 -
22 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 1:59.52 1:51.16 1:34.42 1:55.94 1:51.16 -
23 Reynaldo Torres FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:59.69 2:03.28 2:05.68 1:45.33 2:29.62 -
24 Alexander Geula SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.94 1:44.35 1:50.35 1:44.35 2:05.94 -
25 David Loomis JR-3 Coast Guard 1:59.95 1:44.36 2:21.55 2:14.35 2:10.75 -
26 Ian Sagers SR-4 Roger Williams 2:00.16 2:01.37 2:29.00 2:08.58 1:24.12 -
27 Daniel Barberio SO-2 New Haven 2:00.27 2:25.53 1:59.07 1:26.60 2:19.52 -
28 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 2:00.73 2:12.81 1:24.52 2:12.81 2:01.94 -
29 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 2:01.07 1:47.76 1:48.97 2:13.18 1:59.86 -
30 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.17 2:09.66 1:27.25 2:01.17 2:21.77 -
31 Daniel Clark SR-4 Worcester State 2:01.28 1:43.09 2:34.03 1:27.33 1:33.39 -
32 Luke Consolati SO-2 Wesleyan 2:01.56 1:49.41 1:27.53 2:05.21 1:46.98 -
33 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:01.59 2:19.83 2:29.56 2:28.34 2:29.56 -
34 Ethan Boivin JR-3 Roger Williams 2:01.78 1:59.35 1:41.08 2:37.10 2:16.40 -
35 Aaron Pelletier FR-1 Assumption 2:03.14 1:49.60 2:30.23 2:30.23 2:38.85 -
36 Cristian Bueno-Campos SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:03.38 2:16.96 1:27.60 2:14.49 1:43.64 -
37 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 2:03.71 2:09.90 2:38.35 2:38.35 1:48.87 -
38 Anthony Farago SR-4 Assumption 2:03.84 2:39.76 2:01.37 1:51.46 2:12.51 -
39 Elijah Espinal FR-1 New Haven 2:04.79 2:34.74 1:39.84 1:58.55 1:32.35 -
40 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 2:05.22 2:17.75 2:16.49 2:03.97 2:17.75 -
41 Lukas Muzila SR-4 Vassar 2:05.32 2:04.07 2:25.38 2:39.16 2:10.34 -
42 Noah Vernick SO-2 Connecticut College 2:05.58 1:39.21 2:34.47 2:11.86 2:19.40 -
43 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 2:06.44 2:26.67 1:34.83 1:33.57 1:44.95 -
44 Jeremiah Singer SR-4 Springfield 2:06.51 1:43.74 2:16.63 1:38.68 2:44.47 -
45 Steven Campbell SO-2 New Haven 2:07.50 2:45.75 2:10.05 1:36.90 2:22.80 -
46 Jack Chausse JR-3 Wentworth 2:07.59 1:45.90 2:24.18 2:38.22 2:08.87 -
47 Kevin Lieue FR-1 Connecticut College 2:07.89 2:18.13 1:52.55 1:46.15 2:27.08 -
48 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:08.25 2:32.62 2:09.54 2:21.08 1:52.86 -
49 James Maciel Andrews SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.61 1:53.18 2:09.90 1:39.03 2:11.19 -
50 Andrew Trolio SO-2 New Haven 2:08.74 2:16.47 2:31.92 2:42.22 1:48.15 -
51 Jake Rocheleau SR-4 Roger Williams 2:09.00 1:35.46 2:03.84 2:47.70 2:38.67 -
52 Thomas Carney SO-2 Coast Guard 2:09.11 2:10.41 2:16.86 1:45.87 1:44.58 -
53 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 2:09.16 2:29.83 1:45.92 1:52.37 2:25.95 -
54 Quinlan McGlame SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:09.36 2:14.54 2:02.90 1:37.02 2:01.60 -
55 Ryan Vautrinot JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:10.07 1:38.86 2:26.98 1:37.56 2:25.68 -
56 Andrew Bedard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:10.29 1:35.12 1:36.42 1:58.57 2:06.39 -
57 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 2:10.67 1:35.39 1:39.31 2:35.50 2:42.03 -
58 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 2:11.39 1:56.94 2:44.24 2:35.04 1:41.17 -
59 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:12.05 1:50.93 1:54.89 1:39.04 1:50.93 -
60 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:12.50 2:35.03 2:52.25 2:16.48 2:36.35 -
61 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:12.88 2:22.19 1:34.35 2:27.50 1:51.62 -
62 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 2:13.11 2:34.41 2:34.41 2:09.12 2:38.40 -
63 Mauricio Baiz FR-1 Wentworth 2:13.61 2:08.27 2:25.64 2:25.64 1:54.91 -
64 John Sayles FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:13.69 2:43.11 2:29.74 2:16.37 2:44.44 -
65 Jordan Piechowski JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:14.69 2:09.31 2:10.65 1:51.80 2:21.43 -
66 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 2:15.63 2:44.12 2:07.50 2:49.54 1:51.22 -
67 Brady Madigan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:15.78 1:44.55 2:32.08 2:47.01 2:30.72 -
68 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 2:16.33 2:25.88 1:39.52 1:59.97 2:43.60 -
69 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 2:16.96 1:45.46 2:27.92 2:42.99 2:41.62 -
70 Josh Maddox FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:17.48 2:49.10 2:39.48 2:17.48 2:25.73 -
71 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 2:17.55 2:09.30 2:07.93 2:42.31 1:36.29 -
72 Travis Kay JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:17.57 2:40.96 2:13.45 1:47.31 1:48.68 -
73 Justin Ortiz SO-2 New Haven 2:17.80 2:30.21 1:48.87 2:28.83 2:41.23 -
74 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 2:18.21 1:40.90 2:11.30 2:20.98 1:45.04 -
75 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:18.25 2:51.43 2:32.08 2:16.87 2:16.87 -
76 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 2:19.14 1:54.10 2:03.84 1:54.10 2:09.40 -
77 Omar Elmi FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:19.37 2:51.43 2:54.22 1:43.14 2:58.40 -
78 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 2:20.51 2:54.24 2:57.05 1:55.22 1:52.41 -
79 Noah Katz FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 2:21.32 2:22.74 2:55.24 2:17.08 2:59.48 -
80 Louis Sader SO-2 Roger Williams 2:23.37 3:06.39 2:47.75 2:56.35 2:43.45 -
81 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:27.53 1:52.13 1:55.08 1:43.28 2:54.09 -
82 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 2:29.69 2:29.69 3:13.10 3:10.11 2:29.69 -
83 Jack Bronk SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 2:34.94 3:18.33 3:02.83 2:07.05 2:08.60 -
84 Grayson Duval JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:35.13 3:17.02 2:21.17 3:06.16 1:53.25 -
85 Devyn MacDonald JR-3 Mass. Maritime 3:00.82 2:12.00 2:35.51 2:31.89 3:44.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
59 Aidan Weagle SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:06.77 2:12.05 -
61 Ethan Hunt FR-1 Bridgewater St. 2:44.78 2:12.88 -
67 Brady Madigan FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:49.73 2:15.78 -
70 Josh Maddox FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:40.36 2:17.48 -
72 Travis Kay JR-3 Bridgewater St. 1:55.56 2:17.57 -
75 Matthew Pigott JR-3 Mass. Maritime 1:47.84 2:18.25 -
76 Sean Bonefant JR-3 Roger Williams 1:56.88 2:19.14 -
77 Omar Elmi FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:41.74 2:19.37 -
79 Noah Katz FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 1:55.89 2:21.32 -
80 Louis Sader SO-2 Roger Williams 2:42.01 2:23.37 -
81 Daniel Castriotta SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:21.63 2:27.53 -
82 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 2:35.68 2:29.69 -
83 Jack Bronk SO-2 Clark (Mass.) 2:02.41 2:34.94 -
84 Grayson Duval JR-3 Mass. Maritime 2:38.24 2:35.13 -
85 Devyn MacDonald JR-3 Mass. Maritime 3:42.41 3:00.82 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
46 Jack Chausse JR-3 Wentworth 1:47.18 2:21.63 1:30.59 2:28.01 2:07.59 1:47.18 1:34.42 -
47 Kevin Lieue FR-1 Connecticut College 1:34.64 1:39.76 2:13.01 2:18.13 2:07.89 2:07.89 1:46.15 -
50 Andrew Trolio SO-2 New Haven 2:02.31 2:33.20 1:35.27 1:44.28 2:08.74 1:31.41 2:24.19 -
53 Jackson Bernreuter SO-2 Vassar 2:06.58 1:51.08 1:36.87 2:44.04 2:09.16 2:15.62 1:39.46 -
55 Ryan Vautrinot JR-3 Bridgewater St. 2:03.57 2:04.87 2:34.79 1:46.66 2:10.07 1:42.76 2:23.08 -
56 Andrew Bedard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:25.93 2:12.90 2:37.65 2:41.56 2:10.29 2:23.32 2:45.47 -
60 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:12.50 2:11.18 1:56.60 2:35.03 2:12.50 2:03.23 2:41.65 -
62 Luke Strand SR-4 Roger Williams 2:42.40 2:53.05 2:03.80 1:54.48 2:13.11 2:17.11 2:47.72 -
63 Mauricio Baiz FR-1 Wentworth 1:34.87 2:51.02 1:52.24 2:34.99 2:13.61 1:38.88 2:53.70 -
64 John Sayles FR-1 Clark (Mass.) 1:41.61 1:53.64 2:00.33 2:32.41 2:13.69 2:28.40 2:49.79 -
65 Jordan Piechowski JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 2:51.06 2:42.98 2:34.90 2:41.63 2:14.69 1:53.14 1:41.02 -
66 Andrew Kehias FR-1 Coast Guard 2:52.25 2:33.27 2:49.54 1:36.30 2:15.63 2:38.69 2:44.12 -
68 Colin Czuchra FR-1 Roger Williams 2:19.06 1:43.61 2:49.05 2:51.78 2:16.33 1:58.61 2:17.70 -
69 Doug Cobb SR-4 Vassar 2:18.33 2:42.99 2:55.31 2:40.25 2:16.96 2:00.53 2:12.86 -
71 Ian Swanson SR-4 Roger Williams 2:27.18 2:17.55 2:51.94 2:40.94 2:17.55 2:05.17 2:10.68 -
74 Colby Winn FR-1 Roger Williams 2:19.60 1:40.90 1:46.43 2:34.80 2:18.21 1:58.86 2:38.95 -
78 Justin Dickson FR-1 Roger Williams 1:45.39 2:26.13 1:51.01 2:57.05 2:20.51 2:14.89 2:27.54 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Cristian Bueno-Campos SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:07.09 1:46.11 2:03.38 1:33.77 2:02.15 -
39 Elijah Espinal FR-1 New Haven 2:03.55 2:40.98 2:04.79 2:40.98 2:03.55 -
42 Noah Vernick SO-2 Connecticut College 2:00.56 1:32.93 2:05.58 2:14.37 2:08.10 -
44 Jeremiah Singer SR-4 Springfield 2:09.04 1:42.48 2:06.51 1:57.66 1:43.74 -
49 James Maciel Andrews SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:36.91 2:08.61 2:08.61 2:12.47 2:17.62 -
51 Jake Rocheleau SR-4 Roger Williams 1:45.78 2:18.03 2:09.00 2:32.22 2:46.41 -
52 Thomas Carney SO-2 Coast Guard 1:56.20 2:29.77 2:09.11 1:34.25 2:09.11 -
54 Quinlan McGlame SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:06.78 2:00.31 2:09.36 1:40.90 2:10.66 -
57 Ryan Cotugno FR-1 Roger Williams 2:09.37 1:54.99 2:10.67 2:00.22 2:00.22 -
58 Jack Davidson SO-2 Coast Guard 2:49.50 2:11.39 2:11.39 2:03.51 2:45.56 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 2:28.05 1:58.44 -
22 Tim Buchan SO-2 Vassar 2:31.79 1:59.52 -
23 Reynaldo Torres FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:10.47 1:59.69 -
26 Ian Sagers SR-4 Roger Williams 2:07.37 2:00.16 -
28 Aidan Harmer SR-4 Springfield 1:46.25 2:00.73 -
34 Ethan Boivin JR-3 Roger Williams 2:00.57 2:01.78 -
40 Austin Michael SR-4 RIC 1:40.18 2:05.22 -
43 Ryan Ballard FR-1 Wentworth 2:36.79 2:06.44 -
45 Steven Campbell SO-2 New Haven 1:38.18 2:07.50 -
73 Justin Ortiz SO-2 New Haven 1:54.38 2:17.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Nick Redstone SO-2 Vassar 1:58.63 2:06.94 -
24 Alexander Geula SO-2 Wesleyan 1:59.94 2:27.53 -
27 Daniel Barberio SO-2 New Haven 2:00.27 1:26.60 -
30 Hayden Goyette SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:01.17 1:24.82 -
31 Daniel Clark SR-4 Worcester State 2:01.28 2:36.46 -
32 Luke Consolati SO-2 Wesleyan 2:01.56 2:10.07 -
33 Vincent Gardner SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:01.59 1:49.44 -
35 Aaron Pelletier FR-1 Assumption 2:03.14 2:35.16 -
37 Simon Chidley SO-2 Wesleyan 2:03.71 1:58.77 -
38 Anthony Farago SR-4 Assumption 2:03.84 2:33.57 -
48 Lucas LaBar SR-4 New Haven 2:08.25 2:04.41 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Larson Sippel SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:37.90 1:29.74 1:28.57 1:42.56 1:56.54 5
8 Will Tainter-Gilbert JR-3 Roger Williams 2:28.19 2:21.19 2:28.19 2:02.52 1:56.68 3
10 Joao Ferreira FR-1 Connecticut College 1:52.58 1:47.89 2:16.04 2:06.66 1:57.27 1
11 Jose Magana SO-2 Vassar 2:03.22 2:07.92 2:25.52 2:29.04 1:57.35 -
12 Bennett MacDougall SR-4 Connecticut College 1:58.76 1:28.19 2:04.64 1:28.19 1:57.58 -
13 Lucas Vasquez SO-2 Connecticut College 1:54.49 2:24.00 2:21.64 2:25.18 1:58.03 -
19 TJ Collins SO-2 Colby 2:20.31 1:41.07 1:24.42 1:37.50 1:58.90 -
20 Adam Mula SR-4 Springfield 1:58.23 1:58.23 1:33.15 1:52.26 1:59.42 -
21 Ben Taffet FR-1 Wesleyan 1:37.94 2:20.94 1:58.25 2:19.75 1:59.44 -
29 Jonathan Parmelee SR-4 New Haven 1:56.23 2:26.50 2:10.76 2:09.55 2:01.07 -
41 Lukas Muzila SR-4 Vassar 2:35.40 1:30.23 2:06.58 1:45.27 2:05.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 1:54.56 10
2 Rece Gobel SR-4 Springfield 1:54.77 8
3 Jarrod Hooper SR-4 Thomas College 1:55.81 -
4 Joseph Wong SR-4 Springfield 1:55.86 6
5 Colby Medeiros FR-1 Assumption 1:55.90 -
7 Max Gregoire FR-1 Babson 1:56.55 4
9 Ryan Weston SO-2 Coast Guard 1:56.89 2
14 Brian Green JR-3 Coast Guard 1:58.30 -
16 Aleksander Jopek FR-1 NYU 1:58.45 -
18 Tim Jacques JR-3 Vassar 1:58.87 -
25 David Loomis JR-3 Coast Guard 1:59.95 -